Plum Fast 5K Run/Walk
5K Open
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Foster Johnson City TN 5463 18 8 18:42.4 18:42.9 6:02/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tanner Cook Abingdon VA 5658 19 1 15:59.8 15:59.8 5:09/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ellie Hall Blountville TN 5470 10 58 22:21.9 22:22.7 7:13/M
2 Jenna Hutchins Johnson City TN 5744 9 73 23:13.4 23:14.2 7:29/M
3 Taylor Owens Johnson City TN 5811 10 295 30:36.7 30:48.0 9:52/M
4 Olivia Saucier Johnson City TN 5555 9 386 36:44.6 37:15.4 11:51/M
5 Zela Dalton Johnson Cty TN 5568 5 447 45:01.5 45:42.6 14:31/M
6 Tillie Sells Fall Branch TN 5932 6 461 50:01.8 50:34.5 16:08/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ian Hall Blountville TN 5471 10 198 27:31.2 27:34.8 8:53/M
2 Marcos Hillhouse Johnson City TN 5731 9 378 35:37.0 36:01.0 11:29/M
3 Henry Sels Fall Branch TN 5935 9 399 37:42.7 38:15.3 12:10/M
4 Witt Dalton Johnson Cty TN 5569 4 449 45:03.0 45:43.5 14:32/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alexis Hall Blountville TN 5468 13 127 25:07.3 25:11.4 8:06/M
2 Julia Parr Johnson City TN 5929 13 144 25:46.0 25:56.7 8:19/M
3 Makenzie Coffey 6363 12 151 26:07.8 26:20.2 8:25/M
4 Savannah Johnson Piney Flats TN 5753 13 244 28:57.0 29:21.8 9:20/M
5 Claudia Saucier Johnson City TN 5554 11 328 32:04.9 32:32.2 10:21/M
6 Merrin Gilmer Limestone TN 5564 13 353 34:03.0 34:46.4 10:59/M
7 Jacey Rediker Elizabethton TN 5831 14 393 37:09.3 37:36.5 11:59/M
8 Kristen Barrett Johnson Cty TN 5546 13 442 43:46.2 44:19.9 14:07/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alex Crigger Johnson City TN 5663 14 7 18:37.6 18:39.5 6:00/M
2 Jared Hamby Johnson City TN 5718 14 117 24:45.2 24:56.3 7:59/M
3 Cameron Ellis Gray TN 5686 14 259 29:25.3 29:33.6 9:29/M
4 Ben Carroll-Garrett Johnson City TN 5647 13 436 43:11.0 43:46.8 13:56/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Casey Miller Johnson City TN 6341 15 68 22:59.7 23:03.2 7:25/M
2 Linden Hillhouse Johnson City TN 5730 15 212 27:54.4 28:17.6 9:00/M
3 Lorena Roberts Johnson City TN 6349 17 324 31:55.3 32:12.2 10:18/M
4 Emily Woodard Johnson City TN 5586 16 455 48:03.2 48:26.5 15:30/M
5 Jenesis Fisher 5943 15 456 48:32.7 49:07.6 15:39/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Becker Jonesborough TN 5615 18 2 17:13.6 17:13.6 5:33/M
2 Dalton Hudlow Bluff City TN 5926 17 3 17:24.9 17:24.9 5:37/M
3 Noah Charles Johnson City TN 5457 15 5 17:58.5 17:58.5 5:48/M
4 Cody Baker Elizabethton TN 5610 16 17 19:47.4 19:48.4 6:23/M
5 Josh Lonon Johnson Cty TN 5905 15 23 20:29.7 20:31.8 6:36/M
6 Harrison Barrett Johnson Cty TN 5547 15 35 21:00.2 21:01.1 6:46/M
7 Jonathan Spitznas Johnson City TN 5862 16 39 21:08.7 21:16.2 6:49/M
8 Drew Amstutz Johnson Cty TN 5584 16 46 21:28.1 21:35.2 6:55/M
9 Corey Bird Johnson Cty TN 5542 18 56 22:08.0 22:15.0 7:08/M
10 Dillinger Messer Jonesborough TN 5575 18 74 23:14.9 23:36.3 7:30/M
11 Austin Phipps Johnson City TN 5823 16 107 24:24.2 24:40.0 7:52/M
12 Bailey Hodge Piney Flats TN 5917 17 139 25:35.8 26:01.9 8:15/M
13 Ian Messer Jonesborough TN 5574 15 148 25:54.8 26:15.8 8:21/M
14 Chris Pershing Johnson City TN 5818 16 190 27:06.3 27:25.8 8:45/M
15 Alex Childress Kingsport TN 5653 15 235 28:43.2 29:00.5 9:16/M
16 Ian Nova Johnson Cty TN 5967 16 281 30:05.6 30:09.3 9:42/M
17 John Burns Johnson City TN 5639 16 351 33:50.1 34:08.9 10:55/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Murdoch Jonesborough TN 5797 23 104 24:19.1 24:29.3 7:51/M
2 Erica Bergmann Jonesborough TN 5617 24 133 25:24.8 25:52.5 8:12/M
3 Jessica Lewis Johnson City TN 5772 22 154 26:15.6 26:30.6 8:28/M
4 Meg Wiebe Johnson City TN 5888 22 170 26:42.8 27:13.3 8:37/M
5 Alanna Daley Kingsport TN 5664 23 219 28:11.5 28:42.3 9:05/M
6 Kendra Marshall Kingsport TN 5785 22 229 28:35.2 28:38.9 9:13/M
7 Kayli Bates Johnson City TN 5614 24 277 29:50.5 30:16.0 9:37/M
8 Sarah Bullen Unicoi TN 5635 24 292 30:33.2 31:15.1 9:51/M
9 Jillian Francisco Bluff City TN 5697 23 318 31:40.0 31:57.4 10:13/M
