Run for the Deaf 5K
Age Group Results
May 01, 2010
Results by Total Race Solutions
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 5247 44 2 18:42.8 18:43.3 6:02/M
2 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 5126 40 5 19:43.1 19:45.1 6:22/M
3 Valerie Bachmann Knoxville TN 5314 42 7 20:08.7 20:12.1 6:31/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andy Baksa Knoxville TN 5011 26 1 16:38.6 16:47.4 5:25/M
2 Ray Wilson Powell TN 5367 44 3 18:51.2 18:55.5 6:06/M
3 Doug Foster Lafollette TN 5081 39 4 19:21.8 19:23.3 6:15/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 5162 44 14 21:10.4 21:15.0 6:51/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Young Knoxville TN 5324 50 10 20:23.9 20:27.7 6:36/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Winlelpleck Loudon TN 5244 50 34 22:34.2 22:42.3 7:19/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Butch Sherrod Maryville TN 5305 63 15 21:15.3 21:23.5 6:54/M
Overall Female Veteran Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Connie Vogt Knoxville TN 5332 63 129 28:26.9 28:45.0 9:16/M
Overall Male Veteran Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steve Lemay Ringgold GA 5328 60 24 21:48.8 21:51.2 7:03/M
Female 1 to 10
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jamie Blaylock Marietta GA 5022 9 93 26:53.4 27:13.4 8:47/M
2 Abigail Coughlin Knoxville TN 5053 10 103 27:35.5 27:43.3 8:56/M
3 Amelia Carter Maryville TN 5047 10 146 29:22.5 29:30.5 9:31/M
4 Ellie Meyers Knoxville TN 5323 9 188 31:47.9 32:09.8 10:22/M
5 Madalyn Mead Lenoir City TN 5155 9 217 34:28.8 34:46.1 11:13/M
6 Alyssa Harbin Knoxville TN 5284 10 288 42:44.4 42:44.4 13:47/M
7 Jocelyn Turner Knoxville TN 5228 8 307 46:52.3 47:29.8 15:19/M
8 Anna Hadian Knoxville TN 5099 9 330 58:34.1 58:34.1 18:54/M
Male 10 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carter Coughlin Knoxville TN 5055 10 6 19:45.5 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Philip Smith Maryville TN 5205 9 31 22:21.3 22:21.5 7:13/M
3 Kyler Kring Knoxville TN 5274 10 81 26:16.5 26:24.8 8:31/M
4 Kasey Kring Knoxville TN 5276 7 143 29:11.4 29:20.4 9:28/M
5 Tristen Davidson Kingston TN 5345 8 321 52:20.7 52:59.1 17:05/M
Female 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Cassidy Giles Knoxville TN 5315 13 17 21:21.3 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Arielle Booker Knoxville TN 5270 12 136 28:54.9 29:04.6 9:23/M
3 Taylor Blaylock Marietta GA 5024 11 206 33:30.9 33:51.3 10:55/M
4 Sarah Byrd Knoxville TN 5265 14 254 37:35.6 38:16.2 12:21/M
Male 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Riley Marion Alcoa TN 5147 14 61 24:28.5 25:07.8 8:06/M
2 Jacob Harbin Knoxville TN 5283 11 229 36:11.7 36:12.9 11:41/M
3 Christopher Davis Knoxville TN 5062 12 275 39:48.8 40:09.9 12:57/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Amy Harrison Knoxville TN 5370 18 35 22:52.3 23:02.4 7:26/M
2 Rb Wyatt Aiken SC 5369 19 111 27:49.1 27:59.2 9:02/M
3 Tori Mullins Knoxville TN 5164 17 157 29:15.3 29:57.6 9:40/M
