Breakthrough 5K Run/Walk 5K
Age Group Results
April 16, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Madeline Christian Knoxville TN 5929 12 7 19:38.1 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Karla Waddell Knoxville TN 5898 52 17 21:55.0 21:55.0 7:04/M
3 Kristin Yeager Knoxville TN 5913 37 22 22:20.0 22:21.0 7:13/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stewart Ellington Knoxville TN 5961 36 1 15:52.6 15:52.6 5:07/M
2 Max Paquette Knoxville TN 5847 26 2 15:59.1 15:59.1 5:09/M
3 Chris Kane Knoxville TN 5951 23 3 17:28.1 17:28.1 5:38/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jearl Miles Clark Knoxville TN 5952 44 33 23:49.9 23:50.8 7:41/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Chase Knoxville TN 6027 44 14 21:32.8 21:33.8 6:57/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Liza Graves Knoxville TN 5969 54 34 23:50.8 23:53.9 7:42/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kurt Backstrom Knoxville TN 5983 60 21 22:14.7 22:16.1 7:11/M
Overall Female Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeanne Fair Knoxville TN 5960 60 141 30:15.7 30:20.8 9:47/M
Overall Male Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Wright Corryton TN 5985 65 74 26:20.9 26:29.5 8:33/M
Male Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 5939 5939 261 52:02.0 52:02.0 16:47/M
2 Unknown Partic. 6039 6039 276 58:14.5 58:14.5 18:47/M
3 Unknown Partic. 6041 6041 277 58:14.9 58:14.9 18:47/M
4 Unknown Partic. 6042 6042 278 58:15.2 58:15.2 18:47/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lindsay Holliday Maryville TN 5787 10 25 22:37.0 22:37.6 7:18/M
2 Kamryn Krishnan Knoxville TN 5815 9 156 31:13.7 31:20.2 10:06/M
3 Kennedy McFarland Maryville TN 5833 8 240 44:28.2 44:31.3 14:22/M
4 Madison Jaurequi Lenoir City TN 5796 8 259 51:36.7 51:54.1 16:45/M
5 Hannah Hickerson Knoxville TN 5785 8 267 53:01.5 53:11.6 17:09/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jake Allison Knoxville TN 6004 10 56 25:48.6 25:52.2 8:21/M
2 Ethan Davidson-Bowder Knoxville TN 5749 8 211 38:22.7 38:29.5 12:25/M
3 Ian McFarland Lenoir City TN 5832 6 237 43:30.7 43:33.1 14:03/M
4 Dalton James Lenoir City TN 5792 10 280 58:09.4 58:22.3 18:50/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abigail Coughlin Knoxville TN 5944 11 62 25:58.4 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Baileigh Sensabaugh Knoxville TN 5875 11 130 29:23.8 29:37.7 9:33/M
3 Katie Bayus Knoxville TN 5722 13 179 33:14.0 33:21.0 10:45/M
4 Abby Asbury Knoxville TN 5957 14 181 33:16.4 33:23.2 10:46/M
5 Lori Lower Knoxville TN 5994 14 196 35:58.3 36:00.5 11:37/M
6 Lauren Meyers Knoxville TN 5841 12 198 36:11.5 36:13.9 11:41/M
7 Alyssa Harbin Knoxville TN 5774 11 225 40:07.3 40:21.5 13:01/M
8 Sarah Hurt Lenoir City TN 5790 13 238 44:24.0 44:26.4 14:20/M
