Upper Cumberland Haunted Half Marathon Half Marathon Open
Age Group Results
October 22, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KIM DUCLOS TERRE HAUTE IN 327 29 8 1:21:19.9 1:21:19.9 6:12/M
2 AMBER MORAN SKYLAND NC 365 33 9 1:22:52.1 1:22:52.1 6:20/M
3 MARY-ELLEN PARSONS COOKEVILLE TN 211 32 20 1:31:07.7 1:31:08.5 6:57/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 PATRICK CHEPTOEK BOWLING GREEN KY 328 25 1 1:06:33.4 1:06:35.3 5:05/M
2 SCOTT WIETECHA HENDERSONVILLE TN 292 30 2 1:06:54.7 1:06:54.7 5:06/M
3 MICAH TIROP MURFREESBORO TN 276 28 3 1:07:56.9 1:07:59.0 5:11/M
Female 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JENNY IWANYSZYN MONTEREY TN 136 18 73 1:47:35.8 1:47:39.5 8:13/M
2 RACHEL JARED COOKEVILLE TN 143 18 100 1:54:04.0 1:54:10.6 8:43/M
3 ALI TRULL LEBANON TN 334 18 105 1:55:08.9 1:55:12.7 8:48/M
4 AMANDA PIPER PLEASANT SHADE TN 214 19 116 1:56:52.7 1:57:02.8 8:56/M
5 OLIVIA JARVIS COOKEVILLE TN 144 14 135 1:59:19.6 1:59:47.8 9:09/M
6 HALEY WHITE LAFAYETTE TN 289 19 177 2:06:45.9 2:06:45.9 9:41/M
7 HALEY GRINDER COOKEVILLE TN 103 18 204 2:12:04.2 2:12:08.7 10:05/M
8 SKYLA LOOPER LIVINGSTON TN 170 14 221 2:16:01.5 2:16:12.2 10:24/M
9 KELSEY DETWILER COOKEVILLE TN 67 17 235 2:18:32.2 2:18:42.9 10:35/M
10 LAUREN JARED COOKEVILLE TN 142 19 262 2:22:52.2 2:23:25.9 10:57/M
11 ALANA STEIN ALGOOD TN 264 17 336 2:57:23.9 2:57:49.4 13:34/M
Male 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JARED CLEMENTS LIVINSTON TN 326 16 53 1:42:56.4 1:42:56.4 7:51/M
2 JACOB PARKINSON KINGSTON TN 336 18 65 1:45:31.2 1:45:34.5 8:04/M
3 ZACHARY DENSON COOKEVILLE TN 304 19 102 1:54:28.2 1:54:44.3 8:45/M
4 TYLER PLACE BRISTOL TN 375 19 125 1:58:00.6 1:58:06.9 9:01/M
5 CHRISTIAN SWINDELL SPARTA TN 270 17 161 2:03:17.1 2:03:26.3 9:25/M
6 MATT HOLDREN COOKEVILLE TN 123 18 288 2:35:04.5 2:35:16.4 11:51/M
7 BRANDON MORGAN GORDONSVILLE TN 331 15 342 3:01:17.7 3:01:29.1 13:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ERINN LATTA COOKEVILLE TN 314 24 29 1:36:00.0 1:36:01.3 7:20/M
2 STEPHANIE PLACE BRISTOL TN 215 24 33 1:36:38.1 1:36:39.4 7:23/M
3 ASHLEY CLARK SMYRNA TN 46 20 50 1:42:18.6 1:42:20.2 7:49/M
4 JESSICA IWANYSZYN MONTEREY TN 137 21 69 1:46:40.1 1:46:43.4 8:09/M
5 BRITTNEY WINN MURFREESBORO TN 294 21 83 1:50:32.3 1:50:32.9 8:26/M
6 ALISON MASON COOKEVILLE TN 178 23 88 1:51:36.8 1:51:46.1 8:32/M
7 MARGARET EAST CARTHAGE TN 73 23 93 1:52:20.5 1:52:34.5 8:36/M
8 MELINDA SPIVA OAK RIDGE TN 258 24 97 1:53:22.4 1:53:35.2 8:40/M
9 AMANDA OTTINGER OAK RIDGE TN 206 23 104 1:54:48.5 1:55:01.2 8:47/M
10 LEAYN CARTER COOKEVILLE TN 39 22 115 1:56:44.7 1:56:48.9 8:55/M
11 ALAINA JACOBSON NASHVILLE TN 138 24 118 1:57:03.9 1:57:16.1 8:57/M
12 RACHEL PRINCIPE KNOXVILLE TN 218 23 121 1:57:42.9 1:57:51.8 9:00/M
13 CHELSEA JAMES COOKEVILLE TN 139 23 149 2:01:27.3 2:01:27.3 9:16/M
14 DIANA OLERICH LORETTO TN 205 23 178 2:07:02.8 2:07:18.5 9:43/M
15 RACHEL DAVIDSON KNOXVILLE TN 60 24 187 2:08:22.2 2:08:34.1 9:49/M
16 AMY ALSUP COOKEVILLE TN 4 20 216 2:15:36.3 2:15:46.3 10:22/M
17 BECKA MOORE SODDY DAISY TN 318 20 219 2:15:57.7 2:16:05.8 10:23/M
18 LISA YINGER FRANKLIN TN 299 21 228 2:17:18.7 2:17:23.1 10:29/M
19 BRANDI REDDING COOKEVILLE TN 340 22 247 2:20:51.3 2:20:54.2 10:45/M
20 SAMANTHA SHERRELL COOKEVILLE TN 244 20 249 2:20:59.1 2:21:19.9 10:47/M
