Cove Lake Race 5K Open
Overall Finish List
June 25, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Victoria Martinez Knoxville TN 3383 28 F 1 25-29 18:58.6 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Katie Flaute 3461 27 F 2 25-29 19:09.5 19:09.5 6:11/M
3 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 3363 41 F 3 40-44 19:12.0 19:12.3 6:12/M
4 Taylor Matchok Murfreesboro TN 3457 26 F 1 25-29 20:29.3 20:29.5 6:36/M
5 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 3391 45 F 1 45-49 21:23.9 21:24.0 6:54/M
6 Pam Norris Racine WI 3529 39 F 1 35-39 21:25.7 21:27.4 6:55/M
7 Jennifer Brigati Maryville TN 3285 31 F 1 30-34 21:40.5 21:40.5 6:59/M
8 Allison Loomis Jacksboro TN 3227 17 F 1 15-19 21:54.7 21:54.9 7:04/M
9 Angie Wilson White Pine TN 3498 37 F 2 35-39 22:51.6 22:53.3 7:22/M
10 Lauren Evans Jacksboro TN 3320 17 F 2 15-19 22:56.9 22:57.3 7:24/M
11 Charlene Lepane Orlando FL 3374 38 F 3 35-39 24:21.1 24:23.1 7:51/M
12 Makayla May Kodak TN 3136 17 F 3 15-19 24:34.2 24:35.2 7:55/M
13 Kendra Black Jamestown TN 3277 23 F 1 20-24 24:53.3 25:00.4 8:02/M
14 Samantha Slover Lake City TN 3469 14 F 1 1-14 25:10.8 25:13.2 8:07/M
15 Debbie Stairs Knoxville TN 3425 48 F 1 45-49 25:17.6 25:20.8 8:09/M
16 Sandra Etter La Follette TN 3483 24 F 2 20-24 25:32.9 25:34.2 8:14/M
17 Renee Leach Jacksboro TN 3370 38 F 4 35-39 25:39.6 25:43.7 8:16/M
18 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 3452 49 F 2 45-49 25:49.2 25:51.0 8:20/M
19 Christa Wooden Lafollette TN 3446 30 F 2 30-34 25:41.8 25:52.7 8:17/M
20 Amy Padilla Knoxville 3524 34 F 3 30-34 25:54.8 25:57.6 8:21/M
21 Ashlie Chaniott Jacksboro TN 3300 25 F 2 25-29 26:04.2 26:10.4 8:25/M
22 Lori Woods Andersonville TN 3449 40 F 1 40-44 26:07.1 26:15.4 8:25/M
23 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 3336 42 F 2 40-44 26:18.6 26:19.9 8:29/M
24 Tammy Buckner Newcomb TN 3497 32 F 4 30-34 26:33.0 26:36.9 8:34/M
25 Norma Robbins Jamestown TN 3518 41 F 3 40-44 26:36.3 26:44.9 8:35/M
26 Mandy Stephens Clinton TN 3426 26 F 3 25-29 26:46.6 26:49.9 8:38/M
27 Melissa Carr Knoxville TN 3296 24 F 3 20-24 26:55.9 27:00.2 8:41/M
28 Jennifer Nash Knoxville TN 3394 25 F 4 25-29 27:07.0 27:10.6 8:45/M
29 Leslie Cobb Knoxville TN 3504 35 F 5 35-39 27:10.6 27:14.2 8:46/M
30 Melissa Davis Jacksboro TN 3314 30 F 5 30-34 27:14.9 27:18.2 8:47/M
31 Monica Prater Lafollette TN 3399 23 F 4 20-24 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:50/M
32 Lucy Branam Jacksboro TN 3282 18 F 4 15-19 27:22.8 27:24.0 8:50/M
33 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville 3494 48 F 3 45-49 27:21.2 27:26.3 8:49/M
34 Terrica Preast Lenoir City TN 3402 43 F 4 40-44 27:27.8 27:36.2 8:51/M
