Southern Tennessee Plunge Marathon & 1/2 Marathon Half Marathon
Overall Finish List
October 02, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY CHRONISTER 5501 MANCHESTER TN 24 M 1 20-29 1:14:48.0 1:14:48.0 0:00.0 5:43/M
2 LAURA PORTIS 5672 NASHVILLE TN 23 F 1 20-29 1:23:47.9 1:23:48.5 0:00.5 6:24/M
3 PAUL SCALISI 5652 BRENTWOOD TN 50 M 2 50-59 1:24:00.7 1:24:02.3 0:01.5 6:25/M
4 MICHAEL BENNETT 5506 WINCHESTER TN 27 M 3 20-29 1:28:03.9 1:28:05.9 0:01.9 6:43/M
5 DOUGLAS JONES 5560 FRANKLIN TN 41 M 1 40-49 1:32:43.4 1:32:44.5 0:01.1 7:05/M
6 JERRE MAYNOR 5648 SEWANEE TN 26 M 1 20-29 1:35:37.7 1:35:38.5 0:00.8 7:18/M
7 SHANDA WALLS 5620 WINCHESTER TN 36 F 2 30-39 1:35:55.7 1:35:56.7 0:01.0 7:19/M
8 CHRISTOPHER ESTOPINAL 5533 NASHVILLE TN 26 M 2 20-29 1:37:40.6 1:37:42.3 0:01.7 7:27/M
9 SEAN DONAHUE 5532 BRENTWOOD TN 48 M 1 40-49 1:37:41.5 1:37:42.6 0:01.1 7:27/M
10 TERRY QUILLEN 5592 TULLAHOMA TN 48 M 2 40-49 1:39:22.5 1:39:26.7 0:04.2 7:35/M
11 TONY KOSELKE 5565 TULLAHOMA TN 38 M 1 30-39 1:40:24.5 1:40:30.4 0:05.9 7:40/M
12 REID FISHER 5536 SEWANEE TN 32 M 2 30-39 1:41:05.4 1:41:10.5 0:05.1 7:43/M
13 LISA LOGAN 5570 RINGGOLD GA 38 F 3 30-39 1:41:37.4 1:41:43.5 0:06.1 7:45/M
14 KAREN MCCALLA 5578 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS 33 F 1 30-39 1:42:01.5 1:42:03.2 0:01.6 7:47/M
15 JEFF MCCALLA 5577 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS 37 M 3 30-39 1:42:01.9 1:42:03.2 0:01.2 7:47/M
16 MICHAEL FOSTER 5539 WINCHESTER TN 23 M 3 20-29 1:42:02.5 1:42:19.9 0:17.3 7:47/M
17 ALEXANDER HAUSMAN 5668 HILLSBORO TN 26 M 4 20-29 1:42:31.5 1:42:33.4 0:01.9 7:50/M
18 BROOKS CATO 5515 CONWAY AR 26 M 5 20-29 1:42:54.2 1:43:03.1 0:08.8 7:51/M
19 SAM WHEELER 5621 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 47 M 3 40-49 1:43:24.6 1:43:33.1 0:08.5 7:54/M
20 SAM LASSETER 5566 BRIDGEPORT AL 34 M 4 30-39 1:43:50.9 1:43:56.0 0:05.1 7:56/M
21 JONATHAN HARRIS 5550 NASHVILLE TN 28 M 6 20-29 1:43:53.7 1:44:00.3 0:06.5 7:56/M
22 JEFFERY PRINCE, JR. 5591 LYNCHBURG TN 30 M 5 30-39 1:44:32.0 1:44:44.4 0:12.4 7:59/M
23 CHRIS BLOOM 5508 TULLAHOMA TN 42 M 4 40-49 1:46:14.6 1:46:17.2 0:02.6 8:07/M
24 PAUL WHITT 5623 MANCHESTER TN 59 M 1 50-59 1:46:24.0 1:46:30.3 0:06.3 8:07/M