10 Megan Sears Rogersville TN 5849 21 338 32:43.3 33:08.2 10:33/M
11 Allison Pugh Johnson City TN 5827 22 361 34:31.2 35:00.8 11:08/M
12 Sierra Gobble Hampton TN 5709 20 383 36:30.0 36:41.8 11:46/M
13 Jennifer Lewis Johnson City TN 5771 22 397 37:35.8 37:51.7 12:07/M
14 Brittany Rowell Johnson City TN 5840 24 406 38:25.6 38:53.4 12:24/M
15 Kayla Harris Johnson City TN 5720 22 427 41:43.2 42:13.6 13:27/M
16 Kate Lee Knoxville TN 5954 22 431 42:31.5 43:00.9 13:43/M
17 Rachel Reece Johnson Cty TN 5565 24 459 49:51.2 50:33.7 16:05/M
18 Cheyenne Greene Erwin TN 5922 21 466 52:09.6 52:23.0 16:49/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam McElroy Johnson City TN 5789 20 4 17:47.3 17:47.9 5:44/M
2 Elijah Minter Spring City TN 5794 22 16 19:43.2 19:48.7 6:22/M
3 Erich Fuchs Kingsport TN 5699 22 30 20:41.6 20:42.9 6:40/M
4 Stephen Bird 5960 21 54 21:58.0 21:58.0 7:05/M
5 Matthew Elmore Johnson City TN 5462 23 66 22:43.3 22:51.1 7:20/M
6 Isaac Keebler Gray TN 5760 24 87 23:38.1 24:07.3 7:37/M
7 Ryan Shaw Johnson City TN 5852 24 90 23:45.1 24:14.5 7:40/M
8 Nathan Kapoor Johnson City TN 5758 23 91 23:45.3 24:18.7 7:40/M
9 Zach King Greeneville TN 6334 21 93 23:49.8 24:23.4 7:41/M
10 Derek Gouge Johnson City TN 5596 23 137 25:33.9 25:35.9 8:15/M
11 Lucas Anderson Jonesborough TN 5605 23 171 26:46.9 26:57.2 8:38/M
12 Kevin Manuel Johnson City TN 5782 24 210 27:54.3 28:35.0 9:00/M
13 Nick Rowell Johnson City TN 5841 24 268 29:37.4 29:49.6 9:33/M
14 Justin Barton Church Hill TN 5452 21 284 30:18.0 30:42.9 9:46/M
15 Jeremy Hensley Erwin TN 5587 24 405 38:20.1 39:06.8 12:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Smith Norton VA 5858 26 77 23:22.7 23:37.6 7:32/M
2 Sarah Richardson Johnson City TN 5835 28 105 24:19.2 24:22.4 7:51/M
3 Rachel Fields Johnson City TN 5691 25 114 24:37.0 24:50.0 7:56/M
4 Kelly Slocum Johnson City TN 5855 27 142 25:42.1 25:56.7 8:17/M
5 Sarah Wennogle Jonesborough TN 5882 28 150 26:00.3 26:16.1 8:23/M
6 Nicole Brunson Johnson City TN 5630 28 155 26:17.4 26:32.0 8:29/M
7 Gianina Pezzimenti Johnson City TN 5820 25 177 26:56.0 27:05.0 8:41/M
8 Ashlee Cardwell Knoxville TN 5944 27 183 27:02.0 27:15.8 8:43/M
9 Leslie Fitzgerald Johnson Cty TN 5968 28 186 27:04.0 27:20.4 8:44/M
10 Rachel Buckles Johnson City TN 5633 28 203 27:37.6 27:58.8 8:55/M
11 Stacee Andes Jonesborough TN 5940 27 217 28:07.9 28:09.4 9:04/M
12 Melissa Hipolit Johnson City TN 5733 29 233 28:42.8 29:13.9 9:15/M
13 Nikki Huddleston Johnson City TN 6329 27 238 28:44.9 29:22.3 9:16/M
14 Michelle Reuter Johnson City TN 5833 29 241 28:46.2 29:04.4 9:17/M
15 Josten Fish Johnson City TN 6366 25 245 28:57.8 29:06.9 9:20/M
16 Kristin Senter Bristol TN 5851 29 246 28:59.5 29:09.0 9:21/M
17 Michelle Butler Johnson City TN 5454 27 252 29:06.5 29:26.2 9:23/M
18 Elaine Wiltermood Johnson City TN 5951 27 253 29:12.5 29:21.8 9:25/M
19 Ashley Payne Jonesborough TN 5815 25 263 29:34.1 29:37.9 9:32/M
20 Amber Street Elizabethton TN 5868 28 297 30:41.4 31:07.9 9:54/M
21 Jennifer Hornsey West Bend WI 5567 25 299 30:41.8 30:47.2 9:54/M
22 Janice Irvin Kingsport TN 5956 29 300 30:52.4 31:28.6 9:57/M
23 Kimberly Manuel Johnson City TN 5783 28 304 31:02.4 31:43.2 10:01/M
24 Jane Dean Kingsport TN 5667 28 305 31:03.2 31:19.6 10:01/M
25 Laura Whitson Erwin TN 6355 29 323 31:50.6 32:00.7 10:16/M
26 Tabitha Presnell Elizabethton TN 5826 29 325 31:59.3 32:13.9 10:19/M
27 Danielle Enguita Johnson City TN 5688 26 333 32:22.3 32:59.3 10:26/M
28 Annie Van Huss 5589 27 347 33:30.3 33:44.5 10:48/M
29 Jessica Buckles Bountville TN 5632 27 350 33:48.8 34:10.9 10:54/M
30 Elise Braly Gray TN 5625 25 354 34:11.1 34:14.8 11:02/M
31 Cyerra Turner Kingsport TN 6353 25 356 34:13.3 34:31.5 11:02/M
32 Alyssa Campbell Jonesborough TN 5642 25 357 34:18.4 34:36.6 11:04/M
33 Laura Van Eck Johnson City TN 5875 26 358 34:19.0 34:36.5 11:04/M
34 Sarah Wexler Martinez GA 5884 28 362 34:37.8 35:00.0 11:10/M
35 Emily Roberts Jonesborough TN 6348 26 366 34:49.9 35:42.6 11:14/M
36 Diana Hoffert Gray TN 5736 28 373 35:03.2 35:34.3 11:18/M
