Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 5K Open
Age Group Results
May 01, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Overall Winner Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madalyn Garland Evensville 3128 14 7 22:48.9 7:21/M
Overall Male Overall Winner Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chas Webb 3162 23 1 18:09.2 5:51/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Ricketts 3095 10 9 23:03.9 7:26/M
2 Kierstynn Conley Dayton TN 3039 14 12 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Kadee Klimowicz Spring City 3153 13 63 29:43.3 9:35/M
4 Sarah Beth Mitchell Dayton 3152 13 64 29:43.4 9:35/M
5 Grace Fugate Cleveland TN 3051 12 83 32:28.6 10:28/M
6 Caitlyn Blevins Dayton TN 3036 10 88 33:36.9 10:50/M
7 Hannah Horton Dayton TN 3063 12 90 33:45.6 10:53/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Miller Dayton TN 3080 14 2 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 Jonathan Ricketts Dayton TN 3094 12 4 22:08.9 7:08/M
3 Gage Rothwell 3160 12 13 23:44.5 7:39/M
4 Tanner Layne Dayton 3146 14 25 25:17.6 8:09/M
5 Brett Blankenship Benton TN 3034 13 28 25:25.0 8:12/M
6 Tyler Conley Dayton TN 3040 11 53 29:14.7 9:26/M
7 Jacks Pollard Chattanooga 3156 7 121 56:19.4 18:10/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorena Pascual Dayton TN 3089 17 18 25:00.2 8:04/M
2 Gloria Pascual Dayton TN 3088 15 26 25:19.0 8:10/M
3 Morgan Biddle Dayton 3144 17 34 26:44.5 8:37/M
4 Kelly Van Winkle Spring City TN 3115 17 45 28:11.2 9:05/M
5 Tori Blackman Spring City 3148 16 48 28:34.4 9:13/M
6 Becka Moore Soddy Daisy TN 3083 19 61 29:38.0 9:34/M
7 Analise Worley Soddy Daisy TN 3125 18 102 35:59.6 11:36/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon Johnson Dayton 3132 17 3 20:42.5 6:41/M
2 Josh Morgan Dayton 3129 17 5 22:35.8 7:17/M
3 David Robbins Evensville 3130 17 16 24:34.8 7:55/M
4 Dustin Henschen Dayton TN 3136 16 19 25:01.8 8:04/M
5 Keith Sikes Chickamauga GA 3106 17 27 25:24.7 8:12/M
6 Ryan Bitgood Dayton TN 3033 15 38 27:08.6 8:45/M
7 Christopher Hampton Benton TN 3054 15 113 38:38.9 12:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Wilkey Soddy Daisy TN 3122 25 20 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Beth Pendleton Dayton TN 3090 28 22 25:14.9 8:08/M
3 Shelby Robinson Dayton TN 3097 21 24 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Lizzy Wright Dayton TN 3126 25 35 26:48.1 8:39/M
5 Erica Campbell Pikeville 3141 25 41 27:47.6 8:58/M
6 Sue Vanpeters Chattanooga TN 3116 29 47 28:22.9 9:09/M
7 Rachel Stuckey Dayton TN 3112 22 50 28:41.2 9:15/M
8 Hailey Welch Dayton TN 3119 25 51 28:59.5 9:21/M
9 Emily Hutchins Hixson TN 3065 20 54 29:17.8 9:27/M
10 Jessica Etress Dayton TN 3048 21 55 29:18.5 9:27/M
11 Hallie Martin Athens TN 3076 24 57 29:19.7 9:27/M
12 Danielle Rebman Dayton TN 3092 24 59 29:35.6 9:33/M
13 Mandi Renyolds Athens 3158 20 62 29:38.6 9:34/M
14 Sarah Lewis Dayton 3139 24 67 30:13.8 9:45/M
15 Britney Weber Decatur IL 3118 20 69 30:15.2 9:45/M
16 Kirsten Amling Dayton TN 3031 20 70 30:15.4 9:45/M
17 Shauntelle Hunter Dayton TN 3064 20 75 31:36.1 10:12/M
18 Hailey Swearingen Rowlett TX 3114 20 76 31:51.3 10:16/M
19 Shelley Castle Whitwell 3150 28 77 32:08.6 10:22/M
20 Lindsey Haynes Ooltewah TN 3058 29 85 32:50.8 10:35/M
21 Brooke Duffey Soddy Daisy 3151 26 93 34:33.2 11:09/M
22 Allison Stimmel Dayton TN 3111 20 97 35:37.3 11:29/M
23 Dani Dean Dayton TN 3047 22 98 35:37.4 11:29/M
24 Stephanie Blaylock Dayton TN 3035 26 104 37:30.3 12:06/M
25 Pamela Davis Dayton TN 3045 27 110 38:33.9 12:26/M
26 Deanna Deal Dayton TN 3135 26 117 43:29.2 14:02/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Martin Dayton TN 3077 25 6 22:39.7 7:18/M
2 Lee Richman 3093 20 10 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Tyrone Sheppard Dayton TN 3104 22 17 24:41.4 7:58/M
4 Justin Morton Dayton TN 3085 20 30 25:47.0 8:19/M
