The Butterfly Run 5K Open
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kayla Matruniak Knoxville TN 2515 27 3 18:35.7 18:51.2 6:05/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michael Sommers Saint Louis MO 2577 19 1 17:58.3 18:13.7 5:53/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Preisel Signal. Mountain T 1755 63 32 24:00.0 24:17.8 7:50/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Keith Gemeinhart Knoxville TN 1575 41 2 18:04.2 18:19.6 5:55/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 1838 53 39 24:43.8 24:59.2 8:04/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jody Hinds Maryville TN 2508 60 8 20:20.7 20:36.1 6:39/M
Overall Female Veterans Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 1655 70 156 30:42.8 31:07.3 10:02/M
Overall Male Veterans Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kurt Backstrom Knoxville TN 2539 60 12 21:00.6 21:16.9 6:52/M
Female Age Unknown
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sofia White Brooklyn NY 1870 0 441 56:53.9 58:37.0 18:55/M
Female 1 to 9
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lexi Vance Seymour TN 1858 8 121 29:33.8 29:50.2 9:37/M
2 Madison McCollum Knoxville TN 1276 9 143 30:24.4 30:40.2 9:54/M
3 Ashlyn Ezzo Knoxville TN 1552 9 182 32:16.9 32:51.3 10:36/M
4 Caylor Hemphill 537 8 205 33:28.6 33:56.3 10:57/M
5 Hadley Baerns Maryville TN 1430 8 213 33:33.8 34:23.7 11:05/M
6 Niki Narayani Knoxville TN 498 8 220 34:34.3 34:52.1 11:15/M
7 Emily Russell Seymour TN 842 7 239 35:36.6 35:53.3 11:35/M
8 Taylor Van Hout Knoxville TN 1857 9 263 37:53.2 38:11.8 12:19/M
9 Talley Lawson Decatur TN 1652 5 273 37:34.5 38:55.8 12:33/M
10 Rose Dever 2575 8 324 42:48.2 43:45.9 14:07/M
11 Richa Nathan Knoxville TN 1717 9 325 43:22.1 44:05.0 14:13/M
12 Addison Smith Knoxville TN 1812 5 367 46:44.6 48:14.4 15:34/M
13 Quinn Flautt Knoxville TN 1307 7 373 47:38.9 49:11.7 15:52/M
14 Whitney Flautt Knoxville TN 1306 9 374 47:40.9 49:17.3 15:54/M
15 Toryn Lawson Decatur TN 1653 6 388 49:35.7 50:57.3 16:26/M
16 Haley Baker Knoxville TN 1436 3 395 50:28.5 51:39.1 16:40/M
17 Jennifer Lansing Knoxville TN 1644 7 396 50:30.2 51:40.9 16:40/M
18 Piper Ladaa Knoxville TN 1640 4 406 52:35.0 53:10.9 17:09/M
19 Loren Gaston Knoxville TN 669 9 426 54:42.4 55:29.1 17:54/M
20 Madison Foshie Knoxville TN 1568 7 434 55:20.9 56:51.2 18:20/M
21 Katherine Newman Knoxville TN 1723 7 466 1:01:09.7 1:02:48.1 20:15/M
22 Emma Ramsey Knoxville TN 1764 7 467 1:01:10.2 1:02:48.5 20:15/M
23 Natalie Newman Knoxville TN 1725 3 472 1:01:41.8 1:03:16.3 20:25/M
Male 1 to 9
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dalton Delara Maryville TN 1526 9 61 26:36.5 26:51.9 8:40/M
2 Joshua Bolt Seymour TN 1461 8 100 28:24.9 28:43.1 9:16/M
3 Tate Greene Maryville TN 2588 7 296 39:37.3 40:26.7 13:03/M
4 Christopher Pierce Knoxville TN 1752 4 348 45:24.4 46:18.6 14:56/M
5 Steven Cole Taylor Seymour TN 1836 7 351 46:05.4 46:36.4 15:02/M
6 Peyton Fleming Knoxville TN 1562 9 354 45:42.2 46:37.2 15:02/M
7 Harrison Campbell Knoxville TN 1487 9 360 46:13.0 47:11.4 15:13/M
8 Aiden Scism Lenoir City TN 1790 8 399 50:48.3 51:45.5 16:42/M
9 Austin Baker Knoxville TN 1434 1 418 52:56.0 54:07.2 17:27/M
10 Tucker Greene Maryville TN 2587 9 419 53:41.9 54:34.2 17:36/M
11 Sean Conley Knoxville TN 1508 8 438 56:35.9 57:21.3 18:30/M
12 Brain Conley Knoxville TN 1507 6 444 58:28.5 59:14.0 19:06/M
13 Ben Davis Knoxville TN 1519 9 452 58:56.2 59:55.8 19:20/M
14 Tanner Venendaal Knoxville TN 1862 1 457 59:41.9 1:00:59.9 19:40/M
15 Houston Ramsey Knoxville TN 1765 2 474 1:01:46.4 1:03:24.2 20:27/M
Female 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Erin N Dupes Knoxville TN 1542 14 76 27:13.7 27:31.8 8:53/M
2 Ellie Martin Knoxville TN 2551 13 90 27:42.6 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 London Hovis Knoxville TN 1599 10 132 29:52.5 30:11.4 9:44/M
4 Lori Lower Knoxville TN 765 13 225 34:48.3 35:13.5 11:22/M
5 Lexi Odomirok Maryville TN 1325 12 258 37:19.8 37:51.8 12:13/M
6 Emory Scism Lenoir City TN 1791 10 281 38:27.4 39:24.3 12:43/M
7 Caroline Arnold Philadelphia TN 650 14 289 39:29.7 39:54.8 12:52/M
8 Shelby Gasche Madisonville TN 1574 14 329 42:55.8 44:10.3 14:15/M
