TSD Fall 10K and 1 Mile Fun Run
10K Open
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Mack Knoxville TN 13710 24 5 44:10.4 44:11.5 7:07/M
2 Nicole Shuey Knoxville TN 13753 26 10 47:32.5 47:35.0 7:40/M
3 Kiki Lee Knoxville TN 13772 45 12 49:32.9 49:36.3 7:59/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ethan Coffey Knoxville TN 13781 29 1 33:25.8 33:25.8 5:23/M
2 Brad Adams Knoxville TN 13774 34 2 35:57.4 35:57.4 5:48/M
3 Keith Gemeinhart Knoxville TN 13701 43 3 38:44.2 38:44.3 6:15/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 13735 55 16 52:15.9 52:17.2 8:26/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 13703 43 6 44:44.8 44:48.0 7:13/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laurie Gregory Knoxville TN 13702 52 25 54:33.0 54:39.7 8:48/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Smith Knoxville TN 13734 57 17 52:19.5 52:26.8 8:26/M
Female Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeanne Fair Knoxville TN 13692 61 53 1:02:53.2 1:03:00.4 10:09/M
Male Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roy Fenstermaker Knoxville TN 13696 67 26 55:01.0 55:04.8 8:52/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Davis Shoulders Maryville TN 13719 19 8 47:15.0 47:16.2 7:37/M
2 Shawn Fries Jefferson City TN 13698 19 37 58:17.7 58:18.1 9:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Elliott Knoxville TN 13778 22 19 52:43.4 52:50.8 8:30/M
2 Anna Eldreth Kingsport TN 13690 20 29 56:53.1 56:55.5 9:10/M
3 Hailey Fecher Knoxville TN 13694 24 40 59:43.2 59:47.8 9:38/M
4 Megan Cooper Knoxville TN 13686 23 56 1:03:28.3 1:03:29.3 10:14/M
5 Shannon Quinn Knoxville TN 13726 23 63 1:07:30.6 1:08:19.0 10:53/M
6 Brianna Scott TN 13777 23 79 1:30:29.8 1:30:40.3 14:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tyler Keys Knoxville TN 13771 21 9 47:27.8 47:29.7 7:39/M
2 Dylan Hoehn Hendersonville TN 13708 20 11 47:47.6 47:49.8 7:42/M
3 Brian Watkins Strawberry Plains 13752 22 65 1:09:46.2 1:09:56.0 11:15/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Sheddan Knoxville TN 13732 27 30 56:58.3 57:08.8 9:11/M
2 Kelly Hider Knoxville TN 13707 28 48 1:02:17.6 1:02:22.9 10:03/M
3 Nina McClintock Knoxville TN 13665 28 55 1:03:24.4 1:03:32.0 10:14/M
4 Emma Nower Knoxville TN 13722 25 81 1:31:42.9 1:31:53.9 14:47/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dj Loope Clinton TN 13761 29 67 1:10:41.0 1:10:53.4 11:24/M
2 Paul Plank Richmond TX 13742 29 69 1:12:00.1 1:12:13.5 11:37/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Holly Niznik Knoxville TN 13721 32 14 51:39.5 51:44.8 8:20/M
2 Khann Chov Knoxville TN 13684 31 34 57:48.8 58:00.0 9:19/M
3 Michelle Farland Knoxville TN 13693 31 36 58:17.6 58:27.0 9:24/M
4 Tara Day Knoxville TN 13689 31 45 1:01:20.7 1:01:32.0 9:54/M
5 Debra Sambat Knoxville TN 13729 31 50 1:02:45.4 1:02:51.3 10:07/M
6 Erin Beck Maryville TN 13677 30 62 1:07:11.0 1:07:24.8 10:50/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Schlatter Knoxville TN 13730 32 4 42:37.8 42:37.8 6:52/M
2 Michael Wehrle Knoxville TN 13738 30 15 51:54.3 51:57.1 8:22/M
3 Sam Carter Knoxville TN 13682 34 18 52:31.3 52:37.1 8:28/M
4 Ian Henderson Knoxville TN 13706 30 42 59:59.4 1:00:10.6 9:40/M
5 Christopher Carle Bristol TN 13681 33 59 1:04:46.5 1:04:50.1 10:27/M
6 Jason Darnell Louisville TN 13760 34 74 1:14:18.0 1:14:28.9 11:59/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Julia Conner Knoxville TN 13773 35 13 50:13.7 50:16.5 8:06/M