37 Kristina Elliott Johnson City TN 5684 25 374 35:05.9 35:48.6 11:19/M
38 Jessica Williams Johnson Cty TN 5969 27 377 35:27.4 35:46.6 11:26/M
39 Brandy Barb Bristol VA 5612 25 384 36:34.2 37:21.9 11:48/M
40 Megan Fox Johnson City TN 5695 26 390 36:56.0 37:22.7 11:55/M
41 Jessica Lenden-Holt San Benito TX 5770 29 391 36:56.8 37:04.0 11:55/M
42 Rebekah Greer Johnson City TN 5713 29 394 37:18.8 37:38.2 12:02/M
43 Amber Horton Johnson City TN 5740 29 400 37:52.0 38:34.4 12:13/M
44 Cindy Spiker Jonesborough TN 5861 29 401 37:54.2 38:10.6 12:14/M
45 Carla Carland Kingsport TN 5646 26 404 38:17.4 39:05.2 12:21/M
46 Brittany Shortt Jonesborough TN 5854 29 419 40:23.8 41:10.3 13:02/M
47 Tara Hartley Elizabethton TN 5562 29 422 40:33.8 41:16.1 13:05/M
48 Amelia Durkee Gray TN 5678 27 438 43:18.5 43:59.9 13:58/M
49 Joelle Pennington Johnson City TN 5817 29 439 43:19.3 44:02.5 13:58/M
50 Mendy Bailey Erwin TN 5609 29 444 43:53.1 44:36.4 14:09/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dustin Greene Johnson City TN 5928 25 9 18:49.6 18:49.6 6:04/M
2 Matt Tillman Johnson City TN 6352 28 44 21:23.8 21:28.3 6:54/M
3 Kent Markham Gray TN 5784 29 53 21:53.3 21:59.1 7:04/M
4 Casey Fish Johnson City TN 6365 25 57 22:15.4 22:23.8 7:11/M
5 Jerry James Elizabethton TN 5748 27 63 22:32.2 22:33.6 7:16/M
6 David Snyder Johnson City TN 5859 26 69 23:05.7 23:28.4 7:27/M
7 Matthew McConnell Johnson Cty TN 5949 29 80 23:27.0 23:32.4 7:34/M
8 Cody Whitlock Elizabethton TN 5886 27 108 24:29.5 24:42.9 7:54/M
9 Jordan Blevins Piney Flats TN 5621 28 111 24:33.3 24:38.8 7:55/M
10 Kyle Gibson Johnson City TN 5702 27 119 24:47.6 25:02.1 8:00/M
11 Aaron Wood Johnson City TN 5896 25 130 25:15.2 25:20.6 8:09/M
12 Melvin Weatherly Johnson Cty TN 5580 25 140 25:38.7 26:10.0 8:16/M
13 Seth Berry Kingsport TN 5620 28 156 26:18.5 26:23.0 8:29/M
14 Lance Campbell Jonesborough TN 5643 26 164 26:31.3 26:47.9 8:33/M
15 Brandon Phillips Bluff City TN 5903 29 173 26:49.7 27:04.1 8:39/M
16 Tim Hudson Charleston SC 5560 28 174 26:50.1 27:34.6 8:39/M
17 Aaron Lawson Kingsport TN 5764 27 222 28:17.5 28:30.1 9:07/M
18 Joel Cowan Johnson City TN 5661 28 278 29:51.1 30:16.4 9:38/M
19 Michael Lamia Gray TN 5762 27 308 31:06.7 31:38.3 10:02/M
20 Jon Luttrell Bristol TN 5778 27 334 32:27.8 33:03.1 10:28/M
21 Madison Mathews Johnson City TN 5786 27 335 32:28.7 32:53.3 10:28/M
22 Jonathan Castle Johnson City TN 5930 27 343 33:21.4 33:29.9 10:45/M
23 Matthew Brown Johnson Cty TN 5540 26 359 34:25.8 34:45.5 11:06/M
24 Jared Tabor Johnson City TN 5931 28 367 34:50.7 35:35.8 11:14/M
25 Jason Roberts Jonesborough TN 5836 25 372 35:00.6 35:52.4 11:17/M
26 Forrest Holt San Benito TX 5737 28 392 36:57.0 37:04.2 11:55/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brandy Nothnagel Blountville TN 5952 34 31 20:43.6 20:44.1 6:41/M
2 Elizabeth Stevenson Johnson City TN 5865 30 41 21:10.3 21:12.7 6:50/M
3 Kate Looney Spring TX 5774 32 49 21:33.1 21:34.9 6:57/M
4 Shannon Roark Bristol TN 5964 33 70 23:06.1 23:06.8 7:27/M
5 Nikki Watson Blountville TN 5963 32 71 23:07.4 23:09.1 7:27/M
6 Anna O'Brien Bloomington IL 6345 32 98 24:09.2 24:13.3 7:47/M
7 Rebecca O'Day 5592 30 125 25:02.1 25:13.0 8:05/M
8 Amanda Fender Green Mountain NC 5690 32 131 25:15.7 25:21.0 8:09/M
9 Rachel Amodei Johnson City TN 5604 31 143 25:45.7 25:56.5 8:18/M
10 Rebecca O' Day Johnson Cty TN 5921 32 160 26:27.4 26:40.7 8:32/M
11 Victoria Heinz Bristol TN 6326 33 166 26:32.3 26:41.3 8:34/M
12 Jennifer Dixon Johnson City TN 5674 32 179 26:56.9 27:15.1 8:41/M
13 Belton Caldwell Jonesborough TN 5455 32 184 27:03.5 27:43.2 8:44/M
14 Marjorie Hallenbeck Johnson City TN 5717 30 194 27:22.0 27:38.7 8:50/M
15 Nicole Aurilio Johnson City TN 5606 34 208 27:47.0 27:56.2 8:58/M
16 Karolann Willis Bristol TN 6357 34 211 27:54.3 28:06.7 9:00/M
17 Jamie Wampler Johnson City TN 5880 34 221 28:14.4 28:28.5 9:06/M
18 Emily Jebasingh Johnson City TN 6332 30 225 28:18.5 28:53.5 9:08/M
19 Jennifer Steele Johnson City TN 5901 30 226 28:27.1 28:36.3 9:11/M
