The Miners Mile 10K Run
Age Group Results
September 06, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Collette Corbin KY 2433 56 17 50:06.0 8:05/M
2 Laura Rasor Knoxville TN 2425 43 28 54:11.0 8:44/M
3 Melissa Davis Jacksboro TN 2374 29 30 55:21.0 8:56/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Laughlin Dayton OH 2421 24 1 33:09.0 5:21/M
2 Peter Woerner Cookeville TN 2400 23 2 38:00.0 6:08/M
3 Mark Ramsey Corbin KY 2427 44 3 38:10.0 6:09/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Ramsey Corbin KY 2426 52 38 57:17.0 9:14/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Jones London 2403 45 5 42:09.0 6:48/M
Overall Female Grandmasters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Adkins Jacksboro TN 2370 56 54 1:04:56.0 10:28/M
Overall Male Grandmasters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 2406 53 6 45:19.0 7:19/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Branam Jacksboro TN 2432 18 40 58:28.0 9:26/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zo McCullough Knoxville TN 2438 18 21 50:40.0 8:10/M
2 Alex Horton 2439 17 22 50:51.0 8:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Ronifs Andersonville TN 2422 23 33 55:48.0 9:00/M
2 Elyse Gregory Maryville TN 2412 23 44 1:00:52.0 9:49/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kidd Robbins TN 2380 23 19 50:27.0 8:08/M
2 Kyle Creekmore Williamsburg KY 2373 20 24 51:56.0 8:23/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keeling Baird Jacksboro TN 2423 29 51 1:04:23.0 10:23/M
2 Jessica Cain Lafollette TN 2371 25 57 1:07:56.0 10:57/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Ross Caryville TN 2419 25 31 55:21.0 8:56/M
2 Joey Thomas Lafollette TN 2396 28 42 1:00:02.0 9:41/M
3 Carson Penticuff Somerset KY 2424 28 47 1:01:43.0 9:57/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buffie Hubbs Biville KY 2430 34 49 1:03:06.0 10:11/M
2 Joanie Stewart Knoxville TN 2393 33 55 1:05:42.0 10:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Valentine Heidrick KY 2405 30 7 45:20.0 7:19/M
2 Andy Sutton Williamsburg KY 2395 33 8 45:30.0 7:20/M
3 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 2392 33 16 49:52.0 8:03/M
4 Gary McNealy Jellico TN 2386 34 43 1:00:02.0 9:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCreary Corbin KY 2429 36 35 56:30.0 9:07/M
2 Robyn Blakley Corbin KY 2414 39 64 1:25:59.0 13:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Payne Heidrick KY 2389 36 4 40:51.0 6:35/M
2 Jim Killian Jellico TN 2381 39 10 45:41.0 7:22/M
3 Terry Loudin Newcomb TN 2383 39 18 50:27.0 8:08/M
4 Devlin Marcum Helenwood TN 2384 37 34 56:00.0 9:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly McKenzie Owenton KY 2385 42 41 58:59.0 9:31/M
2 Lisa Hackler Williamsburg KY 2378 43 48 1:02:27.0 10:04/M
3 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 2402 42 52 1:04:41.0 10:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duran Lundy Gray KY 2404 42 9 45:36.0 7:21/M
2 Everett Hauser Cleveland TN 2436 43 11 45:53.0 7:24/M
3 Darryl Wilkens Pioneer TN 2398 41 14 48:22.0 7:48/M
4 Matt Rafalski Jellico TN 2390 40 20 50:32.0 8:09/M
5 Steven Bonnett Knoxville TN 2409 43 26 53:07.0 8:34/M
6 Tim Monroe Knoxville TN 2408 42 27 54:01.0 8:43/M
7 Keith Stewart Knoxville TN 2394 43 50 1:03:41.0 10:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Browning Lafollette TN 2420 49 53 1:04:45.0 10:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trebby Hicks Oneida TN 2379 49 12 46:01.0 7:25/M
2 Billy Kennedy Lancing TN 2428 47 15 48:41.0 7:51/M
3 Jim Harp Rockwood KY 2437 49 29 54:13.0 8:45/M
4 Alan Gilbert Harrogate TN 2377 48 37 57:02.0 9:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katharine Lay Williamsburg KY 2382 50 56 1:06:48.0 10:46/M
2 Melissa Finley Corbin KY 2376 50 61 1:10:46.0 11:25/M
3 Gail Winkler Russellville TN 2399 52 62 1:19:49.0 12:52/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Branam Jacksboro TN 2431 53 13 46:59.0 7:35/M
2 David Locke Maryville TN 2418 51 23 51:18.0 8:16/M
3 Rob Prewitt 2413 50 32 55:24.0 8:56/M
4 Bob Kennedy Oak Ridge 2411 53 45 1:00:52.0 9:49/M
5 Rich Prewitt Williamsburg KY 2410 53 59 1:09:31.0 11:13/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Muse Lafollette TN 2387 56 63 1:22:11.0 13:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Clear Lafollette TN 2372 55 25 52:36.0 8:29/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Mesarosh Delano TN 2407 67 36 56:49.0 9:10/M
2 Michael Maney Oneida TN 2434 60 39 58:02.0 9:22/M
3 Paul Muse Lafollette TN 2388 66 58 1:08:41.0 11:05/M
4 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge TN 2401 66 60 1:09:31.0 11:13/M
Female 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Maney Oneida TN 2435 70 65 1:28:46.0 14:19/M
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Woodring 2416 75 46 1:01:20.0 9:54/M