4 Shelbie Bender Strawberry Plains 5021 17 327 55:17.0 55:52.7 18:01/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Hayden Briggs Powell TN 5036 16 8 20:05.7 20:24.1 6:35/M
2 Tyler Herron Maryville TN 5109 19 11 20:43.5 20:52.0 6:44/M
3 Dakota Thompson Friendsville TN 5299 18 46 24:08.6 24:23.0 7:52/M
4 Heath Triplett Kingsport TN 5226 16 50 24:22.4 24:36.4 7:56/M
5 Benjamin McCoy Knoxville TN 5309 17 71 25:37.7 25:56.6 8:22/M
6 Eric Escamilla Maryville TN 5076 18 72 25:44.0 25:58.0 8:23/M
7 Tucker Montgomery Jonesborough TN 5161 15 79 25:36.1 26:17.7 8:29/M
8 Daniel Chandler Knoxville TN 5049 17 125 28:04.0 28:22.1 9:09/M
9 Lake Montgomery Jonesborough TN 5158 19 134 28:20.1 29:02.1 9:22/M
10 Douglas Graves Knoxville TN 5360 19 152 29:26.7 29:44.2 9:35/M
11 Patrick Stewart Knoxville TN 5326 18 222 34:56.9 35:20.9 11:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lara Langworthy Knoxville TN 5306 20 26 21:48.9 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Grace Cuenin Knoxville TN 5334 21 33 22:27.9 22:37.7 7:18/M
3 Chantelle Stevens Knoxville TN 5262 23 49 24:23.1 24:31.9 7:55/M
4 Rachel Bossard West Berlin NJ 5027 20 90 26:57.4 27:08.8 8:45/M
5 Leila Appel Knoxville TN 5006 21 100 27:14.4 27:38.9 8:55/M
6 Hollie Countiss Knoxville TN 5272 23 106 27:36.3 27:52.3 8:59/M
7 Molly Baird Knoxville TN 5320 22 108 27:45.4 27:55.2 9:00/M
8 Kati Sanford Knoxville TN 5191 23 109 27:41.4 27:59.1 9:02/M
9 Nikki Brannen Soddy-Daisy TN 5033 23 122 27:34.8 28:18.7 9:08/M
10 Stephanie Dueber Knoxville TN 5071 23 144 28:05.5 29:21.9 9:28/M
11 Tammy Tipton Maryville TN 5224 23 149 29:22.2 29:39.9 9:34/M
12 Samantha Henley Knoxville TN 5107 20 151 29:26.7 29:44.2 9:35/M
13 Meg Barrow Bristol VA 5311 22 168 30:02.5 30:44.7 9:55/M
14 Rebecca Bandemier Chicago IL 5012 23 194 32:00.6 32:24.0 10:27/M
15 April Dike Knoxville TN 5069 21 220 34:37.3 35:16.5 11:23/M
16 Monica Mathis Clinton IL 5150 23 293 42:52.7 43:16.3 13:57/M
17 Nicole Lawhorn Maryville TN 5133 20 315 48:40.3 49:21.5 15:55/M
18 Catie Cardwell Knoxville TN 5348 22 323 52:29.3 53:04.9 17:07/M
19 Elizabeth Hasner Maryville TN 5106 22 324 52:29.6 53:05.1 17:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Stabin Knoxville TN 5277 21 84 25:55.3 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Dustin Bemesderfer Knoxville TN 5271 22 124 28:06.8 28:21.2 9:09/M
3 James Gaddis Knoxville TN 5088 22 197 32:39.6 32:56.1 10:37/M
4 Eric Guffey Knoxville TN 5097 24 221 35:17.2 35:17.2 11:23/M
5 Trey Lindsay Knoxville TN 5140 20 228 35:35.1 36:03.3 11:38/M
6 Steve Seidel Knoxville TN 5197 24 312 48:16.0 48:53.3 15:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carmen Iwanski Knoxville TN 5327 28 40 23:29.6 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Katie Logan Maryville TN 5141 29 43 23:55.2 24:03.5 7:45/M
3 Lisa Delozier Knoxville TN 5349 28 63 24:58.0 25:11.2 8:07/M
4 Kim Sparkman Knoxville TN 5208 25 70 25:47.2 25:56.6 8:22/M
5 Brittany Hammon Knoxville TN 5104 29 82 26:18.6 26:29.2 8:33/M