9 Savannah Dever Knoxville TN 2576 11 341 44:50.4 45:48.8 14:46/M
10 Elizabeth Campbell Knoxville TN 1486 14 357 46:05.7 47:03.9 15:11/M
11 Megan Fleming Knoxville TN 1561 11 370 47:48.7 48:43.3 15:43/M
12 Brooke Parker Maryville TN 1735 10 385 49:59.4 50:52.2 16:25/M
13 Emma Patterson Lenoir City TN 1740 11 403 51:08.8 52:34.5 16:57/M
14 Isabella Scout McLerran Friendsville TN 1695 12 412 52:42.0 53:24.3 17:14/M
15 Kimmel Baerns Maryville TN 2586 11 420 53:42.5 54:34.2 17:36/M
16 Summer Kemery Walland TN 1623 13 430 55:46.2 56:11.5 18:07/M
17 Sammi Jo Berry Seymour TN 1455 11 451 58:40.6 59:44.0 19:16/M
18 Bri Chastain Sevierville TN 1497 14 461 1:00:48.9 1:01:52.7 19:57/M
19 Taylor Morelock Greeneville TN 1710 14 462 1:01:02.0 1:02:41.4 20:13/M
20 Savannah Pellechia Knoxville TN 1746 11 464 1:02:42.2 1:02:42.2 20:14/M
21 Megan Barger Knoxville TN 1442 11 470 1:02:56.8 1:02:56.8 20:18/M
Male 10 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kyle Holland Knoxville TN 1594 12 5 19:39.0 19:54.4 6:25/M
2 Carter Coughlin Knoxville TN 2548 11 6 20:00.5 20:15.9 6:32/M
3 Ian Hodge Knoxville TN 916 13 7 20:10.0 20:25.8 6:35/M
4 Andrew Layne Kingston TN 1656 14 9 20:30.7 20:46.1 6:42/M
5 Stephen Martin Knoxville TN 2552 10 19 22:26.4 22:41.9 7:19/M
6 Josiah Wright Sweetwater TN 2536 13 36 24:41.1 24:56.5 8:03/M
7 Brock Warwick Knoxville TN 2514 10 64 26:54.2 27:09.6 8:45/M
8 Jared Worsham Knoxville TN 1881 14 114 28:52.2 29:21.9 9:28/M
9 Riley Vance Seymour TN 1859 10 122 29:33.6 29:50.3 9:37/M
10 Austin Russell Seymour TN 871 11 146 30:27.4 30:43.4 9:55/M
11 Nicholas Lansing Knoxville TN 1646 11 178 32:02.8 32:36.2 10:31/M
12 Jack Bush Knoxville TN 1482 14 232 34:26.4 35:26.9 11:26/M
13 Joseph Fugate Corryton TN 2605 10 306 40:27.2 40:55.8 13:12/M
14 Michael Hutchison Knoxville TN 1615 14 364 46:56.5 47:38.5 15:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Alicia Forkum Knoxville TN 2584 17 93 27:51.6 28:13.7 9:06/M
2 Ashley Fugate Knoxville TN 2529 17 96 28:00.6 28:17.8 9:07/M
3 Leeanna Palmer Knoxville TN 2538 15 127 29:38.7 30:00.6 9:41/M
4 Hannah Arwood Sweetwater TN 1406 16 163 30:58.8 31:36.1 10:12/M
5 Henrietta Sefton Knoxville TN 2526 19 210 32:56.1 34:03.4 10:59/M
6 Emily Logue Louisville TN 1670 15 267 37:33.7 38:30.4 12:25/M
7 Sara Milton Morristown TN 2517 19 274 38:38.4 39:05.0 12:36/M
8 Liz Sturgill Knoxville TN 1829 19 321 42:32.9 43:39.7 14:05/M
9 Samantha Sefton Knoxville TN 1794 16 322 42:33.0 43:39.9 14:05/M
10 Courtney Kemery Walland TN 1621 16 431 55:47.0 56:12.4 18:08/M
11 Julia Chastain Sevierville TN 1498 16 447 58:39.6 59:41.7 19:15/M
12 Sierra Garbett Madisonville TN 1572 19 455 59:35.5 1:00:51.6 19:38/M
13 Blair Barger Knoxville TN 1439 15 469 1:01:55.1 1:02:55.7 20:18/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Oliver Mader Knoxville TN 1150 16 11 20:48.8 21:06.2 6:48/M
2 Alex Lansing Knoxville TN 1641 15 31 23:43.0 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Tanner Sparkman Knoxville TN 2583 16 47 25:28.9 25:45.7 8:18/M
4 Tubias Rast Knoxville TN 563 16 57 26:03.1 26:27.0 8:32/M
5 Tyler Kyle Athens TN 1638 16 68 26:22.4 27:14.0 8:47/M
6 Jackson Lansing Knoxville TN 1642 15 73 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:52/M
7 Joseph Taylor Knoxville TN 2607 15 234 35:35.6 35:35.6 11:29/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Audrey Saunders Knoxville TN 1788 23 52 25:43.7 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Megan Martin Knoxville TN 1681 23 134 29:53.2 30:22.1 9:48/M
3 Rebecca Greene Knoxville TN 1583 24 151 30:37.1 30:55.3 9:58/M
4 Ashley Wiens Knoxville TN 1872 24 161 30:59.6 31:27.1 10:09/M
5 Jessica Smith Powell TN 1814 24 173 31:19.9 32:07.2 10:22/M
6 Carly Ezzo Knoxville TN 1553 22 183 32:17.4 32:51.7 10:36/M
7 Alisha Huling Maryville TN 1604 24 219 34:12.0 34:49.3 11:14/M
8 Rachel Worsham Knoxville TN 1882 20 228 34:48.5 35:18.7 11:23/M
9 Danielle Frevert Knoxville TN 1570 24 253 36:45.5 37:12.8 12:00/M
10 Melisesha Whitley Knoxville TN 2519 24 314 41:37.7 41:53.8 13:31/M
11 Stephanie Knight Maryville TN 1634 24 340 44:57.3 45:18.0 14:37/M
12 Elizabeth Wilson Knoxville TN 1876 23 345 45:16.1 46:08.9 14:53/M