21 AINSLEY CAIN MURFREESBORO TN 31 23 265 2:23:20.8 2:23:34.4 10:58/M
22 AMBER LANNOM BAXTER TN 164 24 303 2:40:42.8 2:41:00.7 12:17/M
23 ASHLEY MIDDLEBROOK COOKEVILLE TN 191 21 306 2:41:56.2 2:42:23.7 12:24/M
24 JENNIFER PISTOLE COOKEVILLE TN 398 22 307 2:41:59.2 2:42:12.1 12:23/M
25 ANNA GARFINKLE FRANKLIN TN 93 20 345 3:04:47.1 3:05:15.1 14:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 RYAN CHASTAIN NASHVILLE TN 329 23 4 1:08:10.3 1:08:10.3 5:12/M
2 HUNTER BURNEY COOKEVILLE TN 29 24 23 1:34:05.7 1:34:06.7 7:11/M
3 ROB WESLEY COOKEVILLE TN 286 21 26 1:35:18.9 1:35:20.4 7:17/M
4 GREG MCKINNEY EAST RIDGE TN 186 23 28 1:35:35.4 1:35:36.9 7:18/M
5 KEVIN LAROCHE COOKEVILLE TN 165 22 45 1:40:46.5 1:40:47.8 7:42/M
6 ROBERT GRIFFIN OOLTEWAH TN 102 21 60 1:44:06.2 1:44:10.4 7:57/M
7 TANNER KERR LOUDON TN 154 22 71 1:46:44.9 1:47:01.6 8:10/M
8 KONSTANTINE VLASIS CHATTANOOGA TN 370 20 199 2:11:09.8 2:11:21.2 10:02/M
9 CHRIS PARKER KINGSPORT TN 208 20 200 2:11:10.0 2:11:21.2 10:02/M
10 MATTHEW MCLURE COOKEVILLE TN 187 23 205 2:12:23.1 2:12:34.1 10:07/M
11 ELI CLARK SPARTA TN 47 21 218 2:15:37.9 2:16:13.8 10:24/M
12 LOGAN HAWKINS BAXTER TN 114 23 261 2:22:23.8 2:22:41.8 10:54/M
13 LUCAS CANAAN COOKEVILLE TN 33 24 293 2:36:14.6 2:36:36.1 11:57/M
14 CHRIS GENDEK HERMITAGE TN 307 23 314 2:44:50.9 2:45:22.9 12:37/M
15 WADE BILBREY MONTEREY TN 355 24 346 3:05:55.7 3:06:02.3 14:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY HUMPHRIES RED BANK TN 132 27 21 1:31:55.1 1:31:55.6 7:01/M
2 Taylor Vroman Murfreesboro TN 394 26 24 1:34:18.6 1:34:18.7 7:12/M
3 ASHLEY ROUTON FRANKLIN TN 234 26 56 1:43:17.8 1:43:19.4 7:53/M
4 HEATHER SWALLOWS COOKEVILLE TN 322 27 68 1:46:39.0 1:46:46.7 8:09/M
5 MORIAH ROBINSON CLARKSVILLE TN 229 27 108 1:55:36.8 1:55:42.0 8:50/M
6 NICOLE WHITE LAKE CITY TN 290 28 120 1:57:22.4 1:57:35.2 8:59/M
7 BECKY ESCUE COOKEVILLE TN 78 27 140 2:00:01.8 2:00:35.9 9:12/M
8 ASHLEY GREEN MADISONVILLE TN 100 28 198 2:10:57.7 2:11:07.1 10:01/M
9 BRANDI JONES COOKEVILLE TN 147 29 207 2:12:26.0 2:12:39.0 10:08/M
10 KRISTEN HOFFMAN COOKEVILLE TN 121 29 220 2:15:59.8 2:16:11.4 10:24/M
11 SUZANNA STEWART FRANKLIN TN 266 25 227 2:17:17.5 2:17:22.5 10:29/M
12 CRYSTAL TAYLOR COOKEVILLE TN 271 29 231 2:17:54.7 2:18:06.5 10:33/M
13 LIZ CLARK COOKEVILLE TN 48 28 245 2:20:35.6 2:20:39.7 10:44/M
14 KRISTEN KOLB KNOXVILLE TN 162 27 254 2:21:14.5 2:21:36.1 10:49/M
15 TIFFANY LESKO COOKEVILLE TN 337 29 268 2:25:24.9 2:25:42.4 11:07/M
16 KATEY KINSLOW COOKEVILLE TN 157 25 269 2:25:28.8 2:25:33.8 11:07/M
17 JULIE HACKBARTH NASHVILLE TN 108 29 276 2:26:16.8 2:26:39.9 11:12/M
18 KAREN MCBRAYER OAK RIDGE TN 184 28 278 2:29:08.5 2:29:31.7 11:25/M
19 DANA NEELY FRANKLIN TN 202 27 284 2:30:49.7 2:31:22.9 11:33/M
20 MARQUITA HURD CORINTH MS 133 28 297 2:36:50.9 2:37:07.8 12:00/M
21 RACHEL NULL COOKEVILLE TN 204 27 299 2:38:53.3 2:39:05.8 12:09/M
22 JENNY NANCE NOLENSVILLE TN 198 29 313 2:43:54.4 2:44:15.2 12:32/M
23 KENDRA SCRIBNER COOKEVILLE TN 241 28 323 2:51:24.0 2:51:43.7 13:06/M
24 AMANDA HARRISON KNOXVILLE TN 309 28 337 2:57:58.5 2:58:01.8 13:35/M
25 VIRGINIA KIRBY COOKEVILLE TN 159 29 361 3:20:01.2 3:20:24.5 15:18/M
26 MICHELLE POTEET ALGOOD TN 216 29 369 3:30:02.3 3:30:36.0 16:05/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BRAD CHRONISTER TULLAHOMA TN 44 25 6 1:20:46.1 1:20:46.2 6:10/M
