Twinkle Toes 5K Run/Walk
5K Open
Overall Finish List
March 24, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Madison Grimm Knoxville TN 6803 13 F 1 Top Fin 22:27.0 22:27.0
2 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 6702 32 F 2 Top Fin 22:57.8 22:58.8
3 Jada Mays Clinton TN 6804 25 F 3 Top Fin 26:23.9 26:29.5
4 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 6691 43 F 1 Top Fin 26:51.5 26:52.8
5 Nancy White Maynardville TN 6789 44 F 1 40-44 27:52.6 27:59.3
6 Jillian Brodd Knoxville TN 6674 23 F 1 20-24 28:07.9 28:10.5
7 Marci Fry Knoxville TN 6698 32 F 1 30-34 28:36.5 28:39.5
8 Jessica Allen Knoxville TN 6657 33 F 2 30-34 29:38.2 29:42.1
9 Diana Hundley Lenoir City TN 6713 28 F 1 25-29 30:18.5 30:23.8
10 Sarah Haugstad Knoxville TN 6707 26 F 2 25-29 31:47.0 31:54.2
11 Atress McBee Oak Ridge TN 6734 50 F 1 Top Fin 32:01.8 32:04.5
12 Kelly Retterer Knoxville TN 6760 39 F 1 35-39 32:06.9 32:11.0
13 Karla P'Simer Mascot TN 6753 51 F 1 50-54 32:19.8 32:23.0
14 Robin Howerton Knoxville TN 6712 35 F 2 35-39 32:22.6 32:32.0
15 Lexie Barber Knoxville TN 6659 7 F 1 1-10 33:21.2 33:23.8
16 Jessica Barber Knoxville TN 6658 31 F 3 30-34 33:21.9 33:24.1
17 Sue Lawrence Knoxville TN 6801 50 F 2 50-54 33:31.4 33:34.3
18 Amelia Rodriguez Knoxville 6761 4 F 2 1-10 34:18.2 34:21.6
19 Martha Turner Bean Station TN 6783 52 F 3 50-54 35:23.4 35:33.5
20 Sherry Beeler Clinton TN 6660 49 F 1 45-49 37:39.2 37:48.3
21 Amy Walker Knoxville TN 6786 38 F 3 35-39 38:21.7 38:26.3
22 Teress McKinney Knoxville TN 6738 10 F 3 1-10 38:49.4 38:57.5
23 Julie Masterson Knoxville TN 6733 29 F 3 25-29 39:04.7 39:10.5
24 Rachel Walker Knoxville TN 6787 36 F 4 35-39 39:26.1 39:30.8
25 Trish Turner Knoxville TN 6785 47 F 2 45-49 39:37.5 39:40.6
26 Sue Powers Philadelphia TN 6757 36 F 5 35-39 39:45.3 39:49.1
27 Allyson Street Loudon TN 6773 34 F 4 30-34 39:45.4 39:49.1
28 Tezel Brown Knoxville TN 6676 35 F 6 35-39 40:21.4 40:23.5
29 Brooke Griffin Maryville TN 6701 30 F 5 30-34 41:59.6 42:07.8
30 Ashlyn Rodriguez Knoxville TN 6763 11 F 1 11-14 42:03.4 42:10.3
31 Diann Rucker Corryton TN 6764 44 F 2 40-44 42:48.6 42:56.8
32 Cindy Miller Knoxville 6741 30 F 6 30-34 44:29.6 44:37.3
33 Sue Majors Knoxville TN 6728 45 F 3 45-49 45:25.5 45:30.4
34 Marena Haymon Maynardville TN 6708 13 F 2 11-14 45:51.9 45:58.7
35 Kayla Sexton Clinton TN 6771 8 F 4 1-10 46:04.2 46:10.1
36 Gracie Sutton Corryton TN 6775 10 F 5 1-10 48:21.3 48:30.7
37 Lynette Martin Knoxville TN 6731 55 F 1 55-59 48:48.6 49:01.6
38 Christen Kiefer Knoxville TN 6715 40 F 3 40-44 48:52.9 48:57.7
39 Samantha Bell Corryton TN 6794 11 F 3 11-14 49:03.7 49:11.2
40 Natalie Lawson Knoxville 6724 7 F 6 1-10 49:12.9 49:23.0
41 Alexis Nipper Knoxville TN 6745 6 F 7 1-10 49:18.6 49:29.0
42 Phyllis Eckstein Clinton TN 6695 75 F 1 Top Fin 50:23.4 50:37.5
43 Jennifer Billingsley Knoxville TN 6661 40 F 4 40-44 52:35.2 52:47.1
44 Jacquelyn Piercey Seymour TN 6799 6 F 8 1-10 52:35.6 52:46.6
45 Melissa Piercey Seymour TN 6756 42 F 5 40-44 52:50.7 53:02.4
46 Amanda Tingle Knoxville TN 6779 31 F 7 30-34 54:18.7 54:30.3
