West Hills 5K Run and 1 Mile Fun Walk 5K Run
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aian Horton Knoxville 389 30 M 1 30-34 17:13.6 5:33/M
2 Kayla Matranick Knoxville 317 25 F 1 25-29 18:25.5 5:56/M
3 Kathy Wolski Knoxville 403 44 F 2 40-44 18:31.4 5:58/M
4 Patrick Carmody Knoxville TN 213 26 M 2 25-29 19:19.5 6:14/M
5 Caleb Young Riceville TN 379 17 M 3 15-19 19:36.5 6:19/M
6 Austin Wiseman Sweetwater 395 15 M 1 15-19 20:12.6 6:31/M
7 John Tate Burlington 418 47 M 1 45-49 20:22.0 6:34/M
8 cory Blackenter Athens 393 16 M 2 15-19 20:33.8 6:38/M
9 Scott Schmidt Knoxville TN 364 29 M 1 25-29 20:55.4 6:45/M
10 Matthew Vince Louisville 392 39 M 1 35-39 21:07.1 6:49/M
11 Jody Hinds Maryville 428 60 M 1 60-64 21:28.3 6:55/M
12 Richie Castle Knoxville TN 319 25 M 2 25-29 21:30.1 6:56/M
13 Michael Floyd Knoxville 394 25 M 3 25-29 21:42.7 7:00/M
14 Adam Iker Cincinnati 313 36 M 2 35-39 21:44.6 7:01/M
15 Jeff Williamson Knoxville 316 53 M 1 50-54 21:46.0 7:01/M
16 Mark Schwarzmueller Knoxville 391 33 M 1 30-34 21:57.0 7:05/M
17 Steve Ferguson Knoxville TN 329 62 M 1 60-64 22:15.0 7:11/M
18 Bob Schlicher Knoxville 414 44 M 1 40-44 22:41.3 7:19/M
19 Daniel Horton Knoxville 415 36 M 3 35-39 22:55.7 7:24/M
20 Alan Rominger Vilas 390 26 M 4 25-29 23:06.6 7:27/M
21 Elizabeth Luke Knoxville 423 25 F 3 25-29 23:07.2 7:27/M
22 Wes Snow Knoxville 388 34 M 2 30-34 23:23.7 7:33/M
23 Matt Stansberry Knoxville 411 33 M 3 30-34 23:27.8 7:34/M
24 James Daffron Knoxville 385 11 M 1 11-14 23:31.4 7:35/M
25 Becky Crenshaw Knoxville 438 32 F 1 30-34 23:43.1 7:39/M
26 Hiram Rogers Knoxville TN 408 52 M 2 50-54 24:10.0 7:48/M
27 Dusty Overby Knoxville TN 349 30 M 4 30-34 24:12.9 7:48/M
28 Chuck Anderton Knoxville 311 65 M 1 65-69 24:36.2 7:56/M
29 Jane Mattie La Follette TN 412 44 F 1 40-44 24:40.3 7:57/M
30 Jeffrey Long Knoxville 382 44 M 2 40-44 24:57.4 8:03/M
31 Eric Nicholls Farragut 383 65 M 2 65-69 24:59.1 8:04/M
32 Jessica Jalsevac Knoxville TN 339 25 F 1 25-29 25:17.5 8:09/M
33 Sarah Crowley Knoxville TN 323 13 F 1 11-14 25:20.2 8:10/M
34 Jennifer Wolfenbarger Seymour TN 376 36 F 1 35-39 25:44.9 8:18/M
35 Brian Lott Knoxville TN 346 34 M 5 30-34 25:48.5 8:19/M
36 Chet Hazlewood Knoxville 432 28 M 5 25-29 25:51.4 8:20/M
37 Jonathan Tate Boone 420 23 M 1 20-24 25:54.6 8:21/M
38 Troy Rebert Knoxville TN 355 35 M 4 35-39 25:57.0 8:22/M
39 John Bolick Knoxville TN 130 35 M 5 35-39 26:17.3 8:29/M
40 Stephen Hopkins Knoxville TN 336 26 M 6 25-29 26:18.4 8:29/M
41 Matthew Wishart Knoxville TN 413 25 M 7 25-29 26:21.1 8:30/M
