Cupid's Chase 5K 2012 5K Open
Age Group Results
February 11, 2012
Results by Total Race Solutions Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hallie Spurlock Cookeville TN 74 12 9 24:33.5 24:33.7 7:55/M
2 Morgan Long Cookeville TN 46 10 10 25:16.5 25:17.3 8:09/M
3 Brandi Jones Cookeville TN 41 29 15 26:11.4 26:11.5 8:27/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Will Hilton Cookeville TN 128 17 1 17:39.7 17:39.7 5:42/M
2 Ryan Bedgood Pleasant Hill TN 7 16 2 19:10.0 19:10.0 6:11/M
3 Knostantine Vlasis Chattanooga TN 97 20 3 21:43.0 21:43.5 7:00/M
Female 1 to 12
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dani Auberger Sparta TN 2 11 16 26:14.3 26:14.7 8:28/M
Female 13 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tyra Graham Smithville TN 115 13 41 32:44.2 32:45.2 10:34/M
2 Savannah West Cookeville TN 95 15 60 36:51.8 36:54.5 11:53/M
Male 13 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nic Cruz Cookeville TN 22 14 18 26:28.5 26:30.2 8:32/M
Female 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Phillips Cookeville TN 57 17 75 41:13.0 41:14.8 13:18/M
Male 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Perry Jackson TN 113 19 21 27:14.6 27:17.0 8:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Crouch Cookeville TN 19 20 19 26:33.3 26:36.2 8:34/M
2 Jessica Terrell Smithville TN 130 24 27 29:20.2 29:25.5 9:28/M
3 Brittany Fletcher Cookeville TN 28 22 37 32:24.3 32:27.0 10:27/M
4 Ashley Middlebrook Cookeville TN 125 21 48 33:52.1 33:54.7 10:55/M
5 Heather Yates Sparta TN 88 20 51 34:17.7 34:20.0 11:04/M
6 Sarah Phillips Cookeville TN 58 20 77 42:24.5 42:26.2 13:41/M
7 Lacey Givens Cookeville TN 32 20 78 42:25.3 42:27.3 13:41/M
8 Emily Hevrdeys Cookeville TN 92 22 79 42:42.5 42:49.3 13:46/M
9 Bethany Green Cookeville TN 96 23 85 1:00:49.6 1:01:00.5 19:37/M
10 Ivania Perez Cookeville TN 120 23 86 1:00:55.1 1:01:06.0 19:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lee Nutini Cookeville TN 56 24 7 23:45.2 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Tim Coggsdale Monterey TN 15 22 38 32:24.7 32:27.2 10:27/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 April Reece Sparta TN 101 28 20 26:53.4 26:56.9 8:40/M
2 Evan Mabry Cookeville TN 100 29 34 31:38.2 31:39.8 10:12/M
3 Emma Judd Cookeville TN 42 25 44 33:31.2 33:35.5 10:49/M
4 Raqchel Osborne Knoxville TN 98 28 55 35:38.8 35:43.7 11:30/M
5 Amanda Nixon Cookeville TN 99 26 57 35:41.9 35:47.0 11:31/M
6 Athena Conley-Archambault Crossville TN 18 29 58 36:18.8 36:23.8 11:43/M
7 Shayna Snider Silver Point TN 73 28 62 37:18.8 37:25.2 12:02/M
8 Ashley Dyer Cookeville TN 24 29 74 41:10.6 41:15.5 13:17/M
9 Marnie Hevrdeys Cookeville TN 93 28 80 42:42.9 42:49.7 13:46/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roth Terrell Smithville TN 126 29 26 28:49.7 28:55.2 9:18/M
2 Brandon Steward Cookeville TN 75 28 67 37:30.0 37:42.7 12:06/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jana Freels Sunbright TN 30 31 23 28:01.0 28:08.5 9:02/M
2 Rebecca Ryan Sparta TN 63 32 33 31:13.7 31:21.0 10:04/M
3 Breanna Wojakiewicz Alcoa TN 86 31 52 34:22.6 34:30.0 11:05/M
4 Cherie Long Cookeville TN 45 34 54 35:10.1 35:11.8 11:21/M
5 Regina Harvey Murfreesboro TN 36 34 63 37:19.5 37:22.0 12:02/M
6 Brooke Matthews Cookeville TN 49 33 68 37:31.3 37:34.2 12:06/M
7 Gina Tincher Manchester TN 79 34 71 38:19.4 38:25.5 12:22/M
