Scholars Run

Age Group Results

July 30, 2022


Results By Total Race Solutions--When Results Matter Total Race Solutions


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Open

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 7 Katie Baksa 6707 32 1 7:12.7 6:01/M 1 11:34.5 6:06/M 6:04/M 18:47.3 18:48.7
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 1 Alex Morgan 6620 23 1 6:20.9 5:17/M 1 10:41.8 5:38/M 5:30/M 17:02.8 17:02.8
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 14 Andee Swann 6666 45 1 8:02.0 6:42/M 1 12:54.2 6:47/M 6:45/M 20:56.2 20:58.0
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 2 Steven Campbell 6708 50 1 7:02.6 5:52/M 1 10:55.3 5:45/M 5:48/M 17:57.9 17:58.3
 
Top

Female 8 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 49 Margot Prater 6631 7 1 10:51.8 9:03/M 1 16:52.9 8:53/M 8:57/M 27:44.8 27:46.8
2 186 Ellie Thomas 6670 7 2 20:33.9 17:08/M 2 34:14.9 18:02/M 17:41/M 54:48.8 55:10.1
 
Top

Male 1 to 8

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 84 Harrison Sitzlar 6654 8 1 12:03.2 10:03/M 2 20:35.6 10:50/M 10:32/M 32:38.9 32:46.8
2 92 Brody Wilkerson 6694 7 2 13:18.6 11:06/M 1 19:52.5 10:28/M 10:42/M 33:11.1 33:30.6
3 107 Ethan Lamberti 6595 8 4 14:04.5 11:44/M 3 21:34.1 11:21/M 11:30/M 35:38.7 35:51.2
 
Top

Female 9 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 108 Lydia Kennett 6585 11 1 13:10.2 10:59/M 1 22:33.1 11:52/M 11:31/M 35:43.3 35:50.6
 
Top

Male 9 to 11

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 41 Cole Lamberti 6594 11 1 10:19.8 8:37/M 1 16:25.7 8:39/M 8:38/M 26:45.6 26:50.1
2 73 Leyton Lucas 6607 11 2 10:30.7 8:46/M 2 19:52.2 10:28/M 9:48/M 30:23.0 30:40.2
3 83 Eoin Faller 6551 10 4 12:28.5 10:24/M 3 20:08.4 10:36/M 10:31/M 32:36.9 33:04.2
 
Top

Female 12 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 63 Kylie Lamberti 6596 13 1 10:48.9 9:01/M 1 18:23.9 9:41/M 9:25/M 29:12.8 29:17.2
2 69 Meghan Williams 6697 12 2 11:14.7 9:22/M 2 18:43.5 9:51/M 9:40/M 29:58.2 30:09.1
3 109 Bethany Fee 6552 13 4 13:38.9 11:22/M 3 22:10.5 11:40/M 11:33/M 35:49.5 35:59.5
 
Top

Male 12 to 15

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 87 Dustin White 6720 13 1 11:56.5 9:57/M 1 20:49.0 10:57/M 10:34/M 32:45.6 33:07.9
2 162 Caden Houghton 6711 15 2 14:18.8 11:56/M 2 29:55.1 15:45/M 14:16/M 44:14.0 44:30.7
3 184 West Thomas 6673 12 3 14:54.1 12:25/M 3 39:13.5 20:39/M 17:28/M 54:07.7 54:24.7
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 143 Macee Grace 6557 18 2 14:01.2 11:41/M 2 25:47.4 13:34/M 12:51/M 39:48.7 40:04.1
2 163 Eden Dennison 6536 18 3 14:19.4 11:56/M 3 29:54.8 15:45/M 14:16/M 44:14.3 44:30.6
3 172 ZoŽ Houghton 6575 19 1 11:28.2 9:34/M 4 35:02.2 18:26/M 15:00/M 46:30.4 46:49.3
 