9 Taylor Jaurequi Lenoir City TN 5797 11 256 51:01.0 51:18.2 16:33/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carter Coughlin Knoxville TN 5943 11 8 19:42.2 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Jackson Kilburn Knoxville TN 6043 13 30 23:20.0 23:20.6 7:32/M
3 Jaycob Harbin Knoxville TN 5775 12 217 38:29.5 38:43.9 12:29/M
4 Sam Stillman Knoxville TN 6048 13 221 39:15.1 39:17.1 12:40/M
5 Cooper Thomas Knoxville TN 5892 13 222 39:16.4 39:17.5 12:40/M
6 Curtis Rookard, Jr Oak Ridge TN 5860 13 235 41:42.7 41:54.7 13:31/M
7 Jack Scheibelein Knoxville TN 5927 11 248 48:53.3 48:56.0 15:47/M
8 Josh Waddell Knoxville TN 5897 13 279 58:09.3 58:22.3 18:50/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Haynes Powell TN 5780 15 67 26:13.3 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Tori Daugherty Clinton TN 6013 16 68 26:15.6 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Libby Lott Knoxville TN 6031 16 127 29:17.6 29:23.6 9:29/M
4 Katie Ballau Knoxville TN 5977 19 173 32:40.0 32:50.3 10:35/M
5 Anessa Westby Loudon TN 6024 17 191 34:40.9 34:53.1 11:15/M
6 Sara Payant Jamestown TN 6003 16 207 37:43.9 37:52.2 12:13/M
7 Melissa Moore Knoxville TN 5956 15 209 38:10.3 38:21.1 12:22/M
8 Sydney King Lenoir City TN 6044 18 251 49:08.1 49:18.5 15:54/M
9 Jessica Lane Powell TN 5817 17 254 50:50.4 50:50.4 16:24/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ajay Patel Knoxville TN 5996 18 11 20:57.7 20:57.7 6:45/M
2 Devin Cordero Knoxville TN 5964 15 15 21:37.6 21:41.5 7:00/M
3 Matthew Waldrep Knoxville TN 5899 17 19 22:00.5 22:04.9 7:07/M
4 Christopher Padilla Knoxville TN 6022 18 49 25:24.6 25:31.2 8:14/M
5 Gautamraj Baskaran Knoxville TN 5997 18 51 25:44.7 25:45.2 8:18/M
6 Elliott Giffin Lenoir City TN 6045 19 250 49:08.1 49:18.4 15:54/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alison Dorsey Knoxville TN 5989 22 89 27:00.2 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Jessie Boaz Knoxville TN 5727 24 99 27:36.7 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Megan Duignan Knoxville TN 5755 24 102 27:46.1 27:46.6 8:57/M
4 Brigitte Barrilleaux Knoxville TN 5720 22 108 28:10.7 28:11.1 9:05/M
5 Aunella McConnell Knoxville TN 5984 22 137 30:01.9 30:13.0 9:45/M
6 Kelsey Lynn Godfrey Townsend TN 5993 20 151 30:56.1 31:07.7 10:02/M
7 Rachel Kempf Knoxville TN 5807 22 176 32:48.5 33:02.2 10:39/M
8 Karen Bryson Knoxville TN 5735 24 177 33:06.6 33:14.1 10:43/M
9 Mallory Sliger Knoxville TN 5881 24 192 34:52.4 34:57.9 11:16/M
10 Sara Bolton Knoxville TN 5730 23 215 38:31.1 38:40.3 12:28/M
11 Chelsea Patty Maryville TN 5849 21 233 41:29.4 41:42.0 13:27/M
12 Stephanie Gnann Maryville TN 5924 21 234 41:29.5 41:42.3 13:27/M
13 Katie Kimbell Knoxville TN 5926 23 266 53:01.2 53:11.2 17:09/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Zachary Rose Abilene TX 5864 21 10 20:14.6 20:16.5 6:32/M
2 Cole Adam Knoxville TN 5988 21 138 30:02.9 30:13.6 9:45/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Julie Bowman Knoxville TN 5731 27 42 24:12.9 24:22.0 7:52/M
