Roane Schools "Run for Your Health"
5K Open
Age Group Results
November 03, 2012
Results By Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Miranda Goss Kingston 5730 42 17 24:44.0 24:44.0 7:59/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Devan Tobey Kingston TN 5813 16 1 21:17.4 21:17.4 6:52/M
Female Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Annie Scarborough Rockwood TN 5771 57 50 30:43.4 30:43.4 9:55/M
Male Masters Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Smith Jacksboro TN 5798 51 9 23:39.8 23:39.8 7:38/M
Female 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abby Mynattt Kingston 5748 7 71 39:06.6 39:06.6 12:37/M
2 Bailey Mynatt Kingston 5746 9 76 39:38.5 39:38.5 12:47/M
3 Elisa Martinez Rockwood TN 5780 11 78 39:39.2 39:39.2 12:47/M
4 HANNAH MASSENGILL Kingston TN 5793 8 80 39:42.1 39:42.1 12:48/M
5 Emma Thompson Harriman 5761 5 85 44:41.4 44:41.4 14:25/M
6 Baylee Mize Harriman 5745 9 86 45:37.7 45:37.7 14:43/M
7 KAYLA GUNTER Rockwood TN 5776 11 91 48:15.5 48:15.5 15:34/M
8 GRACE WHITE Oak Ridge TN 5775 8 94 48:27.2 48:27.2 15:38/M
9 Sydney Fisher Harriman 5726 10 95 48:31.0 48:31.0 15:39/M
10 Sabrina Peters Rockwood 5752 8 97 48:51.0 48:51.0 15:45/M
Male 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kylann Love Harriman 5739 10 18 24:58.2 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Grady Evans Rockwood 5722 9 48 30:38.3 30:38.3 9:53/M
3 GARRETT GUETTNER Kingston TN 5792 8 55 31:03.5 31:03.5 10:01/M
4 MICHAEL W ROBINSON Kingston TN 5778 11 73 39:26.2 39:26.2 12:43/M
5 CARTER MASSENGILL Kingston TN 5794 6 81 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M
6 Isaiah Parmer Rockwood 5750 8 88 47:17.3 47:17.3 15:15/M
7 Grant Whitlock Oakdale 5765 8 99 50:59.8 50:59.8 16:27/M
Female 12 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carson Evans Rockwood 5721 15 44 29:55.0 29:55.0 9:39/M
2 Rowan Hamilton Knoxville 5732 12 46 30:20.1 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Kaylee Patterson Rockwood 5751 12 53 31:00.8 31:00.8 10:00/M
4 REBECCA MICHAUD Kingston TN 5799 13 60 33:11.2 33:11.2 10:42/M
5 Samantha Guettner Kingston 5731 13 69 38:24.3 38:24.3 12:23/M
6 Abby Couch Kingston 5714 13 70 38:24.6 38:24.6 12:23/M
7 MEGAN MONDAY Rockwood TN 5807 13 90 48:15.3 48:15.3 15:34/M
8 TATUM GOLLINER Rockwood TN 5806 13 92 48:16.0 48:16.0 15:34/M
9 Camryn Evans Rockwood 5720 12 93 48:16.1 48:16.1 15:34/M
Male 12 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Zach Collins Rockwood 5712 15 4 23:12.9 23:12.9 7:29/M
2 JOSE CORONILLA PHILADELPHIA TN 5795 15 5 23:15.5 23:15.5 7:30/M
3 JOEY MICHAUD Kingston TN 5797 14 7 23:29.6 23:29.6 7:35/M
4 Nichola Tre Falls Rockwood 5725 12 19 25:02.2 25:02.2 8:05/M
5 Eli Cook Rockwood 5713 12 26 26:30.3 26:30.3 8:33/M
6 Jonathan Wilson Rockwood 5768 13 34 28:09.1 28:09.1 9:05/M
7 ZANE JOHNSON Knoxville TN 5783 12 36 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
8 TRAVIS SERMONS Ten Mile TN 5808 14 40 29:17.2 29:17.2 9:27/M
9 GUNNAR MOSS Vonore TN 5810 14 65 35:51.5 35:51.5 11:34/M
10 Eric L. Frost Jr. Rockwood 5728 13 67 36:03.6 36:03.6 11:38/M
11 Dawson Brown Rockwood 5705 14 83 44:08.2 44:08.2 14:14/M
12 Morgan Boone Rockwood 5703 13 84 44:17.8 44:17.8 14:17/M
Female 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shelby Brackett Rockwood 5704 16 89 48:15.2 48:15.2 15:34/M
Male 16 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cord Johnson Knoxville TN 5784 16 2 22:08.4 22:08.4 7:08/M
2 Sam Rose Kingston 5756 17 3 22:19.6 22:19.6 7:12/M
3 Caleb Splawn Kingston 5758 16 12 24:22.4 24:22.4 7:52/M