35 Maria Green Jacksboro TN 3485 16 F 5 15-19 27:40.1 27:41.0 8:55/M
36 Apair Broome Knoxville TN 3290 15 F 6 15-19 27:49.8 27:51.9 8:58/M
37 Rose Winchester Knoxville 3510 8 F 2 1-14 27:50.3 27:54.1 8:59/M
38 Diana Getzlaff Louisville TN 3334 24 F 5 20-24 28:25.9 28:29.5 9:10/M
39 Kyli Wooten Knoxville 3493 32 F 6 30-34 28:50.9 28:55.8 9:18/M
40 Marki Hall Oneida TN 3341 16 F 7 15-19 28:58.4 29:02.6 9:21/M
41 Margaret Bogart Sevierville TN 3278 31 F 7 30-34 28:57.1 29:05.0 9:20/M
42 Becky Aiken Jacksboro TN 3267 48 F 4 45-49 29:25.4 29:27.2 9:29/M
43 Michaela Thomas La Follette TN 3433 14 F 3 1-14 29:31.2 29:32.0 9:31/M
44 Hanna Winchester Knoxville 3514 46 F 5 45-49 29:34.5 29:38.0 9:32/M
45 Vickie Braden Lafollette TN 3281 57 F 1 55-59 29:47.2 29:53.0 9:36/M
46 Kristy Bray Caryville TN 3284 40 F 5 40-44 30:01.1 30:08.0 9:41/M
47 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 3495 43 F 6 40-44 30:23.9 30:29.8 9:48/M
48 Melissa Preast Lenoir City TN 3401 48 F 6 45-49 30:43.3 30:52.6 9:55/M
49 Sandra Houston Knoxville TN 3489 48 F 7 45-49 30:49.5 30:57.0 9:56/M
50 Tara Hill Andersonville TN 3480 32 F 8 30-34 30:57.3 31:00.3 9:59/M
51 Brandi Bolton Jacksboro TN 3505 33 F 9 30-34 30:57.2 31:01.4 9:59/M
52 Amanda Smiddy Knoxville TN 3418 32 F 10 30-34 30:59.4 31:03.5 10:00/M
53 Alicia Renfroe Murfreesboro TN 3407 42 F 7 40-44 30:59.3 31:04.3 10:00/M
54 Jennifer Gates Mason OH 3333 44 F 8 40-44 31:03.9 31:14.5 10:01/M
55 Bethany Nelson Jacksboro TN 3395 32 F 11 30-34 31:08.6 31:20.4 10:03/M
56 Ellen Lawson Jacksboro TN 3369 30 F 12 30-34 31:17.2 31:24.1 10:05/M
57 Beth Strom Knoxville TN 3429 31 F 13 30-34 31:22.2 31:27.9 10:07/M
58 Leann Adkins Jacksboro TN 3266 57 F 1 55-59 31:28.1 31:34.4 10:09/M
59 Michelle Garrett Lafollette TN 3331 28 F 5 25-29 31:49.8 31:58.2 10:16/M
60 Katie Marlow Lafollette TN 3382 22 F 6 20-24 31:50.0 31:58.3 10:16/M
61 Destini Mays Jacksboro TN 3520 14 F 4 1-14 32:11.1 32:11.5 10:23/M
62 Haley Adkins Jacksboro TN 3521 16 F 8 15-19 32:38.2 32:38.2 10:32/M
63 Kathy Yarlett Maryville TN 3515 43 F 9 40-44 32:35.1 32:39.9 10:31/M
64 Meredith Musgrove Murfreesboro TN 3392 35 F 6 35-39 32:53.2 32:58.9 10:36/M
65 Ann Browning Lafollette TN 3292 49 F 8 45-49 33:06.6 33:15.2 10:41/M
66 Teresa Williams Knoxville TN 3442 54 F 1 50-54 33:21.6 33:30.4 10:45/M
67 Jessica Tackett Jacksboro TN 3430 28 F 6 25-29 33:27.9 33:39.6 10:47/M
68 Linda Beaty Jamestown TN 3276 57 F 2 55-59 33:50.7 34:00.6 10:55/M
69 Rita Henson La Follette TN 3516 52 F 2 50-54 33:58.7 34:05.9 10:57/M
70 Lisa Caudill Jacksboro TN 3298 42 F 10 40-44 34:03.2 34:08.4 10:59/M
71 Pam Daugherty Caryville TN 3312 51 F 3 50-54 34:05.4 34:12.0 11:00/M
72 Christie Cunningham Powell TN 3310 30 F 14 30-34 34:05.8 34:18.3 11:00/M