47 Kendra Lynch Knoxville TN 6727 32 F 8 30-34 54:20.2 54:30.8
48 Melanie King Alcoa TN 6718 32 F 9 30-34 54:20.7 54:33.5
49 Baby Smith Corryton TN 6796 7 F 9 1-10 57:30.8 57:40.7
50 Mariel Breeden Seymour TN 6667 9 F 10 1-10 57:33.9 57:39.0
51 Olivia Stump New Market TN 6774 7 F 11 1-10 57:42.5 57:52.2
52 Carleasha McKinney Knoxville TN 6735 34 F 10 30-34 57:42.6 57:52.5
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Michael Morrell Knoxville TN 6744 30 M 1 Top Fin 18:19.6 18:19.7
2 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 6770 36 M 2 Top Fin 18:22.4 18:22.4
3 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 6703 44 M 3 Top Fin 21:32.8 21:32.9
4 Aaron Clark Seymour TN 6686 35 M 1 35-39 22:29.5 22:29.8
5 Joe Bedford 6807 45 M 1 Top Fin 23:03.9 23:05.0
6 Stephen Blair Knoxville TN 6662 39 M 2 35-39 23:50.8 23:51.2
7 Jacob Sexton Clinton TN 6769 9 M 1 1-10 24:01.2 24:06.7
8 Rodney Moles Knoxville TN 6743 40 M 1 40-44 24:08.5 24:08.8
9 Dale Webb 6805 48 M 1 45-49 24:20.0 24:21.6
10 Andrew Masterson Knoxville TN 6732 29 M 1 25-29 24:48.9 24:55.0
11 Joel Reed 6808 44 M 2 40-44 25:06.4 25:12.5
12 Mikey Oakley Knoxville 6749 16 M 1 15-19 25:43.8 25:50.5
13 Kevin Chambers Maryville TN 6680 41 M 3 40-44 27:10.1 27:11.5
14 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 6806 52 M 1 Top Fin 27:34.6 27:35.3
15 Rob Levering Knoxville TN 6726 42 M 4 40-44 27:35.4 27:37.5
16 Daniel Shaffer Oak Ridge TN 6772 63 M 1 Top Fin 27:45.6 27:47.0
17 Sam P'Simer Mascot TN 6754 19 M 2 15-19 27:53.3 27:54.8
18 Taylor Chapman Knoxville TN 6683 17 M 3 15-19 28:14.7 28:22.3
19 Kevin Crawford Knoxville TN 6690 44 M 5 40-44 28:23.8 28:24.9
20 Scott Chapman Knoxville TN 6682 42 M 6 40-44 29:49.8 29:55.4
21 Clayton Haugstad Knoxville TN 6706 9 M 2 1-10 31:42.3 31:50.7
22 Derek Tingle Knoxville TN 6780 29 M 2 25-29 32:54.1 32:57.8
23 Todd Turner Kodak TN 6784 39 M 3 35-39 34:32.9 34:37.8
24 Armando Rodriguez Corryton TN 6762 36 M 4 35-39 34:59.8 35:03.0
25 Nate Stuart 6797 4 M 3 1-10 35:06.9 35:10.5
26 Steve Wise Knoxville TN 6790 45 M 2 45-49 36:30.7 36:35.8
27 Aaron Miller Knoxville 6740 12 M 1 11-14 36:35.0 36:41.4
28 Tarice McKinney Knoxville TN 6737 8 M 4 1-10 38:09.0 38:14.3
29 Antonio Grasty Luttrell TN 6700 7 M 5 1-10 38:15.5 38:16.5
30 Adrian Grasty Luttrell TN 6699 35 M 5 35-39 38:29.0 38:30.9
31 Greg Stump New Market TN 6798 41 M 7 40-44 39:08.9 39:18.0
32 Tarice McKinney Knoxville TN 6736 35 M 6 35-39 39:09.0 39:18.1
33 Caleb Breeden Seymour TN 6665 8 M 6 1-10 42:02.7 42:08.3
34 Jason Lester Corryton TN 6725 17 M 4 15-19 42:19.5 42:28.2
35 Elijah Sexton Clinton TN 6768 5 M 7 1-10 42:41.9 42:47.5
36 Sean Sweet Seymour TN 6776 11 M 2 11-14 44:18.6 44:25.5
37 Dylan Miller Knoxville 6742 8 M 8 1-10 44:26.3 44:34.5
38 David King Alcoa TN 6717 33 M 1 30-34 45:31.5 45:36.1
39 Logan Nipper Knoxville TN 6746 6 M 9 1-10 46:09.8 46:10.7
40 John Lowery Knoxville TN 6800 44 M 8 40-44 46:18.8 46:29.5
41 Blake Burdick Corryton TN 6678 10 M 10 1-10 48:33.4 48:40.5
42 Dylan Smith Corryton TN 6795 8 M 11 1-10 48:54.5 49:00.3
43 Joshua Eades Knoxville TN 6694 39 M 7 35-39 50:26.0 50:38.8