4 AUSTIN POOLE Harriman TN 6040 16 47 30:21.1 30:21.1 9:47/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brittany Lawson Rockwood 5736 23 68 37:09.1 37:09.1 11:59/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dj Allen 5814 26 15 24:41.1 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Cameron Lawson Rockwood 5737 25 42 29:25.4 29:25.4 9:29/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Katie Ruth Oak Ridge 5757 31 20 25:12.5 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 KIM MCCULLOUGH Rockwood TN 5781 35 24 25:42.7 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Jana Harvey Kingston 5733 31 32 27:47.9 27:47.9 8:58/M
4 Susan Collins Rockwood 5711 39 33 27:48.0 27:48.0 8:58/M
5 Renea Emory Ten Mile 5718 37 37 29:03.4 29:03.4 9:22/M
6 Kandi Leffew Kingston 5738 35 38 29:04.6 29:04.6 9:23/M
7 Vanessa Crass Oliver Springs 5716 38 52 30:49.3 30:49.3 9:56/M
8 Tracie Kinman Ten Mile 5734 38 54 31:02.9 31:02.9 10:01/M
9 Katina Ramsey Lenoir City 5754 38 58 31:52.9 31:52.9 10:17/M
10 AMANDA OWINGS Rockwood TN 5787 32 59 32:06.4 32:06.4 10:21/M
11 Robin Tedder Harriman 5760 34 66 36:01.6 36:01.6 11:37/M
12 Shasta Mason Harriman 5740 36 72 39:06.7 39:06.7 12:37/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Woodlee Kingston 5769 35 13 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 JAY OWINGS Rockwood TN 5788 34 16 24:42.4 24:42.4 7:58/M
3 John Belitz IV Kingston 5702 35 22 25:39.4 25:39.4 8:16/M
4 Kevin Todd Rockwood 5762 39 39 29:16.2 29:16.2 9:26/M
5 CHRIS MASSENGILL Kingston TN 5796 34 82 39:42.6 39:42.6 12:48/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tonda Parks Kingston TN 5804 40 21 25:34.7 25:34.7 8:15/M
2 Elizabeth Rose Kingston 5755 48 29 27:09.7 27:09.7 8:45/M
3 Pam Cole Rockwood 5710 41 31 27:30.3 27:30.3 8:52/M
4 Judy Walker Knoxville 5763 48 35 28:25.0 28:25.0 9:10/M
5 TAMMY MONDAY Rockwood TN 5803 45 49 30:42.9 30:42.9 9:54/M
6 Cindy Oliver Harriman TN 5809 40 51 30:43.7 30:43.7 9:55/M
7 Tammy L. Pressnell Oak Ridge 5753 46 57 31:44.7 31:44.7 10:14/M
8 Mandy Evans Rockwood 5723 42 61 33:36.5 33:36.5 10:50/M
9 SUSAN MICHAUD Kingston TN 5801 48 64 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
10 TANYA MORSE Harriman TN 5789 41 74 39:34.8 39:34.8 12:46/M
11 Karen McDonald Kingston 5743 41 75 39:35.2 39:35.2 12:46/M
12 Jennifer Mynatt Kingston 5747 40 77 39:38.5 39:38.5 12:47/M
13 SANDRA JONES Harriman TN 5779 42 87 46:20.3 46:20.3 14:57/M
14 Brooke Whitlock Oakdale 5764 42 98 50:55.7 50:55.7 16:25/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Galyon Philadelphia TN 5805 46 6 23:29.4 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Dennis Hearon Ten Mile TN 5774 45 8 23:39.1 23:39.1 7:38/M
3 Jamie Cardwell Lenoir City 5706 40 14 24:35.9 24:35.9 7:56/M
4 Michael Sugarman Kingston 5759 42 23 25:40.7 25:40.7 8:17/M
5 Tony L. Clower Kingston 5708 44 30 27:21.4 27:21.4 8:49/M
6 Carlin Maxwell Sweetwater 5741 46 62 33:52.4 33:52.4 10:55/M
7 Aaron Evans Rockwood 5719 42 63 34:12.6 34:12.6 11:02/M
8 SCOTT HARVEY HARRIMAN TN 5782 42 79 39:39.6 39:39.6 12:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Atress McBee Oak Ridge TN 5802 50 56 31:19.2 31:19.2 10:06/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Walsh Farragut TN 5800 56 11 24:14.2 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 STEVE JOHNSON Knoxville TN 5785 52 25 26:09.2 26:09.2 8:26/M
3 Terry Whitlock Oakdale 5766 51 96 48:48.3 48:48.3 15:45/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 STEPHEN THOMAS Lenoir City TN 5777 60 10 23:52.9 23:52.9 7:42/M
2 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 5790 69 27 26:52.7 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Jack Coffey Rockwood 5709 60 28 27:05.1 27:05.1 8:44/M
4 John D. Parker Kingston 5749 65 41 29:17.4 29:17.4 9:27/M
5 George Brown HARRIMAN TN 5811 64 43 29:42.4 29:42.4 9:35/M
6 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 5791 74 45 30:04.0 30:04.0 9:42/M