6 Sarah Shaver Knoxville TN 5199 28 95 27:19.2 27:27.5 8:51/M
7 Leanne Brooks Knoxville TN 5039 27 101 27:24.4 27:39.6 8:55/M
8 Lauren Baker Knoxville TN 5010 25 115 27:57.1 28:06.2 9:04/M
9 Kelly Pistole Knoxville TN 5171 25 120 27:59.4 28:13.6 9:06/M
10 Olivia Hammons Knoxville TN 5286 25 121 28:01.5 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Jessica Murphy Oak Ridge TN 5374 25 135 28:41.2 29:02.9 9:22/M
12 Tabitha Owen Powell TN 5379 27 174 30:32.8 31:05.6 10:02/M
13 Jenny Rimmer Maryville TN 5180 27 175 30:47.0 31:07.9 10:02/M
14 Stephanie Moore Knoxville TN 5312 25 181 31:20.7 31:45.2 10:15/M
15 Jamie Graves Knoxville TN 5094 28 182 31:49.7 31:49.7 10:16/M
16 Lauren Jurbergs Knoxville TN 5124 29 192 31:59.0 32:17.7 10:25/M
17 Kathy Walker Knoxville TN 5233 26 196 32:09.5 32:34.5 10:30/M
18 Roxanne Smith Knoxville TN 5330 25 201 32:48.2 33:08.7 10:41/M
19 Barbara Radebaugh Knoxville TN 5175 27 209 33:33.2 33:54.9 10:56/M
20 Laura Brogan Maynardville TN 5038 27 211 33:27.3 34:08.9 11:01/M
21 Darcie Sayward Maryville TN 5192 25 214 34:13.4 34:38.7 11:10/M
22 Lauren Herbstritt Knoxville TN 5108 28 223 34:51.3 35:23.4 11:25/M
23 Sarah Booher Andersonville TN 5026 29 226 35:31.8 35:51.6 11:34/M
24 Karen Rookard Clinton TN 5186 29 230 35:56.8 36:13.5 11:41/M
25 Elizabeth Sterie Knoxville TN 5211 25 233 36:12.4 36:28.1 11:46/M
26 Miracle Wesson Flintstone GA 5238 26 235 36:23.5 36:34.6 11:48/M
27 Jana Horton Clinton TN 5280 26 238 36:24.6 36:56.4 11:55/M
28 Shanna Smith Knoxville TN 5206 26 239 36:42.8 37:05.1 11:58/M
29 Kellie Shea Knoxville TN 5200 28 243 36:35.7 37:07.5 11:58/M
30 Elizabeth Friesen Clinton TN 5087 28 257 37:53.6 38:21.0 12:22/M
31 Kelly Wright Clinton TN 5252 26 260 38:06.2 38:32.2 12:26/M
32 Jessica Sanderson Knoxville TN 5190 26 264 38:25.0 38:59.7 12:35/M
33 Rebecca Radcliff Knoxville TN 5174 28 271 39:41.4 39:52.3 12:52/M
34 Jamie Warengo Jasper GA 5236 25 284 41:10.8 41:20.6 13:20/M
35 Rachel Cuthell Knoxville TN 5059 27 290 42:11.9 42:50.0 13:49/M
36 Brittni Costa Sevierville TN 5368 25 326 55:16.4 55:52.6 18:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bennett Adkinson Knoxville TN 5354 28 9 20:17.7 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Michael Floyd Knoxville TN 5079 25 20 21:27.3 21:32.1 6:57/M
3 Cody Hoover Knoxville TN 5117 26 21 21:27.7 21:35.5 6:58/M
4 Cito Pellegra Tallassee TN 5295 28 28 21:56.6 22:04.7 7:07/M
5 Derrick Sparkman Knoxville TN 5288 26 53 24:37.5 24:46.0 7:59/M
6 Jason Branner Soddy Daisy TN 5034 29 54 24:03.4 24:47.4 8:00/M
7 Will Hammon Knoxville TN 5105 28 83 26:19.0 26:29.7 8:33/M
8 James Sharp Sweetwater TN 5198 29 92 26:45.3 27:10.6 8:46/M
9 Justin King Knoxville TN 5273 25 107 27:36.1 27:52.4 8:59/M
10 Nathan Goodner Knoxville TN 5092 25 110 27:41.3 27:59.2 9:02/M
11 Andrew Hmielewski Knoxville TN 5114 26 116 27:41.7 28:06.9 9:04/M
12 Michael Bradshaw Maryville TN 5031 26 150 29:22.2 29:40.4 9:34/M
