Building Blocks for Africa 2011 5K Open
Age Group Results
October 08, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Rouse Knoxville TN 5009 31 3 19:20.5 6:14/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyson Murphy Alcoa TN 3899 30 1 18:33.9 5:59/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 7438 54 32 23:51.1 7:42/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Hubler Sidney OH 3900 58 8 20:29.3 6:36/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Underwood Rockwood TN 3881 11 55 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Jade Seery Maryville TN 5013 10 56 26:54.8 8:41/M
3 Sydney Crook Maryville TN 5005 11 81 31:26.3 10:08/M
4 Alex Bagby Maryville TN 7367 10 92 33:34.8 10:50/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dalton Delara Maryville TN 7389 11 21 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 Nathan Seery Maryville TN 5012 11 22 22:49.4 7:22/M
3 Connor Gorga Maryville TN 7392 8 24 23:00.8 7:25/M
4 Huck Bagby Maryville TN 7368 11 49 25:35.8 8:15/M
5 Nolan Stout 7436 11 51 26:16.2 8:28/M
6 Tanner McGruther Maryville TN 7421 10 57 26:57.1 8:42/M
7 Malachi Gorga Maryville TN 7393 10 68 29:08.4 9:24/M
8 Logan Delara Maryville TN 7390 7 112 38:11.9 12:19/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn McGruther Maryville TN 7419 13 91 33:27.2 10:47/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnathan Gorenfio Seymour TN 3895 14 9 20:37.3 6:39/M
2 Tolson Bell Knoxville TN 7372 12 18 22:17.9 7:11/M
3 Jake Spanyer Maryville TN 5001 13 48 25:35.3 8:15/M
4 Dakota Knapp Greenback TN 5018 15 98 35:09.9 11:20/M
5 Jp Robinette Maryville TN 3723 12 102 36:08.6 11:39/M
6 Dillon Coada Maryville TN 5019 15 109 36:58.9 11:55/M
7 Dylan McDaniel Greeneville TN 5020 14 118 46:22.1 14:57/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Knepfel Elkhart Lake WI 5016 18 15 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Haley Hatcher Sevierville TN 7399 17 29 23:15.4 7:30/M
3 Caroline Jenkins Maryville TN 7410 17 40 24:53.2 8:02/M
4 Elena Hinz Maryville TN 7403 16 76 30:28.2 9:50/M
5 Holly Cutshaw Maryville TN 7387 18 84 32:20.9 10:26/M
6 Molly Crawford Maryville TN 3884 16 87 32:26.9 10:28/M
7 Peyton Reed Maryville TN 3883 16 88 32:27.2 10:28/M
8 Haven Spanyer Maryville TN 5002 16 95 34:38.7 11:10/M
9 Elizabeth Warriner Maryville TN 5006 18 104 36:14.9 11:41/M
10 Emma McGinley Louisville TN 7416 18 107 36:51.8 11:53/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Wadley Maryville TN 7439 16 70 29:15.7 9:26/M
2 Jacob Kromhout Maryville TN 7413 17 75 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Addison Groves Maryville TN 3898 17 79 30:46.1 9:55/M
4 Jonathan Shipp Knoxville TN 5026 19 86 32:21.1 10:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hatcher Sevierville TN 7400 20 28 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Zhen Chen Knoxville TN 3880 23 103 36:11.4 11:40/M
3 Marra McGinley Louisville TN 7417 20 106 36:51.4 11:53/M
4 Kayla Hurst Maryville TN 7409 24 108 36:52.1 11:54/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Carrigan Knoxville TN 7386 23 5 19:57.0 6:26/M
2 Waylon Willoughby Alcoa TN 7442 22 17 22:09.0 7:09/M
3 Michael Cunningham Maryville TN 3896 20 27 23:12.8 7:29/M
4 Steven Stansbury Knoxville TN 7435 24 35 24:36.6 7:56/M
5 Kyle Horner Gatlinburg TN 7405 20 42 25:22.1 8:11/M
6 Kevin Waggoner Knoxville TN 7440 21 45 25:30.7 8:14/M
7 Nate Smith Knoxville TN 5030 20 46 25:30.8 8:14/M
8 Tyler Bailes Knoxville TN 5022 24 64 28:31.1 9:12/M
9 Benjamin Carlson Hendersonville TN 7385 22 85 32:21.1 10:26/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Hunt Greenback TN 7408 29 33 24:33.1 7:55/M
2 Renee Stansbury Knoxville TN 7434 26 34 24:36.5 7:56/M
3 Jenna Boring Knoxville TN 7376 25 66 29:03.7 9:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Hunt Greenback TN 7407 26 6 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 Carlos Wallace Knoxville TN 7441 29 7 20:13.7 6:31/M
3 Scott Bachman Knoxville TN 7366 29 12 21:39.4 6:59/M
