The Miners Mile 10K Run
Age Group Results
September 05, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Petrana Petrova Barbourville KY 951 38 6 42:50.0 42:50.0 6:55/M
2 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 926 45 10 45:27.0 45:27.0 7:20/M
3 Brenda Deaver Allardt TN 903 63 12 47:22.0 47:22.0 7:38/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joshua Laughlin Dayton OH 954 25 1 33:12.0 33:12.0 5:21/M
2 Scott Payne Heidrick KY 928 37 2 39:38.0 39:38.0 6:24/M
3 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 934 34 3 39:46.0 39:46.0 6:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laurie Gregory 947 52 29 55:00.0 55:00.0 8:52/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Doug Foster La Follette TN 942 40 4 39:49.0 39:49.0 6:25/M
Overall Female Grandmasters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sandra Ramsey Corbin KY 944 53 35 57:00.0 57:00.0 9:12/M
Overall Male Grandmasters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Clear Lafollette TN 898 56 26 53:08.0 53:08.0 8:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Dugger Williamsburg KY 960 18 13 47:42.0 47:42.0 7:42/M
2 Anthony Davis Williamsburg KY 901 18 22 52:13.0 52:13.0 8:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kyle Yeager Heidrick KY 943 20 15 48:28.0 48:28.0 7:49/M
2 Thomas Kidd Robbins TN 916 24 24 53:03.0 53:03.0 8:33/M
3 Cameron Hardin Lexington KY 909 22 46 1:06:06.0 1:06:06.0 10:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cait Bowen Knoxville TN 948 26 30 55:20.0 55:20.0 8:55/M
2 Jessica Cain Lafollette TN 895 26 49 1:07:14.0 1:07:14.0 10:51/M
3 Kristen Hardin E. Bernstadt KY 910 29 51 1:08:53.0 1:08:53.0 11:07/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tommy Mead Powell TN 923 26 18 49:24.0 49:24.0 7:58/M
2 Blake Ross Caryville TN 932 26 34 56:49.0 56:49.0 9:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Davis Jacksboro TN 902 30 33 56:49.0 56:49.0 9:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andy Sutton Williamsburg KY 937 34 11 45:44.0 45:44.0 7:23/M
2 Michael Cain Lafollette TN 896 32 27 53:48.0 53:48.0 8:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Theresa Blakley Williamsburg KY 893 38 40 59:31.0 59:31.0 9:36/M
2 Rebecca Blakley Williamsburg KY 950 38 52 1:10:54.0 1:10:54.0 11:26/M
3 Ruth Osborne Williamsburg KY 927 39 57 1:14:54.0 1:14:54.0 12:05/M
4 Diana Cobb Powell TN 899 36 58 1:20:24.0 1:20:24.0 12:58/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shane Foster Oneida TN 907 39 7 44:06.0 44:06.0 7:07/M
2 Jason Key Lafollette TN 915 39 16 48:42.0 48:42.0 7:51/M
3 Jason Cobb Powell TN 900 38 38 58:37.0 58:37.0 9:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 938 41 39 59:03.0 59:03.0 9:31/M
2 Lisa Hackler Williamsburg KY 908 44 41 1:01:13.0 1:01:13.0 9:52/M
3 Marcee Hopper Corbin KY 958 42 42 1:02:18.0 1:02:18.0 10:03/M
4 Joe'L Selph Knoxville TN 933 44 48 1:06:17.0 1:06:17.0 10:41/M
5 Linda Plank Jellico TN 929 41 56 1:13:30.0 1:13:30.0 11:51/M
6 Robyn Blakley Corbin KY 949 40 59 1:23:46.0 1:23:46.0 13:31/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Killian Jellico TN 917 40 9 44:58.0 44:58.0 7:15/M
2 Duran Lundy Gray KY 946 43 14 47:49.0 47:49.0 7:43/M
3 Mathew Rafalski Jellico TN 930 41 20 50:19.0 50:19.0 8:07/M
4 Darryl Wilkens Pioneer TN 940 42 21 51:50.0 51:50.0 8:22/M
5 Bobby Blakley Williamsburg KY 892 40 23 52:35.0 52:35.0 8:29/M
6 Terry Loudin Jellico TN 919 40 25 53:06.0 53:06.0 8:34/M
7 Vince Vannett Jellico TN 939 41 43 1:02:32.0 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
8 Kevin Carringer Powell TN 897 41 47 1:06:10.0 1:06:10.0 10:40/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Parmelee 953 45 5 41:56.0 41:56.0 6:46/M
2 Ken Mattingly Mount Vernon KY 922 45 8 44:40.0 44:40.0 7:12/M
3 Willis Coffey Mount Vernon KY 945 46 17 49:07.0 49:07.0 7:55/M
4 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 957 48 19 50:04.0 50:04.0 8:05/M
5 Phil Kaplan Knoxville 952 49 31 55:31.0 55:31.0 8:57/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katharine Lay Williamsburg KY 918 51 45 1:05:18.0 1:05:18.0 10:32/M
2 Melissa Finley Corbin KY 905 51 54 1:11:34.0 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
3 Regina Meredith Lafollette TN 924 52 55 1:11:59.0 1:11:59.0 11:37/M
4 Sibyl Stricklin Williamsburg KY 936 53 60 1:31:56.0 1:31:56.0 14:50/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Locke Maryville TN 955 52 28 54:08.0 54:08.0 8:44/M
2 Tim Burgess Corning AR 956 52 32 55:32.0 55:32.0 8:57/M
3 Rich Prewitt Williamsburg KY 959 54 44 1:04:51.0 1:04:51.0 10:28/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leann Adkins Jacksboro TN 891 57 50 1:07:32.0 1:07:32.0 10:54/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Hardin Phelps KY 911 55 37 58:14.0 58:14.0 9:24/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Henry Mesarosh Delano TN 925 68 36 57:56.0 57:56.0 9:21/M
2 William Kelch Knoxville TN 914 66 53 1:11:10.0 1:11:10.0 11:29/M