Top

Male 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 6 Lance Hatcher 6565 18 1 7:01.6 5:51/M 1 11:29.3 6:03/M 5:58/M 18:31.0 18:31.0
2 11 William Cable 6526 17 2 7:14.3 6:02/M 2 12:54.9 6:48/M 6:30/M 20:09.2 20:09.2
3 53 Nathan Spann 6715 17 3 9:26.3 7:52/M 3 18:48.8 9:54/M 9:07/M 28:15.1 28:22.0
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 9 Bekah White 6718 24 1 7:28.2 6:14/M 1 12:04.2 6:21/M 6:18/M 19:32.4 19:33.9
2 16 Annie Shorey 6706 21 2 8:17.9 6:55/M 2 13:37.9 7:10/M 7:04/M 21:55.9 21:58.2
3 124 Christy Smith 6655 24 3 14:25.3 12:01/M 3 22:55.2 12:04/M 12:03/M 37:20.6 37:53.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 12 Andy Villagran 6684 23 1 7:50.7 6:32/M 1 12:20.3 6:30/M 6:31/M 20:11.0 20:11.7
2 67 Hunter Weismore 6691 24 3 11:56.0 9:57/M 2 17:39.9 9:18/M 9:33/M 29:35.9 30:03.0
3 72 Andrew Carter 6528 23 2 10:38.5 8:52/M 3 19:26.1 10:14/M 9:42/M 30:04.7 30:12.6
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 25 Laura Beth Myers 6625 27 1 8:39.7 7:13/M 1 14:39.2 7:43/M 7:31/M 23:19.0 23:20.8
2 70 Lindy Sullivan 6665 28 2 11:05.7 9:15/M 2 18:57.4 9:59/M 9:42/M 30:03.1 30:11.0
3 129 Lindsey McCoy 6613 26 3 13:52.6 11:34/M 3 24:06.9 12:42/M 12:15/M 37:59.5 38:10.9
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 8 Mitch Zabka 6704 26 1 7:33.8 6:18/M 1 11:42.2 6:10/M 6:13/M 19:16.0 19:17.2
2 34 Aaron St.john 6658 26 2 9:53.0 8:14/M 2 15:59.4 8:25/M 8:21/M 25:52.5 26:01.8
3 145 Tanner Shields 6653 29 3 15:53.2 13:14/M 3 24:08.7 12:42/M 12:55/M 40:02.0 40:27.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 54 Katherine Tucker 6679 34 1 10:33.2 8:48/M 1 17:43.7 9:20/M 9:07/M 28:16.9 28:23.4
2 80 Nikki Cromwell 6710 34 2 12:11.6 10:10/M 2 19:59.7 10:31/M 10:23/M 32:11.4 32:18.8
3 103 Kristina Wilson 6699 34 3 14:50.4 12:22/M 3 20:24.7 10:45/M 11:22/M 35:15.2 35:32.5
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 3 Travis Wilson 6700 31 1 7:02.1 5:52/M 1 10:56.4 5:46/M 5:48/M 17:58.6 17:58.6
2 19 Morgan Helton 6568 33 2 8:35.3 7:09/M 2 13:55.8 7:20/M 7:16/M 22:31.1 22:33.9
3 21 Grant Ramey 6633 34 3 8:45.4 7:18/M 3 14:11.8 7:28/M 7:24/M 22:57.2 23:05.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 79 Christy Myers 6624 35 1 12:00.3 10:00/M 2 19:39.7 10:21/M 10:13/M 31:40.1 31:52.4
2 81 Lacy Dilucchio 6541 39 2 12:50.5 10:42/M 1 19:30.9 10:16/M 10:26/M 32:21.5 32:41.9
3 91 Leslie Wilkerson 6695 37 4 13:18.3 11:05/M 3 19:52.5 10:28/M 10:42/M 33:10.9 33:30.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 15 Kyle Canady 6527 35 1 7:51.4 6:33/M 1 13:43.4 7:13/M 6:58/M 21:34.8 21:36.8
2 18 Eric Weatherbee 6686 38 2 8:17.9 6:55/M 2 14:06.6 7:26/M 7:14/M 22:24.6 22:27.0
3 29 Andy Diggs 6538 37 3 10:03.5 8:23/M 3 14:51.0 7:49/M 8:02/M 24:54.5 25:04.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 20 Becky Grindstaff 6559 41 1 8:46.3 7:19/M 1 13:46.3 7:15/M 7:16/M 22:32.7 22:35.8
2 32 Morgan Diggs 6540 40 2 9:58.3 8:19/M 2 15:24.2 8:06/M 8:11/M 25:22.6 25:36.1
3 42 Pam Howerton 6579 41 3 10:16.7 8:34/M 3 16:34.5 8:43/M 8:40/M 26:51.3 26:56.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 4 Jason Altman 6507 43 1 7:01.6 5:51/M 1 10:58.8 5:47/M 5:49/M 18:00.5 18:01.3
2 5 Wil Cantrell 6705 43 2 7:12.4 6:00/M 2 11:16.4 5:56/M 5:58/M 18:28.9 18:29.3
3 10 Michael Grindstaff 6560 41 3 7:45.3 6:28/M 3 11:50.9 6:14/M 6:19/M 19:36.3 19:36.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 61 Christie Amburn 6508 47 1 11:07.4 9:16/M 1 17:43.5 9:20/M 9:18/M 28:50.9 29:07.2
2 71 Jenny Moore 6618 48 2 11:27.1 9:33/M 2 18:36.5 9:48/M 9:42/M 30:03.6 30:09.8
3 74 Ashley Lawrence 6599 46 4 12:05.6 10:05/M 3 18:52.9 9:56/M 10:00/M 30:58.5 31:12.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 23 Jose Salas 6646 47 1 9:06.9 7:36/M 1 14:09.9 7:27/M 7:31/M 23:16.9 23:18.2
