NorthCrest Medical Center Boo Bash Dash 4 Miler
4 Mile Open
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bailee Dean Springfield TN 5146 16 2 25:02.9 25:02.9 6:16/M
2 Alexis Johnson Springfield TN 3887 16 7 29:28.3 29:28.3 7:22/M
3 Diana Pelham Springfield TN 2919 27 10 29:34.3 29:35.6 7:24/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kenneth Woods 5240 29 1 24:47.7 24:47.7 6:12/M
2 Adam Harrington Pleasant View TN 5169 17 3 26:12.6 26:12.9 6:33/M
3 Randy Smith 5246 48 4 27:53.2 27:53.7 6:58/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Savannah Green Cedar Hill TN 5162 9 83 42:55.2 43:09.5 10:44/M
2 Morgan Doris 5243 10 89 45:53.1 45:58.0 11:28/M
3 Taylor Albertia Clarksville TN 5253 9 99 46:25.0 47:59.9 11:36/M
4 Jordan Moberly Auburn KY 5187 10 128 1:02:19.2 1:02:31.3 15:35/M
5 Ashlyn Tracy Auburn KY 5215 10 129 1:02:22.1 1:02:34.2 15:36/M
6 Anna Head Cedar Hill TN 2915 10 136 1:06:47.7 1:06:47.7 16:42/M
7 Mary Head Cedar Hill TN 2916 6 137 1:06:53.2 1:06:53.2 16:43/M
8 Emily Singer 5228 9 138 1:11:04.3 1:11:05.5 17:46/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Johnny Jones Portland TN 3890 9 18 31:19.6 31:19.6 7:50/M
2 Daniel Dever Springfield TN 5234 9 78 42:06.6 42:06.7 10:32/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Richardson 5197 14 24 32:50.8 32:58.5 8:13/M
2 Josie Jones Portland TN 3891 11 50 36:54.7 36:55.0 9:14/M
3 Kaylee Pigott Springfield TN 2914 13 56 37:59.4 38:02.0 9:30/M
4 Presley Green Cedar Hill TN 5161 11 68 39:39.3 39:44.1 9:55/M
5 Breanna Eden 3899 14 79 41:59.1 42:07.1 10:30/M
6 Allison Williams 2918 12 90 45:54.0 45:59.4 11:29/M
7 Cecilia Chamberlain Springfield TN 5241 13 91 45:52.7 46:00.0 11:28/M
8 Karis Griffith Springfield TN 5164 14 92 45:56.2 46:01.4 11:29/M
9 Sarah Rohr Springfield TN 5200 13 103 50:01.7 50:08.3 12:30/M
10 Cassie Singer 5229 13 140 1:11:13.1 1:11:15.0 17:48/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cole Van Vleet Springfield TN 5236 11 33 33:54.7 34:07.9 8:29/M
2 Stevie Boyle Charlotte TN 5131 13 46 36:09.7 36:20.4 9:02/M
3 Matthew Borella Cedar Hill TN 3884 14 77 41:54.2 42:02.5 10:29/M
4 Tristan Howard Springfield TN 5174 12 106 51:15.5 51:24.2 12:49/M
5 Gabriel Heley Cedar Hill TN 3898 11 109 52:34.9 52:58.3 13:09/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Geiser 5255 16 29 32:41.8 33:17.2 8:10/M
2 Raina Lee Pleasant View TN 3860 16 45 36:04.5 36:11.5 9:01/M
3 Hannah Mosley Cedar Hill TN 5188 17 54 37:55.1 37:57.5 9:29/M
4 Isabelle Stokes 5232 15 65 39:14.8 39:15.1 9:49/M
5 Keylea Richardson 5107 15 85 43:13.8 43:27.2 10:48/M
6 Emma Collins 5252 16 86 43:11.0 43:46.3 10:48/M
7 Katie Black Portland TN 3895 15 127 1:02:00.0 1:02:21.0 15:30/M
8 Abby Singer Pleasant View TN 5231 15 130 1:02:58.3 1:02:59.6 15:45/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Prescott Springfield TN 5194 18 43 35:31.4 35:38.5 8:53/M
2 Cody Grayson 5250 16 67 39:32.0 39:32.8 9:53/M
3 Travis Lollie Springfield TN 5182 16 71 41:00.0 41:02.0 10:15/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paige Cooper Clarksville TN 5141 24 62 38:33.1 38:39.3 9:38/M
2 Jenna Rippy Cross Plains TN 5198 23 115 54:40.6 54:46.9 13:40/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Seth Stinson Greenbrier TN 5209 22 21 31:22.6 31:30.6 7:51/M
2 John Evangelist Greenbrier TN 5155 22 26 32:59.9 33:03.6 8:15/M
3 Tyler Roberts Franklin KY 3882 23 113 53:28.4 54:05.7 13:22/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Sutherland Springfield TN 5211 29 35 34:04.9 34:08.4 8:31/M
2 Brittany Luellen Springfield TN 5238 25 57 37:55.4 38:02.2 9:29/M
3 Amanda Segarra Springfield TN 5205 27 61 38:24.1 38:28.4 9:36/M
4 Janna Rogers Orlinda TN 5199 28 76 41:27.9 41:42.5 10:22/M
5 Jodi Hancock Springfield TN 5167 29 107 52:05.9 52:13.1 13:01/M
6 Pam Fleming Franklin KY 5157 26 112 53:28.2 54:05.3 13:22/M