2 MARC SMITH COOKEVILLE TN 250 29 11 1:27:37.4 1:27:40.1 6:42/M
3 LUKE MASON COOKEVILLE TN 180 26 18 1:30:35.4 1:30:36.6 6:55/M
4 JASON MCVEY MCMINNVILLE TN 188 29 19 1:31:02.7 1:31:04.1 6:57/M
5 RYAN DAVIS CHATTANOOGA TN 62 26 25 1:34:55.6 1:34:56.3 7:15/M
6 LANCE MASON ATHENS TN 179 25 31 1:36:18.5 1:36:20.7 7:21/M
7 JOEY YOTHER COOKEVILLE TN 300 28 34 1:37:00.4 1:37:06.2 7:25/M
8 MARK ROBINSON CLARKSVILLE TN 228 27 113 1:56:21.6 1:56:27.3 8:53/M
9 Caleb Burnette Moss TN 396 28 133 1:59:16.2 1:59:36.1 9:08/M
10 WILLIAM SMITH KNOXVILLE TN 256 25 184 2:07:32.9 2:07:44.1 9:45/M
11 ASHLEE JERGINS COOKEVILLE TN 353 27 185 2:07:33.5 2:07:53.4 9:46/M
12 ERIC KOLB KNOXVILLE TN 161 29 210 2:13:05.7 2:13:27.5 10:11/M
13 JOSHUA GENTRY COOKEVILLE TN 94 26 226 2:17:16.9 2:17:39.9 10:30/M
14 CHARLES HALE COOKEVILLE TN 110 27 243 2:20:22.6 2:20:54.4 10:45/M
15 MICHAEL GOLDSBOROUGH KNOXVILLE TN 98 28 260 2:21:54.4 2:22:08.3 10:51/M
16 CHAD MACKIE COOKEVILLE TN 175 27 270 2:25:29.1 2:25:33.6 11:07/M
17 JEFF INGRAM SMITHVILLE TN 134 29 311 2:43:23.2 2:43:41.6 12:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 ANGIE CLARK SPARTA TN 45 33 39 1:37:56.1 1:37:57.4 7:29/M
2 RACHEAL MASON WHITE HOUSE TN 181 30 42 1:38:36.7 1:38:36.8 7:32/M
3 KATHERINE KOPINSKI COOKEVILLE TN 364 31 51 1:42:37.6 1:42:38.4 7:50/M
4 KARA ROURKE LA VERGNE TN 233 30 59 1:43:47.0 1:43:50.4 7:56/M
5 JANET COONCE COOKEVILLE TN 52 31 75 1:48:03.0 1:48:08.6 8:15/M
6 LAUREN BAES BRENTWOOD TN 10 31 84 1:50:44.2 1:50:46.4 8:27/M
7 LOIS GREGORY MARYVILLE TN 101 30 85 1:51:28.7 1:51:42.6 8:32/M
8 JENNIFER YATES COOKEVILLE TN 298 30 90 1:51:44.9 1:51:46.6 8:32/M
9 KRISTY LEHMANN COOKEVILLE TN 315 30 112 1:56:16.3 1:56:29.6 8:54/M
10 MINDY WHEELER CROSSVILLE TN 288 32 122 1:57:52.5 1:57:59.8 9:00/M
11 JESSICA HORNER SPARTA TN 312 30 130 1:58:31.7 1:58:47.6 9:04/M
12 CHASITY HOWARD COOKEVILLE TN 127 34 138 1:59:33.5 1:59:44.3 9:08/M
13 JESSICA KING MARYVILLE TN 156 34 146 2:01:10.3 2:01:24.2 9:16/M
14 JANA FREELS SUNBRIGHT TN 358 31 163 2:04:17.0 2:04:41.0 9:31/M
15 TRIKA SMITH CORINTH MS 253 32 168 2:04:59.0 2:05:15.5 9:34/M
16 SHANNON ROEPER ALBANY KY 230 31 174 2:06:17.7 2:06:22.4 9:39/M
17 MIRANDA STOCKTON ALBANY KY 267 34 189 2:08:29.5 2:08:35.0 9:49/M
18 SHANNON CROFT MADISONVILLE TN 57 32 197 2:10:28.2 2:10:36.8 9:58/M
19 KIM CARROLL MADISONVILLE TN 37 33 214 2:15:01.5 2:15:09.9 10:19/M
20 JILL BERNHARDT COOKEVILLE TN 347 34 217 2:15:37.0 2:15:46.6 10:22/M
21 KRISTIE HEES KNOXVILLE TN 116 33 232 2:18:18.9 2:18:36.7 10:35/M
22 AMY MABERRY COOKEVILLE TN 174 33 244 2:20:31.8 2:20:45.9 10:45/M
23 SARAH TEGGART BOWLING GREEN KY 272 33 258 2:21:43.9 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
24 AMANDA BACHUSS FRANKLIN TN 360 31 273 2:26:08.2 2:26:21.4 11:10/M
25 AMBER STEPHENSON ONEONTA AL 265 31 274 2:26:11.7 2:26:23.5 11:10/M
26 JENNIFER HACKBARTH COOKEVILLE TN 107 31 275 2:26:12.7 2:26:39.0 11:12/M
27 TIFFANY FARNER MADISONVILLE TN 81 30 285 2:32:15.6 2:32:25.0 11:38/M
28 ANNA DILTS COOKEVILLE TN 69 33 286 2:33:04.4 2:33:22.9 11:42/M
29 REBECCA RYAN SPARTA TN 236 31 302 2:40:36.0 2:41:00.4 12:17/M
30 ALLISON PIPPIN BAXTER TN 357 31 316 2:49:06.0 2:49:23.2 12:56/M