73 Emma Fischer Knnoxville TN 3324 24 F 7 20-24 34:11.5 34:21.5 11:02/M
74 Teresa Blake Hilliard OH 3484 38 F 7 35-39 34:15.0 34:21.7 11:03/M
75 Mariah Hall Oneida TN 3340 15 F 9 15-19 34:32.1 34:37.0 11:08/M
76 Hannah Deardorff Loudon TN 3477 31 F 15 30-34 34:39.9 34:45.4 11:11/M
77 Alyson Gilbert Harrogate TN 3335 20 F 8 20-24 34:46.3 34:48.1 11:13/M
78 Sheila Cooper Knoxville TN 3307 54 F 4 50-54 34:49.0 34:53.6 11:14/M
79 Regina Meredith Lafollette TN 3386 52 F 5 50-54 34:54.7 35:03.2 11:15/M
80 Bridgette Wallace Caryville TN 3503 28 F 7 25-29 35:03.4 35:11.5 11:18/M
81 Tami Galik Knoxville TN 3330 39 F 8 35-39 35:09.0 35:16.3 11:20/M
82 Shameka Pollard Knoxville TN 3397 33 F 16 30-34 35:09.1 35:16.4 11:20/M
83 Jade Mann Loudon TN 3476 15 F 10 15-19 35:36.4 35:41.9 11:29/M
84 Diane Brown Knoxville TN 3291 59 F 3 55-59 35:41.7 35:47.7 11:31/M
85 Rebecca Hensley Lake City TN 3347 27 F 8 25-29 35:53.7 36:01.3 11:35/M
86 Mackenzie Hatmaker Knoxville TN 3344 29 F 9 25-29 35:58.5 36:06.4 11:36/M
87 Connie Williams Jacksboro TN 3441 45 F 9 45-49 36:04.1 36:11.5 11:38/M
88 Connie Quimby Knoxville TN 3488 50 F 6 50-54 36:04.5 36:18.1 11:38/M
89 Robyn Floyd Knoxville TN 3465 54 F 7 50-54 36:16.4 36:24.2 11:42/M
90 Eve Mann Loudon TN 3478 10 F 5 1-14 36:12.1 36:24.7 11:41/M
91 Elisa Wilson Clinton TN 3444 30 F 17 30-34 36:31.2 36:42.1 11:47/M
92 Mona Letner Jacksboro TN 3375 47 F 10 45-49 37:27.6 37:36.2 12:05/M
93 Dana Moser Knoxville TN 3491 68 F 1 60-69 37:39.8 37:53.6 12:09/M
94 Carla Larkin Knoxville TN 3365 31 F 18 30-34 37:58.7 38:06.8 12:15/M
95 Sara Brooks Knoxville TN 3288 35 F 9 35-39 38:08.8 38:20.0 12:18/M
96 Sharon Stiner Lafollette TN 3428 49 F 11 45-49 38:13.1 38:22.6 12:20/M
97 Joy Terry Clinton TN 3432 36 F 10 35-39 38:29.2 38:32.3 12:25/M
98 Sherry Housley Lafollette TN 3354 48 F 12 45-49 40:14.8 40:26.1 12:59/M
99 Nikki Vandergrif Knoxville TN 3513 25 F 10 25-29 40:33.9 40:45.7 13:05/M
100 Amy Jackson Lafollette TN 3358 42 F 11 40-44 41:34.9 41:47.2 13:25/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Pam Powers Jacksboro TN 3398 51 F 8 50-54 41:34.7 41:47.3 13:25/M
102 Kristen Soreano Caryville TN 3423 15 F 11 15-19 41:42.5 41:51.2 13:27/M
103 Sandra Soreano Caryville TN 3424 48 F 13 45-49 41:42.3 41:51.4 13:27/M
104 Cora Deavours Lafollette TN 3316 51 F 9 50-54 41:52.4 42:01.3 13:30/M
105 Karen Flowers Jamestown TN 3325 45 F 14 45-49 42:04.7 42:16.1 13:34/M
106 Sharon Schmitt-Matzen Caryville TN 3415 55 F 4 55-59 42:20.4 42:33.6 13:39/M
107 Donna Miller Knoxville TN 3387 68 F 2 60-69 42:33.7 42:43.9 13:44/M
108 Debra Schneider Jacksboro TN 3416 43 F 12 40-44 42:40.2 42:53.2 13:46/M
