The Bear Foot 5K Run 5K Open
Age Group Results
April 16, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Morse Rutherfordton NC 10640 22 12 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 Laine Bailey Forest City NC 10126 9 17 23:54.0 7:43/M
3 Rebecca Eza Rutherfordton NC 10154 28 22 24:11.1 7:48/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Thacker Spruce Pine NC 10633 33 1 17:11.6 5:33/M
2 Levy Wiseman-Floyd Bostic NC 10625 16 2 18:11.3 5:52/M
3 Thad Condrey Rutherfordton NC 10636 39 3 19:13.2 6:12/M
Female Age Unknown
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Coldren Forest City NC 10271 0 149 44:14.7 14:16/M
Male 1 to 5
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.c. Robbins Bostic NC 10649 4 144 42:20.1 13:39/M
Female 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Harris Bostic NC 10163 6 150 44:29.0 14:21/M
2 Abigail Roof Bostic NC 10229 6 162 49:30.4 15:58/M
Male 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Crowder Rutherfordton NC 10274 6 119 38:09.8 12:18/M
2 Conner Ledbetter Bostic NC 10191 6 161 49:03.6 15:49/M
Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Baylee Short Bostic NC 10236 8 64 30:01.4 9:41/M
2 Caitlin Dailey Rutherfordton NC 10653 9 106 36:28.9 11:46/M
3 Emilee Barrella Rutherfordton NC 10652 9 107 36:31.7 11:47/M
4 Marcy McDowell Rutherfordton NC 10203 9 111 37:10.3 11:59/M
5 Amari Waters Mooresboro NC 10618 8 159 46:50.1 15:06/M
6 Lilli Peeler Bostic NC 10221 8 169 54:27.4 17:34/M
7 Alyssa Bronson Bostic NC 10659 9 171 54:47.6 17:40/M
Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gunner Hogston Boiling Springs NC 10658 8 20 24:05.7 7:46/M
2 Cody Hendrix Caroleen NC 10285 9 23 24:32.3 7:55/M
3 Garrett Buckner Rutherfordton NC 10661 9 36 26:18.3 8:29/M
4 Steven Crowder Jr. Rutherfordton NC 10275 9 48 28:34.3 9:13/M
5 Joseph Whitener Rutherfordton NC 10256 9 73 31:07.7 10:02/M
6 Will Henson Rutherfordton NC 10288 9 89 33:49.3 10:55/M
7 Tyler Wilson Mooresboro NC 10622 8 90 33:53.8 10:56/M
8 Brett Towery Rutherfordton NC 10612 9 157 46:32.4 15:01/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keirsten Ledbetter Bostic NC 10192 10 61 29:35.9 9:33/M
2 Cindy Whitener Rutherfordton NC 10664 11 76 31:11.4 10:04/M
3 Addie Lee Hopper Ellenboro NC 10292 11 93 34:07.5 11:00/M
4 Chelsea M. Hill Forest City NC 10289 11 94 34:08.2 11:01/M
5 Grace Ramsey Bostic NC 10225 10 96 34:20.1 11:05/M
6 Emily Sane Bostic NC 10232 10 99 34:42.8 11:12/M
7 Emily Williams Rutherfordton NC 10259 11 108 36:32.6 11:47/M
8 Faith Archer Rutherfordton NC 10647 11 112 37:21.7 12:03/M
9 Blakely Henline Cliffside NC 10286 10 138 41:17.3 13:19/M
10 Arianna Allen Rutherfordton NC 10123 10 142 41:59.2 13:33/M
11 Addie Harris Bostic NC 10162 10 153 44:50.9 14:28/M
12 Rebekah McEntire Rutherfordton NC 10207 10 158 46:41.1 15:04/M
13 Hannah Cumbie Bostic NC 10638 11 163 49:33.3 15:59/M
14 Savannah Culler Bostic NC 10150 10 170 54:43.5 17:39/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Wilson Forest City NC 10642 11 42 27:17.1 8:48/M
2 Preston Helton Bostic NC 10284 11 44 27:22.9 8:50/M
3 Geordy Randlett Forest City NC 10602 10 45 27:24.1 8:50/M
4 Carter Hensley Bostic NC 10287 10 47 28:18.3 9:08/M
5 Trevor Byrd Union Mills NC 10141 10 72 31:04.4 10:01/M
6 Colin Watts Ellenboro NC 10253 11 80 31:47.3 10:15/M
7 Trent Short Mooresboro NC 10605 11 83 32:12.8 10:23/M
8 Michael Mull 10598 11 95 34:14.2 11:03/M
9 Grayson Wright Bostic NC 10626 11 97 34:24.2 11:06/M
10 Tanner Thomas Bostic NC 10246 11 98 34:32.1 11:08/M
11 Eli Scarlett Rutherfordton NC 10604 10 103 35:19.9 11:24/M
12 Noah Thorton Rutherfordton NC 10255 11 105 36:26.4 11:45/M
13 Wesley Hammond Bostic NC 10281 11 115 37:44.0 12:10/M
14 Greggory Cope Rutherfordton NC 10147 10 139 41:22.1 13:21/M
15 Billy Hurdt Bostic NC 10295 11 148 44:09.8 14:15/M
16 Jacob Penson Bostic NC 10222 11 167 54:21.2 17:32/M
17 Curtis Burnett Ellenboro NC 10140 10 168 54:21.8 17:32/M