2 Kirstin Orphan Knoxville TN 5992 28 50 25:28.7 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Sarah Shaver Knoxville TN 5987 29 64 26:04.2 26:04.3 8:25/M
4 Erin Brown Kingston TN 6046 27 86 26:53.1 27:01.3 8:43/M
5 Victoria Larock Maryville TN 5818 26 90 27:03.6 27:10.7 8:46/M
6 Emily Sheddan Knoxville TN 5876 26 93 27:20.0 27:33.1 8:53/M
7 Jamie Graves Knoxville TN 5764 29 111 28:12.3 28:20.1 9:08/M
8 Kelly Hider Knoxville TN 5915 28 113 28:38.6 28:45.5 9:16/M
9 Paula Reshepo Knoxville TN 5942 28 120 28:58.7 29:00.5 9:21/M
10 Amy Wilks Maryville TN 5965 25 125 29:08.0 29:21.4 9:28/M
11 Erin Rasar Knoxville TN 6049 29 152 30:51.8 31:09.7 10:03/M
12 Megan Samples Knoxville TN 5869 25 161 31:33.5 31:45.6 10:15/M
13 Emily Headrick Knoxville TN 5781 28 164 32:07.7 32:14.8 10:24/M
14 Lisa Rochelle Knoxville TN 5858 29 171 32:36.4 32:47.3 10:35/M
15 Samantha Snow Oakdale TN 5947 28 183 33:15.4 33:26.2 10:47/M
16 Erin Dickenson Knoxville TN 5753 26 185 33:39.6 33:46.0 10:54/M
17 Tiffany Rose Knoxville TN 5863 29 187 33:40.6 33:51.5 10:55/M
18 Rebecca Hensley Lake City TN 5782 27 194 35:18.3 35:18.4 11:23/M
19 Jessica Erin Garrett Knoxville TN 5954 25 216 38:31.6 38:40.8 12:28/M
20 Divya Kacker Knoxville TN 5803 25 223 39:50.9 39:55.4 12:53/M
21 Rebecca Ritchie Knoxville TN 5856 27 231 41:00.4 41:05.4 13:15/M
22 Whitney Weaver Knoxville TN 5900 28 232 41:05.9 41:10.2 13:17/M
23 Tiffany Johnson Madison AL 5799 26 269 54:37.5 54:51.1 17:42/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carl Goins Knoxville TN 5976 28 4 18:22.9 18:22.9 5:55/M
2 Timmy Kelly Knoxville TN 5945 29 6 19:19.2 19:19.2 6:14/M
3 Kevin Yeager Nashville TN 6028 29 16 21:51.8 21:53.7 7:04/M
4 Coleman Curry Troutman NC 6007 27 27 22:55.9 22:57.6 7:24/M
5 Matt Sliger Knoxville TN 5882 27 41 24:10.0 24:16.2 7:50/M
6 Brandon Hall Maryville TN 5772 27 58 25:48.8 25:55.0 8:22/M
7 Nathan Goodner Knoxville TN 5931 26 73 26:23.2 26:28.3 8:32/M
8 Ryan Dickenson Knoxville TN 5754 26 184 33:38.9 33:45.1 10:53/M
9 Chris Waddell Lenoir City TN 5895 27 224 39:57.7 40:07.0 12:56/M
10 Ryan Huntington Knoxville TN 6018 25 228 40:43.4 40:57.3 13:13/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Hachurd Finney Knoxville TN 5919 31 23 22:20.3 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Lindsay Rebert Knoxville TN 5982 31 55 25:45.3 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Amul Padilla Knoxville TN 6023 34 57 25:47.9 25:53.6 8:21/M
4 Bernadette Kitzke Knoxville TN 5809 30 69 26:20.5 26:21.9 8:30/M
5 Jill McCarthy Knoxville TN 5831 32 71 26:19.2 26:22.9 8:30/M
6 Erin House Knoxville TN 5789 33 72 26:19.8 26:23.1 8:31/M
7 Liz Hawes Knoxville TN 5779 30 82 26:49.6 26:52.3 8:40/M
8 Michelle Burchill Knoxville TN 5736 34 117 28:48.3 28:54.9 9:19/M
9 Suzanne Alleman Knoxville TN 5713 34 122 29:00.3 29:10.1 9:25/M
10 Christina Harrill Lenoir City TN 5776 34 124 29:20.5 29:21.4 9:28/M