109 Christina Mann Knoxville TN 3380 40 F 13 40-44 42:41.5 42:55.8 13:46/M
110 Connie Field Jamestown TN 3322 69 F 3 60-69 43:15.9 43:26.0 13:57/M
111 Shannon Hyland Hixson TN 3357 37 F 11 35-39 43:24.6 43:35.0 14:00/M
112 Cary Smith Rutledge TN 3420 41 F 14 40-44 43:38.9 43:49.3 14:05/M
113 Lisa Bullock Caryville TN 3293 50 F 10 50-54 43:39.6 43:50.1 14:05/M
114 Traci Chambers Jacksboro TN 3509 45 F 15 45-49 44:26.0 44:37.3 14:20/M
115 Sara Wildman Jacksboro TN 3439 12 F 6 1-14 44:27.6 44:38.4 14:20/M
116 Evann Wilson White Pine TN 3499 12 F 7 1-14 46:21.0 46:31.0 14:57/M
117 Sue Leaver Knoxville TN 3373 51 F 11 50-54 46:15.8 46:31.2 14:55/M
118 Renee Robinson Lafollette TN 3412 50 F 12 50-54 50:41.6 50:49.1 16:21/M
119 Gwendolyn Headrick Seymour TN 3346 54 F 13 50-54 51:22.8 51:36.0 16:34/M
120 Autumn Green Loudon TN 3475 10 F 8 1-14 54:03.0 54:16.1 17:26/M
121 Wendie Aurin Oak Ridge TN 3271 39 F 12 35-39 58:13.8 58:28.8 18:47/M
122 Kimberly Cole Maryville TN 3302 43 F 15 40-44 59:22.8 59:29.8 19:09/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Max Paquette Knoxville TN 3506 26 M 1 25-29 15:48.9 15:48.9 5:06/M
2 Alan Horton Knoxville TN 3352 30 M 2 30-34 15:53.4 15:53.4 5:07/M
3 Anthony Truehart 3462 22 M 3 20-24 16:09.3 16:09.3 5:13/M
4 Skyler Winchester Knoxville 3511 17 M 1 15-19 16:58.7 16:58.7 5:28/M
5 Greg Cooper Knoxville TN 3305 21 M 1 20-24 18:10.9 18:10.9 5:52/M
6 Patrick Carmody Knoxville 3471 27 M 1 25-29 18:20.3 18:21.6 5:55/M
7 Brian Falcone Kenosha WI 3528 32 M 1 30-34 18:34.7 18:34.7 5:59/M
8 Ray Wilson Jr. Clinton TN 3472 45 M 1 45-49 18:35.5 18:35.5 6:00/M
9 Doug Foster Lafollette TN 3328 40 M 1 40-44 18:47.1 18:47.1 6:04/M
10 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 3523 49 M 1 45-49 18:55.9 18:56.4 6:06/M
11 Jim Stringhamm Knoxville TN 3492 50 M 1 50-54 19:32.6 19:32.6 6:18/M
12 Dayne Deavours Lafollette TN 3317 17 M 2 15-19 20:07.7 20:07.7 6:29/M
13 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 3417 34 M 2 30-34 20:11.0 20:13.7 6:31/M
14 Mark Edwards Greeneville TN 3455 18 M 3 15-19 20:14.5 20:16.9 6:32/M
15 Adam Woliver Seymour TN 3229 42 M 2 40-44 20:36.5 20:37.4 6:39/M
16 Cody Willoughby Lafollette TN 3443 17 M 4 15-19 20:50.6 20:50.6 6:43/M
17 Tony Branam Jacksboro TN 3283 54 M 1 50-54 20:56.5 20:56.8 6:45/M
18 Seth Sharp La Follette TN 3470 19 M 5 15-19 21:01.3 21:01.3 6:47/M
19 James Cooper Knoxville TN 3306 52 M 2 50-54 21:02.5 21:03.3 6:47/M
20 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN 3337 49 M 2 45-49 21:06.6 21:08.2 6:48/M
21 Michael Floyd Knoxville TN 3467 26 M 2 25-29 21:10.3 21:10.3 6:50/M
22 Scott Jamison Knoxville TN 3481 49 M 3 45-49 21:44.2 21:46.2 7:01/M
23 Douglas Young Knoxville TN 3473 51 M 3 50-54 21:49.4 21:50.2 7:02/M
