Paideia Run for the Classics 5K
5K Open
Overall Finish List
September 29, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Andy Baksa Knoxville TN 178 28 M 16:34.2 16:34.2 5:21/M
2 Lauren Hagans Knoxville TN 56 26 F 17:27.7 17:27.7 5:38/M
3 Brian Lewis Clinton TN 180 40 M 19:20.9 19:20.9 6:14/M
4 Joseph Garlington Knoxville TN 113 19 M 19:26.3 19:27.2 6:16/M
5 Katie Flaute Knoxville TN 176 28 F 19:27.4 19:27.4 6:16/M
6 Aaron Crenshaw Knoxville TN 40 32 M 19:36.6 19:38.2 6:19/M
7 Mandy Brindle Knoxville TN 15 23 F 19:59.7 19:59.9 6:27/M
8 Michael Morrell Knoxville TN 104 30 M 20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29/M
9 Jim Norris Knoxville TN 109 41 M 21:04.2 21:04.2 6:48/M
10 Brian Huskey Knoxville TN 187 40 M 21:18.4 21:18.7 6:52/M
11 Scott Graham Shanty Bay 54 22 M 21:26.2 21:28.2 6:55/M
12 Albert Angola Knoxville TN 184 29 M 21:52.6 21:55.2 7:03/M
13 Bryson McClurkin Knoxville TN 161 16 M 22:10.0 22:17.7 7:09/M
14 Bradley Braxton Knoxville TN 13 9 M 22:15.8 22:19.4 7:11/M
15 David Grindstaff Sevierville TN 173 42 M 22:19.6 22:23.5 7:12/M
16 Paul Menard Knoxville TN 97 12 M 22:43.9 22:46.5 7:20/M
17 Cory Hale Knoxville TN 57 15 M 22:47.8 22:50.5 7:21/M
18 John Sadler Knoxville TN 121 14 M 22:54.2 22:58.5 7:23/M
19 Nathan Tarr Knoxville TN 137 34 M 22:57.3 22:58.2 7:24/M
20 Ethan Anders Willowspring NC 3 22 M 23:26.7 23:28.4 7:34/M
21 Tim Galyon Paint Rock TN 174 46 M 23:31.4 23:33.2 7:35/M
22 Matthew Menard Knoxville TN 96 14 M 23:58.5 24:01.0 7:44/M
23 Ben Seaman Knoxville TN 128 12 M 24:03.2 24:03.2 7:45/M
24 Doyle Fleming Maryville TN 183 40 M 24:05.7 24:07.9 7:46/M
25 Ben Johnson Knoxville TN 62 44 M 24:07.2 24:11.9 7:47/M
26 Conlan Delorenzo Knoxville TN 45 15 M 24:08.4 24:15.5 7:47/M
27 Kensi Gray Knoxville TN 165 11 F 24:18.9 24:18.9 7:50/M
28 Keith Gray Knoxville TN 164 40 M 24:24.9 24:24.9 7:52/M
29 Shane Vande Brake Knoxville TN 153 39 F 24:31.3 24:33.7 7:55/M
30 Jeff Gates Knoxville TN 53 53 M 24:31.7 24:31.7 7:55/M
31 Jon Tubbs Knoxville TN 147 53 M 24:39.8 24:44.5 7:57/M
32 Adam Beesley Knoxville TN 7 34 M 24:48.2 24:52.2 8:00/M
33 Lori Woods Andersovnville TN 158 41 F 25:06.2 25:09.2 8:06/M
34 Trey Kelly Knoxville TN 64 11 M 25:15.7 25:15.7 8:09/M
35 Kristy O'Connor Knoxville TN 111 24 F 25:21.7 25:25.0 8:11/M
36 Scott Rector Knoxville TN 114 45 M 25:29.4 25:32.4 8:13/M
37 Andy Boyer Knoxville TN 168 36 M 25:44.9 25:50.9 8:18/M
38 Nathan Chandler Knoxville TN 23 12 M 25:57.4 25:58.0 8:22/M
39 Kim McCullough Rockwood TN 86 35 F 26:05.3 26:07.4 8:25/M
40 Cooper Cross Knoxville TN 42 8 M 26:06.7 26:06.7 8:25/M
41 Joe Farland Knoxville TN 46 29 M 26:13.8 26:21.4 8:27/M
42 Michelle Farland Knoxville TN 47 31 F 26:19.2 26:26.7 8:29/M
43 Lara Campen Knoxville TN 17 42 F 26:26.1 26:27.7 8:32/M
44 Andrew Waldrep Knoxville TN 154 14 M 26:26.7 26:30.7 8:32/M
45 David Snell Somerset KY 189 19 M 26:33.1 26:36.2 8:34/M
46 Elijah Dew Knoxville TN 172 9 M 26:51.6 26:55.2 8:40/M
47 Fielden Torstrick Knoxville TN 143 27 M 26:57.7 27:06.7 8:42/M
