Progressive's Party in the Park 5K and 1 Mile Fun 5K Open
Age Group Results
April 28, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Felicia Decker Wartburg TN 593 21 4 24:09.4 24:09.9 7:47/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy Terry Helenwood TN 596 34 1 22:45.9 22:46.1 7:20/M
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gracie Terry Helenwood TN 598 9 37 39:42.3 39:43.0 12:48/M
Male 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Zach Collins Rockwood TN 594 14 6 24:47.0 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Gage Terry Helenwood TN 597 10 36 39:17.7 39:17.7 12:40/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Courtney Collins Wartburg TN 1070 18 23 32:42.6 32:46.2 10:33/M
2 Sarah Mitchell Lancing TN 649 17 24 32:52.4 32:53.2 10:36/M
3 Lekeisha Richardson Harriman TN 588 19 32 34:43.5 34:46.7 11:12/M
4 Misty Bonham Wartburg TN 589 18 33 34:45.0 34:46.2 11:13/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chandler Reed Crossville TN 648 16 22 32:21.9 32:24.4 10:26/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Karen McBrayer Oak Ridge TN 1082 28 16 28:42.7 28:43.1 9:15/M
2 Heidi Cox Helenwood TN 595 22 30 33:45.5 33:46.6 10:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cody Ashley Oliver Springs TN 590 26 5 24:46.1 24:46.2 7:59/M
2 Dale Blankenship Crossville TN 1067 29 18 29:39.6 29:42.1 9:34/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 1083 34 12 27:33.4 27:33.4 8:53/M
2 Amy Strutton Wartburg TN 1086 37 14 28:09.2 28:11.8 9:05/M
3 Susan Collins Rockwood TN 1072 39 20 29:47.6 29:48.9 9:36/M
4 Crystal Blankenship Crossville TN 1066 32 27 33:24.0 33:26.7 10:46/M
5 Michelle Collins Wartburg TN 1071 37 31 34:12.2 34:14.9 11:02/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Davis Wartburg TN 1076 45 7 25:37.3 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Jeannie Hibbert Knoxville TN 591 49 10 26:20.7 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 Cheryl Collins Wartburg TN 1069 43 11 27:27.3 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Tanya Morse Harriman TN 1084 41 13 27:38.4 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Sarah Cross Oak Ridge TN 592 44 15 28:39.4 28:43.6 9:15/M
6 Wendy Genovese Wartburg TN 599 44 26 33:21.5 33:22.7 10:45/M
7 Semea Guinn Kingston TN 1078 42 28 33:29.6 33:31.6 10:48/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Billy Kennedy Lancing TN 1079 48 2 23:04.7 23:04.7 7:26/M
2 Shane West Oak Ridge TN 1088 43 3 23:34.7 23:35.4 7:36/M
3 Tim Galyon Philadelphia TN 644 46 8 26:13.5 26:14.5 8:27/M
4 Greg Porter Clinton TN 1085 46 9 26:20.6 26:22.8 8:30/M
5 Jay Strutton Wartburg TN 1087 41 19 29:42.1 29:44.4 9:35/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sally Goade Oak Ridge TN 1077 53 34 35:52.3 35:54.0 11:34/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Crockett Allardt TN 1073 56 25 33:12.2 33:14.5 10:43/M
2 Steve Bates Kingston TN 1065 58 29 33:29.7 33:31.7 10:48/M
Female 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gayla Cutler Kingston TN 1074 64 21 29:55.1 29:56.7 9:39/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Brown Harriman TN 645 64 17 29:24.7 29:27.1 9:29/M
2 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 600 65 35 36:56.1 36:57.7 11:55/M