25 BEN BOGGESS 5510 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 33 M 6 30-39 1:48:21.8 1:48:25.3 0:03.4 8:16/M
26 ANGEL STROOP 5613 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 31 F 2 30-39 1:48:47.2 1:48:49.7 0:02.4 8:18/M
27 CELIA GRUZALSKI 5666 CROSSVILLE TN 35 F 3 30-39 1:48:51.2 1:48:54.6 0:03.3 8:19/M
28 KAREN ZATKULAK 5632 CHATTANOOGA TN 28 F 1 20-29 1:49:40.5 1:49:48.0 0:07.4 8:22/M
29 STEVE BLUME 5509 BRENTWOOD TN 55 M 1 50-59 1:50:24.5 1:50:38.0 0:13.5 8:26/M
30 AMANDA CLIFTON 5517 SHELBYVILLE TN 30 F 4 30-39 1:51:23.3 1:51:39.4 0:16.1 8:30/M
31 ROBERT WILKINSON 5624 MADISON AL 25 M 7 20-29 1:51:28.3 1:51:35.7 0:07.3 8:31/M
32 BROOKE TEVRUCHT 5616 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 33 F 5 30-39 1:51:38.9 1:51:50.4 0:11.5 8:31/M
33 KIM HOLDER 5553 BRENTWOOD TN 47 F 1 40-49 1:51:41.9 1:51:44.5 0:02.6 8:32/M
34 ROGER LAYNE 5567 TRACY TN 22 M 8 20-29 1:52:05.1 1:52:11.8 0:06.6 8:33/M
35 SONYA HARNER 5549 MANCHESTER TN 34 F 6 30-39 1:52:06.2 1:52:10.4 0:04.1 8:33/M
36 DEBRA SCHALL 5607 NASHVILLE TN 44 F 1 40-49 1:52:08.2 1:52:24.7 0:16.4 8:34/M
37 JOHN TURNER 5618 NASHVILLE TN 38 M 7 30-39 1:52:18.5 1:52:38.8 0:20.2 8:34/M
38 CRISTIE WELLS 5643 WINCHESTER TN 32 F 7 30-39 1:52:20.7 1:52:24.8 0:04.1 8:35/M
39 DEE DEE ALLEN 5502 NORMANDY TN 41 F 2 40-49 1:52:26.7 1:52:38.4 0:11.6 8:35/M
40 DAVID FOSTER 5538 WINCHESTER TN 43 M 5 40-49 1:52:31.9 1:52:36.8 0:04.9 8:35/M
41 CHARLES FRITH 5542 NASHVILLE TN 53 M 2 50-59 1:53:21.1 1:53:36.1 0:14.9 8:39/M
42 GLEN GRAVITT 5546 WINCHESTER TN 56 M 3 50-59 1:54:18.1 1:54:26.9 0:08.7 8:44/M
43 MICHAEL PRICE 5590 TRACY CITY TN 26 M 9 20-29 1:55:06.1 1:55:12.8 0:06.7 8:47/M
44 JASON WOODALL 5626 WINCHESTER TN 24 M 10 20-29 1:55:09.3 1:55:09.7 0:00.4 8:47/M
45 AARON CATLETT 5514 MURFREESBORO TN 37 M 8 30-39 1:55:35.5 1:55:38.5 0:02.9 8:49/M
46 SHAWNA PEACE 5588 NASHVILLE TN 49 F 3 40-49 1:55:51.8 1:55:57.0 0:05.1 8:51/M
47 REGINALD RAMSEY 5595 NASHVILLE TN 35 M 9 30-39 1:56:02.9 1:56:23.4 0:20.5 8:51/M
48 MICHELLE BROWN 5656 WINCHESTER TN 20 F 2 20-29 1:56:09.3 1:56:14.8 0:05.4 8:52/M
49 DOUGLAS BROWN 5657 WINCHESTER TN 52 M 4 50-59 1:56:10.2 1:56:15.0 0:04.8 8:52/M