48 Mary Clapp Knoxville TN 27 10 F 26:58.9 26:59.9 8:42/M
49 Allie Seaman Knoxville TN 126 12 F 27:01.4 27:01.4 8:43/M
50 Mark Baker Knoxville TN 6 27 M 27:03.0 27:03.9 8:44/M
51 Jonda Parkes Kingston TN 179 39 F 27:04.3 27:09.4 8:44/M
52 Sean Keever Peachtree City GA 177 19 M 27:08.2 27:13.2 8:45/M
53 Randy Sadler Knoxville TN 122 42 M 27:17.1 27:20.7 8:48/M
54 Caleb Norris Knoxville TN 105 13 M 27:36.8 27:39.9 8:54/M
55 Noah Thompson Knoxville TN 140 15 M 27:38.9 27:46.4 8:55/M
56 Aidan Leach Knoxville TN 73 14 M 27:39.2 27:46.2 8:55/M
57 Greg Porter Powell TN 186 46 M 28:00.2 28:02.2 9:02/M
58 Rick Welsh Knoxville TN 156 42 M 28:06.8 28:07.7 9:04/M
59 Samuel Sadler Knoxville TN 123 13 M 28:11.4 28:15.7 9:05/M
60 Timothy Lumsdaine Knoxville TN 76 12 M 28:19.5 28:20.2 9:08/M
61 Ryan Garner Knoxville TN 52 32 M 28:38.9 28:50.9 9:14/M
62 David Leach Knoxville TN 74 49 M 28:55.6 29:01.5 9:20/M
63 Daniel Norris Knoxville TN 106 11 M 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
64 Drew Clapp Knoxville TN 26 12 M 29:03.8 29:07.5 9:22/M
65 Michael Lumsdaine Knoxville TN 75 11 M 29:12.9 29:13.9 9:25/M
66 Charles Clapp Knoxville TN 25 39 M 29:19.9 29:28.0 9:27/M
67 Brad Martel Knoxville TN 167 42 M 29:30.7 29:35.7 9:31/M
68 Bryce Kenny Knoxville TN 65 14 M 29:32.9 29:35.9 9:32/M
69 Jo Lay Knoxville TN 72 74 F 29:42.6 29:45.2 9:35/M
70 Elizabeth Itoi Los Altos Hills CA 188 37 F 29:43.1 29:53.7 9:35/M
71 Quint Badgett Knoxville TN 5 9 M 29:45.2 29:50.2 9:36/M
72 Vince Thompson Knoxville TN 141 40 M 29:46.5 29:56.3 9:36/M
73 Caroline Badgett Knoxville TN 4 45 F 29:49.2 29:57.5 9:37/M
74 Catherine Longmire Knoxville TN 182 43 F 29:50.7 29:57.2 9:37/M
75 Zack Kirk Lake City TN 69 23 M 29:50.8 29:58.0 9:37/M
76 Kim Rennich Knoxville TN 116 40 F 29:57.5 30:02.2 9:40/M
77 Eli Case Knoxville TN 21 11 M 30:02.2 30:02.9 9:41/M
78 Erika Salazar Knoxville TN 124 12 F 30:24.8 30:26.7 9:48/M
79 Jason Rennich Knoxville TN 115 40 M 30:29.8 30:36.5 9:50/M
80 Sydney Rennich Knoxville TN 118 12 F 30:37.7 30:38.9 9:53/M
81 Connor Cross Knoxville TN 41 11 M 30:37.8 30:38.5 9:53/M
82 Lily Moon Knoxville TN 101 9 F 30:41.1 30:42.2 9:54/M
83 Seth Kenny Knoxville TN 67 11 M 30:46.6 30:46.9 9:55/M
84 Amy Monk Seymour TN 99 26 F 30:55.4 30:55.4 9:58/M
85 Naomi Hardee Knoxville TN 59 30 F 31:07.3 31:11.5 10:02/M
86 Stacy Menard Knoxville TN 98 42 M 31:28.3 31:30.2 10:09/M
87 Jessika Salazar Knoxville TN 125 10 F 31:32.3 31:34.4 10:10/M
88 Cathy Tanner Knoxville TN 134 46 F 31:35.5 31:40.2 10:11/M
89 Hannah Maine Knoxville TN 77 15 F 31:41.4 31:45.2 10:13/M
90 Max Rennich Knoxville TN 117 10 M 31:44.2 31:45.0 10:14/M
91 Rebecca Hensley Lake City TN 60 28 F 31:47.5 31:54.4 10:15/M
92 Ayden Case Knoxville TN 20 12 M 31:48.6 31:51.9 10:15/M
93 Marshall Craft Knoxville TN 38 7 M 32:22.1 32:28.9 10:26/M
94 Jacob Trump Knoxville TN 146 8 M 32:22.2 32:28.4 10:26/M
95 Chris Trump Knoxville TN 145 36 M 32:22.6 32:29.0 10:26/M
96 Alexa Franse Knoxville TN 48 8 F 32:30.5 32:31.9 10:29/M
97 Linda Tubbs Knoxville TN 148 52 F 32:44.2 32:49.0 10:34/M