31 JAN ANDERSON COOKEVILLE TN 302 34 317 2:49:13.2 2:49:31.6 12:56/M
32 APRIL LOPEZ SPARTA TN 171 30 322 2:51:20.8 2:51:53.5 13:07/M
33 LAUREN BENSON SYLVANIA AL 22 34 324 2:51:53.5 2:52:22.3 13:09/M
34 JESSICA THRASHER ALBANY KY 385 32 331 2:55:11.8 2:55:11.9 13:22/M
35 JENNIFER DAVIS COOKEVILLE TN 61 34 332 2:55:51.8 2:56:21.5 13:28/M
36 LESLIE DAUGHERTY CLINTON TN 59 33 334 2:56:03.9 2:56:26.3 13:28/M
37 TORI CALVERT INDIANAPOLIS IN 32 32 350 3:08:52.6 3:09:22.6 14:27/M
38 ANDREA BRADFORD COOKEVILLE TN 369 33 354 3:12:18.8 3:12:21.4 14:41/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 BRIAN SHELTON COOKEVILLE TN 1 32 5 1:13:25.0 1:13:25.0 5:36/M
2 DANIEL COONCE COOKEVILLE TN 51 33 12 1:27:41.7 1:27:42.5 6:42/M
3 Ben Myers Mc Minnville TN 395 34 14 1:28:28.0 1:28:29.9 6:45/M
4 PAUL FAYA COOKEVILLE TN 82 32 15 1:29:47.8 1:29:49.6 6:51/M
5 JEFF CHAPMAN HARRIMAN TN 43 30 16 1:30:10.5 1:30:10.5 6:53/M
6 BRANDON BOWERS CROSSVILLE TN 24 30 17 1:30:14.4 1:30:16.3 6:53/M
7 MATTHEW FENO MCMINNVILLE TN 83 33 37 1:37:20.3 1:37:20.5 7:26/M
8 CHADWICK RICHARDSON LIVINGSTON TN 223 30 44 1:39:36.0 1:39:50.8 7:37/M
9 MATT MANTZ COOKEVILLE TN 343 33 57 1:43:22.6 1:43:38.2 7:55/M
10 RON HEES KNOXVILLE TN 117 32 61 1:44:25.8 1:44:30.4 7:59/M
11 COREY FITZPATRICK LAFAYETTE TN 85 30 70 1:46:44.1 1:47:16.6 8:11/M
12 MATTHEW SCOFIELD CHATTANOOGA TN 239 30 92 1:52:12.9 1:52:18.7 8:34/M
13 THOMAS HOLT COOKEVILLE TN 125 34 94 1:53:08.7 1:53:23.1 8:39/M
14 CHRISTOPHER LILLIE NASHVILLE TN 166 30 96 1:53:21.7 1:53:49.1 8:41/M
15 MICHAEL BARNES COOKEVILLE TN 15 30 98 1:53:32.1 1:53:41.8 8:41/M
16 ROBERT SWANN COOKEVILLE TN 268 30 110 1:55:46.4 1:55:55.2 8:51/M
17 ANTHONY FORTE MANCHESTER TN 88 31 111 1:55:58.4 1:56:13.3 8:52/M
18 NICHOLAS SOLAR JR MARIETTA GA 257 34 119 1:57:13.1 1:57:24.1 8:58/M
19 BRET LYNN COOKEVILLE TN 330 33 136 1:59:27.1 1:59:54.6 9:09/M
20 Doug Sharp Gatlinburg TN 390 32 139 1:59:43.5 1:59:46.5 9:09/M
21 EDWIN MAYNORD HERMITAGE TN 183 31 148 2:01:22.6 2:01:55.1 9:18/M
22 JOSHUA HUBBARD SPARTA TN 129 31 162 2:03:17.1 2:03:26.1 9:25/M
23 SETH HUDSON COOKEVILLE TN 130 32 171 2:05:29.9 2:05:39.9 9:35/M
24 MICHAEL LEE COOKEVILLE TN 386 31 172 2:05:40.9 2:06:05.1 9:37/M
25 JUAN GONZALEZ CHATTANOOGA TN 308 30 175 2:06:29.3 2:06:44.9 9:40/M
26 RYAN HIGGINS LIVINGSTON TN 120 31 195 2:10:18.5 2:10:23.3 9:57/M
27 JAMIE FITZPATRICK MOUNT JULIET TN 86 34 203 2:11:51.5 2:12:24.1 10:06/M
28 MATT WYNNE COOKEVILLE TN 324 32 208 2:12:26.7 2:12:44.2 10:08/M
29 KEVIN GLOVER COOKEVILLE TN 97 33 242 2:20:11.6 2:20:35.1 10:44/M
30 RYAN NANCE NOLENSVILLE TN 199 30 255 2:21:18.8 2:21:39.6 10:49/M
31 MATTHEW GRAVES KNOXVILLE TN 99 33 257 2:21:43.5 2:21:59.2 10:50/M
32 JASON HEES COOKEVILLE TN 349 30 294 2:36:31.4 2:36:48.5 11:58/M
33 BRANDON MOODY COOKEVILLE TN 193 32 301 2:39:51.0 2:40:18.1 12:14/M
34 MATTHEW KIRBY COOKEVILLE TN 158 31 308 2:41:59.6 2:42:22.1 12:24/M
35 JASON KILBY GRIMSLEY TN 155 33 318 2:49:49.3 2:50:13.9 13:00/M
36 BRAD THRASHER ALBANY KY 384 33 330 2:55:11.5 2:55:12.0 13:22/M
37 JERRY HILL KNOXVILLE TN 310 31 338 2:57:59.5 2:58:02.5 13:35/M
38 IVAN MURGUIA COOKEVILLE TN 319 33 341 3:00:22.6 3:00:57.0 13:49/M
39 BRIAN PALK COOKEVILLE TN 341 31 352 3:11:08.1 3:11:11.0 14:36/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 LILLIAN GILMER NASHVILLE TN 363 38 27 1:35:30.4 1:35:30.4 7:17/M
