Paideia Run for the Classics 5K
5K Open
Age Group Results
September 29, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Hagans Knoxville TN 56 26 2 17:27.7 17:27.7 5:38/M
2 Katie Flaute Knoxville TN 176 28 5 19:27.4 19:27.4 6:16/M
3 Mandy Brindle Knoxville TN 15 23 7 19:59.7 19:59.9 6:27/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andy Baksa Knoxville TN 178 28 1 16:34.2 16:34.2 5:21/M
2 Brian Lewis Clinton TN 180 40 3 19:20.9 19:20.9 6:14/M
3 Joseph Garlington Knoxville TN 113 19 4 19:26.3 19:27.2 6:16/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Woods Andersovnville TN 158 41 33 25:06.2 25:09.2 8:06/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Norris Knoxville TN 109 41 9 21:04.2 21:04.2 6:48/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 72 74 69 29:42.6 29:45.2 9:35/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Gates Knoxville TN 53 53 30 24:31.7 24:31.7 7:55/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Clapp Knoxville TN 27 10 48 26:58.9 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Lily Moon Knoxville TN 101 9 82 30:41.1 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Jessika Salazar Knoxville TN 125 10 87 31:32.3 31:34.4 10:10/M
4 Alexa Franse Knoxville TN 48 8 96 32:30.5 32:31.9 10:29/M
5 Kenleigh Franse Knoxville TN 49 10 98 33:03.5 33:03.5 10:40/M
6 Amy Grace Warrick Knoxville TN 166 7 104 33:48.9 33:48.9 10:54/M
7 Katherine Chandler Knoxville TN 22 10 123 37:07.4 37:07.9 11:58/M
8 Jenna McConnell Knoxville TN 83 9 130 37:44.7 37:45.2 12:10/M
9 Kendra Tarr Knoxville TN 136 8 133 37:47.2 37:48.2 12:11/M
10 Annie Platillero Knoxville TN 112 9 134 37:47.7 37:48.5 12:11/M
11 Claire Sadler Knoxville TN 119 9 138 39:36.9 39:36.9 12:46/M
12 Brooke McConnell Knoxville TN 82 7 139 39:56.2 39:56.2 12:53/M
13 Erin Norris Knoxville TN 107 8 143 53:35.4 53:46.0 17:17/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Braxton Knoxville TN 13 9 14 22:15.8 22:19.4 7:11/M
2 Cooper Cross Knoxville TN 42 8 40 26:06.7 26:06.7 8:25/M
3 Elijah Dew Knoxville TN 172 9 46 26:51.6 26:55.2 8:40/M
4 Quint Badgett Knoxville TN 5 9 71 29:45.2 29:50.2 9:36/M
5 Max Rennich Knoxville TN 117 10 90 31:44.2 31:45.0 10:14/M
6 Marshall Craft Knoxville TN 38 7 93 32:22.1 32:28.9 10:26/M
7 Jacob Trump Knoxville TN 146 8 94 32:22.2 32:28.4 10:26/M
8 Luke Craft Knoxville TN 37 9 116 36:03.1 36:03.7 11:38/M
9 Jordan Moon Knoxville TN 100 5 127 37:24.8 37:31.7 12:04/M
10 Nathan Thompson Knoxville TN 139 8 136 39:22.3 39:22.5 12:42/M
11 Connor Allen Lenoir City TN 1 9 140 40:38.2 40:39.7 13:06/M
12 Logan Bell Knoxville TN 9 7 142 43:38.5 43:46.0 14:05/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kensi Gray Knoxville TN 165 11 27 24:18.9 24:18.9 7:50/M
2 Allie Seaman Knoxville TN 126 12 49 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
3 Erika Salazar Knoxville TN 124 12 78 30:24.8 30:26.7 9:48/M
4 Sydney Rennich Knoxville TN 118 12 80 30:37.7 30:38.9 9:53/M
5 Jennie Seaman Knoxville TN 129 12 100 33:15.0 33:19.2 10:44/M
6 Kimberly Tanner Knoxville TN 135 14 103 33:35.8 33:39.0 10:50/M
7 Emily Sadler Knoxville TN 120 11 137 39:24.3 39:26.0 12:43/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Menard Knoxville TN 97 12 16 22:43.9 22:46.5 7:20/M
2 John Sadler Knoxville TN 121 14 18 22:54.2 22:58.5 7:23/M
3 Matthew Menard Knoxville TN 96 14 22 23:58.5 24:01.0 7:44/M
4 Ben Seaman Knoxville TN 128 12 23 24:03.2 24:03.2 7:45/M
5 Trey Kelly Knoxville TN 64 11 34 25:15.7 25:15.7 8:09/M