20 Nicole Walls Tn - Tennessee TN 5877 32 228 28:32.9 29:15.9 9:12/M
21 Michel O'Rorke Erwin TN 5802 31 237 28:43.9 29:12.0 9:16/M
22 Vida Hill Asheville NC 5728 31 254 29:16.2 29:48.9 9:26/M
23 Sandra Doran Kingsport TN 5461 33 257 29:23.0 29:37.8 9:29/M
24 Jennifer Marshall Johnson City TN 6338 31 267 29:35.5 29:45.7 9:33/M
25 Leslie Earhart Bluff City TN 5680 32 282 30:08.4 30:25.3 9:43/M
26 Lakeysha Aples Johnson City TN 5561 30 283 30:13.4 30:19.4 9:45/M
27 Heather Branham Asheville NC 5626 34 285 30:18.7 30:26.7 9:46/M
28 Genevieve Lively Kingsport TN 5773 34 294 30:35.8 30:51.6 9:52/M
29 Sarah Nutter Johnson City TN 5801 30 303 31:00.5 31:41.7 10:00/M
30 Willa Van Dijk Johnson Cuty TN 5874 32 307 31:05.0 31:26.3 10:02/M
31 Cindy Osborn Bogart GA 5806 31 314 31:25.9 31:35.3 10:08/M
32 Rebecca Katembwa Johnson City TN 5543 30 319 31:41.0 32:19.5 10:13/M
33 Jessica Bedard Johnson City TN 5453 31 320 31:43.1 32:24.7 10:14/M
34 Cicely Brooks Jonesborough TN 5627 30 321 31:49.5 31:59.0 10:16/M
35 Janie Trowbridge Church Hill TN 5873 30 331 32:17.4 32:35.1 10:25/M
36 Kathleen England Johnson City TN 5687 33 344 33:27.2 33:38.5 10:47/M
37 Mary Van Huss 5590 31 348 33:30.9 33:44.7 10:48/M
38 Jean Guidry Erwin TX 5716 34 355 34:12.0 34:40.2 11:02/M
39 Casey Bacon Johnson City TN 5607 30 380 35:55.3 36:14.7 11:35/M
40 Amanda Worley Jonesborough TN 5897 33 410 39:08.6 39:57.2 12:37/M
41 Shuana Rivera Afton TN 5551 32 415 40:02.4 40:36.5 12:55/M
42 Danielle Olmo Johnson City TN 5578 30 441 43:27.1 44:18.1 14:01/M
43 Gina Bucklen Cedar Bluff VA 5631 30 458 48:38.9 49:14.1 15:41/M
44 Mollie Freeman Jonesborough TN 5925 32 467 53:49.8 54:40.7 17:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jason Brown Jonesborough TN 5628 31 11 19:06.5 19:07.0 6:10/M
2 Nate Stalnaker Bristol VA 6351 33 13 19:13.3 19:13.3 6:12/M
3 Robert Looney Spring TX 5775 34 18 19:54.4 19:54.6 6:25/M
4 Kyle Osborn Bogart GA 5807 32 22 20:26.0 20:31.1 6:35/M
5 Nathan Fowler Jonesborough TN 5694 30 24 20:29.9 20:30.6 6:36/M
6 Chandler Wilson Johnson City TN 5893 34 26 20:37.7 20:39.4 6:39/M
7 Warren Lewis Jonesborough TN 5577 32 29 20:41.4 20:41.4 6:40/M
8 David Sheets Johnson City TN 5853 30 34 20:56.7 20:58.5 6:45/M
9 Will Earhart Bluff City TN 5681 34 45 21:27.9 21:29.1 6:55/M
10 Ben Smith Elizabethton TN 5856 34 62 22:31.9 22:33.6 7:16/M
11 George Coates 5966 30 72 23:07.8 23:14.2 7:27/M
12 Zachary Marshall Johnson City TN 6339 32 88 23:44.0 23:48.7 7:39/M
13 Chad Bacon Johnson City TN 5608 31 94 23:58.3 24:12.2 7:44/M
14 Chris Chandley Jonesborough TN 5651 32 96 24:04.4 24:09.0 7:46/M
15 Andrew Leach Unicoi TN 5768 31 112 24:35.5 24:44.2 7:56/M
16 Eli Elbers Johnson City TN 5683 34 120 24:48.5 24:58.3 8:00/M
17 Jamey Rudolph Gray TN 5843 33 123 24:53.9 25:02.9 8:02/M
18 Garrett Hensley Greeneville TN 5726 32 134 25:26.2 25:30.9 8:12/M
19 Joseph Earhart Bluff City TN 5679 31 159 26:25.3 26:35.6 8:31/M
20 Joshua Whitlock Johnson Cty TN 5902 32 185 27:03.9 27:47.7 8:44/M
21 Alex Wilson Kingsport TN 5892 31 197 27:27.9 27:40.1 8:51/M
22 Shawn Whitson Erwin TN 6356 30 199 27:32.2 27:41.9 8:53/M
23 Zach Pierce Elizabethton TN 6347 34 206 27:45.7 28:29.4 8:57/M
24 Clay Haselton Kingsport TN 5953 31 209 27:53.9 28:03.3 9:00/M
25 Jeff Cruz Johnson Cty TN 5899 33 215 28:05.3 28:29.8 9:04/M
26 Matt Venable Kingsport TN 6354 34 240 28:45.9 29:00.8 9:16/M
27 David Giles Jonesborough TN 5703 31 255 29:19.1 30:11.5 9:27/M
28 Hao Pham Johnson City TN 5821 30 269 29:37.5 29:57.4 9:33/M
29 Andy Irvin Kingsport TN 5957 30 316 31:36.7 32:11.9 10:12/M
30 Benjamin Burklund Rogersville TN 5637 32 327 32:04.1 32:19.3 10:21/M
31 John Fredericks Johnson City TN 5698 34 360 34:30.3 35:01.0 11:08/M
32 Zachary Walls Tn - Tennessee TN 5878 32 379 35:41.8 36:24.3 11:31/M
33 James Enguita Johnson City TN 5689 31 396 37:31.1 38:08.1 12:06/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ani Boyd Johnson City TN 5623 35 52 21:46.5 21:48.5 7:01/M
2 Kristy Haynes Johnson City TN 5722 36 81 23:28.6 23:32.5 7:34/M
