The Dough Dash 5K
5K Open
Age Group Results
April 20, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jillian Dickman Maryville TN 3634 23 1 19:32.2 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 Lindsay Holliday Maryville 3611 12 8 22:16.1 22:16.1 7:11/M
3 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 3911 32 10 22:53.3 22:55.3 7:23/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tedd Hunt Greenback 3614 27 2 20:01.6 20:03.5 6:27/M
2 Jim Green Knoxville TN 3622 28 3 20:36.2 20:36.3 6:39/M
3 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 3912 44 4 20:48.4 20:48.4 6:43/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville 3652 56 14 24:32.6 24:34.3 7:55/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Williamson Knoxville 3608 56 5 21:26.6 21:27.4 6:55/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Byrd Maryville 3900 58 28 27:45.3 27:47.3 8:57/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Arthur Funk Alcoa 3628 56 6 21:45.0 21:45.7 7:01/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Audrey Gibson Knoxville 3613 15 31 28:36.1 28:43.9 9:14/M
2 Mitra Sarshvri Loudon 3656 15 60 49:08.0 49:14.3 15:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Holly Rideour Maryville 3630 24 35 29:21.8 29:26.0 9:28/M
2 Bethany Plaag Lenoir City TN 3926 23 48 32:21.6 32:30.6 10:26/M
3 Charlessa Swaney Greenback 3616 22 55 34:13.8 34:16.0 11:02/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Adamczyk Knoxville 3619 29 39 30:35.8 30:38.7 9:52/M
2 Tiffany Clampet Rockford TN 3902 29 53 33:50.0 34:00.5 10:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Jackson Knoxville 3631 27 25 27:04.3 27:08.1 8:44/M
2 Michael Roberts Townsend 3607 28 36 29:52.1 29:58.0 9:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen McNeany Knoxville TN 3624 31 15 24:39.1 24:39.4 7:57/M
2 Trisha Hunt Greenback 3615 31 19 25:28.5 25:31.1 8:13/M
3 Christina Pate Maryville 3922 33 51 33:22.2 33:27.0 10:46/M
4 Tiffany Lett Greenback 3917 32 59 44:15.7 44:17.1 14:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Clark Knoxville 3903 31 7 21:45.0 21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Joey Patty Louisville 3621 33 20 25:47.2 25:54.6 8:19/M
3 Bobby Braly Knoxville 3899 30 22 26:12.6 26:18.2 8:27/M
4 Chris McConkey Loudon 3657 33 40 30:37.9 30:44.1 9:53/M
5 Michael Cunningham Powell 3908 32 45 31:22.2 31:29.0 10:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Holliday Maryville 3610 39 21 26:00.2 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Sally Joines Maryville 3915 36 30 28:19.5 28:24.8 9:08/M
3 Michelle Hoffmeister Clinton TN 3914 38 47 32:18.0 32:24.5 10:25/M
4 Joy Kimbrough Knoxville TN 3658 36 54 33:52.0 33:57.1 10:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wendi Huett Maryville 3609 42 17 24:59.4 25:00.6 8:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Johnny Clampet Rockford TN 3901 44 12 24:05.5 24:07.0 7:46/M
2 Ricky Thompson Maryville 3617 44 13 24:07.4 24:10.2 7:47/M
3 Scott Fraze Knoxville 3623 41 23 26:28.8 26:36.4 8:32/M
4 Tim Spicer Friendsville 3633 44 33 28:37.2 28:42.5 9:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Jones Maryville 3653 47 16 24:47.9 24:48.8 8:00/M
2 Marty Teffeteller Maryville 3929 49 27 27:45.3 27:47.6 8:57/M
3 Ines Gibson Knoxville 3612 45 32 28:36.7 28:44.4 9:14/M
4 Bethany Smith Dayton TN 3927 49 34 28:57.3 29:06.7 9:20/M
5 Penny Rideour Maryville 3629 46 41 30:52.8 30:56.7 9:57/M
6 Denise Penzkofer Knoxville 3925 49 42 30:53.8 30:58.6 9:58/M
7 Jill Bedford Knoxville 3655 45 46 31:45.1 31:48.1 10:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Bedford Knoxville 3654 45 9 22:48.8 22:49.6 7:21/M
2 Christopher Culliton Maryville 3906 49 18 25:22.0 25:29.8 8:11/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Atress McBee Oak Ridge TN 3632 51 37 30:08.1 30:08.1 9:43/M
2 Deanne Gibbs Maryville 3909 54 44 31:08.2 31:12.8 10:03/M
3 Cindy Collins Knoxville 3904 52 57 41:29.7 41:41.4 13:23/M
4 Teri Lynch-Polos Knoxville 3606 53 58 41:30.8 41:41.5 13:23/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Knight Maryville 3620 53 11 23:14.6 23:15.8 7:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Headrick Maryville 3913 57 43 30:57.6 31:02.4 9:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Teffeteller Maryville 3928 55 24 26:40.1 26:42.4 8:36/M
2 Ron Gibbs Maryville 3910 56 26 27:29.7 27:34.0 8:52/M
3 Ben Mauldin Alcoa TN 3920 58 29 27:59.8 28:05.8 9:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joanne Monhollen Knoxville TN 3921 60 56 35:34.3 35:40.9 11:28/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Lantz Maryville 3626 67 49 32:26.5 32:33.6 10:28/M
Female 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tykey Truett Friendsville 3618 70 52 33:44.5 33:50.4 10:53/M
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3625 70 38 30:11.4 30:18.9 9:44/M
Male 75 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville 3627 75 50 33:02.7 33:10.3 10:39/M