St. Paddys 5K
5K Open
Overall Finish List
March 17, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 5889 F 1 Top Fin 19:26.0 19:26.0 6:16/M
2 Valerie Bachmann Knoxville 5915 F 2 Top Fin 20:38.9 20:38.9 6:39/M
3 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 5883 F 3 Top Fin 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
4 Laura Bledsoe Knoxville 5910 F 1 Top Fin 24:56.8 25:01.3 8:03/M
5 Caroline Wilson Knoxville 5903 F 1 20-24 26:49.1 26:54.9 8:39/M
6 Cara Evans Knoxville TN 5878 F 1 Top Fin 27:29.4 27:31.6 8:52/M
7 Lisa Rochelle Knoxville TN 5894 F 1 30-34 27:29.4 27:32.6 8:52/M
8 Sophia Wilson Knoxville 5906 F 1 11-14 28:09.2 28:09.2 9:05/M
9 Amy Bashford Knoxville TN 5875 F 2 30-34 28:27.2 28:29.7 9:11/M
10 Joni Edwards Knoxville 5919 F 1 35-39 29:25.8 29:31.0 9:29/M
11 Jeanne Fair Knoxville TN 5879 F 1 Top Fin 29:53.1 29:56.6 9:38/M
12 Juli Greene Knoxville TN 5881 F 3 30-34 32:41.6 32:44.0 10:33/M
13 Mary A. Wilson Knoxville 5902 F 1 50-54 33:07.7 33:09.7 10:41/M
14 Robin Howerton Knoxville TN 5884 F 2 35-39 33:36.7 33:40.5 10:50/M
15 Erin Rasar Knoxville TN 5893 F 4 30-34 34:29.4 35:09.4 11:07/M
16 Lisa Collins Clinton TN 5877 F 1 40-44 37:13.5 37:18.2 12:00/M
17 Joanna Kluck Knoxville 5917 F 1 55-59 38:16.9 38:24.0 12:21/M
18 Peggy Kane Maryville TN 5886 F 2 55-59 38:39.1 38:42.3 12:28/M
19 Cheryl Arthur Knoxville TN 5898 F 3 55-59 40:19.7 40:23.1 13:00/M
20 Norma Cuthell Knoxville TN 5897 F 4 55-59 41:50.9 41:54.5 13:30/M
21 Judi Brookshire Knoxville TN 5876 F 5 55-59 44:06.5 44:15.9 14:14/M
22 Elsbeth Freeman Knoxville 5916 F 1 65-69 44:06.8 44:15.2 14:14/M
23 Lori Arnseth Knoxville TN 5873 F 6 55-59 46:58.6 47:04.1 15:09/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jason Altman Knoxville 5914 M 1 Top Fin 16:30.3 16:30.3 5:19/M
2 Gideon Wilson Knoxville 5901 M 2 Top Fin 17:43.3 17:43.3 5:43/M
3 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 5882 M 3 Top Fin 21:22.3 21:22.3 6:54/M
4 William Wilson Knoxville 5900 M 1 25-29 24:08.4 24:08.4 7:47/M
5 Joe Bedford Knoxville 5926 M 1 Top Fin 24:31.7 24:31.7 7:55/M
6 Jordan Wilson Knoxville 5899 M 2 25-29 24:51.0 24:51.0 8:01/M
7 Jim Sparhawk Knoxville 5911 M 1 Top Fin 25:06.1 25:10.8 8:06/M
8 Cory Alexander Loudon 5921 M 1 35-39 25:12.6 25:17.5 8:08/M
9 Craig Alexander Knoxville 5920 M 2 35-39 26:22.4 26:27.8 8:30/M
10 Shawn Kane Maryville TN 5887 M 1 55-59 26:57.5 26:57.5 8:42/M
11 Daniel T. Shaffer Oak Ridge TN 5895 M 1 Top Fin 27:46.3 27:46.3 8:57/M
12 Alan Mealka Knoxville TN 5891 M 1 60-64 28:12.0 28:14.9 9:06/M
13 Chris McConkey 5925 M 1 30-34 29:30.2 29:33.3 9:31/M
14 Jerry Tipton Corryton 5918 M 1 65-69 30:30.5 30:36.2 9:50/M
15 Richard Arnseth Knoxville TN 5874 M 2 55-59 31:08.0 31:12.1 10:03/M
16 Nichoma Kanipe Knoxville TN 5888 M 2 30-34 31:31.6 31:35.1 10:10/M
17 Wendell Davis Knoxville 5923 M 2 60-64 32:38.4 32:42.0 10:32/M
18 Richard E. Wright Corryton 5922 M 3 60-64 33:45.3 33:51.5 10:53/M
19 Daniel Wilson Knoxville 5905 M 1 15-19 35:35.2 35:35.2 11:29/M
20 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville 5924 M 4 60-64 36:40.1 36:40.1 11:50/M
21 Ron Kokcsal Knoxville 5913 M 2 65-69 48:49.3 48:58.1 15:45/M