3 Catherine Layne Johnson City TN 5767 37 82 23:29.8 23:33.2 7:35/M
4 Cassie Parrish Gray TN 5812 36 95 24:02.5 24:04.9 7:45/M
5 Amy Lowry Johnson City TN 5777 38 100 24:11.5 24:18.0 7:48/M
6 Shelley Williams Johnson City TN 5558 37 124 25:01.9 25:07.3 8:04/M
7 Rebecca Dunkelberger Johnson City TN 5677 38 126 25:03.5 25:08.0 8:05/M
8 Ashley Hall Blountville TN 5469 36 128 25:10.4 25:14.0 8:07/M
9 Lisa Smith Johnson City TN 5857 37 132 25:18.6 25:26.6 8:10/M
10 Ashley Baker Jonesborough TN 5450 35 169 26:41.6 27:00.7 8:36/M
11 Danielle Overton Johnson City TN 6346 35 204 27:39.3 27:43.2 8:55/M
12 Michelle Balint Johnson City TN 5599 37 213 27:54.4 28:09.1 9:00/M
13 Connie Ballard Johnson City TN 6358 37 214 28:02.2 28:10.7 9:03/M
14 Carrie Fleenor Johnson City TN 5692 37 224 28:18.0 28:23.1 9:08/M
15 Erin Cox Johnson City TN 5662 36 230 28:37.8 28:52.5 9:14/M
16 Leeanne Francis Johnson Cty TN 5556 39 231 28:40.5 28:52.7 9:15/M
17 Laura McKinney Johnson City TN 5792 36 247 28:59.6 29:17.9 9:21/M
18 Jennifer Leonard Johnson Cty TN 5962 37 250 29:02.7 29:15.7 9:22/M
19 Daphne Pearson Elizabethton TN 5816 38 256 29:22.6 29:50.0 9:28/M
20 Marty Vannoy Jonesborough TN 5927 38 272 29:45.5 30:32.3 9:36/M
21 N Carson Johnson City TN 5649 35 275 29:49.0 30:16.6 9:37/M
22 Helen Berry Johnson City TN 5619 36 288 30:22.2 31:01.7 9:48/M
23 Lisa Houston Gray TN 5742 39 289 30:26.8 30:45.7 9:49/M
24 Amy Gillespie Gray TN 5704 39 296 30:37.6 31:16.5 9:53/M
25 Tina Stanley Telford TN 5863 35 302 30:55.0 30:58.3 9:58/M
26 Rebecca Holt Kingsport TN 5910 38 326 31:59.7 32:46.7 10:19/M
27 Stacy Peterson Johnson City TN 5819 37 340 32:52.1 33:26.0 10:36/M
28 Kristy Baker Elizabethton TN 5611 38 341 32:58.3 33:14.3 10:38/M
29 Heather Champney Johnson City TN 5650 37 345 33:28.0 33:39.3 10:48/M
30 Wendy Edwards Kingsport TN 5948 38 363 34:43.7 35:20.1 11:12/M
31 Ginni Gillis Johnson City TN 5707 37 371 35:00.0 35:29.4 11:17/M
32 Lisa Reed Kingsport TN 5832 36 376 35:26.7 35:39.5 11:26/M
33 Jennifer Gilmer Limestone TN 5563 35 382 36:25.0 37:06.4 11:45/M
34 Tabitha Sells Fall Branch TN 5933 39 398 37:42.1 38:14.9 12:10/M
35 Myra Santana Johnson City TN 5845 35 411 39:12.8 40:04.5 12:39/M
36 Christin Dewar Abingdon VA 5671 36 420 40:25.5 41:10.6 13:02/M
37 Melissa Heaton Elizabethton TN 5473 35 421 40:28.8 40:51.9 13:03/M
38 Jennifer Mayberry Bluff City TN 5788 39 423 40:35.0 41:24.0 13:05/M
39 Kelly Watercott Johnson City TN 5946 38 433 42:34.4 42:46.9 13:44/M
40 April Rainbolt-Smith Elizabethton TN 5828 36 434 43:10.0 43:33.8 13:55/M
41 Renee Lawson Virginia VA 5766 36 437 43:18.2 43:52.6 13:58/M
42 Mattie Tilson Erwin TN 5872 37 445 43:54.0 44:37.3 14:10/M
43 Ashleigh Dalton 5571 37 450 45:03.3 45:42.8 14:32/M
44 Tammy Owens Johnson City TN 5810 38 469 53:54.5 54:24.5 17:23/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jason Onks Jonesborough TN 5805 38 15 19:25.8 19:27.3 6:16/M
2 Patrick Street Johnson City TN 5918 39 20 20:11.6 20:13.9 6:31/M
3 Adam Hendrickson Johnson City TN 5724 37 21 20:23.8 20:24.6 6:35/M
4 Taylor Stevenson Johnson City TN 5866 36 27 20:39.1 20:41.7 6:40/M
5 John Carter Johnson City TN 5959 39 48 21:31.8 21:33.0 6:56/M
6 Keith Nave Gray TN 5799 37 50 21:34.5 21:36.1 6:57/M
7 Josh Cannon Johnson City TN 5456 35 59 22:22.0 22:26.3 7:13/M
8 Mark Brummel Johnson City TN 5629 36 75 23:21.5 23:45.2 7:32/M
9 Philip Baker Jonesborough TN 5451 38 89 23:44.6 24:03.5 7:39/M
10 David Canarte Johnson Cuty TN 5644 38 141 25:40.6 26:01.2 8:17/M
11 Robert Williams Johnson City TN 5891 36 153 26:12.5 26:38.4 8:27/M
12 Jesse Heinz Bristol TN 5474 36 165 26:31.7 26:40.6 8:33/M
13 Patrick Muncey Johnson City TN 5559 38 172 26:48.8 27:32.9 8:39/M
14 Todd Justice Piney Flats TN 5757 35 192 27:12.9 27:29.8 8:46/M
15 Nathan Pope Mountain Home TN 5912 38 195 27:24.5 27:39.8 8:50/M
16 Stephen Dixon Johnson City TN 5675 39 205 27:41.6 28:07.6 8:56/M
17 Steve Strickler Johnson City TN 5869 39 216 28:07.5 28:50.8 9:04/M
18 Seth Humphreys Johnson City TN 6331 36 243 28:55.9 29:13.4 9:20/M
