Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase
5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 12, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Emily Poole Ringgold 12586 14 F 22:05.5 22:05.8 7:07/M
2 Tracy Tayloe Murfreesboro 12613 31 F 22:59.2 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Katie Arnold Dayton 12688 21 F 23:00.0 23:02.2 7:25/M
4 Nikki Swafford Dayton 12611 19 F 23:53.9 23:55.0 7:42/M
5 Rebecca Hall Dayton 12541 35 F 24:05.3 24:22.1 7:46/M
6 Madalyn Garland Evensville 12530 17 F 24:32.1 24:33.9 7:55/M
7 Colby Poos White House TN 12693 21 F 25:11.6 25:14.0 8:07/M
8 Angela Stewart Dayton 12606 33 F 25:29.2 25:30.2 8:13/M
9 Rachel Barnard Clinton 12660 24 F 25:37.6 25:42.9 8:16/M
10 Heather Neudigate Dayton 12645 28 F 25:45.0 25:50.4 8:18/M
11 Beverly Hilliard Pikeville TN 12683 17 F 25:49.8 25:50.7 8:20/M
12 Jana Strebel Cleveland 12609 27 F 26:04.3 26:11.1 8:25/M
13 Mandi Moffett 12644 36 F 26:23.2 26:25.2 8:31/M
14 Ashley Morton Spring City TN 12697 26 F 26:46.3 26:56.6 8:38/M
15 Ashley Tharpe Dayton 12614 29 F 26:51.4 26:54.1 8:40/M
16 Mallory Dyer Dayton 12519 17 F 27:39.3 27:41.0 8:55/M
17 Angela Tumlin Dayton 12676 40 F 27:40.9 27:47.4 8:55/M
18 Alyssa Maddron Athens 12569 14 F 27:49.1 27:52.2 8:58/M
19 Molly Graham Spring City 12534 55 F 28:00.0 28:10.6 9:02/M
20 Hailey Welch Dayton 12626 26 F 28:11.0 28:15.2 9:05/M
21 Mandy Elgan Knoxville 12522 34 F 28:13.1 28:21.4 9:06/M
22 Angie Smith Dayton 12600 32 F 28:23.6 28:31.9 9:09/M
23 Holly McMahon 12691 21 F 29:09.4 29:11.1 9:24/M
24 Sara Calbough Dunlap 12508 36 F 29:11.7 29:14.5 9:25/M
25 Anne Horgan Pikeville 12550 57 F 29:21.6 29:23.5 9:28/M
26 Marry Montgomery Dayton 12579 41 F 29:22.7 29:35.3 9:28/M
27 Erin Lindley Dayton 12565 41 F 29:23.2 29:35.4 9:29/M
28 Anita Gunter Spring City 12538 39 F 29:32.7 29:51.4 9:32/M
29 Meagan Cox Evensville TN 12670 26 F 29:42.3 29:47.0 9:35/M
30 Dottie Williams Dayton 12699 45 F 29:55.2 30:04.1 9:39/M
31 Heather Roberson Pikeville 12594 28 F 30:31.7 30:34.0 9:51/M
32 Candi Kempton Pikeville TN 12681 37 F 30:35.9 30:38.0 9:52/M
33 Tina Randolph Cleveland TN 12655 46 F 30:55.8 31:09.9 9:58/M
34 Amy Bingham Chattanooga 12506 31 F 30:59.6 31:05.7 10:00/M
35 Kim Zurawick Signal Mt. 12638 33 F 30:59.7 31:05.7 10:00/M
36 Andrea Sanasone Dayton 12597 38 F 31:00.0 31:09.7 10:00/M
37 Lauren Joohnson Spring City 12557 10 F 31:09.8 31:21.2 10:03/M
38 Amanda Goins Dayton 12533 32 F 31:10.4 31:21.2 10:03/M
39 Rachel Millard Dayton 12576 42 F 31:29.1 31:41.3 10:09/M
40 Andrea Watson Dayton 12623 31 F 31:45.2 31:51.0 10:15/M
41 Beverly Mears Pikeville 12574 29 F 31:49.8 31:52.5 10:16/M
42 Suzanne Weddell Sale Creek 12625 32 F 32:11.6 32:21.7 10:23/M
43 Lily Gaines Sale Creek 12529 14 F 32:11.7 32:21.8 10:23/M
