Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase
5K Open
Age Group Results
May 12, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Poole Ringgold 12586 14 9 22:05.5 22:05.8 7:07/M
2 Tracy Tayloe Murfreesboro 12613 31 13 22:59.2 23:00.5 7:25/M
3 Katie Arnold Dayton 12688 21 14 23:00.0 23:02.2 7:25/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jason Jala Murfreesboro 12555 34 1 19:08.1 19:08.1 6:10/M
2 Chas Webb Chattanooga TN 12672 25 2 19:12.9 19:12.9 6:12/M
3 Josh Hall Dayton TN 12642 30 3 20:09.1 20:09.8 6:30/M
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alyssa Maddron Athens 12569 14 57 27:49.1 27:52.2 8:58/M
2 Lauren Joohnson Spring City 12557 10 94 31:09.8 31:21.2 10:03/M
3 Lily Gaines Sale Creek 12529 14 101 32:11.7 32:21.8 10:23/M
4 Erica Cook Pikeville 12512 13 168 48:02.2 48:23.6 15:30/M
Male 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michah Hall Dayton 12542 12 15 23:18.6 23:28.8 7:31/M
2 Jordan Wilkerson Dayton 12629 11 23 24:38.1 24:48.8 7:57/M
3 Alec Hudson Dunlap TN 12648 12 27 24:52.3 24:55.2 8:01/M
4 Jackson Gravitt Dayton 12535 13 44 26:08.0 26:18.3 8:26/M
5 Phillip Hall Dayton 12539 11 53 27:37.8 27:51.0 8:55/M
6 Drew Hall Dayton 12540 13 66 28:40.9 28:53.2 9:15/M
7 Asa Miller Dayton 12652 10 68 28:48.4 28:48.4 9:17/M
8 Jacob Gardner Evensville TN 12662 10 70 28:58.3 28:58.4 9:21/M
9 Jacob Allen Dayton 12502 10 81 29:46.6 29:46.6 9:36/M
10 Hunter Constance Dayton 12663 9 88 30:45.3 30:46.6 9:55/M
11 Gavin Stewart Dayton 12607 12 90 30:57.1 31:09.0 9:59/M
12 Nick Brock Dayton TN 12639 11 110 32:53.7 32:58.4 10:36/M
13 Jordan Miller Riceville 12578 14 114 33:12.8 33:16.3 10:43/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nikki Swafford Dayton 12611 19 17 23:53.9 23:55.0 7:42/M
2 Madalyn Garland Evensville 12530 17 21 24:32.1 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Beverly Hilliard Pikeville TN 12683 17 41 25:49.8 25:50.7 8:20/M
4 Mallory Dyer Dayton 12519 17 54 27:39.3 27:41.0 8:55/M
5 Savannah Goins Dayton 12532 16 111 32:58.4 33:02.1 10:38/M
6 Stephanie Blank Dayton 12507 19 117 33:32.4 33:46.0 10:49/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leo Miller Dayton 12577 16 12 22:56.7 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Keith Hall Dayton 12544 15 32 25:21.3 25:34.1 8:11/M
3 Brady Schimel Dayton 12598 18 99 32:10.1 32:11.6 10:23/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Colby Poos White House TN 12693 21 30 25:11.6 25:14.0 8:07/M
2 Rachel Barnard Clinton 12660 24 37 25:37.6 25:42.9 8:16/M
3 Heather Neudigate Dayton 12645 28 39 25:45.0 25:50.4 8:18/M
4 Jana Strebel Cleveland 12609 27 43 26:04.3 26:11.1 8:25/M
5 Ashley Morton Spring City TN 12697 26 46 26:46.3 26:56.6 8:38/M
6 Ashley Tharpe Dayton 12614 29 48 26:51.4 26:54.1 8:40/M
7 Hailey Welch Dayton 12626 26 62 28:11.0 28:15.2 9:05/M
8 Holly McMahon 12691 21 72 29:09.4 29:11.1 9:24/M
9 Meagan Cox Evensville TN 12670 26 80 29:42.3 29:47.0 9:35/M