13 Jonathan Brannen Soddy Daisy TN 5032 25 184 31:14.5 31:58.7 10:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Christy Robinette Maryville TN 5182 34 27 21:54.5 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Taryn McLean Knoxville TN 5313 34 39 23:15.8 23:34.3 7:36/M
3 Muna Rodriguez Knoxville TN 5183 32 44 24:00.4 24:13.0 7:49/M
4 Jennifer Rider Knoxville TN 5179 33 75 25:53.3 26:05.9 8:25/M
5 Ashley Westaway Knoxville TN 5239 34 85 26:13.5 26:36.5 8:35/M
6 Julie Conner Knoxville TN 5296 33 87 26:29.1 26:42.4 8:37/M
7 Callie Brackett Sweetwater TN 5029 31 114 27:56.3 28:05.6 9:04/M
8 Erica Whitehead Lenoir City TN 5279 33 117 28:01.8 28:12.3 9:06/M
9 Kasey Stokes Knoxville TN 5215 30 126 28:03.2 28:22.8 9:09/M
10 Joni Edwards Knoxville TN 5072 34 131 28:31.2 28:50.7 9:18/M
11 Megan Wylie Knoxville TN 5253 31 164 30:08.4 30:24.2 9:48/M
12 Kiley Yarbrough Knoxville TN 5254 31 169 30:10.7 30:47.7 9:56/M
13 Angela Kites Knoxville TN 5331 30 173 30:26.0 31:05.4 10:02/M
14 Sarah Stinnett Maryville TN 5213 33 176 30:47.2 31:08.0 10:03/M
15 Bevin Gresham Knoxville TN 5341 34 177 30:55.0 31:16.2 10:05/M
16 Amy Varceka Knoxville TN 5229 33 189 31:46.0 32:11.3 10:23/M
17 Melanie Hunley Seymour TN 5118 34 195 31:56.4 32:28.9 10:28/M
18 Merry Rogers-Alexander Powell TN 5184 30 215 34:16.1 34:43.9 11:12/M
19 Mitzi Light Knoxville TN 5282 33 236 36:23.6 36:54.3 11:54/M
20 Amy Bashford Knoxville TN 5014 30 241 36:33.4 37:07.0 11:58/M
21 Shiona Christensen Knoxville TN 5051 30 242 36:33.2 37:07.1 11:58/M
22 Sacha Martin Knoxville TN 5148 32 253 37:51.8 38:14.9 12:20/M
23 Lindsay Edwards Knoxville TN 5073 34 263 38:24.7 38:59.4 12:35/M
24 Jennifer Combs Knoxville TN 5052 33 266 38:45.6 39:13.1 12:39/M
25 Katie Habgood Knoxville TN 5098 33 273 39:29.8 40:00.2 12:54/M
26 Sarah Bourque Knoxville TN 5269 31 279 40:17.1 40:27.3 13:03/M
27 Amy Cristy Knoxville TN 5056 33 281 40:00.7 40:31.1 13:04/M
28 Janella Quimby Knoxville TN 5365 31 289 42:21.2 42:49.6 13:49/M
29 Ashley Byrd Knoxville TN 5042 32 305 46:15.3 47:06.6 15:12/M
30 Cynthia Loveday Corryton TN 5144 34 310 47:51.3 48:35.7 15:40/M
31 Amy Freeman Knoxville TN 5083 34 319 51:31.4 52:13.9 16:51/M
32 Jessica Davidson Kingston TN 5061 33 322 52:24.7 53:03.2 17:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Shannon Koerner Knoxville TN 5376 31 16 21:11.1 21:26.4 6:55/M
2 Ben Smith Knoxville TN 5362 32 29 21:57.7 22:09.1 7:09/M
3 Stephen Frederickson Knoxville TN 5082 34 51 24:29.8 24:39.0 7:57/M
4 Robert Koons Knoxville TN 5298 33 58 24:41.8 24:58.3 8:03/M
5 Brian Brockman Knoxville TN 5037 31 66 25:13.0 25:24.5 8:12/M
6 Keith Akard Knoxville TN 5003 32 88 26:31.9 26:43.6 8:37/M
7 Russ Wilson Knoxville TN 5243 33 91 26:48.1 27:09.1 8:45/M
8 Noah Spitzer Knoxville TN 5209 30 128 28:11.9 28:34.1 9:13/M
9 Craig Brackett Sweetwater TN 5030 32 137 28:51.4 29:06.0 9:23/M
10 Peter Mischler Knoxville TN 5317 31 158 29:35.0 29:58.9 9:40/M
11 Justin Byrd Knoxville TN 5043 32 166 29:44.6 30:36.9 9:52/M
12 Ben Coughlin Knoxville TN 5054 32 178 31:20.6 31:20.6 10:06/M