50 DAVID HAMILTON 5548 SMYRNA TN 33 M 10 30-39 1:56:15.4 1:56:29.4 0:14.0 8:52/M
51 REY MARIN 5670 TULLAHOMA TN 48 M 6 40-49 1:56:45.4 1:56:52.7 0:07.2 8:55/M
52 RACHEL SAIN 5601 MANCHESTER TN 35 F 8 30-39 1:57:05.1 1:57:08.5 0:03.4 8:56/M
53 MATT MASON 5575 WINCHESTER TN 31 M 11 30-39 1:58:11.7 1:58:17.7 0:06.0 9:01/M
54 RACHEAL MASON 5576 WINCHESTER TN 29 F 3 20-29 1:58:11.8 1:58:17.5 0:05.7 9:01/M
55 CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 5597 COLLIERVILLE TN 14 M 1 14-19 1:58:14.6 1:58:24.0 0:09.4 9:02/M
56 JERRY FORSTER 5537 SEWANEE TN 49 M 7 40-49 1:58:18.1 1:58:29.3 0:11.2 9:02/M
57 DUFF ZIMMERMAN 5633 WINCHESTER TN 51 M 5 50-59 1:58:58.0 1:59:10.9 0:12.9 9:05/M
58 ALLAN GOODSON 5543 BRENTWOOD TN 53 M 6 50-59 1:59:47.3 2:00:01.6 0:14.2 9:09/M
59 LEE LEONARD 5568 LEWISBURG TN 37 M 12 30-39 2:00:15.1 2:00:25.0 0:09.9 9:11/M
60 LOU PFISTER 5671 WINCHESTER TN 39 M 13 30-39 2:00:18.8 2:00:22.7 0:03.9 9:11/M
61 TERRY INGLEBURGER 5669 WINCHESTER TN 39 F 9 30-39 2:00:25.9 2:00:37.1 0:11.1 9:12/M
62 MITCHELL LYNCH 5571 NASHVILLE TN 38 M 14 30-39 2:01:02.6 2:01:11.6 0:09.0 9:14/M
63 MARY THOM VANDERCOOK 5619 NASHVILLE TN 49 F 4 40-49 2:01:17.2 2:01:22.6 0:05.4 9:15/M
64 WADE ANDERSON 5503 READYVILLE TN 49 M 8 40-49 2:01:18.3 2:01:22.6 0:04.2 9:16/M
65 JODY FERRELL 5535 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 38 M 15 30-39 2:01:39.3 2:01:56.1 0:16.7 9:17/M
66 MITCHELL FOSTER 5540 WINCHESTER TN 14 M 2 14-19 2:02:49.6 2:02:53.6 0:03.9 9:23/M
67 SARAH SAUSSY 5606 NASHVILLE TN 29 F 4 20-29 2:02:55.6 2:03:02.4 0:06.8 9:23/M
68 ROBERT CAIRNS 5513 MURFREESBORO TN 39 M 16 30-39 2:03:00.3 2:03:13.9 0:13.5 9:23/M
69 BRAD BENNETT 5505 ANTIOCH TN 32 M 17 30-39 2:03:30.9 2:03:35.9 0:05.0 9:26/M
70 SEAN CRABTREE 5525 WINCHESTER TN 42 M 9 40-49 2:03:41.3 2:03:54.9 0:13.5 9:26/M
71 JOSH TENPENNY 5615 WINCHESTER TN 67 M 1 60-69 2:03:42.0 2:03:55.5 0:13.5 9:27/M
72 MIKE CUNNINGHAM 5529 WINCHESTER TN 58 M 7 50-59 2:04:19.5 2:04:26.7 0:07.2 9:29/M
73 NATHAN MILLER 5581 MURFREESBORO TN 35 M 18 30-39 2:04:48.4 2:05:01.8 0:13.3 9:32/M
74 CHRISTA HERRON 5552 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 47 F 5 40-49 2:05:05.7 2:05:17.0 0:11.3 9:33/M