13 Alicia Gilliland Maryville TN 1578 24 361 46:51.3 47:22.1 15:17/M
14 Heather Carter Corryton TN 1495 24 362 46:55.9 47:26.8 15:18/M
15 Carol Adamson Oak Ridge TN 1417 24 391 50:28.6 51:10.4 16:30/M
16 Angela Browning 1473 24 408 52:45.7 53:17.1 17:11/M
17 Hannah Raines Knoxville TN 1759 21 416 53:12.5 54:02.3 17:26/M
18 Lindsay Stalans Louisville TN 1823 20 425 54:51.4 55:28.5 17:54/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Johnny Whitfield Knoxville TN 1871 22 16 21:41.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Jay White Knoxville TN 367 23 80 27:10.9 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 John Vandergriff Knoxville TN 2530 22 95 28:00.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
4 Andrew Clark Knoxville TN 1500 24 124 29:22.7 29:51.7 9:38/M
5 Andrew Hedrick Corryton TN 2549 21 126 29:24.1 29:55.5 9:39/M
6 Timothy Sefton Knoxville TN 1795 22 136 29:21.0 30:26.7 9:49/M
7 Cody Myers Sevierville TN 2592 24 140 29:39.7 30:30.8 9:50/M
8 Sam Meyer Oak Ridge TN 2542 20 250 36:21.9 37:00.8 11:56/M
9 James Mullis Lafayette GA 1713 24 299 39:31.9 40:39.4 13:07/M
10 Ryan Adamson Oak Ridge TN 1418 24 390 50:27.3 51:10.1 16:30/M
11 Jeremy Green Madisonville TN 1582 20 454 59:35.3 1:00:51.5 19:38/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Christina Bivens Knoxville TN 1457 29 21 22:33.1 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 Rachel Laughlin Knoxville TN 1648 26 28 23:42.9 24:04.0 7:46/M
3 Valerie Jordan Sweetwater TN 1304 29 37 24:41.6 24:57.0 8:03/M
4 Sarah White Oak Ridge TN 372 28 41 24:38.9 25:09.4 8:07/M
5 Ahleasha Hill Corryton TN 2603 27 53 25:45.4 26:07.3 8:25/M
6 Kristen Budden Knoxville TN 606 26 69 26:58.0 27:15.4 8:47/M
7 Allison McCarter Knoxville TN 1684 25 92 27:36.8 28:09.2 9:05/M
8 Kristen Slusher Knoxville TN 1809 27 99 28:02.2 28:28.8 9:11/M
9 Emily Jadick Oak Ridge TN 2602 27 130 29:19.9 30:02.7 9:41/M
10 Jenny Niedling Knoxville TN 2520 29 137 29:55.3 30:29.5 9:50/M
11 Laura Allman Knoxville TN 1420 26 144 30:07.8 30:40.8 9:54/M
12 Liz Sitgreaves Knoxville TN 1808 27 145 30:04.4 30:42.7 9:54/M
13 Megan Hubbard Knoxville TN 2553 29 159 30:38.0 31:23.2 10:07/M
14 Rachel Thompson Sevierville TN 1841 28 167 31:36.9 31:55.6 10:18/M
15 Danni Connolly Oak Ridge TN 2562 28 175 31:50.0 32:17.7 10:25/M
16 Deanna Brabson Knoxville TN 1464 28 207 33:36.8 33:56.8 10:57/M
17 Brandi Major Knoxville TN 1677 29 215 34:06.8 34:33.5 11:09/M
18 Betsy White Louisville TN 1868 28 218 33:51.7 34:47.7 11:13/M
19 Mallory Gleason Sevierville TN 2599 25 221 34:13.7 34:53.7 11:15/M
20 Patty Ramsey Alcoa TN 1767 27 226 34:56.2 35:16.2 11:23/M
21 Laura Weatersby Sevierville TN 2597 26 231 34:45.5 35:25.6 11:25/M
22 Michelle Miller Maryville TN 1701 26 236 35:10.2 35:47.8 11:33/M
23 Jennifer Brackins Sevierville TX 1465 27 241 35:32.3 35:54.3 11:35/M
24 Ashley Davidson Knoxville TN 2561 29 266 37:53.1 38:23.1 12:23/M
25 Jacqueline Watkins Knoxville TN 1865 28 269 37:50.5 38:35.2 12:27/M
26 Leanne Pressley 1756 27 276 38:15.3 39:05.5 12:36/M
27 Kristi Hurst Kodak TN 1610 25 278 38:04.3 39:10.8 12:38/M
28 Crystal Cowan Sevierville TN 1511 29 279 38:03.9 39:11.0 12:38/M
29 Breana Guinan Sweetwater TN 1282 28 280 38:50.4 39:11.6 12:38/M
30 Emily Lanson Maryville TN 2568 29 283 38:32.4 39:32.6 12:45/M
31 Lora Rinehart Knoxville TN 1779 25 294 39:45.0 40:21.3 13:01/M
32 Amelia Rapkins Knoxville TN 2554 29 304 39:45.5 40:50.9 13:10/M
33 Jennifer Topping Sevierville TN 1852 29 309 40:56.3 41:14.8 13:18/M
34 Kristy Hopkins Sevierville TN 1596 28 310 40:07.9 41:15.5 13:18/M
35 Brandi McGaha Greenback TN 1693 28 315 41:42.7 42:02.2 13:34/M
36 Dreama Feezell Harriman TN 1556 29 319 43:00.7 43:29.2 14:02/M
37 Cynthia Cameron Knoxville TN 328 28 353 46:13.5 46:36.5 15:02/M
38 Heather Hawkins Knoxville TN 1280 27 355 45:31.6 46:40.7 15:03/M
39 Sheree Taylor Seymour TN 1835 28 363 46:54.8 47:27.0 15:18/M
40 Amber Vanderslice Seymour TN 2594 29 401 52:29.2 52:29.2 16:56/M
41 Jamie Walker Seymour TN 2591 26 404 52:35.2 52:35.2 16:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michael Floyd Knoxville TN 1119 25 10 20:50.0 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Colt Davis Knoxville TN 1520 28 24 23:39.4 23:54.8 7:43/M