10 Heather Roberson Pikeville 12594 28 85 30:31.7 30:34.0 9:51/M
11 Beverly Mears Pikeville 12574 29 98 31:49.8 31:52.5 10:16/M
12 Sarah Hitchcox Pikeville 12548 22 120 34:04.9 34:25.3 10:59/M
13 Katie Darnell Dayton 12675 27 130 35:44.8 35:51.0 11:32/M
14 Kathryn Kiper Dayton 12562 27 133 36:05.3 36:17.1 11:38/M
15 Maggie Carr Dayton 12649 29 139 37:47.2 37:48.4 12:11/M
16 Jessica Shannon Cookeville TN 12682 22 143 38:07.0 38:15.9 12:18/M
17 Heather King Dayton 12561 29 144 38:51.3 39:03.8 12:32/M
18 Mary Beth Norris Spring City 12583 22 148 41:01.7 41:10.4 13:14/M
19 Leah Ritchey Pikeville 12591 26 156 41:49.0 42:04.3 13:29/M
20 Julie Adkins Pikeville TN 12674 25 157 41:49.3 42:04.6 13:29/M
21 Bethany Webb Orlando 12624 26 159 41:55.5 42:12.1 13:31/M
22 Katie Williams Dayton 12634 29 160 42:03.5 42:16.8 13:34/M
23 Kirstie Fredich Athens 12527 24 162 42:11.8 42:23.3 13:36/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dakota Tumlin Dayton 12618 24 10 22:14.4 22:16.4 7:10/M
2 Caleb Yawn 12698 25 11 22:42.1 22:46.9 7:19/M
3 Montrae Jackson Hixson TN 12671 27 25 24:49.9 24:54.9 8:00/M
4 Justin Ciero Evensville TN 12664 27 26 24:50.8 24:56.0 8:01/M
5 Daniel Cox Evensville TN 12669 26 52 27:35.4 27:40.2 8:54/M
6 Chris Morton Spring City 12696 27 71 28:59.0 29:09.7 9:21/M
7 James Reece Dayton 12684 26 83 30:22.1 30:26.5 9:48/M
8 Harold Reece Dayton 12658 28 107 32:28.4 32:28.4 10:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hall Dayton 12541 35 19 24:05.3 24:22.1 7:46/M
2 Angela Stewart Dayton 12606 33 35 25:29.2 25:30.2 8:13/M
3 Mandi Moffett 12644 36 45 26:23.2 26:25.2 8:31/M
4 Mandy Elgan Knoxville 12522 34 63 28:13.1 28:21.4 9:06/M
5 Angie Smith Dayton 12600 32 64 28:23.6 28:31.9 9:09/M
6 Sara Calbough Dunlap 12508 36 73 29:11.7 29:14.5 9:25/M
7 Anita Gunter Spring City 12538 39 78 29:32.7 29:51.4 9:32/M
8 Candi Kempton Pikeville TN 12681 37 87 30:35.9 30:38.0 9:52/M
9 Amy Bingham Chattanooga 12506 31 91 30:59.6 31:05.7 10:00/M
10 Kim Zurawick Signal Mt. 12638 33 92 30:59.7 31:05.7 10:00/M
11 Andrea Sanasone Dayton 12597 38 93 31:00.0 31:09.7 10:00/M
12 Amanda Goins Dayton 12533 32 95 31:10.4 31:21.2 10:03/M
13 Andrea Watson Dayton 12623 31 97 31:45.2 31:51.0 10:15/M
14 Suzanne Weddell Sale Creek 12625 32 100 32:11.6 32:21.7 10:23/M
15 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton 12630 35 105 32:20.1 32:24.2 10:26/M
16 Jennifer Douglas Dayton 12666 33 112 32:59.9 32:59.9 10:38/M
17 Beth Rodriguez Dayton 12596 36 113 33:02.4 33:11.4 10:39/M
18 Jenny Fine Sale Creek 12524 37 116 33:18.5 33:28.5 10:45/M
19 Lindsey Hudson Dunlap TN 12679 33 118 33:43.0 33:45.4 10:53/M
20 Tia Stanifer Pikeville 12605 30 119 33:46.7 33:49.7 10:54/M
21 Kristen Lorenzen Dayton 12568 36 121 34:08.1 34:20.3 11:01/M
22 Carrie Forrester Decatur 12526 37 122 34:21.3 34:37.2 11:05/M
23 Wendy Coultyr Dayton 12514 34 123 34:21.4 34:37.3 11:05/M
24 Brooke Ritterbush Chattanooga 12592 33 125 35:27.5 35:35.9 11:26/M
