Southern Tennessee Plunge Marathon and 1/2 Half Marathon
Age Group Results
October 01, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chelsey Morris Decherd TN 3809 22 7 1:37:36.4 1:37:39.6 7:27/M
2 Mary Doman Washington DC 3764 24 9 1:39:09.5 1:39:12.4 7:34/M
3 Lisa Logan Ringgold GA 3800 39 10 1:39:26.0 1:39:26.2 7:35/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brad Chronister Tullahoma TN 3752 25 1 1:15:49.1 1:15:49.1 5:47/M
2 Eric Charette Huntsville AL 3750 35 2 1:16:26.4 1:16:26.4 5:50/M
3 Rodney Walker Ooltewah TN 3849 46 3 1:30:01.5 1:30:01.9 6:52/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Hawkersmith Winchester TN 3779 40 19 1:43:27.9 1:43:31.2 7:54/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sean Donahue Winchester TN 3865 49 5 1:36:56.1 1:36:56.6 7:24/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Fran Oneal Tuscaloosa AL 3814 50 27 1:47:31.3 1:47:33.3 8:12/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dean Bentley New Market AL 3734 58 13 1:40:13.4 1:40:16.4 7:39/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Victoria Youngblood Nashville TN 3862 25 15 1:40:45.8 1:41:01.8 7:41/M
2 Kari George Nashville TN 3774 25 20 1:43:29.8 1:43:31.6 7:54/M
3 Amy Buszkiewic Superior CO 3746 28 50 1:59:06.8 1:59:15.0 9:05/M
4 Erica Pruett Harvest AL 3820 23 72 2:10:20.1 2:10:36.2 9:57/M
5 Elizabeth Simonik Nashville TN 3836 23 73 2:10:20.9 2:10:37.7 9:57/M
6 Heather Hyden Winchester TN 3786 27 93 2:20:36.8 2:20:47.5 10:44/M
7 Emily Daniel Lyles TN 3759 29 100 2:22:51.8 2:23:10.4 10:54/M
8 Amy Baxter Winchester TN 3731 27 102 2:23:56.6 2:24:07.4 10:59/M
9 Lauren Whitaker Clearwater FL 3853 21 104 2:24:17.3 2:24:17.3 11:01/M
10 Emery Ford Gilbert SC 3873 20 114 2:27:23.8 2:27:33.1 11:15/M
11 Ashlie Pearson Raleigh NC 3818 28 120 2:35:49.3 2:35:56.2 11:54/M
12 Amy Crossland Nashville TN 3756 27 125 2:45:47.1 2:46:12.9 12:39/M
13 Jessica Doman Franklin TN 3763 26 128 2:51:21.5 2:51:30.2 13:05/M
14 Amanda Jones Winchester TN 3791 27 132 3:01:53.3 3:02:12.5 13:53/M
15 Brittany Cleveland Lynchburg TN 3876 27 133 3:02:32.5 3:02:51.2 13:56/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Buszkiewic Superior CO 3747 28 35 1:54:42.7 1:54:50.3 8:45/M
2 Joseph Horton Winchester TN 3785 26 54 2:00:55.1 2:00:56.9 9:14/M
3 Richard Donovan Shelbyville TN 3766 25 60 2:05:13.0 2:05:28.0 9:34/M
4 Robert Wilkinson III Madison AL 3856 26 71 2:09:37.6 2:09:38.8 9:54/M
5 Frank Doman Franklin TN 3762 26 98 2:21:31.6 2:21:40.0 10:48/M