18 Evan Revis 10226 10 172 1:02:08.5 20:03/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cragan Hardin Bostic NC 10663 13 81 31:56.0 10:18/M
2 Montana Hollifield Bostic NC 10178 13 85 32:50.8 10:35/M
3 Jessica Hensley Spindale NC 10169 12 109 36:41.3 11:50/M
4 Devine Dezio Forest City NC 10278 12 117 37:53.8 12:13/M
5 Jasmine Blanton Ellenboro NC 10668 12 123 38:18.0 12:21/M
6 Victoria Whiteside Bostic NC 10665 12 124 38:18.6 12:21/M
7 Micki Nolan Forest City NC 10216 13 134 40:40.8 13:07/M
8 Madison Morris Bostic NC 10637 13 146 43:32.3 14:03/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Higgins Richfield NC 10171 12 13 21:40.1 6:59/M
2 Taylor Whitesone Bostic NC 10641 13 30 25:42.3 8:17/M
3 Nick Sprouse 10241 13 33 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Braxton Bright Forest City NC 10266 12 40 27:03.8 8:44/M
5 Morgan Polly Bostic NC 10600 12 63 30:00.4 9:41/M
6 Avery Waters Mooresboro NC 10619 12 68 30:47.2 9:56/M
7 Cole Buckner Rutherfordton NC 10662 12 84 32:35.5 10:31/M
8 Austin Bumgarner Bostic NC 10137 13 116 37:44.4 12:10/M
9 Jonathan McEntire Rutherfordton NC 10205 13 132 40:25.8 13:02/M
10 Colby Lee Rutherfordton NC 10193 12 141 41:43.4 13:27/M
11 Josh Sisk 10671 12 166 54:19.5 17:31/M
Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Wiseman-Floyd Bostic NC 10624 15 34 25:58.4 8:23/M
2 Gracie Hollifield Bostic NC 10177 15 38 26:42.1 8:37/M
3 Morgan Lovelace Bostic NC 10297 14 70 30:49.6 9:56/M
4 Priscilla Blanton Ellenboro NC 10666 14 122 38:17.7 12:21/M
5 Sarah Johnson Forest City NC 10656 14 154 46:27.2 14:59/M
6 Lauren Buckner Rutherfordton NC 10135 14 156 46:31.9 15:00/M
Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Henson Bostic NC 10170 15 7 19:48.3 6:23/M
2 Austin Hollifield Bostic NC 10176 15 11 21:15.8 6:51/M
3 Kip James Spindale NC 10184 14 15 22:58.8 7:25/M
4 Garrett Hamrick Bostic NC 10282 14 50 28:47.8 9:17/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Brush Bostic NC 10270 16 131 40:14.6 12:59/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Danner Ellenboro NC 10650 17 5 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Mason Jolley Bostic NC 10185 16 6 19:43.6 6:22/M
3 Daniel Moss 10597 16 10 21:15.0 6:51/M
4 Caleb Tate 10670 17 69 30:48.3 9:56/M
5 Robert Watts Ellenboro NC 10254 18 88 33:45.6 10:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Powell Rutherfordton NC 10223 23 25 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 Kelly Arrowood Forest City NC 10261 23 66 30:08.2 9:43/M
3 Ana Gembe 10669 20 87 33:23.9 10:46/M
4 Kc Brush Bostic NC 10268 21 136 40:55.4 13:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joy Van Dyke Forest City NC 10615 29 37 26:23.0 8:31/M
2 Alma Juarez Forest City NC 10667 27 43 27:22.8 8:50/M
3 Lauren Smart Shelby NC 10237 25 55 28:57.0 9:20/M
4 Meredith Greene Forest City NC 10161 29 57 29:29.2 9:31/M
5 Emily McCurry Forest City NC 10201 29 71 30:56.8 9:59/M
6 Lauren Hutchins Bostic NC 10180 27 77 31:19.4 10:06/M
7 Amy Newton Bostic NC 10215 28 100 34:53.5 11:15/M
8 Amanda Davis Forest City NC 10277 28 118 37:54.1 12:14/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 W D Hutchins Bostic NC 10181 28 18 23:54.9 7:43/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Grondahl Rutherfordton NC 10655 31 52 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Leah Schram Forest City NC 10651 30 53 28:54.7 9:19/M
3 Jessica Matthews Union Mills NC 10199 33 54 28:55.8 9:20/M
4 Emily Fortsinger Bostic NC 10280 32 58 29:30.2 9:31/M
5 Karen Morrison Rutherfordton NC 10595 34 114 37:28.0 12:05/M
6 Christina Lafon Ellenboro NC 10189 32 127 38:20.0 12:22/M
7 Rebecca Smith Forest City NC 10609 32 129 40:02.8 12:55/M
8 Heather Roof Bostic NC 10230 33 130 40:06.8 12:56/M
9 Shawn Henline Cliffside NC 10167 30 137 41:16.7 13:19/M
10 Dawn Womack Gaffney SC 10627 32 147 43:54.5 14:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Thacker Spruce Pine NC 10632 34 4 19:17.5 6:13/M
2 Aaron Vassey Rutherfordton NC 10250 33 19 23:57.5 7:44/M