13 Jeremy Teffeteller Maryville TN 5220 32 193 31:52.0 32:22.8 10:26/M
14 Richard Robinson Knoxville TN 5353 33 200 32:44.7 33:07.6 10:41/M
15 Kevin Alexander Powell TN 5004 30 216 34:16.3 34:44.1 11:12/M
16 Jeremy Wright Clinton TN 5251 31 280 40:02.7 40:29.0 13:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Laura Bledsoe Knoxville TN 5257 38 47 24:10.7 24:23.7 7:52/M
2 Christy Wampler Morristown TN 5340 35 56 24:29.4 24:50.4 8:01/M
3 Jennifer Wolfenbarger Seymour TN 5246 36 62 24:59.7 25:10.0 8:07/M
4 Jennifer Spaulding Seymour TN 5318 39 78 26:04.4 26:16.7 8:28/M
5 Andrea Powell Powell TN 5172 39 113 27:32.0 28:00.5 9:02/M
6 Heather Farmer Knoxville TN 5268 36 142 29:03.6 29:18.6 9:27/M
7 Allison Jones Knoxville TN 5123 36 170 30:11.6 30:48.3 9:56/M
8 Tanya Montgomery Jonesborough TN 5160 38 205 33:09.2 33:50.7 10:55/M
9 Joanne Pennoyen Knoxville TN 5321 37 210 33:48.7 34:04.4 10:59/M
10 Nicole Siegel Knoxville TN 5202 36 219 34:45.0 35:02.5 11:18/M
11 Gina Somner Seymour TN 5207 38 247 36:55.9 37:29.0 12:05/M
12 Barbara Brelsford Knoxville TN 5035 38 255 37:49.1 38:18.1 12:21/M
13 Susan Aragon Knoxville TN 5007 39 262 38:43.4 38:54.5 12:33/M
14 Christy Foreman Knoxville TN 5080 36 267 38:46.6 39:13.3 12:39/M
15 Julie Gause Knoxville TN 5090 39 270 39:10.2 39:37.2 12:47/M
16 Coby Eldridge Knoxville TN 5281 37 272 39:39.0 39:56.6 12:53/M
17 Julie Strike Athens TN 5216 38 276 39:50.2 40:20.7 13:01/M
18 Kandi Mullins-Rozier Knoxville TN 5165 36 278 39:42.1 40:24.1 13:02/M
19 Stephanie Lott Knoxville TN 5143 35 285 41:21.0 41:49.6 13:29/M
20 Sara Shoemaker Knoxville TN 5201 35 286 41:38.6 42:09.8 13:36/M
21 Malgorzata Eitenmiller Knoxville TN 5074 38 287 41:46.6 42:28.9 13:42/M
22 Jen Mowrer Knoxville TN 5163 36 291 42:32.2 43:00.6 13:52/M
23 Barbara Ellison Knoxville TN 5259 38 296 43:37.9 44:21.1 14:18/M
24 Jennifer Turner Knoxville TN 5227 36 308 46:51.0 47:32.6 15:20/M
25 Abby Luecke Seymour TN 5355 36 314 48:32.4 49:12.0 15:52/M
26 Corry Kiefer Knoxville TN 5129 38 332 1:06:57.1 1:07:34.3 21:48/M
27 Christi Kiefer Knoxville TN 5128 37 333 1:13:04.2 1:13:38.8 23:45/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steven Sharpe Maryville TN 5301 37 12 20:46.9 20:54.4 6:45/M
2 Steve Whitt Knoxville TN 5241 36 18 21:21.4 21:30.0 6:56/M
3 Brian Simmons Knoxville TN 5375 38 30 22:01.8 22:11.3 7:09/M
4 Jamie Mason Knoxville TN 5297 39 32 22:18.8 22:26.0 7:14/M
5 Michael Warchol Powell TN 5235 37 36 23:02.5 23:21.3 7:32/M
6 Chris Foster Knoxville TN 5307 38 59 24:49.8 25:06.8 8:06/M
7 Terry Higgins Knoxville TN 5111 38 64 24:57.1 25:12.5 8:08/M
8 Mitch Wallace Knoxville TN 5234 39 74 25:45.1 26:04.5 8:25/M
9 Remo Torres Knoxville TN 5225 39 80 25:56.3 26:19.6 8:29/M
10 Melvin Booker Oak Ridge TN 5373 37 94 26:57.4 27:21.4 8:49/M
11 David Rozier Knoxville TN 5187 38 98 26:55.2 27:37.7 8:55/M
12 Sean Hennessy Seymour TN 5358 38 141 29:01.9 29:17.0 9:27/M
13 Radu Stoica Knoxville TN 5214 36 156 29:27.4 29:56.0 9:39/M
14 Craig Lemak Louisville KY 5139 36 159 29:48.7 30:04.5 9:42/M