6 Clayton Young Austin TX 3860 24 101 2:23:28.8 2:23:30.9 10:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Racheal Mason White House TN 3805 30 11 1:39:36.8 1:39:38.3 7:36/M
2 Samantha Wyatt Decatur AL 3878 36 12 1:39:51.6 1:39:54.3 7:37/M
3 Angel Stroop Estill Springs TN 3843 32 22 1:44:34.7 1:44:35.0 7:59/M
4 Amanda Clifton Shelbyville TN 3753 31 25 1:47:00.3 1:47:00.9 8:10/M
5 Misti Edmondson Arab AL 3769 35 42 1:57:14.6 1:57:16.8 8:57/M
6 Sarah Bogardus Madison AL 3737 34 43 1:57:18.7 1:57:30.5 8:57/M
7 Jennifer Neathery Madison AL 3812 38 58 2:04:31.7 2:04:47.1 9:30/M
8 Suzi Moeller Winchester TN 3807 35 67 2:08:34.3 2:08:38.9 9:49/M
9 Amy Rivera Franklin TN 3829 35 68 2:08:57.8 2:09:11.1 9:51/M
10 Melissa Bradley Franklin TN 3739 37 69 2:08:58.2 2:09:11.2 9:51/M
11 Kristie Sanders Mcminnville TN 3831 38 70 2:09:20.6 2:09:26.6 9:52/M
12 Christy Lewis Estill Springs TN 3799 34 77 2:11:49.2 2:12:04.9 10:04/M
13 Amber Simmons Tullahoma TN 3835 36 78 2:11:49.8 2:12:04.8 10:04/M
14 Karen Stovall Winchester TN 3842 35 81 2:13:14.1 2:13:22.9 10:10/M
15 Jennifer Webb Winchester TN 3852 33 82 2:13:16.0 2:13:34.3 10:10/M
16 Courtney Lynch Winchester TN 3803 34 83 2:13:40.3 2:13:58.0 10:12/M
17 Bethany Renfrow Murfreesboro TN 3826 34 86 2:17:11.3 2:17:23.7 10:28/M
18 Pamela Tabor Pikeville TN 3879 39 87 2:18:42.8 2:18:49.0 10:35/M
19 Kimberly Buchanan Estill Springs TN 3744 32 89 2:19:35.8 2:19:50.9 10:39/M
20 Angela Sellers Winchester TN 3834 37 103 2:23:57.0 2:24:08.3 10:59/M
21 Vikki Gitlin Clarksville TN 3775 30 108 2:26:35.1 2:26:37.9 11:11/M
22 Sarah Sanders Lynchburg TN 3832 34 111 2:26:50.0 2:26:53.8 11:13/M
23 Tina Doney Decherd TN 3765 39 112 2:26:56.7 2:27:05.6 11:13/M
24 Tonya Garner Decherd TN 3773 31 113 2:27:17.7 2:27:32.3 11:15/M
25 Stephanie Henze Conover NC 3781 39 129 2:56:25.7 2:56:25.7 13:28/M
26 Latricia Scriven Alpharetta GA 3833 39 137 3:29:55.7 3:29:59.0 16:01/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lee Golden Murfreesboro TN 3776 38 4 1:31:14.2 1:31:15.5 6:58/M
2 Ben Boggess Elora TN 3738 34 6 1:37:08.4 1:37:09.3 7:25/M
3 Brian Wooldridge Franklin TN 3859 38 8 1:38:29.3 1:38:30.1 7:31/M
4 Jeff Keith Ringgold GA 3792 38 17 1:41:22.9 1:41:30.5 7:44/M
5 Matt Mason White House TN 3804 32 18 1:41:44.7 1:41:46.7 7:46/M
6 Brad Buchanan Estill Springs TN 3743 32 34 1:54:39.6 1:54:51.1 8:45/M
7 Mitchell Lynch Winchester TN 3864 39 36 1:55:30.6 1:55:33.0 8:49/M
8 Aaron Catlett Winchester TN 3749 38 39 1:56:00.6 1:56:10.2 8:51/M
9 Jody Ferrell Estill Springs TN 3770 39 40 1:56:06.3 1:56:07.6 8:52/M