3 Tommy Mead Knoxville TN 1700 25 27 24:02.3 24:02.3 7:45/M
4 John Allman Knoxville TN 1419 26 30 23:53.9 24:10.7 7:48/M
5 Greg Sherrod Knoxville TN 1270 25 50 25:37.2 25:52.8 8:21/M
6 Tery Wooball Knoxville TN 2503 29 51 25:32.9 25:53.2 8:21/M
7 Douglas Wellons Memphis TN 2525 25 56 26:01.7 26:17.5 8:29/M
8 Scott Major Knoxville TN 1678 29 66 26:46.9 27:12.7 8:46/M
9 Phillip Brackins Sevierville TX 1466 29 75 27:09.3 27:30.4 8:52/M
10 Joey Thomas La Follette TN 2506 29 78 27:07.1 27:33.8 8:53/M
11 Tripp White Oak Ridge TN 368 27 82 27:13.8 27:45.2 8:57/M
12 Will White Knoxville TN 1275 25 83 27:16.1 27:47.5 8:58/M
13 Jason McCarter Knoxville TN 1685 26 102 28:14.7 28:48.0 9:17/M
14 Jonathan Morgan Knoxville TN 2578 29 105 28:29.5 29:01.1 9:22/M
15 Brandon Douglas Knoxville TN 1536 25 106 28:32.9 29:05.7 9:23/M
16 Brandon Trentham Sevierville TN 2595 26 107 28:16.9 29:07.0 9:24/M
17 Jeff Headrick Knoxville TN 1590 28 109 28:38.3 29:11.2 9:25/M
18 Mark Jadick Oak Ridge TN 2601 27 128 29:20.2 30:01.5 9:41/M
19 Jason Uebel Knoxville 1856 25 305 40:19.6 40:52.0 13:11/M
20 Matthew Weaver Knoxville TN 327 28 352 46:12.2 46:36.4 15:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Cates Knoxville TN 2524 30 13 21:04.3 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Emily Thompson Knoxville TN 2535 30 33 24:01.4 24:21.9 7:51/M
3 Joleen Darragh Sweetwater TN 1281 33 40 24:47.2 25:05.3 8:05/M
4 Jessica Sheridan Knoxville TN 1800 32 46 25:26.6 25:44.7 8:18/M
5 Michaela Bergeson Knoxville TN 1452 34 72 27:03.4 27:18.8 8:48/M
6 Dana Pumariega Knoxville TN 1757 34 98 28:12.5 28:27.9 9:11/M
7 Kelly Beddingfield Seymour TN 2569 31 111 28:53.6 29:12.8 9:25/M
8 Stephanie Wheeler Knoxville TN 1867 31 116 28:57.1 29:27.0 9:30/M
9 Sonya McWilliams Knoxville TN 1699 34 119 29:29.1 29:46.6 9:36/M
10 Lisa McMahan Sweetwater TN 1283 33 125 29:32.9 29:54.8 9:39/M
11 Elizabeth Murphy Knoxville TN 1714 33 138 29:55.4 30:29.6 9:50/M
12 Deanne Topping Sevierville TN 1851 32 157 30:55.3 31:13.7 10:04/M
13 Amanda Morgan Cleveland TN 1711 33 165 31:17.6 31:50.1 10:16/M
14 Heidi Kemery Walland TN 1622 33 166 31:29.6 31:51.9 10:16/M
15 Kim Sasser Madisonville TN 1787 33 179 32:11.9 32:36.4 10:31/M
16 Missy Lindmark Mount Juliet TN 1667 32 186 32:38.5 33:02.1 10:39/M
17 April Wallace Andersonville TN 1863 33 227 34:58.5 35:17.8 11:23/M
18 Barbara Spires Knoxville TN 1822 33 229 34:53.7 35:19.7 11:24/M
19 Sacha Martin Knoxville TN 570 32 230 34:35.8 35:22.9 11:25/M
20 Jennifer Davis Knoxville TN 1521 31 233 34:49.8 35:28.2 11:26/M
21 Crystal Dugger Knoxville TN 2541 34 242 35:39.9 35:56.4 11:35/M
22 Brandy Brumette Knoxville TN 1474 31 245 36:16.2 36:16.2 11:42/M
23 Kristin Lewis Maryville TN 1666 31 247 35:59.4 36:19.5 11:43/M
24 Kathy Crawford Knoxville TN 2557 33 256 37:01.7 37:36.6 12:08/M
25 Susan Reynolds Louisville TN 1778 32 268 37:36.0 38:33.0 12:26/M
26 Tina Hedger Knoxville TN 1591 32 270 38:17.4 38:41.2 12:29/M
27 Winter Hammock Knoxville TN 2559 33 293 39:13.7 40:09.9 12:57/M
28 Jamie Free Knoxville TN 1569 33 300 40:21.4 40:39.5 13:07/M
29 Annette Dykes Columbia TN 1543 32 302 40:16.1 40:42.3 13:08/M
30 Stana Cable Sevierville TN 2501 32 311 40:08.9 41:16.4 13:19/M
31 Amy Ferrell Knoxville TN 930 30 312 41:26.0 41:43.7 13:27/M
32 Lynne Blanco Knoxville TN 2532 31 320 42:46.6 43:32.2 14:03/M
33 Jennifer Combs Knoxville TN 2521 34 336 43:36.6 44:43.2 14:25/M
34 Andrea Redman Louisville TN 1278 30 343 44:50.7 45:59.4 14:50/M
35 Charity Wilson Knoxville TN 1875 30 346 45:16.3 46:09.4 14:53/M
36 Julie Berry Sevierville TN 1453 32 365 47:06.2 48:10.4 15:32/M
37 Heidi Groover Friendsville TN 1584 32 386 50:02.0 50:56.6 16:26/M
38 Kendra Lynch Knoxville TN 1674 30 400 51:35.7 51:52.5 16:44/M
39 Georgetta Hatfield Knoxville TN 1587 34 409 52:46.9 53:17.8 17:11/M
40 Jennifer Baker Knoxville TN 1437 33 417 52:55.7 54:07.2 17:27/M
41 Amber Hunter Seymour TN 1608 30 422 53:42.5 54:43.0 17:39/M
42 Amanda Abshagen Knoxville TN 1415 34 428 54:27.7 56:05.3 18:05/M
43 Kari Foshie Knoxville TN 1567 31 436 56:51.3 56:51.3 18:20/M
44 Cynthia Venendaal Knoxville TN 1860 32 458 59:50.1 1:01:07.7 19:43/M
45 Darlene Hurley Greeneville TN 1609 34 463 1:00:54.9 1:02:42.0 20:14/M