25 Leslie Kilfrove Soddy Daisy TN 12656 30 126 35:35.8 35:45.2 11:29/M
26 Christy Harding Hixson TN 12657 33 127 35:35.9 35:45.1 11:29/M
27 Christy Varner Dayton 12621 37 138 37:13.4 37:17.7 12:00/M
28 Jill Noga Spring City 12582 31 145 39:18.3 39:22.1 12:41/M
29 Michelle Houston Spring City 12552 38 149 41:12.1 41:31.7 13:17/M
30 Farrah Fields Pikeville 12641 35 151 41:19.9 41:23.3 13:20/M
31 Eileen Carter Spring City 12509 37 152 41:23.9 41:35.3 13:21/M
32 Anh Headrick Dayton 12545 37 158 41:54.5 42:00.0 13:31/M
33 Elaine Davis Dayton 12516 31 161 42:03.6 42:16.8 13:34/M
34 Kristen Walters Soddy Daisy 12622 37 163 45:56.3 46:13.9 14:49/M
35 Kelli Richardson Soddy Daisy 12589 38 164 45:57.4 46:14.1 14:49/M
36 Mindy Henley Chattanooga 12546 36 165 46:25.9 46:43.1 14:58/M
37 Amanda Harwood Dayton 12659 30 167 47:28.9 47:44.0 15:19/M
38 Stepahanie Snyder Dayton 12603 30 175 53:29.0 53:52.6 17:15/M
39 Shannen Daniels Dayton 12515 32 176 53:29.3 53:54.2 17:15/M
40 Heather Malone Hixson 12570 37 177 56:27.4 56:44.1 18:13/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Landis Dayton 12563 32 5 21:23.6 21:24.5 6:54/M
2 Brian Eisneback Dayton 12521 32 24 24:45.3 24:52.7 7:59/M
3 Matt Williams Dayton 12635 34 28 25:02.5 25:10.1 8:05/M
4 Keith Wilkerson Dayton 12632 38 31 25:18.4 25:20.8 8:10/M
5 Brandon Prudhomme Dayton 12673 31 33 25:25.6 25:37.8 8:12/M
6 Chris Scarbrough Soddy Daisy TN 12694 39 34 25:28.7 25:38.3 8:13/M
7 Jason Collett Knoxville 12511 34 36 25:30.8 25:39.6 8:14/M
8 Sam Hudson Dunlap TN 12680 39 38 25:41.1 25:43.9 8:17/M
9 Jeff Douglas Dayton 12667 36 40 25:47.6 25:51.6 8:19/M
10 Jan Strebel Cleveland 12610 32 42 25:55.1 26:02.3 8:22/M
11 Keith Hall Dayton 12543 37 49 26:56.4 27:12.3 8:41/M
12 David Rittlebush Chattanooga 12593 34 50 27:11.8 27:20.6 8:46/M
13 Justin Smith Dayton 12601 30 65 28:31.3 28:40.3 9:12/M
14 Walter Wilkerson Dayton 12633 39 74 29:16.3 29:18.9 9:26/M
15 Carey Cathey Dayton 12510 34 84 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:49/M
16 Adam Dyer Dayton 12518 32 86 30:35.5 30:43.2 9:52/M
17 Jason Stinnett Spring City 12608 39 103 32:17.9 32:29.8 10:25/M
18 Matt Richardson Soddy Daisy 12590 36 115 33:16.1 33:33.6 10:44/M
19 Billly Hoffman Dayton 12650 36 140 37:47.3 37:48.1 12:11/M
20 Randall Barnett Athens 12651 38 170 50:06.1 50:10.6 16:10/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela Tumlin Dayton 12676 40 56 27:40.9 27:47.4 8:55/M
2 Marry Montgomery Dayton 12579 41 76 29:22.7 29:35.3 9:28/M
3 Erin Lindley Dayton 12565 41 77 29:23.2 29:35.4 9:29/M
4 Dottie Williams Dayton 12699 45 82 29:55.2 30:04.1 9:39/M
5 Tina Randolph Cleveland TN 12655 46 89 30:55.8 31:09.9 9:58/M
6 Rachel Millard Dayton 12576 42 96 31:29.1 31:41.3 10:09/M
7 Anissa Holder Dayton 12549 41 102 32:17.8 32:29.9 10:25/M
8 Ramona Travis Dayton 12615 45 104 32:18.5 32:25.8 10:25/M
9 Dee Cook Pikeville 12513 49 129 35:43.8 35:47.0 11:31/M
10 Pam Bakes Dayton 12504 48 131 35:45.3 36:00.2 11:32/M