42 Lindsay Parks Knoxville TN 351 30 F 2 30-34 26:24.9 8:31/M
43 Steve Shape Seymour TN 410 61 M 2 60-64 26:26.7 8:32/M
44 Matt Peeples Knoxville TN 352 28 M 8 25-29 26:49.3 8:39/M
45 Amy Padilla Knoxville 426 33 F 3 30-34 26:53.2 8:40/M
46 Brantley Burns Knoxville 429 55 M 1 55-59 26:53.6 8:40/M
47 Daniel Didio Oak Ridge TN 325 24 M 2 20-24 26:55.9 8:41/M
48 Matthew Floyd Jackson 404 27 M 9 25-29 27:03.0 8:44/M
49 Benjamin Wilson Knoxville TN 373 22 M 3 20-24 27:12.1 8:46/M
50 Robert Lockwood Knoxville TN 345 28 M 10 25-29 27:22.0 8:50/M
51 Karin Langan Knoxville TN 344 41 F 1 40-44 27:23.4 8:50/M
52 Graylan Gibson Knoxville TN 331 50 M 3 50-54 27:28.5 8:52/M
53 David Angel Knoxville 430 25 M 11 25-29 27:36.2 8:54/M
54 Kevin Whaley Knoxville 435 46 M 1 45-49 27:37.8 8:55/M
55 Daniel Kyle Knoxville TN 342 29 M 12 25-29 28:00.6 9:02/M
56 Cameron Walker Knoxville 433 25 M 13 25-29 28:00.9 9:02/M
57 Chris Overton Knoxville 405 21 M 4 20-24 28:01.3 9:02/M
58 Mary Regan Knoxville TN 358 46 F 1 45-49 28:12.2 9:06/M
59 Benjamin Redmond Knoxville 402 35 M 6 35-39 28:16.0 9:07/M
60 Jonathan Morgan Knoxville 387 29 M 14 25-29 28:29.9 9:11/M
61 Brent Grishkin Knoxville 333 62 M 3 60-64 28:32.1 9:12/M
62 Alison Sides Knoxville 421 32 F 4 30-34 28:39.0 9:15/M
63 Marissa Turner Knoxville TN 370 32 F 5 30-34 28:39.0 9:15/M
64 Ty Hairr Knoxville TN 334 13 M 2 11-14 28:43.9 9:16/M
65 John Shearer Knoxville TN 366 50 M 4 50-54 28:45.5 9:16/M
66 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 347 33 F 6 30-34 28:55.7 9:20/M
67 Leah Crowley Knoxville TN 320 10 F 1 1-10 28:58.0 9:21/M
68 Pete Crowley Knoxville TN 321 44 M 3 40-44 29:02.2 9:22/M
69 Kelly Davis Wartburg 431 43 F 2 40-44 29:03.1 9:22/M
70 Bryan Bale Jacksboro TN 64 31 M 6 30-34 29:09.9 9:24/M
71 Ruth Crowley Knoxville TN 322 44 F 3 40-44 29:32.2 9:32/M
72 Tim Braden Knoxville TN 396 31 M 7 30-34 29:35.9 9:33/M
73 Sarah Henson Knoxville 427 14 F 2 11-14 29:43.8 9:35/M
74 Katy Powell Knoxville 425 22 F 1 20-24 29:51.0 9:38/M
75 Jack Powell Knoxville 424 24 M 5 20-24 29:51.2 9:38/M
76 Kendall Schulz Corryton TN 365 19 F 1 15-19 29:52.5 9:38/M
77 Meghan Elkins Knoxville TN 326 24 F 2 20-24 30:00.6 9:41/M
78 Sean Brooke Knoxville TN 161 39 M 7 35-39 30:11.4 9:44/M
79 Joseph Campbell Knoxville 384 64 M 4 60-64 30:20.0 9:47/M
80 Mark Mamonton Knoxville 440 50 M 5 50-54 30:36.2 9:52/M
81 Crystal Horton Knoxville TN 337 26 F 2 25-29 30:38.8 9:53/M
82 Joni Overby Knoxville TN 350 50 F 1 50-54 31:06.9 10:02/M
83 Noelle Money Knoxville 439 28 F 3 25-29 31:16.9 10:05/M