46 Leandra Carr Knoxville TN 1494 30 478 1:03:23.1 1:04:11.0 20:42/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Chris Davis Knoxville TN 2531 32 14 21:11.9 21:28.5 6:55/M
2 John Moss Knoxville TN 1712 32 18 21:59.9 22:18.0 7:12/M
3 Slade Smiddy Knoxville TN 1810 31 25 23:36.1 23:56.3 7:43/M
4 Mark Lyttle Knoxville TN 1675 33 26 23:39.3 23:57.8 7:44/M
5 Jason Beddingfield Seymour TN 2570 33 59 26:23.9 26:43.9 8:37/M
6 Daniel Ramsey Maryville TN 1763 31 62 26:33.0 26:52.5 8:40/M
7 Jason Childers Knoxville TN 2555 30 70 26:21.1 27:16.5 8:48/M
8 Gary McNealy Jellico TN 2505 34 88 27:27.4 27:54.4 9:00/M
9 Brett M Lewis Knoxville TN 1665 32 123 29:17.4 29:51.0 9:38/M
10 David Laughlin Knoxville TN 1647 30 160 31:04.1 31:26.1 10:08/M
11 Matt Barger Madisonville TN 1441 34 188 32:10.8 33:03.2 10:40/M
12 Seth Linkous Knoxville TN 1279 31 344 44:50.8 45:59.6 14:50/M
13 Adam Smith Knoxville TN 1811 31 366 46:44.8 48:14.4 15:34/M
14 Tim Abshagen Knoxville TN 1416 34 429 54:27.1 56:05.3 18:05/M
15 Chris Ramsey Knoxville TN 1762 34 433 54:40.0 56:15.6 18:09/M
16 Jason Foshie Knoxville TN 1566 34 435 55:20.3 56:51.2 18:20/M
17 Michael Hayes Knoxville TN 1589 32 477 1:03:21.9 1:04:09.4 20:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Claudia Noe Nashville TN 377 39 71 26:52.4 27:17.4 8:48/M
2 Jeannie Kwong Dandridge TN 1636 35 74 26:53.4 27:29.3 8:52/M
3 Deborah Redfield Knoxville TN 1772 35 79 27:21.0 27:40.0 8:55/M
4 Tellie Parker Maryville TN 1737 36 94 27:52.6 28:15.2 9:07/M
5 Shannon Lowe Knoxville TN 1672 38 101 28:17.2 28:47.2 9:17/M
6 Trina Parker Seymour TN 1738 36 104 28:36.0 28:51.4 9:18/M
7 Lori Hill Knoxville TN 1592 36 129 29:32.3 30:01.7 9:41/M
8 Michelle Gentry Knoxville TN 492 37 139 30:15.3 30:30.7 9:50/M
9 Gina Hovis Knoxville TN 1598 39 141 30:16.7 30:34.3 9:52/M
10 Angelea McCollum Knoxville TN 1277 38 142 30:23.3 30:40.1 9:54/M
11 Susan Molitor Knoxville TN 1705 36 148 30:22.1 30:45.7 9:55/M
12 Kimberly Mitchell Knoxville TN 1704 39 150 30:29.3 30:52.8 9:57/M
13 Paige Goodale Knoxville TN 1579 38 155 30:37.9 30:59.6 10:00/M
14 Mary Beth Pierce Knoxville TN 1753 37 172 31:20.3 32:05.7 10:21/M
15 Allison Bolt Seymour TN 1459 37 177 32:09.5 32:27.9 10:28/M
16 Rachel Sharpe Knoxville TN 1797 35 198 33:05.5 33:40.4 10:52/M
17 Christy Lucas Maryville TN 1673 35 206 33:28.8 33:56.7 10:57/M
18 Peggy Toler-Hooper Luttrell TN 1850 39 208 33:36.8 33:56.9 10:57/M
19 Gina Hodges Knoxville TN 1593 39 211 33:32.4 34:11.1 11:02/M
20 Emily Timbs Knoxville TN 1847 36 222 34:18.1 34:56.4 11:16/M
21 Tasha Isbell Knoxville TN 1616 36 246 36:16.5 36:16.5 11:42/M
22 Cindy Brennan Knoxville TN 2580 39 251 36:09.8 37:01.4 11:56/M
23 Monica Hurst Knoxville TN 1611 39 254 37:01.2 37:30.9 12:06/M
24 Erica Phillips Alcoa TN 1748 35 260 37:26.2 37:53.5 12:13/M
25 Amy Leonard Knoxville TN 1663 38 264 37:54.1 38:12.6 12:19/M
26 Amy Maxwell Knoxville TN 1683 35 265 37:29.7 38:15.3 12:20/M
27 Sheila Kohl Knoxville TN 1635 39 285 39:02.0 39:48.8 12:50/M
28 Jacqueline Dozier Knoxville TN 1540 36 288 39:08.6 39:52.9 12:52/M
29 Pam Kimball Knoxville TN 1629 38 295 39:45.0 40:21.4 13:01/M
30 Brigitte Delara Maryville TN 1525 39 317 42:07.3 42:22.7 13:40/M
31 Angela Gasche Madisonville TN 1573 39 330 42:56.3 44:10.7 14:15/M
32 Susan Stinnett Maryville TN 1825 38 335 43:18.8 44:25.4 14:20/M
33 Stephanie Delias Knoxville TN 1531 38 339 44:31.1 45:17.6 14:36/M
34 Wendy Mangum Knoxville TN 360 38 349 45:34.3 46:19.4 14:56/M
35 Jennifer Massengill Knoxville TN 2516 37 350 46:13.1 46:36.3 15:02/M
36 Sybille Fleming Knoxville TN 1564 39 371 47:48.9 48:44.0 15:43/M
37 Sharon M Peterson Knoxville TN 1747 35 372 48:04.0 48:55.9 15:47/M
38 Paula Campbell Knoxville TN 1489 39 376 48:45.8 49:44.8 16:03/M
39 Kim Kirkland Madisonville TN 1630 35 381 50:05.0 50:05.0 16:09/M
40 Shannon Sharp Strawberry Plains 1796 35 392 50:47.6 51:23.3 16:35/M
41 Jill Ladaa Knoxville TN 1639 36 405 52:35.4 53:09.6 17:09/M
42 Lisa Lister Seymour TN 1669 38 410 52:17.4 53:18.4 17:12/M
43 Laura Greene Maryville TN 2590 38 421 53:44.1 54:34.5 17:36/M
44 Missy Lowery Corryton TN 612 39 423 54:41.8 55:14.9 17:49/M
45 Kim Gaston Knoxville TN 664 37 424 54:42.1 55:28.5 17:54/M