44 Anissa Holder Dayton 12549 41 F 32:17.8 32:29.9 10:25/M
45 Ramona Travis Dayton 12615 45 F 32:18.5 32:25.8 10:25/M
46 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton 12630 35 F 32:20.1 32:24.2 10:26/M
47 Helen Morris Dayton 12686 60 F 32:45.9 32:45.9 10:34/M
48 Savannah Goins Dayton 12532 16 F 32:58.4 33:02.1 10:38/M
49 Jennifer Douglas Dayton 12666 33 F 32:59.9 32:59.9 10:38/M
50 Beth Rodriguez Dayton 12596 36 F 33:02.4 33:11.4 10:39/M
51 Jenny Fine Sale Creek 12524 37 F 33:18.5 33:28.5 10:45/M
52 Stephanie Blank Dayton 12507 19 F 33:32.4 33:46.0 10:49/M
53 Lindsey Hudson Dunlap TN 12679 33 F 33:43.0 33:45.4 10:53/M
54 Tia Stanifer Pikeville 12605 30 F 33:46.7 33:49.7 10:54/M
55 Sarah Hitchcox Pikeville 12548 22 F 34:04.9 34:25.3 10:59/M
56 Kristen Lorenzen Dayton 12568 36 F 34:08.1 34:20.3 11:01/M
57 Carrie Forrester Decatur 12526 37 F 34:21.3 34:37.2 11:05/M
58 Wendy Coultyr Dayton 12514 34 F 34:21.4 34:37.3 11:05/M
59 Brooke Ritterbush Chattanooga 12592 33 F 35:27.5 35:35.9 11:26/M
60 Leslie Kilfrove Soddy Daisy TN 12656 30 F 35:35.8 35:45.2 11:29/M
61 Christy Harding Hixson TN 12657 33 F 35:35.9 35:45.1 11:29/M
62 Gail Hitchcox Pikeville 12547 51 F 35:43.5 36:03.9 11:31/M
63 Dee Cook Pikeville 12513 49 F 35:43.8 35:47.0 11:31/M
64 Katie Darnell Dayton 12675 27 F 35:44.8 35:51.0 11:32/M
65 Pam Bakes Dayton 12504 48 F 35:45.3 36:00.2 11:32/M
66 Jean McHugh Horgean Pikeville 12573 83 F 35:47.4 35:51.0 11:33/M
67 Kathryn Kiper Dayton 12562 27 F 36:05.3 36:17.1 11:38/M
68 Cayce White Dayton 12628 40 F 36:21.9 36:26.6 11:44/M
69 Judy Adkisnosn Calhoun 12501 55 F 36:54.8 37:10.0 11:54/M
70 Christy Varner Dayton 12621 37 F 37:13.4 37:17.7 12:00/M
71 Maggie Carr Dayton 12649 29 F 37:47.2 37:48.4 12:11/M
72 Katie Swafford Evensville 12612 48 F 37:51.7 38:01.9 12:13/M
73 Shirley Pendergrass Pikeville 12585 58 F 37:52.6 38:01.8 12:13/M
74 Jessica Shannon Cookeville TN 12682 22 F 38:07.0 38:15.9 12:18/M
75 Heather King Dayton 12561 29 F 38:51.3 39:03.8 12:32/M
76 Jill Noga Spring City 12582 31 F 39:18.3 39:22.1 12:41/M
77 Mary Beth Norris Spring City 12583 22 F 41:01.7 41:10.4 13:14/M
78 Michelle Houston Spring City 12552 38 F 41:12.1 41:31.7 13:17/M
79 Kim Jolley Spring City 12556 51 F 41:13.2 41:32.6 13:18/M
80 Farrah Fields Pikeville 12641 35 F 41:19.9 41:23.3 13:20/M
81 Eileen Carter Spring City 12509 37 F 41:23.9 41:35.3 13:21/M
82 Charlotte Estabrock Signal Mt. 12523 55 F 41:24.9 41:35.5 13:21/M
83 Shannon Housley Dayton 12551 43 F 41:42.4 41:54.2 13:27/M
84 Beverly Lockhart Whitwell 12567 42 F 41:42.9 41:54.5 13:27/M
85 Leah Ritchey Pikeville 12591 26 F 41:49.0 42:04.3 13:29/M
86 Julie Adkins Pikeville TN 12674 25 F 41:49.3 42:04.6 13:29/M
87 Anh Headrick Dayton 12545 37 F 41:54.5 42:00.0 13:31/M