75 JOSE RIVERO 5598 TULLAHOMA TN 44 M 10 40-49 2:05:50.4 2:05:55.1 0:04.6 9:36/M
76 RYAN WHITE 5622 NASHVILLE TN 37 M 19 30-39 2:05:57.7 2:06:06.3 0:08.6 9:37/M
77 MARK STOVALL 5612 BAXTER HOLLOW ROAD 40 M 11 40-49 2:06:40.9 2:06:57.4 0:16.5 9:40/M
78 SONIA SAUNDERS 5605 NORMANDY TN 36 F 10 30-39 2:06:51.0 2:06:55.9 0:04.8 9:41/M
79 SARA ESTABROOK 5308 GERMANTOWN TN 55 F 1 50-59 2:07:13.4 2:07:21.6 0:08.1 9:43/M
80 JOSEPH HORTON 5555 WINCHESTER TN 25 M 11 20-29 2:07:14.7 2:07:20.0 0:05.2 9:43/M
81 PAMELA MARTIN 5574 MIDWAY GA 55 F 1 50-59 2:07:24.3 2:07:34.5 0:10.2 9:44/M
82 ASHLEY MILLER 5580 COLUMBIA TN 32 F 11 30-39 2:07:28.4 2:07:35.5 0:07.0 9:44/M
83 NATHAN MILLER 5582 COLLUMBIA TN 34 M 20 30-39 2:07:28.7 2:07:35.9 0:07.2 9:44/M
84 CHRISTOPHER PATE 5585 VALDOSTA GA 21 M 12 20-29 2:07:43.5 2:07:58.1 0:14.6 9:45/M
85 ANNA HATCH 5667 WINCHESTER TN 29 F 5 20-29 2:08:03.3 2:08:18.1 0:14.7 9:46/M
86 CARLA BLOOM 5507 TULLAHOMA TN 43 F 6 40-49 2:08:44.4 2:08:57.4 0:12.9 9:50/M
87 BRAD BUCHANAN 5646 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 31 M 21 30-39 2:09:01.0 2:09:23.2 0:22.2 9:51/M
88 JENNY CRABTREE 5524 WINCHESTER TN 43 F 7 40-49 2:09:52.1 2:10:04.3 0:12.1 9:55/M
89 AUDRA FREEZE 5541 MANCHESTER TN 33 F 12 30-39 2:11:04.1 2:11:08.5 0:04.3 10:00/M
90 TAMMIE RAGSDALE 5593 TULLAHOMA TN 47 F 8 40-49 2:11:50.9 2:11:59.8 0:08.8 10:04/M
91 TROY WELLS 5644 WINCHESTER TN 36 M 22 30-39 2:12:40.2 2:12:54.4 0:14.1 10:08/M
92 DONALD RHOTON 5638 WINCHESTER TN 38 M 23 30-39 2:13:30.7 2:13:36.0 0:05.3 10:11/M
93 LISA KELLEY 5562 TULLAHOMA TN 32 F 13 30-39 2:14:28.7 2:14:44.9 0:16.1 10:16/M
94 NICHOLAS KNIGHT 5564 SEWANEE TN 27 M 13 20-29 2:14:55.0 2:15:06.7 0:11.7 10:18/M
95 DREW CLEEK 5649 STARKVILLE MS 23 M 14 20-29 2:14:55.2 2:15:05.2 0:10.0 10:18/M
96 KIM MCGIVONEY 5647 NASHVILLE TN 30 F 14 30-39 2:15:24.2 2:15:29.0 0:04.8 10:20/M
97 CAMERON BAILEY 5504 WINCHESTER TN 27 M 15 20-29 2:16:22.7 2:16:37.0 0:14.2 10:25/M
98 AMY RIVERA 5651 FRANKLIN TN 34 F 15 30-39 2:17:43.2 2:17:59.9 0:16.7 10:31/M
99 BROCK COLYAR 5518 TULLAHOMA TN 14 M 3 14-19 2:17:54.0 2:18:06.5 0:12.5 10:32/M
100 JEFFREY COLYAR 5519 TULLAHOMA TN 44 M 12 40-49 2:17:54.7 2:18:07.3 0:12.6 10:32/M
Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
101 LAURA COLYAR 5520 TULLAHOMA TN 40 F 9 40-49 2:17:55.5 2:18:07.5 0:12.0 10:32/M
102 DEBRA SHELTON 5673 MADISON AL 32 F 16 30-39 2:18:56.6 2:19:07.7 0:11.1 10:36/M
103 CHRISTINA GRAY 5547 TULLAHOMA TN 35 F 17 30-39 2:18:57.0 2:19:07.5 0:10.5 10:36/M
104 KRISTIE SANDERS 5603 MCMINNVILLE TN 37 F 18 30-39 2:20:04.5 2:20:13.4 0:08.8 10:42/M
105 ANNA SHASTEEN 5639 WINCHESTER TN 33 F 19 30-39 2:20:12.0 2:20:34.4 0:22.4 10:42/M
106 COURTNEY LYNCH 5645 WINCHESTER TN 33 F 20 30-39 2:20:33.3 2:20:40.7 0:07.4 10:44/M
107 REBECCA DAVIS 5531 MURFREESBORO TN 30 F 21 30-39 2:20:41.4 2:21:02.6 0:21.2 10:44/M
108 BETHANY CRABTREE 5523 WINCHESTER TN 23 F 6 20-29 2:21:52.6 2:22:09.9 0:17.2 10:50/M
109 T J HANCOCK 5362 MADISON TN 37 F 22 30-39 2:22:11.4 2:22:14.9 0:03.5 10:51/M
110 SARAH CROSS 5527 OAK RIDGE TN 42 F 10 40-49 2:23:19.6 2:23:25.6 0:06.0 10:56/M
111 KIM HOPKINS 5554 WINCHESTER TN 39 F 23 30-39 2:24:29.6 2:24:40.2 0:10.5 11:02/M
112 KIM BUCHANAN 5641 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 31 F 24 30-39 2:25:53.4 2:26:16.8 0:23.4 11:08/M
113 HELEN COOK 5521 WHITE HOUSE TN 20 F 7 20-29 2:27:00.5 2:27:00.6 0:00.1 11:13/M
114 SKEET KELT 5563 COLUMBIA TN 59 M 8 50-59 2:27:13.3 2:27:15.7 0:02.3 11:14/M
115 CHRISTY LEWIS 5640 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 33 F 25 30-39 2:28:49.9 2:29:12.9 0:23.0 11:22/M
116 CLAIRE THOMPSON 5617 WINCHESTER TN 26 F 8 20-29 2:30:07.9 2:30:18.0 0:10.1 11:28/M
117 RANDY ELROD 5653 FRANKLIN TN 52 M 9 50-59 2:30:08.1 2:30:18.1 0:09.9 11:28/M
118 JONATHAN NEAL 5584 ESTILL SPRINGS TN 59 M 10 50-59 2:31:11.9 2:31:25.9 0:14.0 11:32/M
119 TODD PAYNE 5587 DECHERD TN 41 M 13 40-49 2:31:12.5 2:31:25.8 0:13.3 11:33/M
120 CARL SEXTON 5610 OAK RIDGE TN 66 M 2 60-69 2:34:03.5 2:34:09.6 0:06.0 11:46/M
121 SAMANTHA COOK 5522 WHITE HOUSE TN 16 F 1 14-19 2:34:06.4 2:34:06.7 0:00.2 11:46/M
122 ASHLEY MARTIN 5573 BRENTWOOD TN 29 F 9 20-29 2:37:48.3 2:37:56.4 0:08.0 12:03/M
123 TIFFANY ROGERS 5599 COLLIERVILLE TN 26 F 10 20-29 2:38:44.6 2:38:59.4 0:14.7 12:07/M
124 CHRISTINA RAYDER 5596 COLLIERVILLE TN 41 F 11 40-49 2:38:57.2 2:39:08.5 0:11.2 12:08/M