84 Nathan Keller Oak Ridge 386 40 M 4 40-44 31:26.7 10:08/M
85 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge 315 42 F 4 40-44 31:29.3 10:09/M
86 Megan Sandiford Knoxville TN 361 30 F 7 30-34 31:34.1 10:11/M
87 Bruce Berlet Knoxville TN 110 66 M 3 65-69 31:34.5 10:11/M
88 Joanie Kyle Knoxville TN 343 30 F 8 30-34 31:44.5 10:14/M
89 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 324 61 M 5 60-64 31:51.2 10:16/M
90 Angie Schmidt Knoxville TN 363 30 F 9 30-34 31:58.7 10:19/M
91 Bill Woodrick Knoxville TN 378 75 M 1 70-80 31:59.2 10:19/M
92 William Howell Knoxville TN 338 30 M 8 30-34 32:01.7 10:20/M
93 Patty Reece Oak Ridge 380 73 F 1 70-80 32:22.8 10:26/M
94 Bruce Wilson Knoxville TN 374 47 M 2 45-49 32:36.9 10:31/M
95 Cliff Overby Knoxville TN 348 51 M 6 50-54 32:37.8 10:31/M
96 Rog Hollingsworth Knoxville TN 335 76 M 2 70-80 32:41.1 10:33/M
97 Jamie Koonce Knoxville TN 341 50 F 1 50-54 32:43.4 10:33/M
98 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 357 42 M 5 40-44 32:49.0 10:35/M
99 Jeff Hazard Knoxville 436 29 M 15 25-29 32:59.1 10:38/M
100 Claude Wilson Knoxville TN 375 71 M 3 70-80 33:00.4 10:39/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge 314 65 M 4 65-69 33:15.4 10:44/M
102 Rod Brumley Knoxville 399 43 M 6 40-44 33:58.8 10:57/M
103 William Tourville Knoxville 406 14 M 3 11-14 33:58.8 10:57/M
104 Adair Broome Knoxville 417 14 F 3 11-14 34:37.9 11:10/M
105 Beth Foister Knoxville TN 330 42 F 5 40-44 34:46.0 11:13/M
106 Steven Kilox Mc Donald TN 401 29 M 16 25-29 34:52.0 11:15/M
107 Joe Rosson Knoxville 400 25 M 17 25-29 34:52.8 11:15/M
108 Steven Kimberlin Knoxville TN 340 50 M 7 50-54 35:00.0 11:17/M
109 Laurie Houston Knoxville 419 41 F 6 40-44 35:25.4 11:25/M
110 Shelley Weiss Knoxville TN 371 45 F 2 45-49 36:20.7 11:43/M
111 Jessica Bennett Knoxville 397 30 F 10 30-34 37:06.0 11:58/M
112 Lesley Williams Knoxville 434 26 F 4 25-29 37:51.5 12:13/M
113 Whitney Lewis Clinton TN 407 34 F 11 30-34 38:13.4 12:20/M
114 George Reece Oak Ridge 381 75 M 4 70-80 40:21.9 13:01/M
115 Paula Berlet Knoxville TN 112 50 F 2 50-54 40:44.6 13:08/M
116 Jessica Young Powell TN 398 29 F 5 25-29 40:53.6 13:11/M
117 Maria Benson Oak Ridge TN 99 25 F 6 25-29 42:16.8 13:38/M
118 Eric Meek Knoxville 437 31 M 1 30-34 42:17.0 13:38/M
119 Genevieve Sass Oak Ridge TN 362 30 F 12 30-34 42:17.2 13:38/M
120 Karen Hinkley Knoxville 422 30 F 13 30-34 45:07.9 14:33/M
121 Ron Campbell Knoxville TN 162 70 M 5 70-80 47:23.9 15:17/M
122 Siqrid Johnson Knoxville TN 409 47 F 1 45-49 48:08.0 15:32/M