88 Bethany Webb Orlando 12624 26 F 41:55.5 42:12.1 13:31/M
89 Katie Williams Dayton 12634 29 F 42:03.5 42:16.8 13:34/M
90 Elaine Davis Dayton 12516 31 F 42:03.6 42:16.8 13:34/M
91 Kirstie Fredich Athens 12527 24 F 42:11.8 42:23.3 13:36/M
92 Kristen Walters Soddy Daisy 12622 37 F 45:56.3 46:13.9 14:49/M
93 Kelli Richardson Soddy Daisy 12589 38 F 45:57.4 46:14.1 14:49/M
94 Mindy Henley Chattanooga 12546 36 F 46:25.9 46:43.1 14:58/M
95 Lisa Wennerstrom Chattanooga TN 12678 46 F 46:26.9 46:43.0 14:59/M
96 Amanda Harwood Dayton 12659 30 F 47:28.9 47:44.0 15:19/M
97 Erica Cook Pikeville 12512 13 F 48:02.2 48:23.6 15:30/M
98 Linda Smith Pikeville 12599 67 F 48:05.0 48:26.3 15:31/M
99 Samantha Kirkpaleir 12661 50 F 50:52.0 51:18.0 16:25/M
100 Donna Foland Spring City 12525 53 F 51:16.5 51:42.1 16:32/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Donna Wilkerson Dayton 12700 42 F 52:34.6 52:58.8 16:57/M
102 Deboray Wilkerson Dayton 12631 57 F 52:34.7 52:58.8 16:57/M
103 Stepahanie Snyder Dayton 12603 30 F 53:29.0 53:52.6 17:15/M
104 Shannen Daniels Dayton 12515 32 F 53:29.3 53:54.2 17:15/M
105 Heather Malone Hixson 12570 37 F 56:27.4 56:44.1 18:13/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Jason Jala Murfreesboro 12555 34 M 19:08.1 19:08.1 6:10/M
2 Chas Webb Chattanooga TN 12672 25 M 19:12.9 19:12.9 6:12/M
3 Josh Hall Dayton TN 12642 30 M 20:09.1 20:09.8 6:30/M
4 Greg Lindley Dayton 12564 43 M 21:14.9 21:17.7 6:51/M
5 Scott Landis Dayton 12563 32 M 21:23.6 21:24.5 6:54/M
6 Steve Sherwood Athens TN 12695 40 M 21:43.3 21:46.6 7:00/M
7 Charlie Millard Birchwood 12575 51 M 21:56.3 22:01.8 7:05/M
8 Dennis Vanmeter Dayton 12620 42 M 22:00.8 22:01.8 7:06/M
9 Dakota Tumlin Dayton 12618 24 M 22:14.4 22:16.4 7:10/M
10 Caleb Yawn 12698 25 M 22:42.1 22:46.9 7:19/M
11 Leo Miller Dayton 12577 16 M 22:56.7 22:57.5 7:24/M
12 Michah Hall Dayton 12542 12 M 23:18.6 23:28.8 7:31/M
13 Scott Gravitt Dayton 12536 44 M 23:25.5 23:32.7 7:33/M
14 Mike Stacks Birchwood 12604 47 M 24:01.9 24:09.9 7:45/M
15 John Garland Hixson 12531 48 M 24:31.8 24:34.0 7:55/M
16 Paul Young Evensville TN 12654 58 M 24:37.8 24:41.9 7:56/M
17 Jordan Wilkerson Dayton 12629 11 M 24:38.1 24:48.8 7:57/M
18 Brian Eisneback Dayton 12521 32 M 24:45.3 24:52.7 7:59/M
19 Montrae Jackson Hixson TN 12671 27 M 24:49.9 24:54.9 8:00/M
20 Justin Ciero Evensville TN 12664 27 M 24:50.8 24:56.0 8:01/M
21 Alec Hudson Dunlap TN 12648 12 M 24:52.3 24:55.2 8:01/M
22 Matt Williams Dayton 12635 34 M 25:02.5 25:10.1 8:05/M
23 Jared Magee Soddy Daisy TN 12685 42 M 25:09.1 25:15.7 8:07/M
24 Keith Wilkerson Dayton 12632 38 M 25:18.4 25:20.8 8:10/M
25 Keith Hall Dayton 12544 15 M 25:21.3 25:34.1 8:11/M
26 Brandon Prudhomme Dayton 12673 31 M 25:25.6 25:37.8 8:12/M
