Southern Tennessee Plunge Marathon & 1/2 Marathon Marathon
Age Group Results
October 02, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MURRAY FRANKLIN TN 5364 25 2 3:15:27.3 3:15:28.8 0:01.4 7:28/M
2 MELISSA PRINCE LYNCHBURG TN 5335 32 22 4:06:20.1 4:06:32.8 0:12.6 9:24/M
3 MICHELLE HAWKERSMITH WINCHESTER TN 5316 39 30 4:39:50.4 4:40:07.5 0:17.1 10:41/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 JOSH HITE COOKEVILLE TN 5363 32 1 3:00:30.0 3:00:30.4 0:00.4 6:53/M
2 CHRISTOPHER ESTES MURFREESBORO TN 5309 38 3 3:23:04.2 3:23:07.6 0:03.3 7:45/M
3 DREW RANDOLPH CHATTANOOGA TN 5336 25 4 3:25:45.6 3:25:49.1 0:03.4 7:51/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 SANDY STAGGS LIVINGSTON 5341 42 32 4:45:18.8 4:45:25.5 0:06.6 10:53/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 RODNEY WALKER OOLTEWAH TN 5348 45 5 3:26:17.6 3:26:19.7 0:02.1 7:52/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 PHYLLIS SIZEMORE KNOXVILLE TN 5338 64 35 4:52:24.2 4:52:28.7 0:04.5 11:10/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 MARK PIERETT FRANKLIN TN 5334 50 9 3:35:38.6 3:35:39.2 0:00.5 8:14/M
Male 14 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 DAVID GILMORE NASHVILLE TN 5310 19 37 4:56:33.0 4:56:51.4 0:18.3 11:19/M
Female 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 SARAH GILMORE NASHVILLE TN 5311 21 38 4:56:33.3 4:56:51.5 0:18.1 11:19/M
2 BEVERLY PAQUIN CARLISLE IA 5365 22 41 5:23:39.5 5:23:58.9 0:19.4 12:21/M
3 ALLISON SLATER KNOXVILLE TN 5339 27 42 5:27:14.5 5:27:22.4 0:07.9 12:29/M
Male 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 JUAN GONZALEZ CHATTANOOGA TN 5312 29 36 4:52:50.8 4:52:58.9 0:08.1 11:11/M
2 NARESH KUMAR HERMITAGE TN 5324 27 39 4:59:16.1 4:59:25.9 0:09.8 11:25/M
3 CLAYTON YOUNG AUSTIN TX 5346 23 47 5:58:08.9 5:58:26.0 0:17.0 13:40/M
Female 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 MARA HUTCHINGS ESTILL SPRINGS TN 5318 35 40 5:18:02.4 5:18:19.8 0:17.4 12:08/M
Male 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 MOHAMED HASSANEIN MADISON TN 5315 37 7 3:31:39.9 3:31:41.7 0:01.8 8:05/M
2 JOSHUA HOLMES JACKSON TN 5317 32 8 3:34:56.4 3:34:56.5 0:00.1 8:12/M
3 RYAN TAYLOR MURFREESBORO TN 5367 31 10 3:39:18.1 3:39:21.1 0:02.9 8:22/M
4 JOHN THOMPSON BIRMINGHAM AL 5345 32 11 3:46:46.9 3:47:06.9 0:19.9 8:39/M
5 LANCE JONES PEARL MS 5321 30 17 4:02:32.4 4:02:34.9 0:02.4 9:15/M
6 MITCHELL LEE ROSWELL GA 5325 36 23 4:08:46.1 4:08:48.7 0:02.6 9:30/M
7 PHANI CHILUKURI MADISON AL 5361 34 24 4:14:15.1 4:14:23.7 0:08.5 9:42/M
8 JOHN GOTHAM SMYRNA GA 5313 36 25 4:15:12.4 4:15:13.6 0:01.1 9:44/M
9 CHAD MACKENS MURFREESBORO TN 5327 30 26 4:16:18.9 4:16:26.0 0:07.1 9:47/M
10 ANDREW THOMASON HELENA AL 5344 37 27 4:18:58.7 4:19:14.3 0:15.5 9:53/M
11 PETER SULLIVAN CANE RIDGE TN 5342 36 29 4:33:26.8 4:33:42.4 0:15.5 10:26/M
12 JAMIE SIMMONS MCDONOUGH GA 5366 36 34 4:51:34.1 4:51:42.2 0:08.0 11:08/M
13 JAMES DAVIS WINCHESTER TN 5307 34 46 5:58:06.4 5:58:25.2 0:18.7 13:40/M
Male 40 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 ROBBY CALLAHAN PRATTVILLE AL 5305 47 6 3:30:16.0 3:30:17.0 0:00.9 8:02/M
2 TONY KING ATHENS AL 5322 45 12 3:48:50.4 3:48:52.7 0:02.3 8:44/M
3 STAN MULLINS ATHENS GA 5332 46 13 3:50:14.5 3:50:18.8 0:04.3 8:47/M
4 MIRCEA BASARABA WINCHESTER TN 5303 48 16 3:53:36.5 3:53:37.9 0:01.4 8:55/M
5 DANNY STAGGS LIVINGSTON 5340 46 19 4:05:14.7 4:05:18.0 0:03.2 9:22/M
6 ROBERT RAYDER COLLIERVILLE TN 5337 41 20 4:06:07.2 4:06:16.0 0:08.8 9:24/M
7 MAX MARTINEZ MARIETTA GA 5328 46 21 4:06:12.0 4:06:21.3 0:09.3 9:24/M
8 HARRY BARTEE TULLAHOMA TN 5302 44 31 4:44:35.5 4:44:38.4 0:02.9 10:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 CATHIE JOHNSON RED BOILING SPRINGS 5319 56 44 5:48:22.5 5:48:26.3 0:03.8 13:18/M
2 DIANE TAYLOR NASHVILLE TN 5343 54 48 5:58:14.0 5:58:25.6 0:11.6 13:40/M
Male 50 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 NATHAN MEEK HENDERSONVILLE TN 5330 57 14 3:51:51.3 3:51:53.0 0:01.6 8:51/M
2 BYRON HAITAS NASHVILLE TN 5314 57 15 3:53:05.7 3:53:11.6 0:05.8 8:54/M
3 ROBERT KNIES WINCHESTER TN 5323 54 18 4:04:38.4 4:04:44.0 0:05.5 9:20/M
4 PHIL YOUNG WINCHESTER TN 5347 56 28 4:20:02.1 4:20:02.2 0:00.1 9:55/M
5 PHIL MIN MOUNT OLIVE AL 5331 55 33 4:45:35.4 4:45:46.0 0:10.6 10:54/M
6 JERE MATTY WINCHESTER TN 5329 54 43 5:39:17.2 5:39:20.5 0:03.2 12:57/M
Male 60 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 TROY JOHNSON RED BOILING SPRINGS 5320 63 45 5:48:22.7 5:48:26.2 0:03.4 13:18/M