24 Jonathan Morgan Knoxville TN 3390 30 M 3 30-34 21:51.3 21:52.9 7:03/M
25 Chris Sentell Seymour TN 3230 55 M 1 55-59 21:53.3 21:54.4 7:04/M
26 Jeff Charlton Knoxville TN 3460 41 M 3 40-44 22:00.8 22:00.8 7:06/M
27 Tim Zupancic Caryville TN 3454 37 M 1 35-39 22:09.2 22:09.2 7:09/M
28 David Winchester Knoxville 3512 49 M 4 45-49 22:29.2 22:30.2 7:15/M
29 Sam Arnold Jacksboro TN 3531 16 M 6 15-19 22:37.1 22:37.9 7:18/M
30 Mike Edenfield Clinton TN 3224 47 M 5 45-49 22:37.3 22:39.0 7:18/M
31 Samuel Harward Jacksboro TN 3343 27 M 3 25-29 22:40.1 22:41.9 7:19/M
32 Joshua Collins Rose Hill VA 3500 20 M 2 20-24 22:44.1 22:45.4 7:20/M
33 Cord Johnson Knoxville TN 3359 14 M 1 1-14 22:46.3 22:46.3 7:21/M
34 Isaac Douglass Maryville TN 3486 11 M 2 1-14 23:05.8 23:07.6 7:27/M
35 Tom Carter Oak Ridge TN 3297 55 M 2 55-59 23:13.4 23:15.2 7:29/M
36 Bobby Partin Corbin KY 3396 29 M 4 25-29 23:21.9 23:22.1 7:32/M
37 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 3248 56 M 3 55-59 23:26.1 23:27.2 7:34/M
38 Mark MacDonald Lenoir City TN 3376 51 M 4 50-54 23:28.7 23:30.3 7:34/M
39 Andy Hickman Lafollette TN 3348 17 M 7 15-19 23:33.1 23:35.9 7:36/M
40 Blake Ross Caryville TN 3413 26 M 5 25-29 23:33.0 23:36.6 7:36/M
41 Jeffery Long Knoxville 3228 44 M 4 40-44 23:43.4 23:44.2 7:39/M
42 Blake Kibler Lafollette TN 3364 9 M 3 1-14 23:48.0 23:48.4 7:41/M
43 Andrew Evans Jacksboro TN 3321 14 M 4 1-14 23:49.9 23:50.2 7:41/M
44 Ben Vinsant Jacksboro TN 3456 15 M 8 15-19 23:49.7 23:50.8 7:41/M
45 Mike Smith Jacksboro TN 3421 50 M 5 50-54 23:47.9 23:55.7 7:40/M
46 Elie Mansour Briceville TN 3530 53 M 6 50-54 23:57.3 23:58.4 7:44/M
47 David Wallace Knoxville TN 3435 46 M 6 45-49 24:03.9 24:06.7 7:45/M
48 Slade Smiddy Knoxville TN 3419 32 M 4 30-34 24:10.1 24:12.1 7:48/M
49 Scott Carr Knoxville 3526 24 M 3 20-24 24:14.9 24:19.0 7:49/M
50 Jon Paul Oliver Houma LA 3464 49 M 7 45-49 24:19.3 24:21.4 7:51/M
51 Kyle Reynolds Jacksboro TN 3410 15 M 9 15-19 24:28.4 24:31.0 7:54/M
52 Brian Miracle Lafollette TN 3388 23 M 4 20-24 24:30.7 24:31.6 7:54/M
53 Chris Caldwell Jacksboro TN 3295 32 M 5 30-34 24:28.5 24:34.3 7:54/M
54 David Hickman Lafollette TN 3349 17 M 10 15-19 24:33.1 24:36.6 7:55/M
55 Shane Prater Lafollette TN 3400 25 M 6 25-29 24:40.8 24:41.4 7:57/M
56 Morgan Flowers Jamestown TN 3326 20 M 5 20-24 24:36.0 24:44.0 7:56/M
57 Jacob Ward Lafollette TN 3436 12 M 5 1-14 24:48.4 24:48.7 8:00/M
58 Stan Slover Lake City TN 3468 56 M 4 55-59 24:57.6 24:59.5 8:03/M
59 Billy Hall Oneida TN 3338 11 M 6 1-14 25:07.0 25:10.3 8:06/M
60 Dave Reynolds Jacksboro TN 3409 46 M 8 45-49 25:10.3 25:12.4 8:07/M
61 Brantley Burns Knoxville 3525 56 M 5 55-59 25:12.0 25:14.5 8:08/M