2 Brooke McCLanahan Forsyth GA 392 35 46 1:40:55.3 1:40:56.9 7:42/M
3 JENNIFER SHOPE COOKEVILLE TN 246 37 47 1:42:05.1 1:42:07.3 7:48/M
4 JENNY THACKER COOKEVILLE TN 274 35 55 1:43:15.5 1:43:21.8 7:53/M
5 ALLISON STALVEY COOKEVILLE TN 261 38 89 1:51:44.8 1:51:46.9 8:32/M
6 SARAH HART NASHVILLE TN 356 39 103 1:54:33.4 1:54:45.2 8:46/M
7 WENDY SMITH COOKEVILLE TN 254 38 114 1:56:22.8 1:56:27.6 8:53/M
8 STEPHANIE HARDIN COOKEVILLE TN 111 35 141 2:00:11.0 2:00:14.6 9:11/M
9 ROBIN BURROUGHS COOKEVILLE TN 371 36 145 2:01:05.3 2:01:17.1 9:15/M
10 KELLEY TURNER DAVIDSON NC 381 38 151 2:01:32.0 2:01:37.6 9:17/M
11 THARA LOWNDES CARBONDALE IL 380 39 152 2:01:33.6 2:01:38.0 9:17/M
12 TERESA KEMMER CROSSVILLE TN 153 39 164 2:04:31.7 2:04:39.1 9:31/M
13 VOLANTE JONES RIENZI MS 150 35 169 2:04:59.2 2:05:15.9 9:34/M
14 AMY HUTCHENS COOKEVILLE TN 344 37 182 2:07:10.8 2:07:20.4 9:43/M
15 LATRICIA TRULL PARIS TN 280 36 192 2:09:24.8 2:09:45.4 9:54/M
16 CHASTITY LANDERS MONTEREY TN 163 36 194 2:10:00.2 2:10:05.3 9:56/M
17 MICHELLE TRUJILLO COOKEVILLE TN 279 35 202 2:11:39.0 2:11:43.3 10:03/M
18 TRINA PARKER SEYMOUR TN 210 38 212 2:14:32.7 2:14:54.0 10:18/M
19 LEAH CASEY COOKEVILLE TN 42 37 224 2:16:50.6 2:17:05.2 10:28/M
20 CAROL ROTH` MT JULIET TN 232 36 230 2:17:52.2 2:18:24.3 10:34/M
21 SHAWN DETWILER COOKEVILLE TN 68 37 236 2:18:32.5 2:18:42.8 10:35/M
22 ANJANETTE CONLEY CROSSVILLE TN 378 39 237 2:19:31.8 2:19:51.6 10:41/M
23 ANGELA CONATSER CROSSVILLE TN 379 36 238 2:19:32.2 2:19:52.1 10:41/M
24 MELISSA MARCUM COOKEVILLE TN 176 39 239 2:19:34.3 2:20:05.1 10:42/M
25 KATHY STEELE GREENBRIER TN 263 38 256 2:21:19.7 2:21:41.0 10:49/M
26 SUSAN SCOTT ALGOOD TN 240 36 267 2:23:50.4 2:24:07.2 11:00/M
27 JULIE LOWRY MONTGOMERY AL 316 35 271 2:25:51.8 2:26:10.7 11:09/M
28 ANDREA SANSONE DAYTON TN 238 37 279 2:29:14.5 2:29:27.7 11:25/M
29 CANDY VAUGHN FRANKLIN TN 281 37 280 2:29:36.1 2:29:54.8 11:27/M
30 LEAH INGRAM SMITHVILLE TN 135 37 281 2:29:36.5 2:29:54.8 11:27/M
31 STEPHANIE CARTER SWEETWATER TN 40 37 287 2:34:50.3 2:34:58.7 11:50/M
32 JULIE BREWER COOKEVILLE TN 373 38 290 2:35:12.6 2:35:29.1 11:52/M
33 CORINNE CRABTREE NASHVILLE TN 55 37 292 2:35:39.2 2:36:04.0 11:55/M
34 NIKKI MASTERS COOKEVILLE TN 182 39 300 2:39:27.1 2:39:47.0 12:12/M
35 MELANIE ARP MADISONVILLE TN 7 35 335 2:56:25.7 2:56:35.1 13:29/M
36 KIMBERLY SMITH SILVER POINT TN 249 36 349 3:06:19.9 3:06:45.5 14:15/M
37 HEATHER PALK COOKEVILLE TN 342 35 351 3:11:07.7 3:11:10.9 14:36/M
38 LILLIAN GILMER NASHVILLE TN 362 38 356 3:15:08.5 3:15:35.0 14:56/M
39 WHITNEY SMITH MONTICELLO KY 255 36 362 3:21:51.5 3:22:17.8 15:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Todd Caldwell Sevierville TN 391 39 7 1:20:49.5 1:20:52.0 6:10/M
2 Nelson Armstrong Castalian Springs 393 37 10 1:24:15.0 1:24:17.8 6:26/M
3 DAVID SMITH MOSS TN 321 36 35 1:37:01.8 1:37:05.5 7:25/M
4 DAVID BECHLER LIVINGSTON TN 20 39 36 1:37:06.6 1:37:07.6 7:25/M
5 JONATHAN CASEY COOKEVILLE TN 41 36 38 1:37:51.5 1:37:58.3 7:29/M
6 EDWARD KALICK FORT CAMPBELL TN 152 38 41 1:38:21.4 1:38:33.4 7:31/M
7 JOHN BAKER MOUNT JULIET TN 11 35 43 1:39:11.2 1:39:12.1 7:34/M
8 CHRIS THACKER COOKEVILLE TN 273 37 54 1:43:13.7 1:43:20.6 7:53/M
9 JEREMIAH TATUM COOKEVILLE TN 348 38 66 1:45:38.3 1:45:46.0 8:04/M