3 Doug Grondahl Rutherfordton NC 10654 31 24 24:49.3 8:00/M
4 Damir Fortsinger Bostic NC 10279 31 46 27:24.6 8:50/M
5 Phillip Lafon Ellenboro NC 10190 31 125 38:19.0 12:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Buckner Rutherfordton NC 10136 37 49 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Chery Smith Ellenboro NC 10238 36 56 29:25.6 9:29/M
3 Misty Hamrick Rutherfordton NC 10639 37 65 30:06.0 9:43/M
4 Roxanne Stiles Shelby NC 10242 39 75 31:09.1 10:03/M
5 Amanda King Knoxville TN 10635 35 102 35:08.0 11:20/M
6 Debbie Peace Forest City NC 10219 38 128 38:20.3 12:22/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoffrey Hardin Forest City NC 10643 35 9 20:59.4 6:46/M
2 Brad Teague Forest City NC 10644 36 16 23:23.8 7:33/M
3 Chadd Murray 10214 35 21 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Jeff Towery Rutherfordton NC 10613 38 32 25:45.8 8:18/M
5 Phillip Morrow Forest City NC 10645 36 41 27:14.7 8:47/M
6 Tremayne Bucker Spruce Pine NC 10634 38 101 35:07.8 11:20/M
7 Chris Peeler Bostic NC 10220 38 133 40:37.2 13:06/M
8 Jason Harris Bostic NC 10164 37 151 44:29.7 14:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brummett Shelby NC 10267 44 27 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Deana Gilliam Forest City NC 10160 41 28 25:28.4 8:13/M
3 Shannon Holland Boiling Springs NC 10628 41 74 31:08.6 10:03/M
4 Sharon Jacob Rutherfordton NC 10183 44 79 31:45.3 10:15/M
5 Cindy Hogston Boiling Springs NC 10660 40 86 32:53.7 10:36/M
6 Alice Watson Harris NC 10252 42 126 38:19.8 12:22/M
7 Michelle Toms-Greene Rutherfordton NC 10248 43 135 40:53.2 13:11/M
8 Lisa McEntire Rutherfordton NC 10206 43 165 50:11.4 16:11/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bright Forest City NC 10131 42 26 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Rick Ficklin Forest City NC 10155 42 31 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Daniel Lovelace Ellenboro NC 10646 44 35 26:02.1 8:24/M
4 Steven Crowder Sr. Rutherfordton NC 10276 41 120 38:10.0 12:19/M
5 David McEntire Rutherfordton NC 10204 41 164 50:10.7 16:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Burn Ellenboro NC 10138 48 29 25:40.8 8:17/M
2 Annie Wiseman-Floyd Bostic NC 10623 45 39 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 Robin Parker Shelby NC 10218 46 60 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 Kim Fortenberry Casar NC 10156 49 62 29:57.4 9:40/M
5 Gina Hopper Forest City NC 10179 46 121 38:14.5 12:20/M
6 Midge Hopper Rutherfordton NC 10293 45 145 42:59.7 13:52/M
7 Katrina Shambough Columbus NC 10234 46 152 44:49.8 14:27/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC 10228 48 8 20:52.9 6:44/M
2 Charlie Limerick Rutherfordton NC 10194 48 67 30:36.0 9:52/M
3 Jeff Hensley Spindale NC 10168 46 110 36:56.8 11:55/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Harrill Bostic NC 10629 52 91 33:53.9 10:56/M
2 Loyce Broughton Union Mills NC 10132 50 104 35:55.8 11:35/M
3 Troy Surratt Shelby NC 10610 53 140 41:40.2 13:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Mauney Jr Cherryville NC 10200 54 51 28:50.7 9:18/M
2 Neil Higgins Bostic NC 10630 50 82 32:05.8 10:21/M
3 George Allen Rutherfordton NC 10124 51 143 42:06.5 13:35/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary-Lu Elias Campobello SC 10153 56 113 37:26.6 12:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Putnam Shelby NC 10601 58 59 29:31.3 9:31/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbie Walker Forest City NC 10648 64 160 47:54.7 15:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bbubba Anthony Shelby NC 10125 63 14 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Bill Parke Rutherfordton NC 10657 62 78 31:43.1 10:14/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Gainey Kings Mountain NC 10157 65 155 46:28.2 14:59/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dwight Stroupe Bessemer City NC 10244 70 92 33:56.1 10:57/M