19 Travis Holly Elizabethton TN 6328 36 266 29:35.0 29:53.4 9:33/M
20 Ken Childres Erwin TN 5549 39 270 29:42.9 30:16.9 9:35/M
21 Bart McKinney Johnson City TN 5791 36 273 29:48.6 30:06.1 9:37/M
22 Tony Houston Gray TN 5743 37 279 30:00.8 30:20.6 9:41/M
23 Damon Owens Johnson City TN 5809 37 293 30:35.2 30:47.7 9:52/M
24 Brad Morell Blountville TN 5911 37 329 32:10.2 32:57.5 10:23/M
25 Chris Gillis Johnson City TN 5706 37 370 34:59.4 35:29.2 11:17/M
26 Akio Hasegawa Johnson City TN 5721 37 395 37:20.3 37:59.4 12:03/M
27 Edwin Santana Johnson City TN 5844 38 409 38:54.8 39:46.7 12:33/M
28 B Carson Johnson City TN 5648 38 425 41:04.1 41:32.1 13:15/M
29 William Dalton Johnson Cty TN 5570 38 448 45:02.5 45:43.6 14:32/M
30 Eric Bowman Johnson City TN 5622 35 464 50:11.9 50:44.8 16:11/M
31 Jamie Freeman Jonesborough TN 5924 36 468 53:50.2 54:41.3 17:22/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Missie Gregory Alcoa TN 5714 42 40 21:09.2 21:10.3 6:49/M
2 Tamela Hodge Johnson City TN 5735 42 92 23:47.9 23:51.8 7:40/M
3 Sarah Bradford Johnson City TN 5624 43 122 24:52.9 25:14.4 8:01/M
4 Gina Lynch Johnson City TN 5779 44 162 26:30.1 26:34.3 8:33/M
5 Amy Nottingham Kingsport TN 6344 41 176 26:56.0 27:10.7 8:41/M
6 Jennifer Bullington Johnson City TN 5636 41 218 28:08.3 28:35.9 9:05/M
7 Christie Coffey 6362 41 232 28:42.3 28:54.1 9:15/M
8 Donna Jackson Jonesborough TN 5545 41 236 28:43.6 28:55.1 9:16/M
9 Regan Jordan Johnson City TN 5756 44 332 32:22.1 32:56.8 10:26/M
10 Megan Schmidt Johnson City TN 6350 41 339 32:44.5 33:24.8 10:34/M
11 Rhonda Lacey Johnson City TN 5583 44 352 33:53.3 34:13.6 10:56/M
12 Lisa Williams Bristol VA 5890 44 365 34:47.9 35:26.9 11:13/M
13 Laura Tugman Johnson City TN 5906 43 368 34:51.0 35:36.2 11:15/M
14 Rebecca Craddock Bluff City TN 5458 42 375 35:10.0 35:45.3 11:21/M
15 Christie Gorman Johnson City TN 5711 42 381 36:09.6 36:42.1 11:40/M
16 Mary Phillips Johnson City TN 5822 42 408 38:36.4 39:09.1 12:27/M
17 Rachel L.worley Bluff City TN 6335 43 417 40:20.1 40:45.5 13:01/M
18 Lisa Rolle-Evans Johnson City TN 5938 41 429 42:10.1 42:30.8 13:36/M
19 Emily Danner Johnson City TN 5588 41 440 43:26.2 44:18.2 14:01/M
20 Julia Fisher Church Hill TN 5572 43 457 48:33.0 49:07.4 15:40/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Gregory Alcoa TN 5715 41 10 18:59.9 19:00.6 6:07/M
2 Olen Haynes Johnson City TN 5723 40 32 20:43.9 20:47.6 6:41/M
3 Will Runion Limestone TN 5597 43 33 20:50.5 20:51.6 6:43/M
4 Brian Dunkelberger Johnson City TN 5676 40 60 22:25.3 22:30.7 7:14/M
5 Eddie Mathes Johnson City TN 6340 43 76 23:22.4 23:25.9 7:32/M
6 Greg Larkin Church Hill TN 5763 43 86 23:34.6 23:39.9 7:36/M
7 Jerry Robinson Piney Flats TN 5837 43 99 24:09.2 24:14.2 7:47/M
8 Jeff Legault Jonesborough TN 5769 40 102 24:12.4 24:14.8 7:48/M
9 Mike Gillespie Gray TN 5705 44 103 24:18.6 24:56.5 7:50/M
10 Roger Mize Afton TN 5900 44 129 25:10.6 25:23.8 8:07/M
11 Lee Lynch Johnson City TN 5780 44 135 25:28.0 25:32.3 8:13/M
12 Sun Sonekeo Johnson City TN 5860 42 145 25:47.2 25:58.1 8:19/M
13 Brad Marlou Elizabethton TN 5898 43 146 25:48.9 25:53.9 8:19/M
14 Aaron Hillman Johnson City TN 5732 41 158 26:24.1 26:39.7 8:31/M
15 Tom Dubois Greeneville TN 6364 44 175 26:52.8 27:02.9 8:40/M
16 Chris Norris Johnson City TN 5800 44 180 26:58.1 27:25.9 8:42/M
17 Scott Lacey Jonesborough TN 6336 41 189 27:05.3 27:26.2 8:44/M
18 John Scott Norton VA 5847 41 193 27:20.3 27:26.8 8:49/M
19 Brent Chapman Greeneville TN 5913 42 239 28:45.2 29:10.6 9:16/M
20 Eric Madison Johnson Cty TN 5576 44 265 29:34.3 29:54.2 9:32/M
21 James Burns Johnson City TN 5638 43 280 30:01.9 30:20.0 9:41/M
22 Alex Ellis Gray TN 5685 41 317 31:37.9 31:45.8 10:12/M
23 Ron Gobble Hampton TN 5708 43 337 32:36.9 32:47.9 10:31/M
24 Darin Watercott Johnson City TN 5945 42 432 42:33.9 42:46.7 13:44/M
25 Sean Sells Fall Branch TN 5934 40 460 50:00.1 50:33.8 16:08/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alisa Williams Fall Branch TN 5889 45 101 24:11.6 24:15.0 7:48/M
