The 2nd Annual Sham Walk/5K Run 5K Open
Age Group Results
March 10, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Miranda Goss Harriman TN 1035 41 4 24:25.8 24:29.1 7:54/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Chapman Harriman TN 1025 30 1 19:29.6 19:29.6 6:17/M
Female 1 to 4
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kendra Qualls Harriman TN 1055 4 47 45:35.8 45:41.1 14:44/M
Female 5 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Saddie Swafford Harriman TN 1062 10 32 34:48.6 34:54.0 11:15/M
2 Latasha Walsh Harriman TN 1063 10 34 39:48.8 39:53.9 12:52/M
3 Somer Stevens Harriman TN 1060 9 36 40:16.0 40:20.7 13:01/M
4 Mica Hormez Harriman TN 580 9 41 43:36.0 43:36.9 14:04/M
5 Sydney Fisher Harriman TN 584 9 46 45:33.1 45:38.9 14:43/M
6 Kailey Brown Oliver SPRINGS 1019 10 48 45:39.8 45:45.6 14:45/M
7 Aaliyah Goins Harriman TN 1033 10 49 45:40.6 45:46.0 14:46/M
8 Courtney Culy Harriman TN 1029 9 51 46:47.6 46:51.5 15:07/M
9 Makenzie Crass Harriman TN 1028 10 52 46:50.4 46:53.7 15:07/M
10 Marisa Webb Harriman TN 1064 9 55 46:57.9 47:02.7 15:10/M
11 Damara Hunt Harriman TN 1041 10 56 46:59.6 47:05.6 15:11/M
Male 5 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christian Martran Harriman TN 1050 9 18 29:13.6 29:13.6 9:25/M
Female 11 to 16
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laurel Chapman Harriman TN 1026 12 27 31:53.5 31:54.8 10:17/M
2 Olivia Goins Harriman TN 1034 11 31 34:48.3 34:53.8 11:15/M
3 Mary Kate Higgins Harriman TN 572 11 35 40:15.6 40:18.1 13:00/M
4 Natalie Larue Harriman TN 1047 11 53 46:50.6 46:55.6 15:08/M
Male 11 to 16
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Will Burgess Calhoun TN 1023 14 3 23:53.4 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Garrett Greene Harriman TN 1036 14 16 28:43.8 28:46.1 9:17/M
Female 17 to 22
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brittney Lawson Rockwood TN 1048 22 15 28:26.9 28:27.6 9:11/M
Male 17 to 22
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brady Snow Harriman TN 1058 18 14 28:13.1 28:15.4 9:07/M
Female 23 to 28
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Megan Snow Harriman TN 1059 28 33 37:07.7 37:08.8 11:59/M
Male 23 to 28
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cameron Lawson Rockwood TN 581 23 6 24:43.9 24:44.2 7:59/M
Female 29 to 33
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 1039 31 13 27:01.8 27:01.8 8:43/M
2 Jessica Jones Harriman TN 1045 32 25 31:29.7 31:32.2 10:10/M
3 Sarah Bullington Harriman TN 1021 31 38 41:22.5 41:25.8 13:22/M
Female 34 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Jenkins Harriman TN 1044 39 11 26:48.2 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Susie Easter Knoxville 586 37 20 30:20.7 30:21.8 9:47/M
3 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 1051 34 26 31:53.3 31:53.4 10:17/M
4 Jennifer Mynatt Kingston TN 1054 39 37 41:22.4 41:25.8 13:22/M
5 Laura Fisher Harriman TN 1031 37 39 41:24.4 41:27.6 13:22/M
6 Regina Suddath Rockwood TN 578 39 44 43:56.3 44:02.4 14:12/M
7 Erin Johnson Loudon TN 575 38 45 43:58.0 44:02.7 14:12/M
8 Dawn Jenkins Harriman TN 1043 37 54 46:56.6 47:04.2 15:11/M
9 Robin Hacker Harriman TN 582 35 57 48:36.6 48:38.8 15:41/M
Male 34 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Roy Fisher Harriman TN 1032 38 23 30:52.5 30:54.4 9:58/M
Female 40 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 1030 45 12 26:58.2 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Jennifer Lawson Lenoir City TN 577 45 30 33:23.4 33:27.5 10:47/M
3 Lisa Qualls Harriman TN 1056 41 50 46:12.9 46:17.7 14:56/M
Male 40 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 1040 43 2 23:05.3 23:05.3 7:27/M
2 Eric Burgess Calhoun TN 1022 40 5 24:31.8 24:33.1 7:55/M
3 Mike Walker Kingston 425 44 8 25:09.8 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 Victor Poole Rockwood TN 583 44 10 25:37.1 25:38.7 8:16/M
5 Tony Clower Kingston TN 1027 43 19 30:16.9 30:19.1 9:47/M
Male 46 to 50
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 424 48 9 25:32.6 25:32.6 8:14/M
2 David Higgins Harriman TN 573 48 21 30:22.0 30:25.1 9:49/M
3 Russell Johnson Loudon TN 574 47 22 30:33.8 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Michael Hormez Harriman TN 579 46 42 43:40.4 43:43.1 14:06/M
5 Fritz Stevens Harriman TN 587 50 43 43:52.1 43:54.0 14:10/M
Female 51 to 55
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Inman Harriman TN 1042 51 29 33:23.3 33:24.8 10:46/M
Male 51 to 55
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tom Carter Oak Ridge TN 1024 55 7 25:02.1 25:02.7 8:05/M
Male 61 to 65
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Brown Harriman TN 585 64 28 32:17.4 32:19.1 10:25/M
2 Richard Peden Kingston 571 62 40 41:37.7 41:39.9 13:26/M
Male 66 to 70
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 1017 69 17 29:08.3 29:08.3 9:24/M
Male 71 to 75
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 576 73 24 31:25.6 31:29.0 10:09/M