6 Nathan Chandler Knoxville TN 23 12 38 25:57.4 25:58.0 8:22/M
7 Andrew Waldrep Knoxville TN 154 14 44 26:26.7 26:30.7 8:32/M
8 Caleb Norris Knoxville TN 105 13 54 27:36.8 27:39.9 8:54/M
9 Aidan Leach Knoxville TN 73 14 56 27:39.2 27:46.2 8:55/M
10 Samuel Sadler Knoxville TN 123 13 59 28:11.4 28:15.7 9:05/M
11 Timothy Lumsdaine Knoxville TN 76 12 60 28:19.5 28:20.2 9:08/M
12 Daniel Norris Knoxville TN 106 11 63 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
13 Drew Clapp Knoxville TN 26 12 64 29:03.8 29:07.5 9:22/M
14 Michael Lumsdaine Knoxville TN 75 11 65 29:12.9 29:13.9 9:25/M
15 Bryce Kenny Knoxville TN 65 14 68 29:32.9 29:35.9 9:32/M
16 Eli Case Knoxville TN 21 11 77 30:02.2 30:02.9 9:41/M
17 Connor Cross Knoxville TN 41 11 81 30:37.8 30:38.5 9:53/M
18 Seth Kenny Knoxville TN 67 11 83 30:46.6 30:46.9 9:55/M
19 Ayden Case Knoxville TN 20 12 92 31:48.6 31:51.9 10:15/M
20 Noah Cobble Knoxville TN 30 11 109 34:35.5 34:40.7 11:09/M
21 Zachary Cook Knoxville TN 35 12 114 35:39.7 35:41.7 11:30/M
22 David Kusy Knoxville TN 70 14 126 37:23.7 37:26.2 12:04/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hannah Maine Knoxville TN 77 15 89 31:41.4 31:45.2 10:13/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bryson McClurkin Knoxville TN 161 16 13 22:10.0 22:17.7 7:09/M
2 Cory Hale Knoxville TN 57 15 17 22:47.8 22:50.5 7:21/M
3 Conlan Delorenzo Knoxville TN 45 15 26 24:08.4 24:15.5 7:47/M
4 David Snell Somerset KY 189 19 45 26:33.1 26:36.2 8:34/M
5 Sean Keever Peachtree City GA 177 19 52 27:08.2 27:13.2 8:45/M
6 Noah Thompson Knoxville TN 140 15 55 27:38.9 27:46.4 8:55/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kristy O'Connor Knoxville TN 111 24 35 25:21.7 25:25.0 8:11/M
2 Lauren Wolford Knoxville TN 157 20 108 34:20.5 34:26.4 11:05/M
3 Cassie Bushong Knoxville TN 16 22 124 37:09.6 37:18.7 11:59/M
4 Gracie Garlington Knoxville TN 190 20 132 37:46.8 37:48.2 12:11/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Graham Shanty Bay 54 22 11 21:26.2 21:28.2 6:55/M
2 Ethan Anders Willowspring NC 3 22 20 23:26.7 23:28.4 7:34/M
3 Zack Kirk Lake City TN 69 23 75 29:50.8 29:58.0 9:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Monk Seymour TN 99 26 84 30:55.4 30:55.4 9:58/M
2 Rebecca Hensley Lake City TN 60 28 91 31:47.5 31:54.4 10:15/M
3 Cristy Prock Maryville TN 169 28 106 34:02.5 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Kelly Torstrick Knoxville TN 144 28 125 37:09.8 37:18.9 11:59/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Albert Angola Knoxville TN 184 29 12 21:52.6 21:55.2 7:03/M
2 Joe Farland Knoxville TN 46 29 41 26:13.8 26:21.4 8:27/M
3 Fielden Torstrick Knoxville TN 143 27 47 26:57.7 27:06.7 8:42/M
4 Mark Baker Knoxville TN 6 27 50 27:03.0 27:03.9 8:44/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Farland Knoxville TN 47 31 42 26:19.2 26:26.7 8:29/M
2 Naomi Hardee Knoxville TN 59 30 85 31:07.3 31:11.5 10:02/M
3 Beth Cobble Knoxville TN 29 32 121 37:06.4 37:11.7 11:58/M
4 Wendy Hammann Knoxville TN 58 33 122 37:06.5 37:12.5 11:58/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Aaron Crenshaw Knoxville TN 40 32 6 19:36.6 19:38.2 6:19/M
2 Michael Morrell Knoxville TN 104 30 8 20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29/M
3 Nathan Tarr Knoxville TN 137 34 19 22:57.3 22:58.2 7:24/M
4 Adam Beesley Knoxville TN 7 34 32 24:48.2 24:52.2 8:00/M