10 CHRISTOPHER HICKS COOKEVILLE TN 119 37 80 1:49:23.6 1:49:27.4 8:21/M
11 MARK GORE HILHAM TN 376 39 87 1:51:36.0 1:51:36.0 8:31/M
12 BRANDON AULL ISLAND KY 377 35 137 1:59:32.8 1:59:53.4 9:09/M
13 JODY LOOPER RICKMAN TN 169 35 155 2:01:47.5 2:01:58.1 9:19/M
14 DAVID ELLIOTT COOKEVILLE TN 75 35 157 2:02:03.2 2:02:09.1 9:19/M
15 JASON HUTCHENS COOKEVILLE TN 345 37 181 2:07:10.3 2:07:20.5 9:43/M
16 CHARLES SEWELL COOKEVILLE TN 242 36 206 2:12:25.5 2:12:34.0 10:07/M
17 ROBERT WARD COOKEVILLE TN 282 38 211 2:14:13.8 2:14:49.3 10:17/M
18 JOSH CROFT MADISONVILLE TN 56 35 223 2:16:46.5 2:16:54.0 10:27/M
19 JONATHAN SWIFT LIVINGSTON TN 269 36 233 2:18:24.5 2:18:56.5 10:36/M
20 CHRIS UPHOLD COOKEVILLE TN 323 37 253 2:21:12.7 2:22:01.8 10:50/M
21 DAVID WEBB COOKEVILLE TN 285 37 277 2:26:30.2 2:26:47.1 11:12/M
22 RYAN WINN MURFREESBORO TN 295 39 291 2:35:21.7 2:35:23.4 11:52/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KATHRYN DAHIR NASHVILLE TN 303 44 63 1:44:36.5 1:44:39.0 7:59/M
2 DENISE ZINSMASTER COOKEVILLE TN 301 42 82 1:50:12.6 1:50:16.6 8:25/M
3 TONYA SIMS COOKEVILLE TN 374 40 131 1:58:36.7 1:58:51.7 9:04/M
4 CLARICIA GILLIAM COOKEVILLE TN 96 42 142 2:00:42.0 2:00:48.3 9:13/M
5 SANDY STAGGS LIVINGSTON TN 260 43 159 2:02:21.9 2:02:35.7 9:21/M
6 NORMA ROBBINS JAMESTOWN TN 226 42 165 2:04:41.5 2:04:59.2 9:32/M
7 MELINDA DUKE GAINESBORO TN 72 44 179 2:07:03.7 2:07:05.7 9:42/M
8 CINDY BUCK NORTH AUGUSTA SC 26 41 225 2:17:05.9 2:17:23.7 10:29/M
9 CARRIE FREDRICK BAXTER TN 91 43 251 2:21:05.4 2:21:20.4 10:47/M
10 REGINA HOLLOWAY BAXTER TN 124 42 252 2:21:08.7 2:21:30.5 10:48/M
11 PAM ALLEN COOKEVILLE TN 3 41 264 2:23:14.1 2:23:20.8 10:56/M
12 JULIA ROGERS VONORE TN 231 40 282 2:30:23.7 2:30:32.0 11:29/M
13 DAWN ERNOKARE WEST MONROE NY 372 43 289 2:35:09.7 2:35:26.0 11:52/M
14 DEBRA PARKER MONTEREY TN 209 41 305 2:41:39.9 2:41:58.9 12:22/M
15 BETH TROYER COOKEVILLE TN 278 42 321 2:50:43.3 2:51:02.2 13:03/M
16 HEIDI HOFFMANN OAK RIDGE TN 122 40 333 2:56:03.4 2:56:26.3 13:28/M
17 JULIE THOMAS COOKEVILLE TN 275 40 353 3:11:37.8 3:11:38.7 14:38/M
18 MARCIA RIDDLE COOKEVILLE TN 224 41 368 3:28:55.6 3:29:29.5 15:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 CHRIS YOUNG SKYLAND NC 367 42 13 1:28:13.7 1:28:13.7 6:44/M
2 BRAD HOOD KNOXVILLE TN 311 44 127 1:58:07.1 1:58:21.4 9:02/M
3 DANIEL BUCK NORTH AUGUSTA SC 27 40 132 1:59:08.6 1:59:26.7 9:07/M
4 RICK JARVIS COOKEVILLE TN 145 40 134 1:59:19.5 1:59:47.7 9:09/M
5 MARK STANFILL COOKEVILLE TN 262 42 143 2:00:44.1 2:01:06.3 9:15/M
6 KEVIN HAMILTON COOKEVILLE TN 338 44 176 2:06:44.9 2:07:10.9 9:42/M
7 RICHARD MCCOWAN COOKEVILLE TN 317 43 180 2:07:10.0 2:07:27.4 9:44/M
8 JASON WELCH LAFAYETTE TN 382 41 186 2:08:12.8 2:08:44.1 9:50/M
9 ANDREW CARAVELLO SMYRNA TN 35 41 213 2:14:48.1 2:15:13.3 10:19/M
10 NEAL MARCUM COOKEVILLE TN 177 44 240 2:19:35.8 2:20:06.8 10:42/M
11 DAVID KNIGHT COTTONTOWN TN 160 44 266 2:23:38.0 2:24:03.1 11:00/M
12 CHRIS CRABTREE NASHVILLE TN 54 43 315 2:45:14.3 2:45:39.8 12:39/M
13 RUBENS MATOS KNOXVILLE TN 387 41 348 3:05:57.0 3:06:23.8 14:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 THERESA GRINDER COOKEVILLE TN 104 45 62 1:44:30.9 1:44:35.1 7:59/M
2 SUE BARLOW CHATTANOOGA TN 13 46 77 1:48:24.9 1:48:27.1 8:17/M