15 Brad Lott Knoxville TN 5142 36 208 33:25.8 33:54.5 10:56/M
16 Jason Mead Lenoir City TN 5154 35 265 38:52.6 39:10.2 12:38/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jane Mattie Lafollette TN 5151 43 57 24:46.5 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 5096 41 69 25:47.2 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Trisha Desoi Knoxville TN 5066 44 99 27:18.4 27:38.5 8:55/M
4 Angie Kirby Knoxville TN 5364 41 119 27:54.7 28:13.6 9:06/M
5 Kiki Lee Knoxville TN 5136 42 130 28:33.0 28:47.4 9:17/M
6 Amy Jones Louisville TN 5260 41 132 28:39.8 28:58.2 9:21/M
7 Mindi Meyers Knoxville TN 5366 43 186 31:27.9 32:07.5 10:22/M
8 Julie Rayment Knoxville TN 5177 41 190 31:44.9 32:14.0 10:24/M
9 Cathi Meyers Knoxville TN 5322 41 191 31:53.5 32:15.5 10:24/M
10 Tandy Blaylock Marietta GA 5023 43 207 33:31.4 33:51.8 10:55/M
11 Valerie Ellis Knoxville TN 5075 44 245 37:08.7 37:08.7 11:59/M
12 Karen Edwards Knoxville TN 5342 44 246 36:31.7 37:13.9 12:00/M
13 Rholonda Burum Knoxville TN 5371 40 256 37:52.0 38:19.7 12:22/M
14 Rhonda Thompson Knoxville TN 5222 42 274 39:46.0 40:01.0 12:55/M
15 Karen Satterlee Knoxville TN 5275 44 282 40:22.1 40:31.3 13:04/M
16 Sheryl Petree Knoxville TN 5264 42 297 43:38.7 44:21.8 14:18/M
17 Becky Johnson Knoxville TN 5119 40 311 48:13.1 48:36.2 15:41/M
18 Shellia Byrd Strawberry Plains 5044 40 313 48:18.0 48:53.5 15:46/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Fred Farmer Knoxville TN 5308 40 19 21:12.5 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Richard Daugherty Louisville TN 5333 40 23 21:36.3 21:43.4 7:00/M
3 Mark Norris Knoxville TN 5343 41 37 23:10.6 23:22.5 7:32/M
4 Charles Payne Knoxville 5316 40 45 23:56.0 24:14.9 7:49/M
5 Sean Stubbs Knoxville TN 5217 43 67 25:29.4 25:36.2 8:15/M
6 Steven Bonnett Knoxville TN 5025 42 68 25:41.3 25:51.7 8:20/M
7 Tim Monroe Knoxville TN 5157 41 73 25:54.5 26:04.3 8:25/M
8 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 5242 41 86 26:13.5 26:36.9 8:35/M
9 Ames Williams Signal Mountain TN 5310 43 102 27:20.1 27:41.2 8:56/M
10 Jeff Coughlin Knoxville TN 5339 43 104 27:36.3 27:44.2 8:57/M
11 Jonathan Wood Knoxville TN 5261 43 133 28:45.9 28:58.8 9:21/M
12 Rod Brumley Knoxville TN 5325 43 162 29:51.1 30:15.3 9:45/M
13 Jeff Petree Knoxville TN 5263 43 212 33:58.1 34:10.9 11:01/M
14 Steve Johnson Maynardville TN 5258 40 218 34:16.0 34:59.4 11:17/M
15 Curt Von Wedel Knoxville TN 5230 42 298 43:44.2 44:24.9 14:19/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kumi Alderman Knoxville TN 5303 47 25 21:48.7 21:55.6 7:04/M
2 Susan Rutherford Knoxville TN 5363 46 65 25:06.8 25:18.3 8:10/M
3 Eleanore Womac Louisville TN 5248 49 139 28:53.4 29:06.9 9:23/M
4 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville TN 5110 47 148 29:17.9 29:34.1 9:32/M
5 Sherry Sander Knoxville TN 5189 45 153 29:30.4 29:46.6 9:36/M
6 Linden Craig Knoxville TN 5337 48 160 29:50.9 30:10.8 9:44/M
7 Julie Hill Oak Ridge TN 5112 49 161 29:58.3 30:14.2 9:45/M