46 Lori Berry Seymour TN 1454 35 446 58:37.5 59:41.6 19:15/M
47 Angela Sullivan Seymour TN 1834 35 450 58:38.1 59:43.7 19:16/M
48 Kristi Ramsey Knoxville TN 1766 36 475 1:01:46.5 1:03:24.3 20:27/M
49 Michelle Dearmond Knoxville TN 1524 38 481 1:04:43.6 1:05:22.1 21:05/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Albert Cardona Seymour TN 1491 36 22 22:26.4 23:02.0 7:26/M
2 Leroy Leonard Knoxville TN 1664 38 29 23:53.2 24:10.0 7:48/M
3 Mike McWilliams Knoxville TN 1697 36 34 24:14.2 24:31.7 7:55/M
4 Paul Goodale Knoxville TN 1580 38 48 25:27.6 25:48.5 8:19/M
5 Tim Walton Morristown TN 2571 38 55 25:55.2 26:13.7 8:27/M
6 Jason Sichler Knoxville TN 1806 35 60 26:15.0 26:45.1 8:38/M
7 Jason Beaty Knoxville TN 1445 37 81 27:10.5 27:43.1 8:56/M
8 Billy Kyle Athens TN 1637 37 91 27:16.3 28:07.7 9:04/M
9 Chad McClendon Athens TN 1686 37 113 28:29.3 29:20.7 9:28/M
10 Jeff Bosdhears La Follette TN 2507 38 117 29:12.1 29:42.9 9:35/M
11 Shawn Wilson Knoxville TN 2572 37 118 29:24.3 29:43.0 9:35/M
12 James Wright Jr Sweetwater TN 2537 39 162 30:55.8 31:29.8 10:09/M
13 Kevin Sherritze Lenoir City TN 1801 37 170 31:40.0 31:57.9 10:18/M
14 Eric Anderson Knoxville TN 1421 36 184 32:25.9 32:57.8 10:38/M
15 Kevin Peak Madisonville TN 1744 37 187 32:10.4 33:03.1 10:40/M
16 Brad Rettig Knoxville TN 1777 36 197 32:59.5 33:32.3 10:49/M
17 Brook Hemphill Maryville TN 554 35 209 33:30.5 33:57.5 10:57/M
18 Tim Rapkins Madisonville TN 2560 35 238 34:56.6 35:51.9 11:34/M
19 Brad Russell Seymour TN 867 38 240 35:37.3 35:54.1 11:35/M
20 Ben Parker Seymour TN 1734 37 277 38:17.1 39:06.0 12:37/M
21 David Klappholz Knoxville TN 1633 36 284 38:34.1 39:44.4 12:49/M
22 Patrick Rapking Knoxville TN 2558 38 286 38:53.8 39:50.6 12:51/M
23 Matthew Dozier Knoxville TN 1541 38 287 39:07.9 39:52.6 12:52/M
24 Todd Greene Maryville TN 2589 38 297 39:37.6 40:26.9 13:03/M
25 Darren Dykes Columbia TN 1544 36 298 40:06.3 40:32.8 13:05/M
26 John Tiernan Knoxville TN 1844 36 316 42:21.6 42:21.6 13:40/M
27 Gene Delias Knoxville TN 1529 37 338 44:30.7 45:17.4 14:36/M
28 Brian Pierce Knoxville TN 1751 38 347 45:24.4 46:18.2 14:56/M
29 Marty Lawson Decatur TN 1651 37 383 48:45.8 50:13.9 16:12/M
30 Dan Baker Knoxville TN 1435 36 394 50:27.1 51:38.4 16:39/M
31 Chad Newman Knoxville TN 1722 38 432 54:38.5 56:13.6 18:08/M
32 James Venendaal Knoxville TN 1861 38 456 59:39.2 1:00:56.8 19:39/M
33 Matthew Beard Knoxville TN 1444 39 479 1:03:22.9 1:04:11.5 20:42/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dawn Nigh Oak Ridge TN 1727 44 84 27:29.1 27:47.7 8:58/M
2 Shelia Ledbetter Maryville TN 1660 44 112 28:42.8 29:16.8 9:26/M
3 Patricia Martin Knoxville TN 2550 40 131 29:49.1 30:08.4 9:43/M
4 Cathy Brown Knoxville TN 1471 41 133 29:46.5 30:14.8 9:45/M
5 Kim Fry Knoxville TN 783 42 147 30:21.0 30:43.6 9:55/M
6 Melissa McFarland Lenoir City TN 1692 40 152 30:26.6 30:56.7 9:59/M
7 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 2510 42 153 30:35.4 30:58.3 9:59/M
8 Amy Leighton Kingsport TN 1661 41 164 31:04.3 31:44.1 10:14/M
9 Sonya Easterday Knoxville TN 2534 40 185 32:30.5 32:58.6 10:38/M
10 Guadalupe Long Knoxville TN 1671 40 199 33:08.5 33:42.7 10:52/M
11 Dawn Worsham Knoxville TN 1880 43 200 33:13.7 33:43.7 10:53/M
12 Pam Mader Knoxville TN 1676 44 204 33:10.9 33:50.9 10:55/M
13 Michele Baerns Maryville TN 1431 44 212 33:33.6 34:23.7 11:05/M
14 Detra Tipton Walland TN 1848 40 216 34:17.5 34:39.1 11:11/M
15 Mary Lou Sokolow Knoxville TN 1820 42 223 34:28.0 35:05.8 11:19/M
16 Lori Douthat Knoxville TN 1537 43 224 34:28.3 35:06.1 11:19/M
17 Liz Giamis Knoxville TN 1577 40 235 35:14.6 35:42.7 11:31/M
18 Paula Roche Oak Ridge TN 730 40 237 35:30.8 35:49.5 11:33/M
19 Laurie Houston Knoxville TN 1597 41 243 35:08.0 35:57.8 11:36/M
20 Joy Combs Knoxville TN 1504 43 249 35:55.2 36:44.6 11:51/M
21 Eve Richards Knoxville TN 2556 41 255 37:01.2 37:36.2 12:08/M
22 Deborah Noe Knoxville TN 1728 42 261 37:15.6 38:00.0 12:15/M
23 Lori Odomirok Maryville TN 1326 40 262 37:28.9 38:01.4 12:16/M
24 Lisa Davis Knoxville TN 1522 41 272 38:11.5 38:51.7 12:32/M
25 Linda Milton Morristown TN 2518 42 275 38:38.5 39:05.1 12:36/M
26 Sonya Roy Sweetwater TN 1327 42 307 40:26.6 41:02.0 13:14/M