2 30 Michael Kennett 6586 48 3 9:43.5 8:06/M 2 15:11.0 8:00/M 8:02/M 24:54.6 24:58.1
3 36 David Black 6514 49 4 10:07.7 8:26/M 3 15:55.2 8:23/M 8:24/M 26:03.0 26:06.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 113 Shaun Sheets 6652 50 2 14:08.6 11:47/M 2 21:59.6 11:35/M 11:39/M 36:08.2 36:33.4
2 114 Nikki Lockhart 6603 52 4 14:21.9 11:58/M 1 21:47.8 11:28/M 11:40/M 36:09.7 36:39.0
3 117 Sherri Martin 6610 52 1 13:27.0 11:13/M 3 22:50.9 12:02/M 11:43/M 36:17.9 36:29.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 28 Jason Boyink 6518 54 1 9:05.7 7:35/M 1 15:22.3 8:05/M 7:54/M 24:28.0 24:29.0
2 94 Jeffery Judkins 6583 50 2 12:04.3 10:04/M 2 21:12.7 11:10/M 10:44/M 33:17.1 33:25.3
3 140 Aaron Sentell 6650 51 3 14:49.6 12:21/M 3 24:41.9 13:00/M 12:45/M 39:31.6 39:51.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 22 Jennifer McKelvey 6615 58 1 8:50.1 7:22/M 1 14:17.1 7:31/M 7:28/M 23:07.2 23:08.8
2 26 Marsha Morton 6623 56 2 9:13.9 7:42/M 2 15:02.5 7:55/M 7:50/M 24:16.4 24:19.0
3 56 Kellie Widner 6723 55 3 10:45.3 8:58/M 3 17:36.4 9:16/M 9:09/M 28:21.8 28:26.4
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 17 Timothy Rutherford 6645 59 1 8:38.4 7:12/M 1 13:21.0 7:02/M 7:06/M 21:59.5 22:03.1
2 24 Daniel Klingensmith 6588 57 2 8:45.2 7:18/M 2 14:32.4 7:39/M 7:31/M 23:17.6 23:23.2
3 31 Bobby Lockhart 6602 55 3 9:51.8 8:13/M 3 15:09.9 7:59/M 8:04/M 25:01.7 25:06.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 46 Patty Rostad 6643 61 2 10:32.8 8:47/M 1 17:05.7 9:00/M 8:55/M 27:38.6 27:44.7
2 52 Chang-Hong Yu 6703 60 1 10:31.7 8:46/M 2 17:22.5 9:09/M 9:00/M 27:54.2 27:59.3
3 96 Atress McBee 6611 60 3 13:29.2 11:14/M 3 20:24.0 10:44/M 10:56/M 33:53.2 34:06.1
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 33 Brent Bueche 6524 60 1 8:09.1 6:48/M 2 17:26.6 9:11/M 8:15/M 25:35.8 25:36.7
2 40 Chris Knight 6590 62 2 9:56.5 8:17/M 1 16:37.2 8:45/M 8:34/M 26:33.8 26:37.7
3 76 John North 6628 60 3 12:19.2 10:16/M 3 18:53.9 9:57/M 10:04/M 31:13.1 31:17.1
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 44 Marian Schmidt 6648 67 1 10:22.6 8:39/M 1 16:35.6 8:44/M 8:42/M 26:58.3 27:07.3
2 77 Becky Tener 6669 65 2 12:13.0 10:11/M 2 19:04.5 10:02/M 10:06/M 31:17.5 31:27.0
3 135 Kathy Nash 6626 67 3 14:44.1 12:17/M 3 24:12.5 12:45/M 12:34/M 38:56.6 39:18.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 38 Mike Davis 6534 65 1 9:37.4 8:01/M 1 16:32.7 8:42/M 8:27/M 26:10.1 26:15.4
2 68 Jeff Thornburg 6674 66 2 11:26.8 9:32/M 2 18:31.1 9:45/M 9:40/M 29:57.9 30:03.6
3 105 Tony Widner 6724 65 4 13:44.3 11:27/M 3 21:42.3 11:25/M 11:26/M 35:26.7 35:42.8
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 99 Candice Houser 6576 71 1 14:01.7 11:41/M 1 21:04.1 11:05/M 11:19/M 35:05.8 35:23.2
2 150 Kathy Swartz 6667 73 2 15:19.7 12:46/M 2 25:26.1 13:23/M 13:09/M 40:45.8 41:09.2
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 51 Jody Hinds 6571 72 1 10:47.5 9:00/M 1 17:01.3 8:58/M 8:58/M 27:48.8 27:52.5
2 78 Harry Reed 6713 71 2 11:59.3 9:59/M 2 19:25.9 10:14/M 10:08/M 31:25.2 31:31.9
3 101 Wayne Eberhardt 6544 70 3 12:32.5 10:27/M 4 22:39.0 11:55/M 11:21/M 35:11.5 35:19.2
 
Top

Female 75 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 161 Christie Eberhardt 6543 76 1 16:56.5 14:07/M 1 27:15.7 14:21/M 14:16/M 44:12.2 44:24.1
2 176 Tykey Truett 6678 79 2 18:44.0 15:37/M 2 28:34.1 15:02/M 15:16/M 47:18.2 47:34.0
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 1st Pass ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 119 Jeff Cobb 6531 79 1 13:33.5 11:18/M 1 23:09.8 12:12/M 11:51/M 36:43.4 36:53.8
2 131 Jerry Tipton 6675 78 2 14:07.0 11:46/M 2 24:18.3 12:48/M 12:24/M 38:25.4 38:38.8