CASA Run for the Child
5K Open
Age Group Results
May 12, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Racheal Mason White House TN USA 12886 31 4 21:34.6 21:34.9 6:57/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Layne Kingston TN USA 12873 16 1 18:34.8 18:34.8 5:59/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Miranda Goss Kingston TN 12743 41 10 22:48.5 22:50.6 7:21/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Monroe Kingston TN 12789 46 6 22:10.7 22:11.0 7:09/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 12830 50 30 25:55.9 25:56.8 8:22/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Russ Jones Kingston TN USA 12871 55 34 26:51.4 26:55.6 8:40/M
Female Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eva Rather Harriman TN USA 12892 0 125 39:11.8 39:41.6 12:38/M
Male Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josh Lothian Knoxville TN 12778 ** 103 34:51.2 34:55.0 11:15/M
2 Harold Zeilman Kingston TN USA 12896 0 152 53:18.6 53:34.6 17:12/M
Female 1 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maxine Azar Oak Ridge TN 12704 9 122 38:22.3 40:53.7 12:23/M
Male 1 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gage Lawson Kingston TN 12774 8 23 25:21.7 25:21.9 8:11/M
2 Brian Fuson Oak Ridge TN 12736 9 71 30:26.8 30:48.3 9:49/M
3 Vincent Hartman-Baker Oak Ridge TN 12755 5 169 1:01:15.3 1:01:25.5 19:45/M
Female 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brooke Underwood Rockwood TN 12817 12 63 29:51.4 29:53.5 9:38/M
2 Kelsey Underhile Rockwood TN 12815 13 87 32:18.2 32:31.3 10:25/M
3 Hannah Ashbrook Rockwood TN 12702 14 130 40:21.6 40:34.6 13:01/M
Male 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Will Burgess Calhoun TN USA 12716 14 3 21:13.3 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Jack Miller Harriman TN USA 12834 11 12 23:07.6 23:09.5 7:27/M
3 Zach Collins Rockwood TN 12721 14 15 23:31.4 23:33.3 7:35/M
4 Rowan Hamilton Knoxville TN 12750 11 37 27:10.0 27:24.4 8:46/M
5 Hunter Lawson Kingston TN 12775 11 41 27:37.4 27:38.0 8:55/M
6 Cameron Hashmi Kingston TN USA 12863 14 45 28:00.6 28:03.6 9:02/M
7 Austin Nelson Harriman TN USA 12791 14 83 31:36.1 31:40.3 10:12/M
8 Brandon Hashmi Kingston TN 12758 11 84 31:36.6 31:39.7 10:12/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Hutson Rockwood TN 12766 17 16 23:43.3 23:45.3 7:39/M
2 Allyson Klinker Kingston TN 12769 18 26 25:45.5 25:47.2 8:18/M
3 Laina McCroskey Kingston TN USA 12878 17 33 26:32.0 26:36.8 8:34/M
4 Olivia Duncan Rockwood TN USA 12879 18 98 34:01.2 34:15.6 10:58/M
5 Carmen Sales Kingston TN USA 12898 17 119 38:07.0 38:13.7 12:18/M
6 Caity Lawson Knoxville TN USA 12870 16 137 43:56.5 44:11.6 14:10/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Zach Brummett Kingston TN 12712 19 5 22:02.2 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Andrew Whittenbarger Kingston TN 12825 16 7 22:18.5 22:30.1 7:12/M
3 Adam Klinker Kingston TN 12768 15 8 22:32.0 22:34.4 7:16/M
4 Baldwin Ingram Harriman TN USA 12832 18 17 24:11.6 24:11.6 7:48/M
5 Devin West Harriman TN USA 12824 18 20 24:55.6 24:57.6 8:02/M
6 Brant Mitchell Harriman TN USA 12788 15 31 26:21.7 26:36.3 8:30/M
7 Brady Snow Harriman TN USA 12806 18 36 26:57.7 26:59.8 8:42/M
8 Gary Chitwood Harriman TN USA 12719 17 38 27:15.7 27:21.8 8:47/M