11 Edwina Merritt Maryville TN 5838 30 134 29:49.4 30:04.1 9:42/M
12 Pamela Patrick Knoxville TN 5848 34 143 30:22.8 30:30.5 9:50/M
13 Kellie Kamer Knoxville TN 5804 34 144 30:23.1 30:30.7 9:50/M
14 Kimberly Harris Knoxville TN 5778 34 145 30:22.9 30:30.9 9:50/M
15 Amber Sayle Knoxville TN 5872 32 150 30:55.0 30:58.7 9:59/M
16 Christie Benchabbat Knoxville TN 5725 33 167 32:10.0 32:21.0 10:26/M
17 Amy Bashford Knoxville TN 5721 31 172 32:37.8 32:47.5 10:35/M
18 Leigha Kirby Knoxville TN 5941 32 189 34:19.9 34:35.1 11:09/M
19 Karen Rookard Clinton TN 5859 30 202 36:40.5 36:53.2 11:54/M
20 Lindsay Law Maryville TN 5819 31 253 49:10.2 49:24.0 15:56/M
21 Mary Ellen Paulter Greenback TN 5850 30 263 52:08.4 52:20.6 16:53/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Toby Eastman Knoxville TN 5756 30 29 23:14.6 23:16.9 7:30/M
2 Jonathan Waddell Knoxville TN 5896 32 43 24:30.4 24:30.4 7:54/M
3 Brian Brockman Knoxville TN 5733 32 63 25:57.3 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 Andrew Schweitzer Lenoir City TN 5981 32 66 26:13.6 26:16.8 8:28/M
5 Greg Burnette Knoxville TN 5737 33 76 26:32.5 26:36.1 8:35/M
6 Sam Carter Knoxville TN 5928 33 85 26:52.5 26:59.8 8:42/M
7 Bob Colwick Knoxville TN 5742 32 105 27:49.5 28:00.0 9:02/M
8 Jesse Bush Knoxville TN 5738 34 109 28:06.8 28:15.4 9:07/M
9 Keith Akard Knoxville TN 5356 33 135 30:00.1 30:05.7 9:42/M
10 Nichoma Kanipe Knoxville TN 5806 32 160 31:43.2 31:45.1 10:15/M
11 Keith Alleman Knoxville TN 5712 33 162 31:51.8 32:00.3 10:19/M
12 Seth Krichinsky Knoxville TN 5814 32 260 51:59.0 51:59.0 16:46/M
13 Joseph Kinnane Knoxville TN 5808 34 275 58:03.4 58:09.8 18:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ginger Miller Lenoir City TN 5842 36 36 23:57.8 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Jill Schenk Murphy NC 5873 36 60 25:51.1 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Kristy Gay Powell TN 5760 36 96 27:34.2 27:36.6 8:54/M
4 Kim Holliday Maryville TN 5786 37 97 27:37.0 27:37.8 8:55/M
5 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 5907 35 98 27:30.2 27:38.9 8:55/M
6 Jen Jesseph Knoxville TN 5978 38 112 28:26.8 28:37.3 9:14/M
7 Amy McWhirter Knoxville TN 5938 35 114 28:44.9 28:46.1 9:17/M
8 Kelly Ross Justice Knoxville TN 5802 35 115 28:45.1 28:46.4 9:17/M
9 Sara Stokes Maryville TN 5887 36 126 29:20.0 29:21.6 9:28/M
10 Amy Landers Maryville TN 5816 36 133 29:49.5 30:04.0 9:42/M
11 Natalie Clarke Knoxville TN 5740 37 155 31:13.7 31:20.0 10:06/M
12 April Vineyard Knoxville TN 5894 39 159 31:32.4 31:41.7 10:13/M
13 Kelly Wallace Knoxville TN 6026 36 165 32:13.4 32:14.9 10:24/M
14 Kena Hyers Knoxville TN 5791 37 178 33:10.1 33:15.9 10:44/M
15 Shellee Gordon Knoxville TN 5762 36 186 33:40.9 33:51.3 10:55/M
16 Andrea Westby Loudon TN 5908 38 193 34:48.5 35:00.3 11:17/M
17 Tina James Lenoir City TN 5793 39 200 36:10.9 36:25.7 11:45/M
18 Linn Davidson Knoxville TN 5748 35 210 38:22.7 38:29.4 12:25/M
