Run for the Paws 5K Open
Age Group Results
March 28, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Wilson Asheville NC 10885 47 7 18:47 6:04/M
2 Jessica Milio Fletcher 10377 31 15 20:26 6:35/M
3 Lauren Williams SAVANNAH 10884 28 19 20:55 6:45/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Harlan Barnardsville 10408 34 1 15:50 5:06/M
2 Al Larson Asheville 10378 52 2 16:57 5:28/M
3 Joel Osgood Asheville NC 10852 30 3 17:59 5:48/M
Female 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Shields Weaverville NC 10863 10 73 27:35 8:54/M
2 Alex Blackston Hendersonville 10397 12 102 33:55 10:56/M
Male 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Schmidt Fletcher 10405 12 14 20:24 6:35/M
2 Michael Schmidt Fletcher L 10404 11 20 21:01 6:47/M
3 Skylar Januszkiewicz Arden NC 10830 8 50 24:59 8:04/M
4 Reid Warren Farmville VA 10881 12 66 26:47 8:38/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Smith-Miller Hendersonville 10398 15 60 26:17 8:29/M
2 Ally Massoud Hendersonville 10400 14 71 27:10 8:46/M
3 Kate Andersen Hendersonville 10401 14 103 34:29 11:07/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Saulsbury Asheville 10395 14 9 19:22 6:15/M
2 Alex Hastings Arden NC 10821 13 70 27:01 8:43/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaycie Meyers Cullowhee NC 10848 18 61 26:28 8:32/M
2 Eliana Clark Sylva 10386 18 81 28:27 9:11/M
3 Emily Bartell Sylva 10387 18 109 36:29 11:46/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillipp Mahlich Asheville 10396 16 63 26:33 8:34/M
2 Thomas Klein Asheville 10383 17 64 26:35 8:35/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Ingle 10828 29 27 21:57 7:05/M
2 Kelley Grodi Asheville 10390 27 34 22:59 7:25/M
3 Erin Henderlight Asheville NC 10823 28 35 23:12 7:29/M
4 Briana Plautz Asheville NC 10854 25 39 23:36 7:37/M
5 Amy Slaughter Asheville 10392 29 42 23:57 7:44/M
6 Catie Edwards Asheville NC 10809 25 48 24:44 7:59/M
7 Megan Slowik Flat Rock NC 10866 27 54 25:32 8:14/M
8 Amy Caughorn Asheville NC 10796 26 62 26:30 8:33/M
9 Emily Ballard Asheville NC 10786 27 83 29:02 9:22/M
10 Jennifer Pietila Asheville NC 10853 24 85 29:26 9:30/M
11 Holly Swanger Clyde NC 10868 23 90 30:21 9:47/M
12 Katherann Steele Arden 10406 26 94 31:31 10:10/M
13 Nina Caputo Hendersonville NC 10794 28 98 32:26 10:28/M
14 Adrienne Langlois Providence RI 10836 21 105 35:30 11:27/M
15 Joelle Diepenbrock Asheville NC 10806 25 111 40:35 13:05/M
16 Christy McKeown Old Fort NC 10845 28 113 43:34 14:03/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Gill Brevard NC 10816 27 4 18:00 5:48/M
2 Timothy Hatherlee Canton NC 10822 23 21 21:02 6:47/M
3 Robert Evers Hendersonville 10379 20 24 21:32 6:57/M
4 Farai Gwata Fletcher NC 10818 27 29 22:34 7:17/M
5 Mead Walker Asheville NC 10876 27 30 22:38 7:18/M
6 Adam Drillings Wingate NC 10807 22 31 22:41 7:19/M
7 Brandon Vanhook Mars Hill NC 10871 26 75 27:49 8:58/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Vanrensselaer Fletcher NC 10873 39 26 21:53 7:04/M
2 Holly Demuth Asheville 10410 36 33 22:57 7:24/M
3 Shona Jason-Miller Asheville NC 10831 30 36 23:16 7:30/M
4 Claire Latowsky 10839 36 37 23:27 7:34/M
5 Stephanie Trivedi Asheville NC 10869 32 45 24:32 7:55/M
6 Elizabeth Miletich Asheville NC 10849 33 49 24:47 8:00/M
7 Alison Verneuil Chicago 10393 32 51 25:24 8:12/M
8 Molly Lane-Ackerman Fairview 10409 31 52 25:25 8:12/M
9 Meg Hoke Hendersonville NC 10826 39 53 25:31 8:14/M
10 Dana Januszkiewicz Arden NC 10829 35 55 25:38 8:16/M