3 KELLYE DYKES LEBANON TN 305 47 117 1:56:53.1 1:56:58.1 8:56/M
4 MICHELLE SHOKOUI LIVINGSTON TN 245 45 123 1:57:54.4 1:57:57.0 9:00/M
5 KRISTI JARED COOKEVILLE TN 141 45 170 2:05:17.0 2:05:49.6 9:36/M
6 MELISSA CAROLAN PEGRAM TN 36 46 183 2:07:29.1 2:07:33.3 9:44/M
7 TAMMY SMITH LEBANON TN 251 47 188 2:08:27.6 2:08:46.5 9:50/M
8 WENDY WARD COOKEVILLE TN 283 45 283 2:30:39.1 2:30:57.5 11:31/M
9 TRISHA MITCHELL SPARTA TN 192 47 309 2:42:04.9 2:42:31.7 12:24/M
10 RHONDA ENGLAND RICKMAN TN 76 48 319 2:50:33.0 2:50:49.8 13:02/M
11 KAREN ANDERSON COOKEVILLE TN 5 46 320 2:50:33.5 2:50:49.6 13:02/M
12 BARBARA STEPHENSON BAXTER TN 333 49 325 2:51:53.5 2:51:53.5 13:07/M
13 DONNA DEROSSETT ALBANY KY 65 48 328 2:54:50.6 2:55:17.8 13:23/M
14 DIANNE HAWK COOKEVILLE TN 112 45 343 3:01:47.4 3:02:06.8 13:54/M
15 VALERIE SERGIO COOKEVILLE TN 389 45 344 3:02:57.0 3:03:24.6 14:00/M
16 ROBIN MATOS KNOXVILLE TN 388 48 347 3:05:56.1 3:06:24.5 14:14/M
17 DENISE SMITH MONTICELLO KY 248 47 357 3:15:57.7 3:16:26.6 15:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 JEFF REESE MONTEREY TN 220 48 30 1:36:02.0 1:36:02.0 7:20/M
2 TODD JONES MURFREESBORO TN 149 48 49 1:42:09.1 1:42:18.0 7:49/M
3 DANNY STAGGS LIVINGSTON TN 259 47 52 1:42:38.8 1:42:39.6 7:50/M
4 RICKY LOMAX COOKEVILLE TN 168 46 79 1:49:22.0 1:49:27.1 8:21/M
5 KENT MOORE COOKEVILLE TN 194 46 86 1:51:31.8 1:51:38.9 8:31/M
6 TIM STUMP COOKEVILLE TN 339 45 95 1:53:12.9 1:53:30.8 8:40/M
7 GREG REED FRANKLIN TN 346 49 99 1:53:53.8 1:54:14.9 8:43/M
8 FREDERICK RAY COOKEVILLE TN 320 46 106 1:55:18.4 1:55:47.4 8:50/M
9 DAVID LOTT MCKENZIE TN 172 49 109 1:55:43.6 1:56:09.9 8:52/M
10 DAVID DEHART SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 63 49 126 1:58:01.1 1:58:32.0 9:03/M
11 KEN FUTRELL NASHVILLE TN 92 49 153 2:01:37.6 2:01:55.8 9:18/M
12 SCOTT HAAS COOKEVILLE TN 105 48 158 2:02:11.5 2:02:18.4 9:20/M
13 BENNETT JARED COOKEVILLE TN 140 47 166 2:04:50.8 2:05:25.8 9:34/M
14 TOM COURTNEY NASHVILLE TN 53 47 193 2:09:28.6 2:09:47.7 9:54/M
15 DAVID HOWARD ALPINE TN 128 47 201 2:11:38.9 2:11:53.6 10:04/M
16 Casey Shokoul Rickman TN 397 49 259 2:21:51.9 2:21:54.9 10:50/M
17 PHIL WHITTEMORE KINGSPORT TN 291 48 304 2:41:05.9 2:41:35.1 12:20/M
18 MARK PHILLIPS COOKEVILLE TN 213 47 339 2:59:11.0 2:59:47.1 13:43/M
19 LEWIS HAWK COOKEVILLE TN 113 46 340 3:00:15.1 3:00:34.6 13:47/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 TRACY EPPS COOKEVILLE TN 77 51 64 1:45:04.6 1:45:10.1 8:02/M
2 LINDA FOX ELIZABETHTOWN KY 332 51 72 1:47:16.5 1:47:16.7 8:11/M
3 DEBBIE BIDDLE CYNTHIANA KY 23 52 74 1:47:46.1 1:47:48.5 8:14/M
4 SHAWNA PEACE NASHVILLE TN 212 50 81 1:49:34.7 1:49:34.9 8:22/M
5 KIM MEDLIN COOKEVILLE TN 190 53 191 2:09:13.4 2:09:17.3 9:52/M
6 PAULA HABERKAMP COOKEVILLE TN 106 50 248 2:20:58.0 2:21:04.6 10:46/M
7 DEBORAH BURRIS-KITCHEN NASHVILLE TN 30 51 250 2:21:04.0 2:21:23.5 10:48/M
8 VICKEY CLEMMONS PORTLAND TN 49 53 298 2:38:17.6 2:38:51.8 12:08/M
9 RAYMA EWING BAXTER TN 80 54 312 2:43:27.2 2:43:44.8 12:30/M
10 JANICE SAFAVI SMYRNA TN 237 53 329 2:54:51.1 2:55:14.6 13:23/M
11 BRENDA BLAIR ELMWOOD TN 361 53 355 3:15:08.3 3:15:35.1 14:56/M
12 SUSAN BECK KNOXVILLE TN 21 52 363 3:23:52.2 3:24:16.0 15:36/M
13 CATHY WILLIS HARRIMAN TN 293 52 364 3:23:52.9 3:24:16.3 15:36/M