19 Angela Nelson Powell TN 5846 35 220 39:10.8 39:12.4 12:39/M
20 Krissy Evans Seymour TN 5757 37 243 46:17.7 46:33.9 15:01/M
21 Ashley Lowe Knoxville TN 5827 36 245 46:18.3 46:35.3 15:02/M
22 Nicole Steffens Knoxville TN 5886 37 252 49:09.0 49:22.8 15:55/M
23 Alarice Jaurequi Lenoir City TN 5795 37 258 51:36.7 51:53.6 16:44/M
24 Jody Easter Kingston TN 5940 36 262 51:49.5 52:02.1 16:47/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kevin Carraher Knoxville TN 5949 36 5 18:58.8 18:59.0 6:07/M
2 Tom Geoghagin Knoxville TN 5998 36 9 20:07.9 20:08.8 6:30/M
3 Doug Yeager Knoxville TN 5912 38 12 21:08.7 21:09.3 6:49/M
4 Steven Sharpe Knoxville TN 6029 38 13 21:14.2 21:14.7 6:51/M
5 Ray Christian Knoxville TN 5930 38 20 22:09.8 22:10.9 7:09/M
6 Tim Rebert Knoxville TN 5853 36 48 25:20.0 25:24.5 8:12/M
7 Chris Allison Knoxville TN 6005 37 59 25:52.0 25:55.7 8:22/M
8 Michael Kamer Knoxville TN 5805 38 81 26:41.8 26:50.1 8:39/M
9 James Harrill Lenoir City TN 5777 37 101 27:43.0 27:43.8 8:56/M
10 Daniel Jerrolds Knoxville TN 6037 35 103 27:44.6 27:52.6 8:59/M
11 Matt Evans Seymour TN 5758 39 119 28:55.1 28:59.7 9:21/M
12 Kevin Grissom Lawrenceville GA 5770 39 157 31:15.6 31:20.8 10:06/M
13 Kenny Martin Corryton TN 6000 36 166 32:12.2 32:19.9 10:25/M
14 Travis Cooper Sevierville TN 5745 39 188 34:12.6 34:16.5 11:03/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robin Auerbach Knoxville TN 6025 43 46 24:49.2 24:50.4 8:01/M
2 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 5765 42 52 25:45.5 25:45.5 8:18/M
3 Michelle Bayus Knoxville TN 5723 42 77 26:35.8 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Tina Owens Powell TN 5920 40 79 26:45.0 26:48.1 8:39/M
5 Paula Roche Oak Ridge TN 6002 40 146 30:28.1 30:35.0 9:52/M
6 Lynda Lower Knoxville TN 5995 43 170 32:31.9 32:39.7 10:32/M
7 Tammy Ferguson Loudon TN 5759 42 199 36:06.8 36:22.2 11:44/M
8 Tammy Boals Knoxville TN 5357 40 201 36:29.2 36:42.6 11:50/M
9 Terri Rose Knoxville TN 6006 43 208 38:05.6 38:07.5 12:18/M
10 Kelley Griffin Knoxville TN 5767 40 219 39:10.5 39:12.3 12:39/M
11 Janet Jones Lenoir City TN 5800 40 239 44:24.1 44:26.6 14:20/M
12 Melissa McFarland Lenoir City TN 5834 41 241 44:29.4 44:31.9 14:22/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 5974 44 18 21:57.8 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 Robert Benson Knoxville TN 5963 44 24 22:34.2 22:34.2 7:17/M
3 Brad Hood Knoxville TN 5788 44 26 22:52.2 22:54.8 7:23/M
4 Richard Baughman Knoxville TN 5999 43 32 23:45.1 23:48.3 7:41/M
5 Jeff Charlton Knoxville TN 5948 41 37 24:03.1 24:03.1 7:45/M
6 Rob Clark Knoxville TN 6012 42 45 24:45.9 24:49.9 8:00/M
7 Richard Rose Abilene TX 5862 42 54 25:42.1 25:46.9 8:19/M
8 Jim Destaso Murphy NC 5752 44 61 25:52.9 25:59.6 8:23/M
9 Ken Boling Corryton TN 5728 41 65 26:01.5 26:10.7 8:26/M
10 Steve Owens Powell TN 5921 40 80 26:45.4 26:48.4 8:39/M
11 Ray Morton Lenoir City TN 5925 42 83 26:43.2 26:53.6 8:40/M