62 Michael Stakes Knoxville TN 3517 22 M 6 20-24 25:13.7 25:16.5 8:08/M
63 Michael Caudill Jacksboro TN 3299 47 M 9 45-49 25:19.0 25:21.6 8:10/M
64 Scott Loomis Jacksboro TN 3226 47 M 10 45-49 25:22.1 25:23.5 8:11/M
65 Jack Sexton Robbins TN 3463 60 M 1 60-69 25:24.5 25:27.2 8:12/M
66 Scott Davis Jacksboro TN 3315 31 M 6 30-34 25:25.7 25:29.8 8:12/M
67 Darrell Acuff Corryton TN 3264 57 M 6 55-59 25:31.0 25:32.5 8:14/M
68 Brad Honeycutt Jacksboro TN 3351 29 M 7 25-29 25:29.1 25:33.6 8:13/M
69 Eric Beecham Knoxville TN 3502 11 M 7 1-14 25:32.4 25:34.4 8:14/M
70 Alfred Broome Knoxville TN 3289 51 M 7 50-54 25:40.6 25:43.0 8:17/M
71 Justin Wilson Lafollette TN 3445 27 M 8 25-29 25:50.0 25:55.6 8:20/M
72 Khoa Nguyen Knoxville TN 3507 26 M 9 25-29 25:53.9 25:56.8 8:21/M
73 Travis Reeves Greenfield IN 3406 28 M 10 25-29 26:00.5 26:02.5 8:23/M
74 Davie Locke Maryville TN 3479 51 M 8 50-54 26:04.4 26:06.5 8:25/M
75 Brandon Myers Jacksboro TN 3393 16 M 11 15-19 26:15.6 26:15.9 8:28/M
76 Richard Wright Corryton TN 3450 60 M 2 60-69 26:39.1 26:42.9 8:36/M
77 Patrick Flowers Jamestown TN 3327 46 M 11 45-49 27:10.4 27:18.5 8:46/M
78 Andy Arnold Jacksboro TN 3532 12 M 8 1-14 27:21.4 27:26.1 8:49/M
79 Logan Hickman Lafollette TN 3350 53 M 9 50-54 27:23.8 27:26.1 8:50/M
80 Bryan Pale Jacksboro TN 3490 32 M 7 30-34 27:23.4 27:27.6 8:50/M
81 Ken Brock Knoxville TN 3286 51 M 10 50-54 27:23.4 27:29.5 8:50/M
82 Alex McLerran Jamestown TN 3519 47 M 12 45-49 27:22.1 27:31.7 8:50/M
83 Tyler King Lafollette TN 3527 18 M 12 15-19 27:40.5 27:41.3 8:55/M
84 Brent McNeeley Caryville TN 3385 26 M 11 25-29 27:53.0 27:58.6 9:00/M
85 Mike Mahan Middlesboro KY 3378 46 M 13 45-49 28:09.4 28:19.3 9:05/M
86 Mark Floyd Knoxville TN 3466 56 M 7 55-59 28:17.7 28:20.2 9:07/M
87 Robert Mann Knoxville TN 3381 40 M 5 40-44 28:17.7 28:25.3 9:07/M
88 Joseph Campbell 3459 65 M 3 60-69 28:39.4 28:42.6 9:15/M
89 Benjamin Redmond Knoxville TN 3404 36 M 2 35-39 28:50.5 29:01.5 9:18/M
90 Wayne Overton Jacksboro TN 3522 26 M 12 25-29 29:04.3 29:10.9 9:23/M
91 Adam Byrd Jacksboro TN 3487 29 M 13 25-29 29:09.7 29:14.2 9:24/M
92 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3270 68 M 4 60-69 29:15.6 29:20.6 9:26/M
93 George Major Heiskell TN 3379 64 M 5 60-69 29:24.9 29:27.6 9:29/M
94 Zane Johnson Knoxville TN 3362 10 M 9 1-14 29:31.0 29:34.9 9:31/M
95 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 3434 67 M 6 60-69 29:35.2 29:39.5 9:33/M
96 Steve Johnson Knoxville TN 3361 51 M 11 50-54 29:37.7 29:41.1 9:33/M
97 Brian Reynolds Jacksboro TN 3408 34 M 8 30-34 29:50.0 29:53.5 9:37/M
98 Thomas Clark Maryville TN 3301 28 M 14 25-29 29:53.1 30:00.4 9:38/M
99 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 3265 73 M 1 70-79 30:05.6 30:10.7 9:42/M