8 Dottie Walker Knoxville TN 5232 45 172 30:40.3 30:56.3 9:59/M
9 Susan Chandler Knoxville TN 5050 47 179 31:04.6 31:23.4 10:07/M
10 Nancy Owen Powell TN 5378 47 185 31:28.1 32:01.0 10:20/M
11 Stacey Kite Knoxville TN 5336 46 198 32:34.0 32:56.6 10:37/M
12 Veronica Cunningham Knoxville TN 5057 49 203 33:18.6 33:31.0 10:49/M
13 Beth Stephens Sparta TN 5210 45 224 35:12.6 35:46.1 11:32/M
14 Lisa Sipf Knoxville TN 5285 49 250 37:10.1 37:39.4 12:09/M
15 Cheryl Hadian Knoxville TN 5100 48 251 37:43.1 38:10.4 12:19/M
16 Connie Quimby Knoxville TN 5173 49 259 38:04.1 38:31.8 12:25/M
17 Helen Dickey Knoxville TN 5067 46 269 39:16.6 39:33.5 12:45/M
18 Mona Knott-Davis Knoxville TN 5132 46 277 39:59.8 40:21.8 13:01/M
19 Terri Johnson Knoxville TN 5122 48 317 49:56.3 50:31.3 16:18/M
20 Hillary Whetzler Kingston TN 5240 47 320 51:36.6 52:14.1 16:51/M
21 Terry Wright Knoxville TN 5291 47 329 55:35.9 56:15.7 18:09/M
22 Millie Blackwell Knoxville TN 5293 45 331 58:30.6 59:06.1 19:04/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 David Giles Knoxville TN 5329 46 13 20:53.2 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Michael Phillips Knoxville TN 5170 48 77 25:46.1 26:15.4 8:28/M
3 Brian Spaulding Seymour TN 5319 47 97 27:23.5 27:35.6 8:54/M
4 Eddie Sanford Knoxville TN 5344 48 112 27:40.8 27:59.3 9:02/M
5 Chris Seals Oak Ridge TN 5195 49 127 28:14.7 28:29.8 9:11/M
6 Gregory Sipf Knoxville TN 5203 48 187 31:38.9 32:08.3 10:22/M
7 Gordon Wright Knoxville TN 5292 49 328 55:34.1 56:14.3 18:08/M
8 Shahin Hadian Knoxville TN 5101 47 334 1:13:24.5 1:13:38.8 23:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 5221 53 41 23:29.5 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Melanie Baxter Knoxville TN 5015 52 138 28:51.8 29:06.3 9:23/M
3 Susan Haisley Knoxville TN 5103 54 202 33:04.5 33:25.2 10:47/M
4 Michel Swafford Knoxville TN 5267 51 225 35:35.2 35:49.0 11:33/M
5 Janet Thurman Alcoa TN 5218 50 248 37:32.0 37:32.0 12:06/M
6 Ruby Warner Knoxville TN 5237 51 249 37:32.5 37:32.5 12:06/M
7 Eva Freer Knoxville TN 5085 53 292 42:34.6 43:02.3 13:53/M
8 Cheryl Arthur Maryville TN 5372 54 294 43:21.2 43:59.3 14:11/M
9 Norma Cuthell Knoxville TN 5058 53 295 43:28.7 44:06.9 14:14/M
10 Judi Brookshire Knoxville TN 5040 53 301 45:36.6 46:17.0 14:56/M
11 Ernestine Meiners Knoxville TN 5278 50 302 45:57.7 46:17.9 14:56/M
12 Pamela Lawhorn Maryville TN 5134 54 306 46:27.5 47:08.6 15:12/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Brad Campbell Knoxville TN 5046 50 22 21:32.8 21:40.5 6:59/M
2 Gregg Marion Alcoa TN 5146 52 60 24:28.5 25:07.7 8:06/M
3 Kirk Kelley Knoxville TN 5127 52 89 26:30.7 26:52.1 8:40/M
4 Doug Graves Knoxville TN 5093 53 183 31:15.0 31:50.8 10:16/M
5 Eric Baker Oak Ridge TN 5009 50 240 36:42.8 37:05.2 11:58/M
6 Peter Dueber Knoxville TN 5070 53 261 37:24.7 38:42.1 12:29/M
7 Mark Dickey Knoxville TN 5068 53 268 39:16.3 39:33.5 12:45/M
8 Russell E Byrd Knoxville TN 5266 52 299 43:44.2 44:25.2 14:20/M