2 Elizabeth Weems Johnson City TN 6371 49 118 24:46.7 24:52.6 7:59/M
3 Lesley Musick Jonesborough TN 5798 47 149 25:57.5 26:02.3 8:22/M
4 Amy McKinney Johnson City TN 5790 45 181 27:00.0 27:08.3 8:43/M
5 Jackie Ray Erwin TN 5958 48 227 28:30.0 28:38.8 9:12/M
6 Anne Vaughn Johnson City TN 6370 48 249 29:02.3 29:16.5 9:22/M
7 Jennie Hodge Piney Flats TN 5734 46 276 29:49.4 30:15.5 9:37/M
8 Heather Hawkins Telford TN 5472 48 286 30:21.5 30:47.4 9:47/M
9 Rosemary Brewer-Clabo Elizabethton TN 6360 49 290 30:27.1 31:02.9 9:49/M
10 Jill Collins Johnson City TN 5581 45 310 31:13.3 31:42.2 10:04/M
11 Renee Rogers Rogersville TN 5838 46 315 31:36.0 31:46.1 10:12/M
12 Christina Clarke Erwin TN 5654 47 322 31:50.4 31:59.7 10:16/M
13 Kimberly Hale Johnson City TN 5467 48 346 33:30.0 33:47.4 10:48/M
14 Dana Ivy Talbott TN 5746 49 349 33:38.9 34:06.9 10:51/M
15 Robin Minga Blountville TN 6343 48 364 34:46.5 34:56.8 11:13/M
16 Natalie Huffard Bluff City TN 6330 45 416 40:15.9 40:51.5 12:59/M
17 Kim Barrett Johnson Cty TN 5548 47 418 40:21.6 40:55.8 13:01/M
18 Angela Gilmer Piney Flats TN 5947 47 426 41:08.0 41:41.2 13:16/M
19 Kim Saucier Johnson City TN 5553 47 451 45:18.3 45:49.3 14:37/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Hickey Alcoa TN 5727 47 12 19:07.6 19:07.9 6:10/M
2 Wes Pectol Greeneville TN 5939 47 14 19:15.0 19:16.1 6:13/M
3 Greg West Gray TN 5883 49 37 21:02.3 21:03.4 6:47/M
4 Thomas Bishop Telford TN 5936 48 38 21:06.5 21:08.4 6:48/M
5 Jeff Keeling Johnson Cty TN 5539 48 43 21:22.3 21:24.5 6:54/M
6 Jeff Walker Johnson Cty TN 5908 47 61 22:29.8 22:36.1 7:15/M
7 Mike Harding Wise VA 5719 46 67 22:48.2 22:54.1 7:21/M
8 Vince Becker Jonesborough TN 5616 46 79 23:25.0 23:41.3 7:33/M
9 Jim Sell II Piney Flats TN 5850 45 83 23:30.0 23:39.5 7:35/M
10 Jeff Greer Surgoinsville TN 5712 46 85 23:33.5 23:38.7 7:36/M
11 Ray Berglund Johnson Cty TN 6359 49 113 24:36.9 24:39.5 7:56/M
12 John Woodard Johnson City TN 5585 46 136 25:33.5 25:56.5 8:15/M
13 George Ketron Jonesborough TN 6333 49 157 26:18.8 26:32.8 8:29/M
14 Todd Ives Church Hill TN 5573 45 178 26:56.7 27:12.0 8:41/M
15 Eric Moore Bristol VA 5795 47 182 27:00.2 27:08.1 8:43/M
16 David Saucier Johnson City TN 5552 47 187 27:04.9 27:32.1 8:44/M
17 Frank Wood Johnson Cty TN 5579 49 191 27:06.5 27:48.0 8:45/M
18 Mike Stovall Bluff City TN 5867 45 200 27:36.6 28:17.7 8:54/M
19 Allen Coates Johnson City TN 5656 45 202 27:37.4 27:52.6 8:55/M
20 Sam Rowell Johnson City TN 5842 47 220 28:12.6 28:20.1 9:06/M
21 Ron Banton Johnson City TN 5907 46 271 29:44.2 30:13.0 9:35/M
22 Jeff Johnson. Piney Flats TN 5754 46 274 29:48.6 30:15.4 9:37/M
23 Wade Freeman Blountville TN 5466 48 291 30:32.7 30:55.2 9:51/M
24 Tim Smith Johnson Cty TN 5916 47 312 31:17.4 31:43.3 10:05/M
25 Dan Jones Mountain City TN 5961 46 330 32:13.9 32:51.3 10:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Hornsey Jonesborough TN 6368 54 121 24:52.2 24:58.5 8:01/M
2 Dorma Ford Johnson City TN 5693 52 147 25:54.7 26:07.6 8:21/M
3 Debbie Starnes Limestone TN 5864 51 163 26:30.2 26:36.9 8:33/M
4 Mardee Scott Norton VA 5848 50 167 26:34.0 26:40.5 8:34/M
5 Lori Ray Kingsport TN 5830 50 234 28:43.1 29:01.4 9:16/M
6 Sara France Johnson City TN 5696 54 260 29:25.7 29:32.4 9:29/M
7 Faith Freeman Blountville TN 5464 53 342 32:58.9 33:21.7 10:38/M
8 Christine Adler Johnson City TN 5602 51 414 40:01.5 40:26.2 12:55/M
9 Leigh Galloway Jonesborough TN 5700 52 424 40:38.1 41:13.4 13:06/M
10 Victoria Theis Johnson City TN 5871 53 430 42:17.9 43:02.0 13:38/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 5634 51 6 18:35.3 18:35.7 6:00/M
2 Rick Gray Johnson City TN 5537 53 25 20:33.3 20:35.7 6:38/M
3 Keith Devos Johnson City TN 5460 50 28 20:39.6 20:41.0 6:40/M
4 Ted Olson Roan Mountain TN 5804 52 36 21:00.4 21:06.7 6:46/M
5 Arthur Ricker Greeneville TN 5598 54 42 21:10.5 21:12.1 6:50/M
6 Dale Riddle Pound VA 5904 54 47 21:28.4 21:34.3 6:55/M
7 Steve Love Johnson City TN 6337 53 51 21:43.8 21:47.2 7:00/M
8 Junior Tolbert Bristol VA 5965 52 65 22:38.7 22:39.5 7:18/M