27 Sudha Nair Knoxville TN 1716 40 326 43:22.3 44:05.2 14:13/M
28 Amy Dever 2573 41 342 44:51.2 45:49.3 14:47/M
29 Lynda Lower Knoxville TN 766 42 358 46:25.8 47:09.6 15:13/M
30 Ellen Flautt Knoxville TN 1310 42 375 47:48.2 49:23.6 15:56/M
31 Margaret Scism Lenoir City TN 1792 40 398 50:47.9 51:44.8 16:41/M
32 Gayla Patterson Lenoir City TN 1741 40 402 51:08.3 52:34.0 16:57/M
33 Laura Osgood Lenoir City TN 1731 40 413 53:04.6 53:45.0 17:20/M
34 Christina White Brooklyn NY 1869 40 442 56:54.2 58:37.2 18:55/M
35 Trina Chastain Sevierville TN 1499 41 449 58:38.6 59:43.5 19:16/M
36 Stacey Newman Knoxville TN 1726 40 473 1:01:36.1 1:03:16.3 20:25/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bob Schlicher Knoxville TN 2563 44 17 21:49.0 22:04.4 7:07/M
2 Keith Casey Knoxville TN 1496 43 38 24:42.4 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Larry P Marion Knoxville TN 1680 44 44 25:06.7 25:34.1 8:15/M
4 Timothy Monroe Knoxville TN 1274 42 49 25:25.9 25:50.8 8:20/M
5 Bill Todd Knoxville TN 1849 43 63 26:33.8 27:05.6 8:44/M
6 Jason Hutchinson Knoxville TN 1614 40 67 26:33.3 27:13.5 8:47/M
7 James Steverson Maryville TN 2504 42 77 27:05.2 27:33.8 8:53/M
8 Greg Baines Athens TN 1433 40 97 27:32.6 28:24.2 9:10/M
9 Sam Layne Kingston TN 1659 42 108 28:37.7 29:08.9 9:24/M
10 Brian Buchanan Lenoir City TN 1480 40 174 31:35.5 32:16.1 10:25/M
11 John Byrne Corryton TN 2604 41 190 32:40.4 33:04.9 10:40/M
12 Nick Parker Seymour TN 1736 40 191 32:53.3 33:10.2 10:42/M
13 Anthony Giamis Knoxville TN 1576 40 193 32:49.4 33:16.6 10:44/M
14 Scott Baerns Maryville TN 1432 44 214 33:38.7 34:28.3 11:07/M
15 Brian Osgood Lenoir City TN 1730 42 313 41:02.8 41:44.1 13:28/M
16 Derek Miser Knoxville TN 1703 40 382 48:44.2 50:12.3 16:12/M
17 Steve Davis Knoxville TN 1523 44 459 1:00:20.0 1:01:18.9 19:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Regan Knoxville TN 1775 46 89 27:42.8 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Kathy Browning Knoxville TN 2540 46 168 31:41.1 31:57.5 10:18/M
3 Shelley Collier Knoxville TN 2509 45 171 31:46.2 32:05.5 10:21/M
4 Dodie Montgomery Knoxville TN 1707 48 192 32:37.5 33:16.3 10:44/M
5 Beth Meyer Oak Ridge TN 2543 49 194 32:37.7 33:16.6 10:44/M
6 Aileen Beeler Knoxville TN 1446 47 201 33:14.5 33:43.8 10:53/M
7 Myra Robinson Knoxville TN 1405 48 203 33:28.2 33:45.6 10:53/M
8 Donna Braswell Knoxville TN 1469 48 217 34:23.5 34:44.2 11:12/M
9 Lisa McCoy Knoxville TN 2606 46 271 38:41.3 38:41.3 12:29/M
10 Helen Dickey Knoxville TN 1534 46 291 39:31.2 40:07.1 12:56/M
11 Donna Arnold Philadelphia TN 649 46 292 39:42.0 40:07.4 12:56/M
12 Sherry Adcox Sweetwater TN 1300 47 303 40:21.4 40:44.9 13:08/M
13 Connie Quimby Knoxville TN 785 49 308 40:00.5 41:06.5 13:15/M
14 Linda Ford Madisonville TN 1565 49 318 42:18.2 42:43.2 13:47/M
15 Paula Holland Knoxville TN 1595 45 327 43:52.0 44:08.8 14:14/M
16 Beverly Arwood Sweetwater TN 1422 47 332 43:47.3 44:24.0 14:19/M
17 Jean Lansing Knoxville TN 1643 48 397 50:31.5 51:41.4 16:40/M
18 Kelly Raines Knoxville TN 1760 47 415 53:12.9 54:02.1 17:26/M
19 Kandi Brown Friendsville TN 1472 47 437 56:33.6 57:15.7 18:28/M
20 Christy Lawless Knoxville TN 1649 45 443 58:23.3 59:08.7 19:05/M
21 Alicia Stoffle Sevierville TN 1826 49 448 58:37.9 59:42.8 19:15/M
22 Vicki Stalans Louisville TN 1824 45 482 1:04:44.2 1:05:22.2 21:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ray Wilson Clinton TN 1013 45 4 19:34.3 19:49.7 6:24/M
2 Mark Ezzo Knoxville TN 1554 49 15 21:28.3 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Scott Jamison Knoxville TN 2593 48 20 22:26.9 22:45.0 7:20/M
4 Roaney Grugin Maryville TN 359 48 23 23:02.5 23:20.3 7:32/M
5 Michael Gray Knoxville TN 442 49 43 25:14.5 25:31.7 8:14/M
6 Edward Stooksbury Knoxville TN 1827 46 54 25:42.3 26:11.2 8:27/M
7 Rick Jackson Knoxville TN 2566 47 65 26:50.7 27:12.5 8:46/M
8 Allan Webb Madisonville TN 2585 46 85 26:54.3 27:48.2 8:58/M
9 David Vaught Knoxville TN 686 46 86 27:30.0 27:49.1 8:58/M
10 George Wehrmaker Heiskell TN 2600 46 110 28:54.9 29:12.5 9:25/M
11 Chris Seals Oak Ridge TN 2533 49 115 28:58.9 29:23.0 9:29/M
12 William Ready Knoxville TN 1044 48 120 29:13.3 29:47.7 9:36/M
13 John Hoffarth Knoxville TN 1885 47 149 30:13.5 30:48.4 9:56/M