11 Crystal Eisenhower Asheville NC 10810 32 65 26:39 8:36/M
12 Amy McCrea Asheville NC 10843 38 72 27:28 8:52/M
13 Heidi Shields Weaverville NC 10864 38 74 27:36 8:54/M
14 Jennifer Neumann Fairview NC 10850 32 77 27:50 8:59/M
15 Wendy Courtright Madea Asheville NC 10798 39 79 28:07 9:04/M
16 Reagan Kornegay Asheville NC 10835 32 86 30:08 9:43/M
17 Tara Sharum Asheville 10391 38 88 30:15 9:45/M
18 Lisa Marie Nelson Asheville 10399 37 89 30:18 9:46/M
19 Dyani Seymour Asheville NC 10862 33 91 30:21 9:47/M
20 Christie Etter Fairview NC 10812 34 93 31:13 10:04/M
21 Courtney Vanhook Asheville NC 10872 31 95 31:41 10:13/M
22 Kelly Jones Mills River AL 10402 39 97 32:06 10:21/M
23 Leann Melton Asheville NC 10846 39 99 32:52 10:36/M
24 Elizabeth Anderson Candler NC 10783 33 100 33:42 10:52/M
25 Becca Jefferies Hendersonville 10403 32 104 35:10 11:21/M
26 Jenny Scruggs Candler NC 10861 39 107 35:38 11:30/M
27 Cara Carlson Asheville NC 10795 34 110 40:35 13:05/M
28 Danielle Arias Asheville 10407 35 112 43:07 13:55/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Tullo Asheville NC 10870 32 5 18:30 5:58/M
2 John Baley Asheville 10411 30 8 19:19 6:14/M
3 Thomas Britton Fairview NC 10791 39 11 19:38 6:20/M
4 Scott Lelii Arden NC 10840 33 12 19:49 6:24/M
5 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 10825 34 13 20:16 6:32/M
6 Robert Sain Asheville TN 10412 36 25 21:46 7:01/M
7 Joseph Orr Old Fort NC 10851 30 28 22:26 7:14/M
8 Scott McCrea Asheville NC 10844 38 38 23:29 7:35/M
9 Benjamin Mack Burnsville NC 10841 30 43 24:14 7:49/M
10 Paul Rushton 10859 34 82 28:42 9:15/M
11 George Anderson Candler NC 10784 33 101 33:42 10:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Mathews Candler NC 10842 40 40 23:48 7:41/M
2 Pam Wirkkala Asheville NC 10886 45 41 23:56 7:43/M
3 Liane Brooks Arden NC 10792 46 58 26:01 8:24/M
4 Beverly Rhoads Farmville VA 10858 48 67 26:47 8:38/M
5 Claire Deal Farmville VA 10803 48 68 26:50 8:39/M
6 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 10819 41 80 28:26 9:10/M
7 Jan Hinson Fletcher NC 10824 44 84 29:12 9:25/M
8 Dana Davis Asheville NC 10801 40 96 31:58 10:19/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Gerber Asheville NC 10815 45 6 18:42 6:02/M
2 Todd Hoke Hendersonville NC 10827 40 17 20:51 6:44/M
3 Scott Saulsbury Asheville 10394 47 18 20:53 6:44/M
4 Jim Wheeler Mauldin SC 10883 40 23 21:10 6:50/M
5 Jonathan Shirley Fairview NC 10865 42 32 22:45 7:20/M
6 Bryant Webster Skyland NC 10882 40 46 24:36 7:56/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Edwards Leicester NC 10808 52 47 24:41 7:58/M
2 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 10811 52 57 25:48 8:19/M
3 Suzanne Kelly Hendersonville NC 10834 50 59 26:10 8:26/M
4 Jill Hartmann 10820 52 69 26:54 8:41/M
5 Maggie Desforge Hendersonville NC 10805 53 78 27:54 9:00/M
6 Rhoda Mason Asheville 10374 50 92 30:38 9:53/M
7 Marie Langlois Arden NC 10838 57 108 36:28 11:46/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Storrow Asheville 10385 51 10 19:27 6:16/M
2 Donald Cline Fountain Inn SC 10797 55 16 20:43 6:41/M
3 Mark Wysocki Arden 10388 51 22 21:02 6:47/M
4 David Olalor 10389 59 56 25:46 8:19/M
5 Dave Desforge Hendersonville NC 10804 54 76 27:49 8:58/M
6 John Langlois Arden NC 10837 53 106 35:30 11:27/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Feist 10813 64 87 30:14 9:45/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ward Hendersonville NC 10879 61 44 24:25 7:53/M