South of the River Run
5K Open
Overall Finish List
July 28, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Doris Windsand-Dausman Harriman TN 14152 55 F 22:24.3 22:24.3 7:14/M
2 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 14120 31 F 23:38.4 23:39.8 7:37/M
3 Ashley Bryant Cookeville TN 14248 24 F 24:06.1 24:09.1 7:46/M
4 Becky Gasque Kingston TN 14175 42 F 24:47.9 24:48.3 8:00/M
5 Marta Goebel Oak Ridge TN 14119 41 F 25:07.6 25:09.2 8:06/M
6 Kay Houser Kingston TN 14128 50 F 25:10.2 25:13.6 8:07/M
7 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 14115 42 F 25:10.8 25:13.4 8:07/M
8 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 14114 45 F 25:45.7 25:47.5 8:18/M
9 Kim Swallows Kingston TN 14180 22 F 26:25.1 26:25.3 8:31/M
10 Tonda Parks Kingston TN 14143 39 F 26:30.6 26:33.1 8:33/M
11 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 14131 35 F 28:13.5 28:14.8 9:06/M
12 Cassy Piper Kingston TN 14174 21 F 28:20.1 28:21.3 9:08/M
13 Juliana Bartra Kingston TN 14173 42 F 28:52.5 28:53.5 9:19/M
14 Laura Beth Hirt Lenoir City TN 14178 16 F 28:56.2 28:57.1 9:20/M
15 Jana Harvey Kingston TN 14123 31 F 28:56.5 28:56.7 9:20/M
16 Hannah Bell Knoxville TN 14102 14 F 29:10.0 29:12.5 9:25/M
17 Maria Moore Kingston TN 14135 47 F 29:40.7 29:45.2 9:34/M
18 Joni Garrett Wartburg TN 14118 27 F 30:12.1 30:16.6 9:45/M
19 Tanya Sousa Delano TN 14221 32 F 30:31.4 30:35.4 9:51/M
20 Sandra Crabtree Kingston TN 14110 46 F 32:02.4 32:07.3 10:20/M
21 Misty Thompson Harriman TN 14147 27 F 32:44.6 32:49.6 10:34/M
22 Patti Tipton Knoxville TN 14149 35 F 32:54.5 32:59.8 10:37/M
23 Shade Narramore Kingston TN 14139 17 F 38:00.4 38:03.6 12:15/M
24 Madi Narramore 14138 16 F 38:11.1 38:11.5 12:19/M
25 Kayla West Philadelphia TN 14271 16 F 38:28.3 38:29.3 12:25/M
26 Victoria Crabtree Kingston TN 14111 22 F 39:33.5 39:37.0 12:45/M
27 Candice McCann Knoxville TN 14130 28 F 40:13.4 40:20.2 12:58/M
28 Jae Miller Knoxville TN 14132 24 F 40:13.4 40:19.9 12:58/M
29 Bre Narramore Kingston TN 14296 11 F 40:32.3 40:35.4 13:05/M
30 Emily Patterson Ten Mile TN 14167 13 F 49:41.6 49:44.3 16:02/M
31 Julie Houser Kingston TN 14169 12 F 49:42.4 49:42.9 16:02/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Andrew Layne Kingston TN 14160 16 M 18:30.7 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 Erick Russell 14166 32 M 20:23.7 20:23.8 6:35/M
3 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 14121 43 M 20:28.1 20:28.1 6:36/M
4 Zachary Brummett Kingston TN 14104 19 M 21:42.6 21:42.6 7:00/M
5 Joe Bedford Knoxville TN 14201 44 M 21:44.2 21:45.1 7:01/M
6 Clay Clower 14177 17 M 21:44.5 21:46.7 7:01/M
7 Timothy Thacker TN 14157 12 M 21:58.5 21:58.5 7:05/M
8 Jacob Parkison Kingston TN 14162 19 M 22:20.4 22:24.0 7:12/M
9 Emmett Walsh Knoxville TN 14150 43 M 22:43.6 22:49.4 7:20/M