14 Ray Clark Knoxville TN 1501 46 180 32:00.0 32:42.1 10:33/M
15 Danny Renfro Knoxville TN 698 49 181 32:12.6 32:46.6 10:34/M
16 Greg Bolt Seymour TN 1460 45 196 32:33.0 33:22.7 10:46/M
17 Brian Combs Knoxville TN 1503 45 202 32:56.1 33:44.2 10:53/M
18 Jock McLerran Friendsville TN 1696 48 244 35:15.5 35:59.2 11:36/M
19 Terry Arnold Philadelphia TN 638 49 252 36:40.8 37:06.4 11:58/M
20 Michael Dane Scism Lenoir City TN 1793 45 282 38:28.7 39:24.6 12:43/M
21 Jimmy Sparkman Knoxville TN 2582 45 301 39:54.0 40:40.0 13:07/M
22 Tom Dever 2574 46 323 42:48.5 43:45.9 14:07/M
23 Robert Campbell Knoxville TN 1490 45 393 50:29.0 51:38.0 16:39/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Debra Jolly New Tazewell TN 2567 52 195 33:03.3 33:20.0 10:45/M
2 Robyn Floyd Knoxville TN 1092 53 248 35:53.7 36:22.3 11:44/M
3 Patti Garner Seymour TN 632 50 259 37:30.2 37:53.4 12:13/M
4 Deb Raper Madisonville TN 1770 52 334 43:10.7 44:24.9 14:19/M
5 Cheryl Arthur Maryville TN 590 54 368 47:32.6 48:23.5 15:36/M
6 Norma Cuthell Knoxville TN 602 54 369 47:32.6 48:23.5 15:36/M
7 Karen Willis Oak Ridge TN 1873 51 380 49:14.0 49:56.1 16:06/M
8 Sheila Pratt Greenback TN 1754 52 387 50:03.7 50:56.8 16:26/M
9 Teresa Teague 1837 50 389 50:45.1 51:02.6 16:28/M
10 Teresa Crawley Clinton TN 2546 51 407 52:31.2 53:14.7 17:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Scott Fleming Knoxville TN 1563 50 356 45:55.7 46:51.5 15:07/M
2 Russell Thress Athens TN 1842 51 439 56:33.0 57:31.3 18:33/M
3 John Lansing Knoxville TN 1645 53 445 58:09.0 59:22.2 19:09/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Cheryl Paul Knoxville TN 1743 55 58 26:10.2 26:27.2 8:32/M
2 Hilary Hunter Gatlinburg TN 2579 56 87 27:21.5 27:51.2 8:59/M
3 Kathy Down Knoxville TN 1538 56 176 31:54.2 32:20.2 10:26/M
4 Mary G Leitnaker Knoxville TN 1662 56 257 37:22.2 37:45.4 12:11/M
5 Karen Atchley Powell TN 1424 56 328 43:10.2 44:09.3 14:15/M
6 Barbara Watkins Knoxville TN 1864 55 331 43:26.8 44:12.9 14:15/M
7 Revonda Raper Madisonville TN 1771 57 333 43:09.6 44:24.2 14:19/M
8 Barbara Gazaway Knoxville TN 1328 57 359 46:25.6 47:09.6 15:13/M
9 Micheline Gagnon Seymour TN 1571 56 411 52:16.9 53:19.0 17:12/M
10 Barbara Brimer Madisonville TN 406 59 414 52:35.1 53:46.5 17:21/M
11 Connie Townsend Knoxville TN 1853 56 453 1:00:10.1 1:00:32.1 19:32/M
12 Kaye Patterson Blaine TN 1742 58 465 1:02:27.5 1:02:48.0 20:15/M
13 Joan Sinclair Maryville TN 1807 59 468 1:02:27.1 1:02:48.6 20:15/M
14 Brenda Ramsey Alcoa TN 1761 59 476 1:01:47.1 1:03:24.4 20:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Randy Down Knoxville TN 1539 57 35 24:21.6 24:43.7 7:58/M
2 Timothy Rhoades Knoxville TN 2596 58 42 25:03.3 25:25.0 8:12/M
3 Steven Smith Knoxville TN 1815 56 154 30:37.7 30:58.7 9:59/M
4 C B Raper Madisonville TN 1769 57 378 48:33.1 49:53.0 16:05/M
5 Ray Ramsey Alcoa TN 1768 59 471 1:01:38.5 1:03:16.0 20:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lela Kelly Knoxville TN 1273 61 158 30:40.6 31:16.0 10:05/M
2 Betty Atkins Madisonville TN 1425 64 379 48:36.0 49:55.2 16:06/M
3 Tereasa Noe Knoxville TN 1729 60 384 50:20.7 50:50.6 16:24/M
4 Diane Jenkins Brooklyn NY 1618 62 440 56:53.9 58:36.4 18:54/M
5 Dee Mann Knoxville TN 1679 63 460 1:00:13.3 1:01:52.5 19:57/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Alan Beddingfield Knoxville TN 1272 60 103 28:29.2 28:48.6 9:17/M
2 Larry Crooks Knoxville TN 2581 61 135 30:06.8 30:22.2 9:48/M
3 Ted Pless Athens 2598 62 337 44:18.2 44:58.2 14:30/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jane Campbell Knoxville TN 1488 69 377 48:45.3 49:45.3 16:03/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 David Birdwell Knoxville TN 1456 66 45 25:18.4 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Carl Sexton Oak Ridge TN 2511 66 169 31:34.8 31:57.6 10:18/M
3 Harold Atkins Madisonville TN 1426 67 427 54:41.3 56:01.1 18:04/M
Female 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Patty Reece Oak Ridge TN 2544 73 189 32:36.1 33:04.4 10:40/M
2 Joanne Martinsen Madisonville TN 1682 70 480 1:03:24.8 1:04:18.3 20:45/M
Male 75 to 79
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 George Reece Oak Ridge TN 2545 75 290 39:00.9 39:56.9 12:53/M