27 Chris Scarbrough Soddy Daisy TN 12694 39 M 25:28.7 25:38.3 8:13/M
28 Jason Collett Knoxville 12511 34 M 25:30.8 25:39.6 8:14/M
29 Sam Hudson Dunlap TN 12680 39 M 25:41.1 25:43.9 8:17/M
30 Jeff Douglas Dayton 12667 36 M 25:47.6 25:51.6 8:19/M
31 Jan Strebel Cleveland 12610 32 M 25:55.1 26:02.3 8:22/M
32 Jackson Gravitt Dayton 12535 13 M 26:08.0 26:18.3 8:26/M
33 Kent McWherter Dayton 12653 53 M 26:48.3 26:54.9 8:39/M
34 Keith Hall Dayton 12543 37 M 26:56.4 27:12.3 8:41/M
35 David Rittlebush Chattanooga 12593 34 M 27:11.8 27:20.6 8:46/M
36 Jack Pugliase Knoxville 12587 53 M 27:32.9 27:38.2 8:53/M
37 Daniel Cox Evensville TN 12669 26 M 27:35.4 27:40.2 8:54/M
38 Phillip Hall Dayton 12539 11 M 27:37.8 27:51.0 8:55/M
39 Terry Madewll Dayton 12665 54 M 27:39.5 27:47.0 8:55/M
40 Larry Jaconbsoen Dayton 12554 61 M 27:59.3 28:03.4 9:02/M
41 Micah Ruehling Dayton 12677 41 M 28:01.0 28:05.2 9:02/M
42 Bob Wisener Dayton 12636 55 M 28:08.2 28:14.1 9:05/M
43 Justin Smith Dayton 12601 30 M 28:31.3 28:40.3 9:12/M
44 Drew Hall Dayton 12540 13 M 28:40.9 28:53.2 9:15/M
45 Blake Hudson Dayton 12553 46 M 28:44.2 28:52.2 9:16/M
46 Asa Miller Dayton 12652 10 M 28:48.4 28:48.4 9:17/M
47 Wade Yawn Dayton 12637 46 M 28:51.4 28:56.5 9:18/M
48 Jacob Gardner Evensville TN 12662 10 M 28:58.3 28:58.4 9:21/M
49 Chris Morton Spring City 12696 27 M 28:59.0 29:09.7 9:21/M
50 Walter Wilkerson Dayton 12633 39 M 29:16.3 29:18.9 9:26/M
51 Travis May South Pittsburgh 12572 42 M 29:38.8 29:43.4 9:34/M
52 Jacob Allen Dayton 12502 10 M 29:46.6 29:46.6 9:36/M
53 James Reece Dayton 12684 26 M 30:22.1 30:26.5 9:48/M
54 Carey Cathey Dayton 12510 34 M 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:49/M
55 Adam Dyer Dayton 12518 32 M 30:35.5 30:43.2 9:52/M
56 Hunter Constance Dayton 12663 9 M 30:45.3 30:46.6 9:55/M
57 Gavin Stewart Dayton 12607 12 M 30:57.1 31:09.0 9:59/M
58 Brady Schimel Dayton 12598 18 M 32:10.1 32:11.6 10:23/M
59 Jason Stinnett Spring City 12608 39 M 32:17.9 32:29.8 10:25/M
60 Brent Travis Dayton 12616 46 M 32:22.7 32:30.0 10:26/M
61 Harold Reece Dayton 12658 28 M 32:28.4 32:28.4 10:28/M
62 Ed Morris Dayton 12580 60 M 32:41.7 32:46.0 10:33/M
63 Nick Brock Dayton TN 12639 11 M 32:53.7 32:58.4 10:36/M
64 Jordan Miller Riceville 12578 14 M 33:12.8 33:16.3 10:43/M
65 Matt Richardson Soddy Daisy 12590 36 M 33:16.1 33:33.6 10:44/M
66 Mark Travis Dayton 12617 52 M 34:39.5 34:46.6 11:11/M
67 Jerry Griswold Dayton 12537 60 M 36:09.3 36:17.0 11:40/M
68 Michael Dyer Dayton 12520 50 M 36:50.2 36:58.9 11:53/M
69 Billly Hoffman Dayton 12650 36 M 37:47.3 37:48.1 12:11/M
70 John Smithson Rossville 12602 72 M 39:43.1 39:49.4 12:49/M
71 Phillip Thomas Soddy Daisy TN 12668 70 M 39:49.0 39:54.7 12:51/M
72 Randall Barnett Athens 12651 38 M 50:06.1 50:10.6 16:10/M