10 Jesse Casurella 14108 17 M 22:46.8 22:48.9 7:21/M
11 Sam Hoebelhanrich Westwood KS 14172 16 M 22:54.4 22:55.1 7:23/M
12 Jack Miller Harriman TN 14300 12 M 23:05.3 23:05.3 7:27/M
13 Jerry Monroe Kingston TN 14165 46 M 23:13.5 23:16.0 7:29/M
14 Cothron Theiss 14164 14 M 23:25.4 23:25.8 7:33/M
15 Darid Bell Kingston 14181 28 M 23:38.4 23:38.4 7:37/M
16 Tim Galyon TN 14161 46 M 23:56.8 23:57.3 7:43/M
17 Michael Sugarman Kingston TN 14146 42 M 24:01.5 24:04.7 7:45/M
18 Bill Sharp Knoxville TN 14144 36 M 24:09.3 24:16.8 7:47/M
19 Mason Woody Kingston TN 14154 15 M 24:43.1 24:45.2 7:58/M
20 John Hundley Lenoir City TN 14168 39 M 25:07.0 25:08.9 8:06/M
21 Chatter Symons Andersonville TN 14156 52 M 25:18.3 25:19.4 8:10/M
22 Parker Gray Loudon TN 14297 46 M 25:20.9 25:23.7 8:10/M
23 Tim Theiss Kingston TN 14163 51 M 25:33.7 25:35.5 8:15/M
24 Jamie Cardwell Lenoir City TN 14107 40 M 25:37.0 25:45.5 8:16/M
25 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 14148 68 M 25:50.5 25:53.2 8:20/M
26 Jason Diden Wartburg TN 14116 32 M 25:56.8 25:57.5 8:22/M
27 Donnie Hall Nashville TN 14122 47 M 26:36.0 26:41.8 8:35/M
28 Bill Lane Loudon TN 14129 66 M 26:52.5 26:55.0 8:40/M
29 Alan Dausman Harriman TN 14112 M 26:53.7 26:55.7 8:40/M
30 Kenneth Moore Knoxville TN 14134 52 M 27:01.6 27:03.1 8:43/M
31 Cameron Hashmi Kingston TN 14171 14 M 27:07.0 27:10.4 8:45/M
32 Mackie Gasque Kingston TN 14176 45 M 27:37.3 27:40.3 8:55/M
33 Dewayne Galyon Riceville TN 14117 46 M 27:52.7 27:55.5 8:59/M
34 John D. Parker Kingston TN 14140 65 M 28:02.5 28:06.7 9:03/M
35 Robert Miller Harriman TN 14299 45 M 28:58.8 29:03.3 9:21/M
36 Gage Patterson 14183 15 M 29:03.7 29:04.9 9:22/M
37 Jerry Cardin Loudon TN 14105 43 M 29:08.1 29:11.7 9:24/M
38 Jake Woody Kingston TN 14153 13 M 29:12.3 29:14.1 9:25/M
39 Robert Varagona Oliver Springs TN 14158 58 M 30:06.7 30:07.6 9:43/M
40 Zane Moser Ten Mile TN 14179 12 M 30:21.1 30:22.4 9:47/M
41 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 14101 74 M 30:37.3 30:38.0 9:53/M
42 Zain Hashmi Kingston TN 14125 46 M 31:45.5 31:57.0 10:15/M
43 Tyler Moore Kingston TN 14136 47 M 31:46.3 31:50.3 10:15/M
44 Chase Hamil Kingston 14182 14 M 32:06.9 32:10.4 10:21/M
45 Randall Woody Kingston TN 14159 44 M 32:27.2 32:31.9 10:28/M
46 Richard E Wright Corryton TN 14155 61 M 34:26.6 34:28.3 11:06/M
47 Dakota Narramore 14137 12 M 35:23.2 35:23.7 11:25/M
48 Brandon Hashmi Kingston TN 14170 12 M 35:26.1 35:27.0 11:26/M
49 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 14260 65 M 36:17.3 36:20.8 11:42/M
50 Brian Crabtree Kingston TN 14109 46 M 37:17.0 37:20.7 12:02/M
51 Haydon Hester Sunbright TN 14126 16 M 38:14.2 38:15.0 12:20/M
52 Brandon Patterson 14298 16 M 38:15.0 38:16.6 12:20/M
53 Jan Hashmi Kingston TN 14124 41 M 40:04.2 40:10.5 12:55/M