9 Colby Ross Kingston TN USA 12866 15 47 28:05.2 28:05.2 9:04/M
10 Caleb Wilson Kingston TN USA 12872 18 51 28:24.8 28:30.6 9:10/M
11 Levi Fletcher Kingston TN 12732 18 66 30:02.6 30:08.6 9:41/M
12 Austin Williams Harriman TN USA 12827 17 67 30:11.0 30:12.7 9:44/M
13 Justin Underhile Rockwood TN 12814 15 86 32:10.2 32:22.9 10:23/M
14 Nicholas Hutchcraft Rockwood TN 12764 18 92 33:17.6 33:33.6 10:44/M
15 Coby Tucker Kingston TN 12811 18 136 42:07.2 42:13.3 13:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brittney Lawson Rockwood TN 12773 22 93 33:22.9 33:35.7 10:46/M
2 Sharon Aytes Rockwood TN 12703 23 109 35:54.2 35:57.4 11:35/M
3 Courtney Bates Kingston TN 12705 23 116 37:16.8 37:30.0 12:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cameron Lawson Rockwood TN USA 12851 23 28 25:46.7 25:47.9 8:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kari Rivers Kingston TN USA 12856 29 13 23:11.8 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Mandy Scandlyn Kingston TN USA 12843 27 39 27:31.5 27:35.7 8:53/M
3 Lauren Shell Kingston TN USA 12842 27 40 27:31.9 27:35.6 8:53/M
4 Elizabeth Steele Rockwood TN USA 12855 25 64 29:51.6 30:00.1 9:38/M
5 Elizabeth Willis Rockwood TN USA 12894 25 90 32:45.7 32:49.1 10:34/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Scarborough Rockwood TN 12801 25 2 20:31.3 20:40.5 6:37/M
2 Kaleb Webb Ten Mile TN USA 12822 28 11 22:57.5 22:57.9 7:24/M
3 Dj Allen Rockwood TN USA 12885 25 14 23:18.8 23:32.0 7:31/M
4 Marcus Rickard Kingston TN 12799 26 18 24:36.4 24:41.4 7:56/M
5 Preston Daniels Kingston TN 12723 27 44 27:56.7 28:01.7 9:01/M
6 Dorin Bennett Harriman TN USA 12708 28 150 51:22.4 51:22.4 16:34/M
7 Andrew Casteel Lake City TN USA 12718 25 153 53:38.0 1:01:15.0 17:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 12779 34 48 28:13.0 28:13.9 9:06/M
2 Kristy Puckett Kingston TN USA 12837 33 57 28:40.3 28:46.8 9:15/M
3 Jana Harvey Kingston TN 12756 30 75 30:59.9 31:23.7 10:00/M
4 Leslie Ladd Harriman TN USA 12772 33 78 31:12.6 31:16.9 10:04/M
5 Jade Webb Sunbright TN USA 12821 32 88 32:27.0 32:28.4 10:28/M
6 Stephany McNer Knoxville TN USA 12899 30 89 32:40.8 32:58.3 10:32/M
7 Blair Sullivan Knoxville TN 12808 30 94 33:51.7 33:55.2 10:55/M
8 Christie Harrill Harriman TN USA 12751 31 95 33:58.3 34:13.8 10:57/M
9 Melanie Reagan Knoxville TN 12797 30 104 34:52.9 35:00.5 11:15/M
10 Amanda Underwood Rockwood TN 12816 31 105 34:53.7 35:00.4 11:15/M
11 Robin Tedder Harriman TN USA 12809 33 108 35:53.2 35:57.1 11:35/M
12 Sheila Brady Rockwood TN USA 12875 34 115 37:01.9 37:09.6 11:56/M
13 Stacey Nelson Harriman TN USA 12792 31 118 37:27.9 37:33.0 12:05/M
14 Cindy Callahan Jonesborough TN US 12897 33 132 41:17.9 41:40.1 13:19/M
15 Allison Giles Rockwood TN 12741 32 135 41:53.2 42:10.8 13:31/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brant.ey Rivers Kingston TN USA 12857 34 59 28:50.8 28:53.2 9:18/M
2 James Horey Knoxville TN 12761 32 73 30:41.0 30:52.4 9:54/M
3 Aaron Webb Sunbright TN USA 12820 32 113 36:57.9 37:00.0 11:55/M
4 William Renaud Knoxville TN 12798 34 141 45:31.3 45:41.2 14:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Collins Rockwood TN 12720 39 62 29:44.7 29:49.8 9:35/M
2 Lisa Russell Harriman TN USA 12864 39 79 31:16.6 31:22.5 10:05/M