4 Joshua Pollard Friendsville TN 5010 26 58 26:59.3 8:42/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 7396 30 30 23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Christin Carter Maryville TN 5011 33 62 27:46.4 8:57/M
3 Janeen Davis Spring Hill TN 5017 33 69 29:12.7 9:25/M
4 Megan Stansbury Knoxville TN 7433 34 74 29:36.8 9:33/M
5 Melanie Reagan Knoxville TN 3888 30 94 34:08.2 11:01/M
6 Chrissie Breeding Knoxville TN 7377 33 96 34:47.9 11:13/M
7 Amanda Underwood Rockwood TN 3882 31 97 34:59.6 11:17/M
8 Paige Serverance Knoxville TN 5028 31 101 35:38.3 11:30/M
9 Natasha McMurray Maryville TN 7422 33 114 40:15.0 12:59/M
10 Mary Ellen Pautler Greenback TN 5021 31 120 51:10.8 16:30/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes Lundy Sevierville TN 3890 30 4 19:43.9 6:22/M
2 Matthew Sager Maryville TN 7431 30 11 20:44.7 6:41/M
3 Chris Merritt Maryville TN 7423 34 19 22:32.6 7:16/M
4 Wesley Lombardo Maryville TN 5015 31 26 23:07.8 7:27/M
5 Ron Yelen Maryville TN 7443 34 41 25:01.6 8:04/M
6 Matt Breeding Knoxville TN 7378 33 47 25:35.1 8:15/M
7 Matthew Graves Knoxville TN 7395 30 71 29:16.0 9:26/M
8 Dustin Burnette Seymour TN 7384 31 110 37:14.7 12:01/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Jesseph Knoxville TN 5024 39 59 27:00.3 8:43/M
2 Sonya Grubb Johnson City TN 7398 39 111 37:15.7 12:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith Knoxville TN 3891 36 2 19:08.3 6:10/M
2 Andrew Self Maryville TN 7432 37 43 25:26.1 8:12/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 7388 41 53 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Tanja McGruther Maryville TN 7420 42 60 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Mary Christa Gorga Maryville TN 7394 44 67 29:08.2 9:24/M
4 Laura Seery Maryville TN 5014 41 99 35:10.2 11:21/M
5 Gilenneth Reed Knoxville TN 7427 41 119 48:35.1 15:40/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 7397 42 13 21:40.5 6:59/M
2 Joey Smith Maryville TN 3897 40 16 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 Barrett Jesseph Knoxville TN 5023 42 20 22:47.6 7:21/M
4 Pak Rungrodkitiyot Loudon TN 7430 40 38 24:49.9 8:00/M
5 Phil Potter Maryville TN 7425 42 44 25:28.1 8:13/M
6 Michael Johnson Maryville TN 7411 43 72 29:19.2 9:27/M
7 Kenny Crook Maryville TN 5008 42 82 31:26.5 10:08/M
8 John McGruther Maryville TN 7418 44 90 33:27.0 10:47/M
9 John Lowery Knoxville TN 5032 42 115 41:40.2 13:26/M
10 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 7428 43 116 41:40.3 13:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Childs Harriman TN 3887 48 52 26:36.7 8:35/M
2 Linda Barnes Louisville TN 7370 48 89 32:42.2 10:33/M
3 Maelea Galyon Maryville TN 3886 48 113 40:14.5 12:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Bell Knoxville TN 7371 46 23 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Dietmar Hinz Maryville TN 7402 45 31 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Brian Inman Maryville TN 3889 45 37 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 3892 49 63 27:54.3 9:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moore Maryville TN 7424 50 73 29:36.7 9:33/M
2 Jaquie Stiver Maryville TN 5004 51 83 31:52.8 10:17/M
3 Kim Marcum Knoxville TN 7415 50 117 42:08.8 13:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 5027 53 36 24:44.3 7:59/M
2 Donald Jenkins Maryville TN 5025 54 39 24:51.5 8:01/M
3 Gerry Barnes Louisville TN 7369 50 61 27:29.7 8:52/M
4 David Huckleberry Knoxville TN 7406 51 65 28:31.7 9:12/M
5 Basil Human Friendsville TN 3893 52 80 31:12.9 10:04/M
6 Mark Warriner Maryville TN 5007 50 105 36:15.7 11:42/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 3894 56 25 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Rodney Ray Maryville TN 7426 58 78 30:35.8 9:52/M
3 James Rooney Knoxville TN 7429 58 93 33:47.2 10:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Hinds Maryville TN 7401 61 10 20:41.6 6:40/M
2 Rich Wallace Sidney OH 5003 64 14 21:51.6 7:03/M
3 Al Leitch Seymour TN 3885 61 50 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Charlie Buell Huntington WV 7383 61 77 30:35.8 9:52/M
5 Ted Steen Louisville TN 5029 62 100 35:38.1 11:30/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3722 68 54 26:47.5 8:38/M