10 Lee Leonard Lewisburg TN 3796 38 41 1:56:59.8 1:57:05.0 8:56/M
11 Brian Lewis Estill Springs TN 3798 37 46 1:57:50.8 1:58:06.9 9:00/M
12 Brad Bennett Antioch TN 3733 33 53 2:00:48.6 2:00:51.2 9:13/M
13 Samuel Ray Garner NC 3823 37 57 2:04:21.4 2:04:40.3 9:30/M
14 Steve Kraft Smyrna TN 3793 37 62 2:06:24.3 2:06:29.3 9:39/M
15 Ben Thigpen Murfreesboro TN 3846 32 66 2:08:33.8 2:08:39.1 9:49/M
16 Reggie Dotson Belvidere TN 3870 32 99 2:22:32.9 2:22:44.4 10:53/M
17 Tracy Temples Winchester TN 3844 39 119 2:34:42.3 2:35:01.2 11:49/M
18 James Riordan Raleigh NC 3828 32 121 2:35:49.5 2:35:56.4 11:54/M
19 Joshua Crossland Nashville TN 3757 30 126 2:45:47.6 2:46:13.4 12:39/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Ingleburger Winchester TN 3787 40 28 1:48:34.0 1:48:45.4 8:17/M
2 Gaynor St John Cullman AL 3841 49 33 1:54:06.8 1:54:09.4 8:43/M
3 Kim Holder Brentwood TN 3784 48 37 1:55:38.8 1:55:42.9 8:50/M
4 Carla Bloom Tullahoma TN 3735 44 44 1:57:25.6 1:57:39.4 8:58/M
5 Huong Brock New Market AL 3740 44 49 1:58:56.9 1:58:57.8 9:05/M
6 Pamela Banks Northport AL 3728 43 51 1:59:27.9 1:59:36.4 9:07/M
7 Dawn Riddle Franklin TN 3827 40 64 2:06:48.1 2:07:02.0 9:41/M
8 Tammy Sparks Arab AL 3840 41 65 2:08:01.4 2:08:03.7 9:46/M
9 Debbie Cole Tullahoma TN 3877 44 75 2:11:16.4 2:11:25.4 10:01/M
10 Jenny Crabtree Winchester TN 3754 44 76 2:11:32.5 2:11:50.3 10:02/M
11 Sheri Smith Winchester TN 3837 42 85 2:15:06.0 2:15:17.6 10:19/M
12 Cynthia Henning Columbia SC 3780 42 88 2:18:49.8 2:18:59.4 10:36/M
13 Vicki Barnett Whitley City KY 3729 43 91 2:20:09.4 2:20:31.4 10:42/M
14 Patricia Earle Helenwood TN 3768 41 92 2:20:09.5 2:20:31.3 10:42/M
15 Terri Waddell Arab AL 3848 40 96 2:20:54.1 2:20:56.5 10:45/M
16 Londa Lebrun Columbus MS 3795 44 105 2:24:40.6 2:24:48.9 11:03/M
17 Hang La Columbia SC 3794 47 115 2:27:45.5 2:27:54.7 11:17/M
18 Debbie Panaia Franklin TN 3816 42 118 2:30:35.3 2:30:48.0 11:30/M
19 Christina Rayder Collierville TN 3824 42 123 2:41:41.1 2:41:42.0 12:21/M
20 Natalie Owsley Sewanee TN 3815 44 134 3:02:35.7 3:02:39.5 13:56/M
21 Elizabeth Wilson Sewanee TN 3858 43 135 3:02:36.4 3:02:39.4 13:56/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Quillen Tullahoma TN 3821 49 14 1:40:44.6 1:40:45.9 7:41/M
2 Brooks Lynch Winchester TN 3802 41 24 1:46:11.0 1:46:24.4 8:06/M
3 Irvin Leroux Manchester TN 3797 46 31 1:53:03.6 1:53:03.6 8:38/M
4 Paul Moore Smyrna TN 3871 40 32 1:53:07.2 1:53:09.6 8:38/M
5 Charles Ganime Winchester TN 3772 40 38 1:55:43.4 1:55:45.1 8:50/M
6 John Nunley Mcminnville TN 3813 48 55 2:01:57.2 2:02:04.4 9:19/M
