CASA Run for the Child 5K Open
Age Group Results
May 01, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Horsemanko Rockwood 3013 34 8 23:30.3 7:35/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Chapman Harriman 2685 28 1 18:45.7 6:03/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Russell Knoxville 2688 42 14 24:41.0 7:58/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeerry Monroe Kingston 2687 44 2 20:27.7 6:36/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gale Chandler Harriman TN USA 2944 50 27 27:38.7 8:55/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Williamson Knoxville 2676 53 3 21:23.9 6:54/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxine I. Azar Oak Ridge TN 2931 7 84 54:30.6 17:35/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ayla Harrison Kingston 2679 14 33 28:46.7 9:17/M
2 Katie Wattenbarger Kingston TN USA 3002 13 37 30:40.8 9:54/M
3 Megan Davis Kingston TN USA 2949 14 38 30:41.6 9:54/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Mullen Harriman 3012 14 4 21:24.0 6:54/M
2 Sam Turner Oak Ridge TN USA 2683 10 29 27:54.7 9:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Klinker Kingston TN USA 2971 16 26 27:06.7 8:45/M
2 Carrie Hansard Clinton TN USA 2961 19 79 52:48.1 17:02/M
3 Bailey Hansard Clinton TN USA 2960 17 81 52:49.8 17:02/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Human Harriman 2686 16 5 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Jared Woodward Kingston TN USA 3003 17 10 23:50.2 7:41/M
3 Baldwin Ingram Rockwood 3005 16 25 27:02.7 8:43/M
4 Aaron Billings Rockwood TN USA 2937 18 28 27:41.3 8:56/M
5 Sam Stephenson Kingston TN USA 2999 18 41 31:18.4 10:06/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saundra Rosenbalm Rockwood TN USA 2995 22 40 31:04.9 10:01/M
2 Courtney Bates 2933 21 56 36:49.1 11:53/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dj Allen Rockwood 3011 23 7 23:01.3 7:25/M
2 Scott Koch Knoxville 2684 24 9 23:39.1 7:38/M
3 Allen Duncan Kingston TN USA 2951 23 17 25:43.6 8:18/M
4 Dustin Leverman Knoxville TN 2978 24 83 52:54.0 17:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Wright Kingston 2678 26 12 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Morganne Davies Knoxville TN 2947 29 46 32:04.2 10:21/M
3 Heather Pelfrey Knoxville TN 2991 28 87 58:35.6 18:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Langley Rockwood 3004 29 15 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 William Clower Rockwood TN USA 3015 28 32 28:38.7 9:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Jones Harriman 2680 30 30 28:31.7 9:12/M
2 Tollie Banker Madisonville TN US 2932 30 34 29:02.7 9:22/M
3 Rebecca Hartman-Baker Oak Ridge TN 2963 34 61 39:40.7 12:48/M
4 Judy Hill Knoxville TN 2967 34 62 41:22.1 13:21/M
5 Christy Brown Kingston TN USA 2939 30 68 45:26.2 14:39/M
6 Hai Ah Nam Oak Ridge TN 2988 34 85 54:31.6 17:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Galen Shipman Oak Ridge TN 2997 34 16 25:24.0 8:12/M
2 Chris Fuson Oak Ridge TN 2959 34 19 26:02.7 8:24/M
3 James Horey Knoxville 3014 30 23 26:33.7 8:34/M
4 Domel Ingram Kingston 2681 31 24 26:40.7 8:36/M
5 Josh Lothian Knoxville TN USA 2979 30 44 31:41.1 10:13/M
6 Matt Disney Knoxville TN USA 2950 32 54 35:08.2 11:20/M
7 Jeff Larkin Knoxville TN 2974 30 70 46:01.2 14:51/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renea Emory Ten Mile TN 2952 35 31 28:34.7 9:13/M
2 Maryann Turner Oak Ridge TN USA 2682 39 36 29:39.7 9:34/M
3 Misty McCray Kingston TN USA 2983 35 42 31:24.1 10:08/M
4 Michelle Huddleston Kingston TN USA 2969 38 43 31:24.4 10:08/M
5 Amanda Evans Rockwood 2689 39 53 34:28.3 11:07/M
6 Melissa Witler Rockwood 3007 37 64 41:47.4 13:29/M
7 Kristi Harrison Kingston TN USA 2962 35 69 45:26.2 14:39/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Marshall Oakdale TN USA 2982 38 18 25:54.8 8:21/M
2 John C England III Knoxville TN 2955 38 63 41:22.5 13:21/M
3 Daniel Pelfrey Knoxville TN 2990 35 86 58:35.3 18:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 2948 43 35 29:28.7 9:30/M
2 Amanda Majoria Kingston TN USA 2980 41 47 32:29.2 10:29/M
3 Sarah Cross Oakridge 3009 42 51 33:50.3 10:55/M
4 Kim Buckner Andersonville TN U 2941 40 58 37:43.1 12:10/M
5 Lisa Stooksbury Knoxville TN USA 3000 40 74 49:45.9 16:03/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Evans Rockwood 2690 40 49 33:24.2 10:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva Rather 2994 46 45 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Vicki Henry Oakdale TN USA 2966 49 75 49:46.9 16:03/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing 2677 46 6 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Michael Holmes Harriman 3010 45 11 24:06.0 7:46/M
3 Hank Kuehn Knoxville TN 2972 48 82 52:53.5 17:04/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Marcone Philadelphia TN US 2981 53 48 33:06.2 10:41/M
2 Susan Beck Knoxville TN USA 2935 50 67 42:50.4 13:49/M
3 Rachel Hayes Kingston TN USA 2964 51 76 51:15.9 16:32/M
4 Debbie Ledbetter Harriman TN USA 2975 53 78 51:18.9 16:33/M
5 Brenda Pike Knoxville TN USA 2992 53 80 52:48.5 17:02/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Funk Oak Ridge TN 2958 53 13 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Mike Henry Oakdale TN USA 2965 50 21 26:20.7 8:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paulette Enger Knoxville TN 2954 56 65 42:50.1 13:49/M
2 Donna Meredith Harriman TN USA 2986 55 77 51:16.9 16:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonny Hunter Kingston TN USA 2970 59 22 26:28.2 8:32/M
2 Steve Bates 2934 56 57 36:49.2 11:53/M
3 James Smothers Philadelphia TN US 2998 58 59 38:18.9 12:21/M
4 Allen Enger Knoxville TN 2953 56 66 42:50.4 13:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Lane Loudon TN USA 2973 64 20 26:07.0 8:25/M
2 John C Parker Kingston TN USA 2989 62 50 33:34.6 10:50/M
3 Dartis Francis Kingston TN USA 2957 62 55 36:37.9 11:49/M
Female 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Ingram Rockwood 3006 67 60 38:57.2 12:34/M
2 Peggy McNamara Maryville TN USA 2985 67 73 47:31.1 15:20/M
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Brown Kingston TN USA 2940 65 39 30:54.4 9:58/M
2 Carl Sexton Oakridge 3008 65 52 33:57.3 10:57/M
3 Bob Lepsig Harriman TN USA 2977 70 71 46:09.1 14:53/M
4 Mike McNamara Maryville TN USA 2984 66 72 47:30.1 15:19/M