9 Ed Johnson Knoxville TN 5120 51 316 49:58.7 50:31.2 16:18/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pat McNutt Knoxville TN 5153 55 140 28:58.7 29:14.3 9:26/M
2 Maureen Hafford Knoxville TN 5102 57 171 30:33.0 30:54.4 9:58/M
3 Laura Root-Pickens Knoxville TN 5335 55 199 32:35.1 32:57.8 10:38/M
4 Anne Mathiak Knoxville TN 5149 58 244 36:35.9 37:07.9 11:58/M
5 Debi Teffeteller Maryville TN 5219 56 258 37:54.5 38:25.2 12:24/M
6 Lynn Andrick Knoxville TN 5005 55 300 45:32.5 46:12.8 14:54/M
7 Patsy Belle Knoxville TN 5020 56 318 50:26.4 50:40.1 16:21/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 5302 55 38 23:23.3 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Guy Giles Knoxville TN 5361 58 42 23:38.0 23:45.5 7:40/M
3 Greg Loy Maryville TN 5357 57 48 24:19.3 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Darrell Acuff Corryton TN 5001 56 52 24:30.9 24:41.7 7:58/M
5 Mike Talley Knoxville TN 5338 55 96 27:15.8 27:35.4 8:54/M
6 Myron Iwanski Oak Ridge TN 5356 59 180 31:07.2 31:33.3 10:11/M
7 Rick Freer Knoxville TN 5086 56 227 35:32.0 36:01.8 11:37/M
8 Charles Goodrew Knoxville TN 5352 55 232 35:44.0 36:25.4 11:45/M
9 Larry Belle Knoxville TN 5019 56 234 36:19.7 36:32.2 11:47/M
10 Croft Walker Knoxville TN 5231 55 237 36:24.2 36:55.4 11:55/M
11 Roy Blaylock Memphis TN 5359 55 283 40:52.4 41:05.7 13:15/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Gayla Cutler Kingston TN 5060 62 147 29:18.7 29:30.9 9:31/M
2 Elsbeth Freeman Knoxville TN 5084 63 303 45:37.5 46:17.9 14:56/M
3 Patricia Kiefer Knoxville TN 5130 62 325 54:12.2 54:47.0 17:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steve Ferguson Knoxville TN 5078 62 76 25:13.7 26:09.1 8:26/M
2 Joseph Campbell Knoxville TN 5300 64 105 27:41.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Wendell Davis Knoxville TN 5063 60 118 28:01.7 28:12.7 9:06/M
4 Alan Mealka Knoxville TN 5156 61 123 28:06.5 28:20.4 9:08/M
5 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 5064 61 163 30:07.8 30:17.3 9:46/M
6 William Kelch Knoxville TN 5125 64 231 35:57.7 36:22.6 11:44/M
7 Roger Kiefer Knoxville TN 5131 64 304 46:13.5 46:44.1 15:05/M
8 Rick Bower Lenoir City TN 5294 61 309 47:51.2 48:29.3 15:38/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pat Denton Knoxville TN 5065 67 145 29:14.9 29:23.9 9:29/M
2 Susan Johnson Andersonville TN 5121 68 204 33:15.4 33:39.3 10:51/M
3 Dana Moser Knoxville TN 5287 67 252 37:43.3 38:10.5 12:19/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Eric Nicholls Knoxville TN 5304 65 55 24:41.7 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 5223 66 155 29:54.9 29:54.9 9:39/M
Female 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 5135 71 154 29:40.1 29:52.1 9:38/M
Male 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jerry McCreary La Follette TN 5152 72 165 30:09.1 30:33.7 9:51/M
2 Bill Woodrick Knoxville TN 5250 74 167 30:23.9 30:38.9 9:53/M
Male 75 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ben Campbell Knoxville TN 5045 75 213 33:52.7 34:16.0 11:03/M