100 Grant Taylor Lafollette TN 3431 28 M 15 25-29 30:02.2 30:11.3 9:41/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Bill Woodrick Knoxville TN 3447 75 M 2 70-79 30:24.0 30:29.3 9:48/M
102 Kenny Baird Jacksboro TN 3272 45 M 14 45-49 30:27.9 30:38.0 9:49/M
103 Joe Rosson Knoxville TN 3414 26 M 16 25-29 30:46.4 30:57.4 9:55/M
104 Bart Owen Clinton TN 3458 47 M 15 45-49 31:00.8 31:03.8 10:00/M
105 Steve Ward Lafollette TN 3437 43 M 6 40-44 31:00.6 31:04.1 10:00/M
106 Jeff Boshears Lafollette TN 3279 38 M 3 35-39 31:00.3 31:08.2 10:00/M
107 David Gates Mason OH 3332 42 M 7 40-44 31:26.2 31:37.1 10:08/M
108 Joe Jackson Knoxville TN 3474 49 M 16 45-49 31:55.6 32:01.7 10:18/M
109 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 3318 62 M 7 60-69 32:10.8 32:13.9 10:23/M
110 Robin Housley Lafollette TN 3353 53 M 12 50-54 32:09.6 32:20.9 10:22/M
111 John Yoakum Jacksboro TN 3451 35 M 4 35-39 32:20.5 32:25.8 10:26/M
112 Joel Beecham Knoxville TN 3501 51 M 13 50-54 32:32.1 32:39.0 10:30/M
113 David McMillian Strawberry Plains 3384 50 M 14 50-54 33:11.9 33:21.1 10:42/M
114 Mitchell Baker Powell TN 3273 55 M 8 55-59 33:44.4 33:53.3 10:53/M
115 Kevin MacKey Knnoxville TN 3377 25 M 17 25-29 33:45.9 33:56.3 10:53/M
116 Daniel Lawson Lafollette TN 3367 29 M 18 25-29 34:09.4 34:12.4 11:01/M
117 Andy Hungate Knoxville TN 3356 32 M 9 30-34 34:17.2 34:22.9 11:04/M
118 Alex Rector Oneida TN 3496 9 M 10 1-14 34:38.3 34:42.7 11:10/M
119 Len Fuller Oak Ridge TN 3329 80 M 1 80-99 35:00.5 35:14.7 11:17/M
120 Michael Leaver Knoxville TN 3372 22 M 7 20-24 35:16.1 35:22.8 11:23/M
121 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge TN 3225 66 M 8 60-69 35:47.5 35:49.7 11:33/M
122 Michael Cunningham Powell TN 3311 30 M 10 30-34 37:45.9 37:59.2 12:11/M
123 Brisco Woods Andersonville TN 3448 43 M 8 40-44 39:56.2 40:05.0 12:53/M
124 Bobby Stiles Knoxville TN 3427 37 M 5 35-39 40:33.6 40:45.5 13:05/M
125 Bill Collins Knoxville TN 3304 65 M 9 60-69 40:52.4 41:04.9 13:11/M
126 Chris Edwards Greeneville TN 3249 49 M 17 45-49 41:27.2 41:37.8 13:22/M
127 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 3405 43 M 9 40-44 42:05.8 42:17.2 13:35/M
128 John Lowery Knoxville 3482 42 M 10 40-44 42:05.2 42:17.3 13:35/M
129 Zachary Sulfridge Jacksboro TN 3223 10 M 11 1-14 43:10.8 43:12.6 13:55/M
130 Jeff Larkin Knoxville TN 3366 31 M 11 30-34 43:29.0 43:37.5 14:02/M
131 David Chambers Jacksboro TN 3508 2 M 12 1-14 44:27.3 44:38.2 14:20/M
132 Chris Wildman Jacksboro TN 3438 39 M 6 35-39 44:27.2 44:38.8 14:20/M
133 Edward Leaver Knoxville TN 3371 52 M 15 50-54 46:15.1 46:31.7 14:55/M
134 Rich Cole Maryville TN 3303 43 M 11 40-44 59:24.7 59:30.8 19:10/M