3 Rebecca Conway Kingston TN USA 12838 35 82 31:34.4 31:40.7 10:11/M
4 Tricia Thompson Spring City TN USA 12884 38 106 35:02.1 35:14.4 11:18/M
5 Haiah Nam Oak Ridge TN 12790 36 123 38:22.5 40:53.6 12:23/M
6 Beth Mitchell Harriman TN USA 12787 39 133 41:47.6 42:09.3 13:29/M
7 Stacey Hutchcraft Rockwood TN 12765 39 143 47:59.6 48:12.6 15:29/M
8 Robin Hacker Harriman TN USA 12748 35 144 48:26.0 48:55.9 15:37/M
9 Jessica Davis Lake City TN USA 12724 35 154 53:38.6 1:01:15.2 17:18/M
10 Crystal Folkner Harriman TN USA 12734 37 166 1:01:03.3 1:01:08.9 19:42/M
11 Rebecca Hartman-Baker Oak Ridge TN 12754 36 168 1:01:14.5 1:01:26.6 19:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Harrill Harriman TN USA 12752 35 25 25:42.7 25:57.1 8:17/M
2 Michael Hardin Kingston TN USA 12877 39 46 28:03.8 28:07.7 9:03/M
3 Chris Fuson Oak Ridge TN 12737 36 70 30:24.5 30:48.2 9:48/M
4 Mitchell Griffith Oak Ridge TN USA 12745 35 85 32:06.3 32:17.9 10:21/M
5 Galen Shipman Oak Ridge TN 12804 36 120 38:21.7 40:53.7 12:22/M
6 Daniel Pelfrey Knoxville TN 12795 38 160 59:50.9 1:00:01.2 19:18/M
7 Jeff Hartman-Baker Oak Ridge TN 12753 37 167 1:01:13.8 1:01:25.1 19:45/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Gasque Kingston TN USA 12840 41 19 24:39.7 24:41.9 7:57/M
2 Kelly Foster Kingston TN 12735 44 42 27:46.5 27:48.6 8:57/M
3 Lisa Graves Loudon TN USA 12836 43 65 30:01.7 30:03.1 9:41/M
4 Barbara Bacon Kingston TN USA 12839 42 69 30:14.3 30:20.7 9:45/M
5 Cindy Oliver Harriman TN USA 12793 40 77 31:09.6 31:14.2 10:03/M
6 Semea Guinn Kingston TN 12746 42 101 34:25.6 34:39.3 11:06/M
7 Kimberly Andrews Rockwood TN 12701 40 107 35:06.7 35:20.0 11:19/M
8 Paula Cox Oliver Springs TN 12881 43 111 36:43.0 37:05.7 11:51/M
9 Melinda Mays Kingston TN USA 12869 40 121 38:22.3 38:37.3 12:23/M
10 Kim Buckner Andersonville TN U 12713 42 126 39:47.2 40:13.8 12:50/M
11 Jan Hashmi Kingston TN 12759 41 128 40:07.8 40:08.2 12:56/M
12 Carmen Van Horn Kingston TN USA 12858 41 142 45:35.5 45:45.1 14:42/M
13 Melissa Davis Harriman TN USA 12726 43 155 53:57.2 54:12.3 17:24/M
14 Sandy Vann Wartburg TN 12818 41 157 56:04.0 56:14.7 18:05/M
15 Christie Welch Harriman TN USA 12823 40 164 1:00:37.7 1:08:11.4 19:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eric Burgess Calhoun TN USA 12714 40 9 22:43.1 22:43.9 7:20/M
2 Michael Sugarman Kingston TN 12807 41 21 25:09.3 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Victor Poole Rockwood TN USA 12891 44 22 25:13.6 25:29.7 8:08/M
4 Jamie Cardwell Lenoir City TN 12717 40 32 26:31.0 26:56.9 8:33/M
5 Don Goins Clinton TN 12742 41 54 28:34.0 28:55.7 9:13/M
6 Ross Whittenbarger Kingston TN 12826 42 56 28:37.2 28:53.4 9:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 12725 45 24 25:34.0 25:35.1 8:15/M
2 Cindy Koehler Oak Ridge TN 12862 49 35 26:53.0 26:54.4 8:40/M
3 Susan Unbehaun Farragut TN 12890 49 96 34:00.5 34:01.7 10:58/M
4 Sandra Crabtree Kingston TN 12722 46 100 34:22.2 34:24.7 11:05/M
5 Wendy McElhaney Rockwood TN 12781 45 110 36:36.8 36:40.0 11:48/M
6 Kim Klinker Kingston TN 12771 45 114 36:59.6 37:01.0 11:56/M
7 Wanda Bennett Harriman TN USA 12709 49 149 51:11.4 51:23.4 16:31/M
8 Jerreece Hacker Harriman TN USA 12747 47 156 54:09.9 54:34.6 17:28/M
9 Pam Moore Farragut TN 12887 49 159 57:39.1 57:41.3 18:36/M
10 Dawn Levy Knoxville TN 12777 48 161 59:54.9 1:00:01.9 19:19/M
