Building Blocks for Africa
5K Open
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Results By Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Maryville TN 4087 31 18 22:25.1 7:14/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Adams Oak Ridge TN 3924 41 1 18:51.2 6:05/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Knoxville TN 4082 55 21 23:48.0 7:41/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 4050 44 4 20:08.5 6:30/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kennedy Oliver Maryville TN 14060 7 54 35:56.3 11:35/M
2 Abby Hall Maryville TN 4053 6 59 41:04.6 13:15/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lukas Rhoades Maryville TN 4075 7 49 33:08.5 10:41/M
Female 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Nixon Alcoa TN 4069 11 22 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Sierra Lawson Maryville TN 4062 11 66 47:48.8 15:25/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Gorga Maryville TN 3944 9 10 21:01.8 6:47/M
2 Colin Stokes 4081 9 27 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 Malachi Gorga Maryville TN 3943 11 31 26:59.7 8:42/M
4 Nathan Fair Maryville TN 3938 9 51 34:07.9 11:00/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hallie Jemley Maryville TN 4057 13 20 23:47.3 7:40/M
2 Erin Smith Maryville TN 4078 14 23 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Sidney Fulmer Maryville TN 4090 12 33 27:38.1 8:55/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Smith Maryville TN 4079 12 13 21:30.5 6:56/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnathan Gorencio Seymour TN 4100 15 2 19:53.1 6:25/M
2 Nathaniel Loveday Friendsville TN 4064 19 16 22:17.1 7:11/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Chaffin Brentwood TN 3933 21 37 29:03.8 9:22/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cunningham Maryville TN 4096 22 8 20:41.6 6:40/M
2 Alec Chartier Signal Mtn TN 13797 23 62 41:30.0 13:23/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Bailes Farragut TN 3926 26 24 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Ashley Games-Thompson Maryville TN 3941 27 57 37:36.2 12:08/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Hunt Greenback TN 4055 27 3 20:00.4 6:27/M
2 Tyler Bailes Farragut TN 3927 25 35 27:58.9 9:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilee Denardo Farragut TN 3934 33 44 30:58.9 9:59/M
2 Kelly Wallace Knoxville TN 13798 30 47 33:07.3 10:41/M
3 Erin Rhoades Maryville TN 4074 32 50 33:23.2 10:46/M
4 Nola Dyer Corryton TN 3937 30 56 37:03.4 11:57/M
5 Laura Hall Maryville TN 4088 32 58 41:04.5 13:15/M
6 Desiree Quayle 4070 31 60 41:27.7 13:22/M
7 Jessica Belnap Knoxville TN 4086 30 61 41:28.0 13:23/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sager Maryville TN 4092 31 5 20:12.9 6:31/M
2 Wes Lundy Sevierville TN 4065 31 6 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 Brian Gajus Knoxville TN 3940 33 9 20:54.4 6:45/M
4 Derek Dyer Knoxville TN 3936 34 34 27:55.4 9:00/M
5 Mark Thompson Maryville TN 4083 30 42 30:06.2 9:43/M
6 Carlos Wallace Knoxville TN 13796 30 48 33:07.4 10:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Stokes 4080 37 28 26:36.4 8:35/M
2 Ashley Lawrence Alcoa TN 13794 37 36 29:03.3 9:22/M
3 Aimee Ferguson Alcoa TN 3939 36 52 35:17.0 11:23/M
4 Joy Kimbrough Knoxville TN 4061 35 64 41:51.4 13:30/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonda Parks Kingston TN 4099 40 25 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Suzy Smith Maryville TN 4095 44 41 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 Pam Lawson Maryville TN 4063 44 68 47:55.6 15:27/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Crook Maryville TN 14061 43 38 29:28.7 9:30/M
2 Mike Johnson Maryville TN 4059 44 46 32:21.9 10:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Christa Gorga Maryville TN 3942 45 40 29:39.0 9:34/M
2 Michelle Hall Signal Mountain TN 13795 48 63 41:35.4 13:25/M
3 Melanie Tucker Maryville TN 13800 49 65 41:52.6 13:30/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Galyon Philadelphia TN 4098 46 14 22:03.6 7:07/M
2 Paul Mann Maryville TN 4067 45 30 26:49.4 8:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaquie Stiver Maryville TN 4097 52 45 32:21.8 10:26/M
2 Diane Reagan Maryville TN 4073 51 67 47:54.8 15:27/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott King Maryville TN 4093 52 7 20:25.6 6:35/M
2 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 4068 54 17 22:17.6 7:11/M
3 David Ingram Alcoa TN 14062 52 19 22:52.7 7:23/M
4 Gerry Barnes Louisville TN 4085 51 29 26:49.3 8:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Funk Alcoa TN 4091 56 11 21:04.5 6:48/M
2 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 4089 55 12 21:17.5 6:52/M
3 Rodney Ray Maryville TN 4072 59 43 30:08.4 9:43/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Hinds Knoxville TN 4054 62 15 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Daniel Shaffer Oak Ridge TN 4077 63 32 27:31.7 8:53/M
3 Clark Rudd Maryville TN 4076 60 53 35:21.0 11:24/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Heiser Knoxville TN 13799 66 26 26:20.4 8:30/M
2 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 13770 65 55 36:15.5 11:42/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 4094 74 39 29:38.5 9:34/M