125 ANGELA SELLERS 5609 WINCHESTER TN 36 F 26 30-39 2:39:11.1 2:39:26.1 0:15.0 12:09/M
126 TRACIE BOSWELL 5642 WINCHESTER TN 30 F 27 30-39 2:41:06.7 2:41:23.1 0:16.4 12:18/M
127 NICOLE LYNCH 5572 NASHVILLE TN 28 F 11 20-29 2:43:57.8 2:44:04.5 0:06.6 12:31/M
128 BARRY CRAMER 5654 FRANKLIN TN 45 M 14 40-49 2:50:22.0 2:50:40.7 0:18.6 13:00/M
129 RYAN PEWETT 5589 FRANKLIN TN 42 M 15 40-49 2:50:22.4 2:50:40.8 0:18.3 13:00/M
130 AMANDA HARPER 5650 WINCHESTER TN 38 F 28 30-39 2:51:04.0 2:51:25.5 0:21.4 13:04/M
131 JOEL SANDERS 5602 LYNCHBURG TN 35 M 24 30-39 2:53:53.8 2:54:03.3 0:09.4 13:16/M
132 SARAH SANDERS 5604 LYNCHBURG TN 33 F 29 30-39 2:53:54.0 2:54:03.2 0:09.2 13:16/M
133 LISA LEHMAN 5326 DECHERD TN 49 F 12 40-49 2:58:57.4 2:59:05.3 0:07.8 13:40/M
134 LAURA LOCKMILLER 5569 WINCHESTER TN 26 F 12 20-29 3:00:11.9 3:00:22.0 0:10.1 13:45/M
135 LINDA GRANT 5545 WINCHESTER TN 62 F 1 60-69 3:00:44.2 3:00:55.6 0:11.4 13:48/M
136 STEPHANIE HENZE 5551 CONOVER NC 38 F 30 30-39 3:01:33.3 3:01:39.2 0:05.9 13:52/M
137 EDWARD WILSON, JR. 5625 MT. JULIET TN 44 M 16 40-49 3:02:28.1 3:02:46.2 0:18.0 13:56/M
138 MICHAEL MURPHY 5583 WINCHESTER TN 38 M 25 30-39 3:02:29.7 3:02:46.5 0:16.7 13:56/M
139 KRISTY SUMMERS 5614 WINCHESTER TN 35 F 31 30-39 3:05:26.6 3:05:36.7 0:10.0 14:09/M
140 MEGAN HUBBARD 5557 MERIDIANVILLE AL 30 F 32 30-39 3:07:16.6 3:07:29.8 0:13.1 14:18/M
141 ANITA HUBBARD 5556 HARVEST AL 52 F 2 50-59 3:17:59.0 3:18:11.9 0:12.9 15:07/M
142 GWEN ZIMMERMAN 5634 WINCHESTER TN 37 F 33 30-39 3:27:41.1 3:27:50.6 0:09.5 15:51/M
143 TAYLOR YOUNG 5631 WINCHESTER TN 15 F 2 14-19 3:43:39.7 3:43:56.4 0:16.6 17:04/M
144 KEVI PAYNE 5586 MURFREESBORO TN 28 F 13 20-29 3:43:52.8 3:43:56.3 0:03.4 17:05/M
145 BRENDA CANNON 5636 WINCHESTER TN 54 F 3 50-59 3:44:00.4 3:44:21.7 0:21.3 17:06/M
146 MARCIA EVERETT 5534 SHELBYVILLE TN 61 F 2 60-69 3:44:01.3 3:44:21.8 0:20.4 17:06/M
147 ASHLEY ELIZABET GRAHAM 5544 CLARKSVILLE TN 27 F 14 20-29 3:48:28.0 3:48:43.4 0:15.4 17:26/M
148 JERUSHA YODER 5629 COLUMBUS OH 32 F 34 30-39 3:48:28.1 3:48:43.7 0:15.6 17:26/M
149 DONNA YOUNG 5630 WINCHESTER TN 54 F 4 50-59 3:49:30.9 3:49:47.2 0:16.3 17:31/M
150 LISA LLOYD 5637 WINCHESTER TN 47 F 13 40-49 3:49:36.9 3:49:48.4 0:11.4 17:32/M