98 Kenleigh Franse Knoxville TN 49 10 F 33:03.5 33:03.5 10:40/M
99 Becky Stewart Powell TN 185 68 F 33:09.9 33:11.2 10:42/M
100 Jennie Seaman Knoxville TN 129 12 F 33:15.0 33:19.2 10:44/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Richard Kennedy Maryville TN 170 41 M 33:16.6 33:17.9 10:44/M
102 Brian Braxton Knoxville TN 14 46 M 33:26.4 33:29.9 10:47/M
103 Kimberly Tanner Knoxville TN 135 14 F 33:35.8 33:39.0 10:50/M
104 Amy Grace Warrick Knoxville TN 166 7 F 33:48.9 33:48.9 10:54/M
105 Damon Kelly Knoxville TN 63 44 M 33:59.1 34:04.0 10:58/M
106 Cristy Prock Maryville TN 169 28 F 34:02.5 34:03.7 10:59/M
107 Matt Hudson Knoxville TN 61 39 M 34:09.5 34:18.0 11:01/M
108 Lauren Wolford Knoxville TN 157 20 F 34:20.5 34:26.4 11:05/M
109 Noah Cobble Knoxville TN 30 11 M 34:35.5 34:40.7 11:09/M
110 Amy Maxwell Knoxville TN 79 37 F 34:50.9 34:57.2 11:14/M
111 Tricia Kenny Knoxville TN 68 46 F 35:11.6 35:23.7 11:21/M
112 Greg Kenny Knoxville TN 66 45 M 35:11.9 35:23.7 11:21/M
113 Sherrie Allen Lenoir City TN 2 49 F 35:37.4 35:43.2 11:29/M
114 Zachary Cook Knoxville TN 35 12 M 35:39.7 35:41.7 11:30/M
115 Paige Craft Knoxville TN 39 36 F 35:59.7 36:07.2 11:36/M
116 Luke Craft Knoxville TN 37 9 M 36:03.1 36:03.7 11:38/M
117 Andrew Craft Knoxville TN 36 41 M 36:10.4 36:18.5 11:40/M
118 Stephanie Cross Knoxville TN 44 41 F 36:40.2 36:46.4 11:50/M
119 Whitney Lewis Clinton TN 181 36 F 36:43.7 36:50.5 11:51/M
120 Ann Seaman Knoxville TN 127 42 F 37:05.5 37:17.2 11:58/M
121 Beth Cobble Knoxville TN 29 32 F 37:06.4 37:11.7 11:58/M
122 Wendy Hammann Knoxville TN 58 33 F 37:06.5 37:12.5 11:58/M
123 Katherine Chandler Knoxville TN 22 10 F 37:07.4 37:07.9 11:58/M
124 Cassie Bushong Knoxville TN 16 22 F 37:09.6 37:18.7 11:59/M
125 Kelly Torstrick Knoxville TN 144 28 F 37:09.8 37:18.9 11:59/M
126 David Kusy Knoxville TN 70 14 M 37:23.7 37:26.2 12:04/M
127 Jordan Moon Knoxville TN 100 5 M 37:24.8 37:31.7 12:04/M
128 Robby Moon Knoxville TN 102 41 M 37:26.2 37:33.2 12:05/M
129 Rex Galyon Ten Mile TN 175 65 M 37:41.3 37:46.2 12:09/M
130 Jenna McConnell Knoxville TN 83 9 F 37:44.7 37:45.2 12:10/M
131 Paul Platillero Knoxville TN 191 45 M 37:46.5 37:48.5 12:11/M
132 Gracie Garlington Knoxville TN 190 20 F 37:46.8 37:48.2 12:11/M
133 Kendra Tarr Knoxville TN 136 8 F 37:47.2 37:48.2 12:11/M
134 Annie Platillero Knoxville TN 112 9 F 37:47.7 37:48.5 12:11/M
135 Kelly Maine Knoxville TN 78 42 F 39:13.0 39:16.2 12:39/M
136 Nathan Thompson Knoxville TN 139 8 M 39:22.3 39:22.5 12:42/M
137 Emily Sadler Knoxville TN 120 11 F 39:24.3 39:26.0 12:43/M
138 Claire Sadler Knoxville TN 119 9 F 39:36.9 39:36.9 12:46/M
139 Brooke McConnell Knoxville TN 82 7 F 39:56.2 39:56.2 12:53/M
140 Connor Allen Lenoir City TN 1 9 M 40:38.2 40:39.7 13:06/M
141 Keli Bell Knoxville TN 8 35 F 43:38.4 43:46.0 14:05/M
142 Logan Bell Knoxville TN 9 7 M 43:38.5 43:46.0 14:05/M
143 Erin Norris Knoxville TN 107 8 F 53:35.4 53:46.0 17:17/M
144 Eunice Norris Knoxville TN 108 41 F 53:37.2 53:47.0 17:18/M