9 Darrell Collins Jonesborough TN 5657 51 78 23:24.4 23:26.8 7:33/M
10 Tracy Whitlock Unicoi TN 5887 53 109 24:30.2 24:43.7 7:54/M
11 William Prusha Kingsport TN 5950 50 116 24:41.1 25:29.7 7:58/M
12 Steve Darden Johnson City TN 5665 53 152 26:08.2 26:15.5 8:26/M
13 Gregory Drone Johnson City TN 5942 54 196 27:26.8 28:10.4 8:51/M
14 Walter Bradley Johnson Cty TN 5600 54 207 27:46.5 28:06.4 8:57/M
15 Christopher Guinn Johnson Cty TN 5541 50 223 28:17.9 28:41.1 9:07/M
16 Joel Hillhouse Johnson City TN 5729 53 242 28:54.9 29:18.4 9:19/M
17 George Hutchinson Johnson City TN 5745 53 248 29:00.7 29:37.3 9:21/M
18 Rick Hutchins Johnson City TN 5909 51 262 29:32.7 29:34.2 9:32/M
19 Jim Austin Telford TN 5449 52 301 30:53.9 31:28.6 9:58/M
20 Tom Weinman Kingsport TN 5881 51 306 31:04.3 31:36.1 10:01/M
21 Marty Happel Johnson City TN 5582 50 311 31:14.0 31:42.2 10:05/M
22 Joe Phipps Johnson City TN 5824 51 387 36:44.8 37:01.3 11:51/M
23 Chris Edwards Greeneville TN 5682 51 412 39:36.3 40:18.5 12:46/M
24 Dean Walser Johnson City TN 5550 50 446 44:46.4 45:38.5 14:26/M
25 Tony Clabo Elizabethton TN 6361 53 454 46:21.8 46:58.7 14:57/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Rollins Johnson City TN 5839 55 19 20:07.5 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Peggy Cantrell Erwin TN 5645 58 251 29:04.6 29:09.3 9:23/M
3 Jennifer Henley Jonesborough TN 5725 59 287 30:21.9 30:58.9 9:47/M
4 Bj Gallatin Johnson Cty TN 5544 58 309 31:10.0 31:21.0 10:03/M
5 Joyce Baker Johnson City TN 5941 55 313 31:20.5 31:46.5 10:06/M
6 Kathy Olson Roan Mountain TN 5803 55 385 36:37.6 37:02.3 11:49/M
7 Pauline McInturff 5915 58 428 41:46.8 42:35.8 13:28/M
8 Susan Wexler Martinez GA 5885 59 443 43:52.3 44:14.6 14:09/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rodney Jessee Swords Creek VA 5752 58 55 22:02.8 22:05.2 7:06/M
2 Dan Richardson Kingsport TN 6369 59 64 22:32.3 22:35.6 7:16/M
3 Stephen Street Johnson City TN 5955 57 97 24:06.4 24:13.8 7:46/M
4 Wendell Lowe Kingsport TN 5776 59 115 24:39.3 24:42.6 7:57/M
5 Charlie Johnson Unicoi TN 5937 55 138 25:34.6 25:52.4 8:15/M
6 Moe Brown Chuckey TN 5914 56 168 26:41.5 26:53.8 8:36/M
7 Thomas Barklow Johnson City TN 5613 56 261 29:29.1 29:50.9 9:31/M
8 Eddie Logan Rogersville TN 5919 55 369 34:52.9 34:56.9 11:15/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carol Dixon Gate City VA 5673 67 388 36:45.0 37:11.5 11:51/M
2 Louisette Debecker Johnson City TN 5668 68 389 36:55.6 37:33.5 11:55/M
3 Pat Van Zandt Johnson City TN 5876 63 453 45:52.5 46:33.4 14:48/M
4 Esther Pawlowicz Johnson City TN 5813 65 463 50:07.7 50:53.3 16:10/M
5 Jean Cooke Johnson City TN 5659 66 465 50:37.6 51:13.9 16:20/M
6 Beverly Owens Johnson City TN 5808 63 470 53:55.6 54:26.4 17:24/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Rolling Jonesborough TN 5536 66 84 23:33.3 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 Clyde Kidd Kingsport TN 5761 60 106 24:23.0 24:25.7 7:52/M
3 Larry Jenkins Blountville TN 5749 61 110 24:30.9 24:32.8 7:54/M
4 Bill Alton Johnson City TN 5100 60 161 26:29.3 26:32.3 8:33/M
5 Luc Debecker Johnson City TN 5669 69 188 27:05.0 27:14.4 8:44/M
6 Freddy Gonzalez Johnson City TN 5710 65 201 27:36.7 28:07.4 8:54/M
7 Sam Culbertson Kingsport TN 5595 65 258 29:24.6 29:24.6 9:29/M
8 Jackie Holly Elizabethton TN 6327 62 264 29:34.2 29:52.9 9:32/M
9 Ron Hornsey 5566 60 298 30:41.6 30:47.7 9:54/M
10 Don Hart Johnson Cty TN 5920 68 336 32:32.4 32:43.6 10:30/M
11 Frank Calderala Gray TN 5641 65 403 38:00.8 38:28.9 12:15/M
12 David J. Lawson Johnson City TN 5765 69 407 38:31.2 39:10.2 12:25/M
13 Jerry Jones Johnson City TN 5755 69 413 39:50.1 40:02.5 12:51/M
14 John Dewey Elizabethton TN 5672 61 435 43:10.7 43:47.1 13:55/M
15 Jon Cookson Johnson City TN 5660 61 452 45:51.6 46:32.7 14:47/M
16 Peter Pawlowicz Johnson City TN 5814 69 462 50:06.2 50:53.0 16:10/M
Female 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Helen Gray Johnson Cty TN 5538 70 402 37:55.4 38:32.9 12:14/M
2 Carol Miller Morristown TN 5793 71 471 54:22.3 54:56.3 17:32/M