14 PEGGY AUSTIN LAFAYETTE TN 9 50 366 3:26:38.6 3:27:00.3 15:48/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 LARRY GAMMON HERMITAGE TN 306 53 22 1:34:04.2 1:34:04.5 7:11/M
2 LARRY EPPS COOKEVILLE TN 11861 51 48 1:42:09.0 1:43:10.4 7:53/M
3 JOHNNY DEROSSETT ALBANY KY 66 53 67 1:46:29.7 1:46:33.3 8:08/M
4 JOHN WEST LIVINGSTON TN 287 52 76 1:48:12.7 1:48:21.9 8:16/M
5 LARRY BARLOW CHATTANOOGA TN 12 50 91 1:51:48.4 1:51:51.0 8:32/M
6 RICK WOODS COOKEVILLE TN 296 54 101 1:54:13.5 1:54:20.7 8:44/M
7 PHIL MARSHALL LIVINSTON TN 368 51 124 1:57:58.7 1:58:12.7 9:01/M
8 GABRIEL GAITAN COOKEVILLE TN 335 54 144 2:00:49.4 2:00:53.0 9:14/M
9 RICHARD CUCUNATO COOKEVILLE TN 58 54 173 2:06:04.6 2:06:12.7 9:38/M
10 RAYMOND JONES COOKEVILLE TN 148 50 190 2:09:01.8 2:09:36.1 9:54/M
11 DAVID NIXON PLEASANT SHADE TN 203 52 196 2:10:23.5 2:10:31.8 9:58/M
12 ROCKY ESCUE PORTLAND TN 79 51 241 2:20:11.3 2:20:45.7 10:45/M
13 JOE IWANYSZYN MONTEREY TN 352 50 272 2:25:59.6 2:26:30.4 11:11/M
14 JAMES NASH SPARTA TN 200 54 295 2:36:35.9 2:36:39.6 11:57/M
15 ROYAL FOWLER FRANKLIN TN 90 50 326 2:54:16.1 2:54:50.7 13:21/M
16 DAVID AUSTIN LAFAYETTE TN 8 54 367 3:26:38.7 3:27:00.3 15:48/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 SHARON BAROODY KINGSPORT TN 16 58 147 2:01:17.3 2:01:26.0 9:16/M
2 DEBBIE BARNES MCMINNVILLE TN 14 56 209 2:12:39.1 2:12:49.0 10:08/M
3 VICKIE CANAAN SMYRNA TN 34 58 215 2:15:22.7 2:15:44.1 10:22/M
4 WYVONNA FERGUSON ALBANY KY 84 57 327 2:54:30.8 2:54:58.0 13:21/M
5 SYLVIA FOLGER CROSSVILLE TN 354 55 359 3:19:11.3 3:19:41.4 15:15/M
6 RITA DEHART SIGNAL MOUNTAIN TN 64 57 360 3:19:52.6 3:20:21.8 15:18/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 DAVID BURNETT COOKEVILLE TN 28 56 58 1:43:36.0 1:43:38.9 7:55/M
2 ALAN HOUCK NANCY KY 126 58 128 1:58:29.1 1:58:53.0 9:05/M
3 RENE LAKO BRENTWOOD TN 313 58 160 2:02:50.6 2:03:01.1 9:23/M
4 RICK MURRAY HENDERSONVILLE TN 196 56 167 2:04:57.6 2:04:59.1 9:32/M
5 GENE KAHLE CROSSVILLE TN 151 58 246 2:20:40.7 2:21:03.5 10:46/M
6 DAVID HAJDIK COOKEVILLE TN 109 55 263 2:23:00.8 2:23:35.7 10:58/M
7 DANIEL HEES COOKEVILLE TN 115 57 296 2:36:41.7 2:36:58.9 11:59/M
8 LARRY NAVOY AURORA IL 201 55 365 3:25:49.5 3:26:22.3 15:45/M
9 TOMMY SMITH MONTICELLO KY 252 58 370 3:33:04.8 3:33:34.3 16:18/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 MARTHA ANDERSON BAXTER TN 6 61 154 2:01:41.1 2:01:56.5 9:18/M
2 DORIS BROWN COOKEVILLE TN 25 63 310 2:42:24.7 2:42:39.9 12:25/M
3 HOPE GIANNI COOKEVILLE TN 95 62 358 3:17:25.3 3:17:55.4 15:06/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 KEN ROARK HILLSBORO KY 225 61 40 1:38:19.2 1:38:19.9 7:30/M
2 JACK FOSTER CROSSVILLE TN 89 61 78 1:49:03.4 1:49:04.9 8:20/M
3 STEVE PARDUE COOKEVILLE TN 207 62 107 1:55:28.9 1:55:50.0 8:51/M
4 TONY MYERS COOKEVILLE TN 197 61 156 2:02:01.6 2:02:10.3 9:20/M
5 TONEY HUDSON COOKEVILLE TN 131 64 234 2:18:31.6 2:18:42.4 10:35/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 CRYUS RHODE SPENCER TN 221 67 129 1:58:29.9 1:58:40.9 9:04/M
2 ED MORGAN NO. PORT FL 195 68 150 2:01:27.4 2:01:53.6 9:18/M
3 JERRY TIPTON CORRYTON TN 366 68 229 2:17:40.6 2:17:56.6 10:32/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 DALLAS SMITH COOKEVILLE TN 383 71 32 1:36:36.4 1:36:37.2 7:23/M
2 LARRY ACUFF KNOXVILLE TN 359 73 222 2:16:07.9 2:16:22.0 10:25/M