7 Chuck Snell Shelbyville TN 3839 41 56 2:03:35.8 2:03:46.2 9:26/M
8 Mark Lamon Fayetteville TN 3866 49 61 2:05:56.5 2:06:02.3 9:37/M
9 Chris Bloom Tullahoma TN 3872 43 94 2:20:44.5 2:20:59.4 10:45/M
10 Chris Brown Murfreesboro TN 3869 40 117 2:29:08.5 2:29:13.8 11:23/M
11 Muzaffer Badilli Winchester TN 3727 43 124 2:44:41.8 2:44:58.8 12:34/M
12 Ray Dustin South Strafford VT 3867 40 130 2:58:26.1 2:58:34.5 13:37/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Connie Reese Fayetteville TN 3825 50 30 1:50:05.1 1:50:17.8 8:24/M
2 Cindy Brooks Townsend TN 3741 54 106 2:25:34.0 2:25:47.6 11:07/M
3 Laura Ward Townsend TN 3851 52 107 2:25:34.7 2:25:48.0 11:07/M
4 Nadine Myers Pelham TN 3810 54 116 2:28:41.5 2:28:55.8 11:21/M
5 Michelle Wilcox Lynchburg TN 3855 56 122 2:41:07.1 2:41:17.5 12:18/M
6 Carol Brown Winchester TN 3742 53 136 3:13:43.2 3:14:07.8 14:47/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Blume Brentwood TN 3736 56 16 1:40:55.4 1:40:56.2 7:42/M
2 Don Hillis New Market AL 3783 54 21 1:44:15.2 1:44:16.3 7:57/M
3 Robert Knies Winchester TN 3875 55 26 1:47:06.4 1:47:11.0 8:11/M
4 Jerry Forster Sewanee TN 3771 50 29 1:49:07.3 1:49:09.6 8:20/M
5 Allan Goodson Brentwood, TN 3777 54 45 1:57:28.3 1:57:30.4 8:58/M
6 Duff Zimmerman Winchester TN 3863 52 48 1:58:17.1 1:58:19.4 9:02/M
7 Russell Miller Tullahoma TN 3806 51 52 2:00:04.7 2:00:14.0 9:10/M
8 Bob Jared Hillsboro TN 3789 54 90 2:19:45.5 2:19:48.7 10:40/M
9 David Wilson Murfreesboro TN 3857 58 95 2:20:50.5 2:21:02.4 10:45/M
10 Wayne Smith Tullahoma TN 3838 50 97 2:21:16.1 2:21:25.6 10:47/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Whitt Manchester TN 3854 60 23 1:44:54.5 1:44:58.2 8:00/M
2 Josh Tenpenny Winchester TN 3845 68 47 1:58:17.1 1:58:19.1 9:02/M
3 Lee Daugherty Tullahoma TN 3760 67 59 2:05:03.0 2:05:16.6 9:33/M
4 Lanny Bell Tracy City TN 3732 64 63 2:06:47.9 2:06:50.6 9:41/M
5 James Paulus Burns TN 3817 63 74 2:11:02.7 2:11:07.4 10:00/M
6 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 3847 67 79 2:12:35.3 2:12:38.6 10:07/M
7 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3874 68 80 2:13:12.8 2:13:16.3 10:10/M
8 Jon Neal Estill Springs TN 3811 60 109 2:26:36.6 2:26:38.6 11:11/M
9 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 3767 64 110 2:26:39.1 2:26:44.9 11:12/M
10 Bill Lunders Smyrna TN 3801 60 127 2:47:50.0 2:48:05.9 12:49/M
11 James Ray Belvidere TN 3822 64 131 2:58:46.3 2:58:54.1 13:39/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 3868 73 84 2:14:49.1 2:14:53.9 10:17/M