8 Katie Gospodarek Clarkesville TN 34 31 76 41:20.9 41:21.7 13:20/M
9 Rebecca Pierson Sparta TN 59 30 82 43:55.5 44:03.0 14:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bret Lynn Cookeville TN 94 33 13 25:47.3 25:47.8 8:19/M
2 Chad Pryor Sparta TN 117 33 30 30:10.5 30:13.7 9:44/M
3 Mark Bass Smithville TN 4 33 66 37:27.4 37:33.3 12:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lesli Smith Gordonsville TN 124 37 25 28:11.0 28:14.0 9:05/M
2 Tracy Savage Cookeville TN 64 38 31 30:45.8 30:48.0 9:55/M
3 Donna Cole Crossville TN 16 37 42 33:00.3 33:02.0 10:39/M
4 Amy Johnson Crossville TN 40 36 47 33:45.2 33:47.0 10:53/M
5 Anjanette Conley Crossville TN 17 39 59 36:19.0 36:23.8 11:43/M
6 Dee Bean Cookeville TN 5 35 73 39:19.6 39:25.0 12:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Tupper Sparta TN 129 35 6 23:43.5 23:48.5 7:39/M
2 Bruce Adams Cookeville TN 1 37 11 25:19.0 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Eric Willie Baxter TN 84 36 28 29:20.8 29:21.7 9:28/M
4 Damon MacNaught Silver Point TN 47 37 61 37:18.3 37:25.7 12:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lora Simpson Sparta TN 69 44 17 26:23.8 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Doris Graham Smithville TN 112 41 22 27:41.0 27:42.2 8:56/M
3 Tracy Bruneau Cookeville TN 13 42 24 28:09.0 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Christine Cruz Cookeville TN 21 44 49 33:54.2 34:03.5 10:56/M
5 Rachael Wyatt Crossville TN 87 42 50 33:56.5 33:57.0 10:57/M
6 Lucinda Garrett Cookeville TN 31 41 53 34:53.7 34:55.0 11:15/M
7 Christy Dolinich Crossville TN 23 41 65 37:23.8 37:28.0 12:04/M
8 Lori Talbert Cookeville TN 78 42 72 38:34.2 38:44.0 12:26/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Simpson Sparta TN 68 43 8 24:01.2 24:01.2 7:45/M
2 Mike Kirkland Crossville TN 43 43 12 25:23.8 25:27.2 8:11/M
3 Doug Talbert Cookeville TN 77 43 14 26:10.8 26:19.0 8:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Reece Monterey TN 102 46 29 29:28.8 29:34.7 9:30/M
2 Trisha Mitchell Sparta TN 53 48 35 31:39.6 31:42.0 10:13/M
3 Jill Smith Cookeville TN 71 48 40 32:43.6 32:46.7 10:33/M
4 Colleen Bogert Sparta TN 116 47 46 33:41.0 33:42.3 10:52/M
5 Melissa Brown Old Hickory TN 12 48 56 35:41.4 35:46.8 11:31/M
6 Melissa McCoy Grimsley TN 50 46 64 37:23.4 37:27.5 12:04/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Yother Cookeville TN 89 48 4 21:46.2 21:47.0 7:01/M
2 Edward Bogert Sparta TN 114 46 45 33:40.9 33:42.0 10:52/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Troupe Cookeville TN 80 51 32 31:11.0 31:11.5 10:04/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Al Reyes Monterey TN 103 52 43 33:28.1 33:34.0 10:48/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Billie Pigman Spencer TN 61 58 70 37:55.2 37:55.5 12:14/M
2 Joyce Glover Cookeville TN 33 55 81 42:48.1 42:54.5 13:48/M
3 Pam Stubbs Crossville TN 76 56 83 48:14.5 48:16.2 15:34/M
4 Luann Morris Cookeville TN 54 57 84 48:35.2 48:43.7 15:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark McKinley Cookeville TN 52 56 36 32:02.6 32:02.8 10:20/M
2 Donald Schaplowsky Cookeville TN 65 57 39 32:35.2 32:36.0 10:31/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dallas Smith Cookeville TN 70 71 5 22:14.7 22:15.2 7:10/M
2 Jack Watkins Smithville TN 127 79 69 37:40.0 37:47.2 12:09/M