WCTE Live Green Tennessee 5K
5K Timed
Age Group Results
June 23, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Epps Cookeville TN 13095 51 5 22:01.0 22:03.1 7:36/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Shelton Cookeville 13089 33 1 15:26.3 15:26.3 5:19/M
Female 11 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jodi Anderson Cookeville 13097 17 14 24:35.5 24:37.4 8:29/M
Male 11 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Blake Knox Buxteu 13101 14 17 25:18.8 25:21.8 8:43/M
Female 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Virginia Kirby Cookeville 13083 29 33 36:39.8 36:42.2 12:38/M
Male 19 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Travis Hendrixson Mcminnville 13081 25 2 19:20.7 19:21.1 6:40/M
2 Daren Oakley Mcminnville 13103 29 16 25:03.1 25:03.1 8:38/M
3 Dustin Rutherford Cookeville 13098 28 31 34:05.4 34:09.4 11:45/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leanne Dibrell Cookeville 13074 32 15 24:55.4 24:56.9 8:36/M
2 Evan Mabry Cookeville 13102 30 21 26:26.2 26:28.5 9:07/M
3 Tammy Knight Gainesboro 13084 34 23 27:44.4 27:44.9 9:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Duke Cookeville 13075 34 6 22:26.2 22:27.0 7:44/M
2 Robert Swann Cookeville 13091 30 7 22:35.6 22:38.3 7:47/M
3 Cled Sanders Smithville 13104 31 8 23:21.7 23:22.6 8:03/M
4 Peter Ziegler Cookeville TN 13096 34 10 23:53.0 23:55.1 8:14/M
5 Benjamin Coonce Cookeville 13070 31 13 24:13.9 24:16.5 8:21/M
6 Matthew Kirby Cookeville 13082 31 18 25:52.8 25:54.2 8:55/M
7 Roth Terrell Smithville 13092 30 19 26:07.4 26:08.3 9:00/M
8 Tobin Stevens Cookeville 13090 35 26 30:13.7 30:18.0 10:25/M
9 Adam Ryan Cookeville 13088 39 27 31:11.1 31:22.5 10:45/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lefevre Sparta 13085 40 28 32:24.0 32:26.5 11:10/M
2 Lisa Ebersole Cookeville 13076 42 30 33:07.8 33:08.2 11:25/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dustin Davis Crossville 13072 41 4 21:31.4 21:32.1 7:25/M
2 Bobby Tucker Westmoreland 13100 44 22 27:43.5 27:44.5 9:33/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Troupe Cookeville 13094 52 24 28:59.4 29:00.4 10:00/M
2 Joyce Glover Cookeville 13079 55 32 35:33.8 35:34.1 12:16/M
3 Donna Matson Cookeville 13086 53 34 48:56.6 49:00.7 16:52/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gabriel "gardy" Gaitan Cookeville TN 13068 55 11 24:10.6 24:11.3 8:20/M
2 Jim Deck Crossville 13073 50 12 24:11.3 24:14.0 8:20/M
3 Scott Ebersole Cookeville 13077 51 25 29:39.2 29:43.0 10:13/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Coonce Cookeville 13071 61 3 20:18.0 20:20.5 7:00/M
2 Dale Bohannon Monterey 13069 61 9 23:29.8 23:32.0 8:06/M
3 Gerald Goodwin Cookeville 13080 61 20 26:13.6 26:15.5 9:02/M
4 John Bock Cookeville 13099 65 29 32:43.7 32:45.4 11:17/M