5 Bradley Shaffer Dayton TN 3103 29 37 27:08.0 8:45/M
6 Jonathon Kyle Birchwood TN 3072 27 49 28:35.4 9:13/M
7 Joshua Jones Sylva NC 3127 20 56 29:18.6 9:27/M
8 Justin Haynes Dayton TN 3057 29 68 30:14.2 9:45/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Myers Dayton TN 3086 38 29 25:45.4 8:18/M
2 Tiffany Bridge Pikeville 3142 31 42 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Lori Johnson Dunlap TN 3067 36 52 29:06.1 9:23/M
4 Wendy Hooper Whitwell 3149 37 78 32:08.6 10:22/M
5 Jennifer Cox Dayton TN 3043 36 79 32:11.0 10:23/M
6 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton TN 3120 33 81 32:23.0 10:27/M
7 Heather Landreth Chattanooga TN 3074 30 87 33:30.8 10:48/M
8 Christy Varner Dayton TN 3155 35 91 34:04.3 10:59/M
9 Kim Corvin Dayton TN 3041 36 95 34:58.5 11:17/M
10 Kim Calbaugh Dayton TN 3038 36 100 35:41.2 11:31/M
11 Tammy Rollins Whitwell TN 3100 33 103 36:57.4 11:55/M
12 Jodi Freeman Whitwell TN 3050 33 107 38:12.2 12:19/M
13 Kerry Jones Dunlap TN 3069 36 108 38:18.1 12:21/M
14 Mindy Smith Spring City TN 3109 33 115 43:12.9 13:56/M
15 Christie Mantis Dayton 3134 32 116 43:29.1 14:02/M
16 Emiko Miyagi Charleston TN 3082 34 118 48:40.7 15:42/M
17 Wendy Coultry Dayton TN 3042 32 119 48:40.8 15:42/M
18 Carrie Forrester Decatur TN 3049 35 120 49:04.8 15:50/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Wilkerson Dayton TN 3121 36 8 22:55.7 7:24/M
2 Scott Landis Dayton TN 3073 30 14 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Casey Pendleton Dayton TN 3091 33 23 25:15.3 8:09/M
4 Matt Williams Dayton TN 3123 32 32 26:17.0 8:29/M
5 Dale Geyer 3159 35 33 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 Mike Kinney Dayton TN 3071 38 36 26:56.0 8:41/M
7 Travis Wright Soddy Daisy 3147 33 39 27:28.6 8:52/M
8 Kevin Sholl Dayton TN 3105 38 46 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Chuck Hart Georgetown 3145 39 82 32:24.1 10:27/M
10 Brittany Morrison Cleveland TN 3084 34 86 32:53.4 10:36/M
11 Chris Horton Dayton TN 3062 37 89 33:45.1 10:53/M
12 David Schrimpsher Dayton TN 3102 30 94 34:58.3 11:17/M
13 Joe Grimes Dayton TN 3053 36 96 35:15.2 11:22/M
14 Brian Hollis 3154 31 111 38:33.9 12:26/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather McLean Chattanooga TN 3078 41 31 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 Jenni Kelby Trenton 3166 41 60 29:36.8 9:33/M
3 Denise Roden Dayton TN 3098 41 65 29:51.3 9:38/M
4 Dawn Hampton Benton TN 3055 42 92 34:16.5 11:03/M
5 Cheryl Parker Chattanooga 3164 41 99 35:40.3 11:30/M
6 Kim Loveday Englewood 3137 43 101 35:42.7 11:31/M
7 Sherry Johnson Dunlap TN 3068 43 109 38:22.3 12:23/M
8 Carol Killebrew Chattanooga TN 3070 49 122 56:20.5 18:10/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Vanmeter 3161 41 11 23:12.2 7:29/M
2 Charlie Milliard Birchwood 3163 49 15 24:18.8 7:50/M
3 Monty Riley Chattanooga TN 3096 45 21 25:11.7 8:07/M
4 D. Scott Farkey Ooltewah 3133 41 66 29:57.3 9:40/M
5 Hunter Griffith Chattanooga 3165 41 71 30:21.8 9:47/M
6 Mitch Harris Cleveland TN 3140 48 74 31:33.0 10:11/M
7 Mike Dyer Dayton 3131 48 106 38:01.8 12:16/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Horgan Pikeville TN 3061 55 58 29:28.2 9:30/M
2 Gale Blount Dayton TN 3037 53 112 38:37.6 12:27/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Rodgers Hixson TN 3099 50 40 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Larry Jacobsen Dayton TN 3066 59 43 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Lucien Ellignton Flintsone 3143 59 73 31:26.7 10:08/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Garner Rossville GA 3052 65 114 42:52.4 13:50/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Rusbridge Evensville TN 3101 63 44 28:10.5 9:05/M
2 Bob Rood Dayton 3138 60 72 30:41.4 9:54/M
3 Eric Stultz Dayton TN 3113 68 80 32:11.4 10:23/M
4 Ed Layne Dayton TN 3075 64 84 32:34.8 10:30/M
5 John Smithson Chattanooga TN 3110 70 105 37:56.8 12:14/M