12 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 5909 42 100 27:30.9 27:41.0 8:56/M
13 Jeff Debaar Knoxville TN 5958 42 121 29:07.3 29:08.4 9:24/M
14 Jonathan Wood Knoxville TN 5980 43 139 30:14.7 30:17.4 9:46/M
15 Rod Brumley Knoxville TN 6009 44 169 32:34.6 32:39.7 10:32/M
16 Pete Scheibelein Knoxville TN 5950 42 249 48:54.8 48:59.0 15:48/M
17 Miguel Jaurequi Lenoir City TN 5794 42 257 51:01.7 51:18.9 16:33/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Rafferty 5973 48 70 26:18.4 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Kyre Donnell Knoxville TN 6010 47 84 26:52.9 26:55.1 8:41/M
3 Christine Salkeld Knoxville TN 5867 46 95 27:24.1 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville TN 5783 48 104 27:45.3 27:59.5 9:02/M
5 Mary Regan Knoxville TN 5934 46 106 27:59.3 28:00.5 9:02/M
6 Kathleen Rogan Johnson City TN 5923 45 107 28:05.6 28:05.6 9:04/M
7 Susan Elrod Knoxville TN 6030 47 118 28:50.3 28:57.3 9:20/M
8 Angie Respess Knoxville TENNESSE 5917 48 131 29:46.0 29:54.4 9:39/M
9 Jana Morgan Blaine TN 6001 49 140 30:09.8 30:19.4 9:47/M
10 Sherry Sander Knoxville TN 5871 46 142 30:11.3 30:23.6 9:48/M
11 Teresita Hamilton Maryville TN 5962 49 168 32:30.2 32:32.9 10:30/M
12 Barbara Metzer Knoxville TN 5839 47 197 36:05.5 36:05.5 11:38/M
13 Sara Bridges Oliver Springs TN 5732 47 205 37:16.6 37:22.0 12:03/M
14 Penny McKee Greenback TN 5836 46 206 37:36.4 37:48.9 12:12/M
15 Pamela Johnson Knoxville TN 5798 48 213 38:21.8 38:31.5 12:25/M
16 Tera Cooper Sevierville TN 5744 47 244 46:18.2 46:35.0 15:02/M
17 Carolyn Brown Knoxville TN 6017 45 264 52:34.4 52:49.4 17:02/M
18 Caroline Hill Knoxville TN 6032 45 271 56:24.3 56:24.3 18:12/M
19 Cindy Hickerson Knoxville TN 5784 48 273 56:57.7 57:11.4 18:27/M
20 Donna Talley Walland TN 5955 45 274 56:57.0 57:11.6 18:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bo Saulsbury Knoxville TN 5968 47 28 22:57.3 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Phillip Kaplan Knoxville TN 5935 48 47 25:16.5 25:20.5 8:10/M
3 Kevin Whaley Knoxville TN 6034 47 75 26:27.9 26:35.8 8:35/M
4 David Vaught Knoxville TN 5953 46 78 26:38.0 26:45.5 8:38/M
5 Dean Sharp Corryton TN 5914 47 87 26:54.1 27:03.4 8:44/M
6 Don Morton Walland TN 5936 47 136 30:03.5 30:12.9 9:45/M
7 Donald Metzer Knoxville TN 5840 49 195 35:44.9 35:56.1 11:35/M
8 Gregory Sipf Knoxville TN 5879 49 203 36:51.9 36:58.6 11:55/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 5891 54 39 24:02.3 24:05.4 7:46/M
2 Laurie Gregory Knoxville TN 5766 51 53 25:44.2 25:46.4 8:19/M
3 Lisa Sipf Knoxville TN 5880 50 149 30:53.1 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Diane Dakin Knoxville TN 5959 50 154 31:10.5 31:16.5 10:05/M
5 Veronica Cunningham Knoxville TN 5747 50 175 32:54.0 33:00.0 10:39/M
6 Sharon Koch Knoxville TN 5811 52 180 33:22.9 33:22.9 10:46/M
7 Deb Jolly Harrogate TN 5966 53 182 33:18.1 33:23.6 10:46/M
8 Jill Mortimore Knoxville TN 5970 52 212 38:17.5 38:29.8 12:25/M