11 Cayce White Dayton 12628 40 135 36:21.9 36:26.6 11:44/M
12 Katie Swafford Evensville 12612 48 141 37:51.7 38:01.9 12:13/M
13 Shannon Housley Dayton 12551 43 154 41:42.4 41:54.2 13:27/M
14 Beverly Lockhart Whitwell 12567 42 155 41:42.9 41:54.5 13:27/M
15 Lisa Wennerstrom Chattanooga TN 12678 46 166 46:26.9 46:43.0 14:59/M
16 Donna Wilkerson Dayton 12700 42 173 52:34.6 52:58.8 16:57/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Greg Lindley Dayton 12564 43 4 21:14.9 21:17.7 6:51/M
2 Steve Sherwood Athens TN 12695 40 6 21:43.3 21:46.6 7:00/M
3 Dennis Vanmeter Dayton 12620 42 8 22:00.8 22:01.8 7:06/M
4 Scott Gravitt Dayton 12536 44 16 23:25.5 23:32.7 7:33/M
5 Mike Stacks Birchwood 12604 47 18 24:01.9 24:09.9 7:45/M
6 John Garland Hixson 12531 48 20 24:31.8 24:34.0 7:55/M
7 Jared Magee Soddy Daisy TN 12685 42 29 25:09.1 25:15.7 8:07/M
8 Micah Ruehling Dayton 12677 41 60 28:01.0 28:05.2 9:02/M
9 Blake Hudson Dayton 12553 46 67 28:44.2 28:52.2 9:16/M
10 Wade Yawn Dayton 12637 46 69 28:51.4 28:56.5 9:18/M
11 Travis May South Pittsburgh 12572 42 79 29:38.8 29:43.4 9:34/M
12 Brent Travis Dayton 12616 46 106 32:22.7 32:30.0 10:26/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Graham Spring City 12534 55 59 28:00.0 28:10.6 9:02/M
2 Anne Horgan Pikeville 12550 57 75 29:21.6 29:23.5 9:28/M
3 Gail Hitchcox Pikeville 12547 51 128 35:43.5 36:03.9 11:31/M
4 Judy Adkisnosn Calhoun 12501 55 137 36:54.8 37:10.0 11:54/M
5 Shirley Pendergrass Pikeville 12585 58 142 37:52.6 38:01.8 12:13/M
6 Kim Jolley Spring City 12556 51 150 41:13.2 41:32.6 13:18/M
7 Charlotte Estabrock Signal Mt. 12523 55 153 41:24.9 41:35.5 13:21/M
8 Samantha Kirkpaleir 12661 50 171 50:52.0 51:18.0 16:25/M
9 Donna Foland Spring City 12525 53 172 51:16.5 51:42.1 16:32/M
10 Deboray Wilkerson Dayton 12631 57 174 52:34.7 52:58.8 16:57/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charlie Millard Birchwood 12575 51 7 21:56.3 22:01.8 7:05/M
2 Paul Young Evensville TN 12654 58 22 24:37.8 24:41.9 7:56/M
3 Kent McWherter Dayton 12653 53 47 26:48.3 26:54.9 8:39/M
4 Jack Pugliase Knoxville 12587 53 51 27:32.9 27:38.2 8:53/M
5 Terry Madewll Dayton 12665 54 55 27:39.5 27:47.0 8:55/M
6 Bob Wisener Dayton 12636 55 61 28:08.2 28:14.1 9:05/M
7 Mark Travis Dayton 12617 52 124 34:39.5 34:46.6 11:11/M
8 Michael Dyer Dayton 12520 50 136 36:50.2 36:58.9 11:53/M
Female 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Helen Morris Dayton 12686 60 109 32:45.9 32:45.9 10:34/M
2 Jean McHugh Horgean Pikeville 12573 83 132 35:47.4 35:51.0 11:33/M
3 Linda Smith Pikeville 12599 67 169 48:05.0 48:26.3 15:31/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Jaconbsoen Dayton 12554 61 58 27:59.3 28:03.4 9:02/M
2 Ed Morris Dayton 12580 60 108 32:41.7 32:46.0 10:33/M
3 Jerry Griswold Dayton 12537 60 134 36:09.3 36:17.0 11:40/M
4 John Smithson Rossville 12602 72 146 39:43.1 39:49.4 12:49/M
5 Phillip Thomas Soddy Daisy TN 12668 70 147 39:49.0 39:54.7 12:51/M