2 Carla Brockman Conway AR 13679 36 22 53:14.6 53:21.8 8:35/M
3 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 13718 35 54 1:02:57.8 1:02:59.5 10:09/M
4 Angela Reeder Knoxville TN 13754 37 61 1:06:39.8 1:06:47.5 10:45/M
5 Robin Grove Knoxville TN 13704 35 83 1:32:53.2 1:33:07.1 14:59/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bryan Sambat Knoxville TN 13728 36 24 54:09.8 54:15.8 8:44/M
2 Steve Beck Maryville TN 13678 37 35 58:13.5 58:26.5 9:23/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 13688 42 21 52:58.6 53:00.3 8:33/M
2 Lisa Worthington Powell TN 13740 43 58 1:03:51.8 1:04:00.7 10:18/M
3 Lisa Collins Powell TN 13685 43 76 1:25:05.7 1:25:15.8 13:43/M
4 Ginger Shillings Oak Ridge TN 13733 43 77 1:25:05.8 1:25:15.4 13:43/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Chambers Knoxville TN 13762 42 20 52:56.1 53:03.4 8:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 13687 45 31 57:00.3 57:01.9 9:12/M
2 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville TN 13776 49 52 1:02:51.7 1:03:00.0 10:08/M
3 Kay Panzica Knoxville TN 13724 48 66 1:09:47.7 1:09:56.6 11:15/M
4 Kathy Browning Knoxville TN 13680 48 73 1:13:43.8 1:13:47.2 11:53/M
5 Sheila Franklin Maryville TN 13697 49 75 1:15:04.5 1:15:18.4 12:06/M
6 Michelle Nower Knoxville TN 13723 49 80 1:31:42.6 1:31:53.7 14:47/M
7 Patricia Rittenhouse Knoxville TN 13727 49 82 1:32:37.8 1:32:51.7 14:56/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Everett Knoxville TN 13691 49 7 46:22.9 46:23.4 7:29/M
2 Stewart Leonard Morristown TN 13715 48 23 53:51.7 54:04.9 8:41/M
3 Chris Almond Friendsville TN 13780 49 39 59:35.3 59:44.0 9:37/M
4 James Dunn Va Beach VA 13775 47 43 1:00:16.9 1:00:25.0 9:43/M
5 Frank Damante Pigeon Forge TN 13783 49 57 1:03:49.0 1:03:57.7 10:18/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Tourville Lenoir City TN 13737 51 32 57:05.7 57:18.1 9:12/M
2 Helen Agee Knoxville TN 13675 50 44 1:01:03.5 1:01:06.5 9:51/M
3 Jamie Koonce Knoxville TN 13714 52 68 1:11:29.8 1:11:36.0 11:32/M
4 Michel Swafford Knoxville TN 13751 53 70 1:12:35.5 1:12:47.0 11:42/M
5 Joanna Kluck Knoxville TN 13713 54 78 1:27:23.5 1:27:40.4 14:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chatter Symons Andersonville TN 13779 52 27 56:16.5 56:21.4 9:05/M
2 David Schneider Bronston KY 13731 50 38 58:26.1 58:34.1 9:25/M
3 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 13720 52 46 1:01:24.4 1:01:26.3 9:54/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Liza Graves Knoxville TN 13782 55 28 56:31.7 56:38.7 9:07/M
2 Michelle Fenstermaker Knoxville TN 13695 55 71 1:13:30.3 1:13:46.0 11:51/M
3 Teresa Williams Knoxville TN 13739 55 72 1:13:30.9 1:13:39.7 11:51/M
4 Gwendolyn Headrick Seymour TN 13705 55 84 1:39:46.8 1:39:53.4 16:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shawn Kane Knoxville TN 13711 56 41 59:45.8 59:52.1 9:38/M
2 Steve Catt Knoxville TN 13683 59 51 1:02:47.4 1:02:48.0 10:08/M
3 Robert Wright Knoxville TN 13741 55 64 1:09:36.2 1:09:41.6 11:14/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alan Mealka Knoxville TN 1 63 47 1:01:55.2 1:02:01.4 9:59/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 13736 68 33 57:10.9 57:15.6 9:13/M
2 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 13676 69 49 1:02:24.0 1:02:28.7 10:04/M
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 13674 74 60 1:05:10.8 1:05:15.0 10:31/M