9 Joanna Kluck Knoxville TN 5810 53 214 38:23.9 38:34.3 12:26/M
10 Connie Quimby Knoxville TN 5852 50 226 40:06.9 40:22.5 13:01/M
11 Norma Cuthell Knoxville TN 6036 54 229 40:50.0 40:57.5 13:13/M
12 Lorraine Arnseth Knoxville TN 5716 53 255 50:55.0 51:11.0 16:31/M
13 Sharon Koch Knoxville TN 6047 52 265 52:33.9 52:49.5 17:02/M
14 Laura McGavin Oak Ridge TENNE 5835 52 268 54:37.1 54:51.1 17:42/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Clough Collierville TN 5741 50 35 23:53.5 23:57.1 7:44/M
2 Greg Weddle Knoxville TN 5975 54 38 24:02.0 24:04.9 7:46/M
3 Mark McDonald Maryville TN 6038 51 40 24:11.8 24:14.9 7:49/M
4 Pat Pierce Louisville TN 6008 52 44 24:33.8 24:35.7 7:56/M
5 Richard Salkeld Knoxville TN 5868 52 91 27:05.0 27:14.9 8:47/M
6 Ken Lettre Frisco TX 6035 52 110 28:08.3 28:18.0 9:08/M
7 Doug Graves Knoxville TN 5763 54 132 29:54.7 30:02.5 9:41/M
8 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 5843 50 163 32:06.8 32:09.8 10:22/M
9 J R Sander Knoxville TN 5870 53 190 34:32.5 34:44.3 11:12/M
10 Matt Hill Knoxville TN 6033 53 272 56:26.5 56:26.5 18:12/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ritchie Knoxville TN 5855 58 148 30:44.9 30:45.3 9:55/M
2 Suzi Backstrom Knoxville TN 6014 55 153 31:07.6 31:15.6 10:05/M
3 Lisa Wilks Maryville TN 5967 56 204 37:05.6 37:20.5 12:03/M
4 Anne Mathiak Knoxville TN 5829 59 227 40:07.8 40:23.7 13:02/M
5 Barbara Gazaway Knoxville TN 5990 58 242 45:15.2 45:23.0 14:38/M
6 Lynn Andrick Knoxville TN 5714 56 247 47:07.9 47:07.9 15:12/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 5979 56 31 23:30.3 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Jim Bolon Knoxville TN 5729 56 88 26:57.1 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Rein Bell Knoxville TN 6016 59 128 29:20.0 29:26.3 9:30/M
4 Richard Arnseth Knoxville TN 5717 57 129 29:17.2 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 Larry Belle Knoxville TN 5724 57 218 38:48.3 38:53.8 12:33/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elsbeth Freeman Knoxville TN 5986 64 246 46:50.6 47:07.7 15:12/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Randy Corrado Sevierville TN 5746 61 92 27:28.2 27:30.8 8:52/M
2 Alan Mealka Knoxville TN 5837 62 94 27:28.5 27:33.2 8:53/M
3 Wendell Davis Knoxville TN 5750 61 116 28:43.4 28:48.6 9:17/M
4 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 6021 62 158 31:34.5 31:39.0 10:13/M
5 Jake Gammon Knoxville TN 6015 62 230 40:47.2 41:02.6 13:14/M
6 Alan Krichinsky Knoxville TN 5812 60 270 56:19.9 56:19.9 18:10/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pat Denton Knoxville TN 5751 68 147 30:37.5 30:41.4 9:54/M
2 Becky Stewart Clinton TN 6011 66 174 32:54.1 32:54.1 10:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bud Holland Knoxville TN 5991 67 123 29:09.8 29:11.2 9:25/M
Male 75 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Linn Chicago IL 5826 79 236 43:09.4 43:13.0 13:56/M