11 Maggie Miller Clinton TN 12785 48 163 1:00:35.2 1:08:10.6 19:33/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Galyon Philadelphia TN US 12867 46 27 25:45.8 25:48.5 8:18/M
2 Donald Hall Nashville TN USA 12749 47 29 25:50.8 25:52.3 8:20/M
3 Russell Johnson Loudon TN USA 12893 47 50 28:24.5 28:26.7 9:10/M
4 Tracy Shelton Rockwood TN USA 12835 46 53 28:31.6 28:54.1 9:12/M
5 Mac Gasque Kingston TN USA 12841 45 55 28:36.0 28:40.0 9:14/M
6 Andy Klinker Kingston TN 12770 46 72 30:33.6 30:36.4 9:51/M
7 Robert Miller Harriman TN USA 12833 45 99 34:10.1 34:13.0 11:01/M
8 Mark McDonough Oak Ridge TN USA 12780 49 146 49:13.4 49:23.9 15:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Eve Andriola Knoxville TN USA 12865 53 52 28:30.8 28:31.3 9:12/M
2 Sonja Crawford Rockwood TN USA 12880 52 102 34:30.8 34:54.9 11:08/M
3 Susan Beck Knoxville TN 12707 52 127 39:56.3 40:03.6 12:53/M
4 Dee Walker Harriman TN USA 12883 51 131 40:42.0 40:54.6 13:08/M
5 Cathy Willis Harriman TN USA 12828 53 145 49:08.2 49:23.8 15:51/M
6 Carol Gassoway Oak Ridge TN 12740 53 158 56:04.7 56:14.8 18:05/M
7 Darlene Scarbrough Harriman TN USA 12802 52 165 1:01:01.8 1:01:08.1 19:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kenneth Moore Farragut TN 12874 51 49 28:23.2 28:25.0 9:09/M
2 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 12876 50 58 28:44.7 28:45.3 9:16/M
3 Michael Miller Harriman TN USA 12786 51 74 30:55.2 30:59.5 9:58/M
4 Nord Unbehaun Farragut TN 12889 50 97 34:00.5 34:02.1 10:58/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annie Scarborough Rockwood TN 12800 56 80 31:29.3 32:16.3 10:09/M
2 Paulette Enger Knoxville TN 12728 58 134 41:49.4 41:58.0 13:29/M
3 Connie Tilley Kingston TN 12810 56 148 49:52.1 50:07.2 16:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Bates Kingston TN 12706 58 68 30:14.1 30:26.7 9:45/M
2 Allen Enger Knoxville TN 12727 58 129 40:20.5 40:30.1 13:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Harvey Lenoir City TN 12757 61 147 49:33.8 50:14.7 15:59/M
2 Wanda Burgess Harriman TN USA 12715 60 170 1:01:54.5 1:02:04.3 19:58/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dick Evans Kingston TN 12730 62 43 27:52.7 28:28.2 8:59/M
2 Sonny Hunter Kingston TN 12762 61 60 28:50.9 28:51.4 9:18/M
3 George Brown Harriman TN USA 12888 64 61 29:18.8 29:30.8 9:27/M
4 Paul McGinley Kingston TN 12782 62 76 31:07.6 31:08.6 10:02/M
5 John Parker Orange TX USA 12794 64 81 31:33.2 31:47.6 10:11/M
6 James Smothers Philadelphia TN US 12882 60 124 39:08.1 39:16.3 12:37/M
7 Gibby Lepsig Kingston TN USA 12950 62 140 45:27.8 55:26.2 14:40/M
8 Darrell Goldston Harriman TN USA 12854 61 171 1:05:01.8 1:05:01.8 20:58/M
Female 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joyce Ingram Rockwood TN USA 12831 69 117 37:21.0 37:27.0 12:03/M
2 Sandy Frogg Rockwood TN USA 12861 67 138 43:57.1 44:12.6 14:11/M
3 Beverly Zeilman Kingston TN USA 12895 67 151 53:18.2 53:34.1 17:12/M
4 Dosia Miller Harriman TN USA 12784 73 162 1:00:11.4 1:00:16.7 19:25/M
Male 65 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Brown Kingston TN 12711 67 91 33:03.4 33:10.9 10:40/M
2 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN USA 12868 65 112 36:44.3 36:55.9 11:51/M
3 Bob Lepsig Harriman TN USA 12776 73 139 45:20.3 55:26.1 14:37/M