5 Ryan Garner Knoxville TN 52 32 61 28:38.9 28:50.9 9:14/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shane Vande Brake Knoxville TN 153 39 29 24:31.3 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 86 35 39 26:05.3 26:07.4 8:25/M
3 Jonda Parkes Kingston TN 179 39 51 27:04.3 27:09.4 8:44/M
4 Elizabeth Itoi Los Altos Hills CA 188 37 70 29:43.1 29:53.7 9:35/M
5 Amy Maxwell Knoxville TN 79 37 110 34:50.9 34:57.2 11:14/M
6 Paige Craft Knoxville TN 39 36 115 35:59.7 36:07.2 11:36/M
7 Whitney Lewis Clinton TN 181 36 119 36:43.7 36:50.5 11:51/M
8 Keli Bell Knoxville TN 8 35 141 43:38.4 43:46.0 14:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andy Boyer Knoxville TN 168 36 37 25:44.9 25:50.9 8:18/M
2 Charles Clapp Knoxville TN 25 39 66 29:19.9 29:28.0 9:27/M
3 Chris Trump Knoxville TN 145 36 95 32:22.6 32:29.0 10:26/M
4 Matt Hudson Knoxville TN 61 39 107 34:09.5 34:18.0 11:01/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lara Campen Knoxville TN 17 42 43 26:26.1 26:27.7 8:32/M
2 Catherine Longmire Knoxville TN 182 43 74 29:50.7 29:57.2 9:37/M
3 Kim Rennich Knoxville TN 116 40 76 29:57.5 30:02.2 9:40/M
4 Stephanie Cross Knoxville TN 44 41 118 36:40.2 36:46.4 11:50/M
5 Ann Seaman Knoxville TN 127 42 120 37:05.5 37:17.2 11:58/M
6 Kelly Maine Knoxville TN 78 42 135 39:13.0 39:16.2 12:39/M
7 Eunice Norris Knoxville TN 108 41 144 53:37.2 53:47.0 17:18/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Huskey Knoxville TN 187 40 10 21:18.4 21:18.7 6:52/M
2 David Grindstaff Sevierville TN 173 42 15 22:19.6 22:23.5 7:12/M
3 Doyle Fleming Maryville TN 183 40 24 24:05.7 24:07.9 7:46/M
4 Ben Johnson Knoxville TN 62 44 25 24:07.2 24:11.9 7:47/M
5 Keith Gray Knoxville TN 164 40 28 24:24.9 24:24.9 7:52/M
6 Randy Sadler Knoxville TN 122 42 53 27:17.1 27:20.7 8:48/M
7 Rick Welsh Knoxville TN 156 42 58 28:06.8 28:07.7 9:04/M
8 Brad Martel Knoxville TN 167 42 67 29:30.7 29:35.7 9:31/M
9 Vince Thompson Knoxville TN 141 40 72 29:46.5 29:56.3 9:36/M
10 Jason Rennich Knoxville TN 115 40 79 30:29.8 30:36.5 9:50/M
11 Stacy Menard Knoxville TN 98 42 86 31:28.3 31:30.2 10:09/M
12 Richard Kennedy Maryville TN 170 41 101 33:16.6 33:17.9 10:44/M
13 Damon Kelly Knoxville TN 63 44 105 33:59.1 34:04.0 10:58/M
14 Andrew Craft Knoxville TN 36 41 117 36:10.4 36:18.5 11:40/M
15 Robby Moon Knoxville TN 102 41 128 37:26.2 37:33.2 12:05/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caroline Badgett Knoxville TN 4 45 73 29:49.2 29:57.5 9:37/M
2 Cathy Tanner Knoxville TN 134 46 88 31:35.5 31:40.2 10:11/M
3 Tricia Kenny Knoxville TN 68 46 111 35:11.6 35:23.7 11:21/M
4 Sherrie Allen Lenoir City TN 2 49 113 35:37.4 35:43.2 11:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Galyon Paint Rock TN 174 46 21 23:31.4 23:33.2 7:35/M
2 Scott Rector Knoxville TN 114 45 36 25:29.4 25:32.4 8:13/M
3 Greg Porter Powell TN 186 46 57 28:00.2 28:02.2 9:02/M
4 David Leach Knoxville TN 74 49 62 28:55.6 29:01.5 9:20/M
5 Brian Braxton Knoxville TN 14 46 102 33:26.4 33:29.9 10:47/M
6 Greg Kenny Knoxville TN 66 45 112 35:11.9 35:23.7 11:21/M
7 Paul Platillero Knoxville TN 191 45 131 37:46.5 37:48.5 12:11/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Tubbs Knoxville TN 148 52 97 32:44.2 32:49.0 10:34/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jon Tubbs Knoxville TN 147 53 31 24:39.8 24:44.5 7:57/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Stewart Powell TN 185 68 99 33:09.9 33:11.2 10:42/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 175 65 129 37:41.3 37:46.2 12:09/M