7 Brittany Flippo White House TN 5158 27 116 54:40.3 54:47.0 13:40/M
8 Nichole Geery Adairville KY 5159 29 117 54:32.6 54:49.3 13:38/M
9 Irene Russell Adams TN 5201 29 142 1:15:38.2 1:15:54.4 18:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Chism Bowling Green KY 5137 27 5 28:07.7 28:08.8 7:02/M
2 Chris Verchota Springfield TN 5221 29 6 28:41.6 28:43.7 7:10/M
3 William Tucker Springfield TN 5219 26 64 38:58.3 39:14.4 9:45/M
4 John Gilbert Springfield TN 3888 27 93 46:14.9 46:18.0 11:34/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Colleen Lawrence Christiana TN 5178 32 30 33:38.0 33:43.9 8:25/M
2 Sarah Baldwin Springfield TN 5129 34 36 34:06.9 34:10.4 8:32/M
3 Kristy Henderson Clarksville TN 5170 31 49 36:14.4 36:27.4 9:04/M
4 Manry Martin 5239 31 59 38:09.9 38:14.4 9:32/M
5 Beki Cameron Adairville KY 5134 32 60 38:11.8 38:14.5 9:33/M
6 Mary Mac Lax Springfield TN 5180 34 70 40:03.6 40:09.0 10:01/M
7 Amber King Clarksville TN 5177 34 81 42:23.9 42:27.1 10:36/M
8 Crystal Snyder Clarksville TN 3896 30 84 43:12.0 43:18.0 10:48/M
9 Jennifer Aquino Clarksville TN 5128 33 105 49:43.4 50:18.9 12:26/M
10 Amanda Costello Russellville KY 5142 32 118 55:34.6 55:39.3 13:54/M
11 Rachel Reed Portland TN 3894 30 126 1:01:59.4 1:02:20.9 15:30/M
12 Fatima Coofer Springfield TN 5139 34 141 1:13:17.3 1:15:29.9 18:19/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alfonso Guerrero Springfield TN 5166 33 42 35:21.9 35:37.9 8:50/M
2 Sean Henderson Clarksville TN 5171 31 48 36:15.6 36:27.3 9:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cheryl Brown Springfield TN 3889 39 14 30:07.6 30:10.0 7:32/M
2 Sarah Farmer Springfield TN 5156 39 28 33:06.5 33:12.5 8:17/M
3 Gracie Knight 5233 35 37 34:11.3 34:14.8 8:33/M
4 Kerri Gregory Springfield TN 5163 38 39 34:53.2 34:57.0 8:43/M
5 Jennifer Page Springfield TN 5191 38 66 39:16.3 39:23.3 9:49/M
6 Bethany Drake Cedar Hill TN 5150 36 69 39:39.2 39:44.1 9:55/M
7 Shenah Mangrum Hendersonville TN 5184 39 73 41:13.0 41:20.9 10:18/M
8 April Sanford Greenbrier TN 5202 38 75 41:26.7 41:39.4 10:22/M
9 Stacy Balthrop Pleasant View TN 5130 35 88 45:41.3 45:49.9 11:25/M
10 Toni Serritelli Cedar Hill TN 5206 38 94 46:15.7 46:18.8 11:34/M
11 Taunya Griffith Springfield TN 5165 36 95 46:32.5 46:38.3 11:38/M
12 Nicole Tinal Springfield TN 5214 37 96 46:28.9 46:43.5 11:37/M
13 Melanie Moss Adams TN 5190 37 97 47:18.8 47:34.2 11:50/M
14 Katie Reen 5251 35 100 48:06.6 48:15.0 12:02/M
15 Kendra Howard Springfield TN 5173 35 104 49:39.9 50:15.9 12:25/M
16 Katie Head Cedar Hill TN 2917 35 108 52:12.8 52:27.7 13:03/M
17 Kimberly Parker Adams TN 5193 38 114 54:33.7 54:38.4 13:38/M
18 Andrea Van Vleet 5118 36 120 57:03.1 57:18.4 14:16/M
19 Suzanne Tracy Auburn KY 5216 37 133 1:05:10.8 1:05:24.1 16:18/M
20 Michelle Stites White House TN 5210 38 134 1:05:20.6 1:05:41.2 16:20/M
21 Regina Denton Greenbrier TN 5147 39 135 1:05:22.3 1:05:41.3 16:21/M
22 Jeana Singer 5230 36 139 1:11:05.1 1:11:06.4 17:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christopher Feeback Clarksville TN 3883 35 9 29:27.7 29:30.7 7:22/M
2 David Toohey Springfield TN 3862 38 23 31:37.7 31:41.0 7:54/M
3 Jamie Brown Clarksville TN 3897 37 25 32:56.7 33:03.3 8:14/M
4 Scott Page Springfield TN 5192 38 27 33:03.3 33:09.7 8:16/M
5 Chris Causey Cedar Hill TN 5136 39 55 37:52.5 37:58.1 9:28/M
6 Bradley Van Vleet Springfield TN 5220 36 119 57:02.7 57:16.1 14:16/M
7 Fred Wix 5256 36 124 57:27.5 1:00:49.3 14:22/M
8 Shellie Crawford Allensville KY 5144 36 132 1:04:31.3 1:04:50.6 16:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Herring Springfield TN 5172 41 32 33:51.1 33:52.4 8:28/M
2 Lisa Houston 5225 40 34 34:00.4 34:07.9 8:30/M
3 Tiffinie Mosley Cedar Hill TN 5189 44 38 34:47.1 34:49.3 8:42/M
4 Stacey Stafford Greenbrier TN 5235 40 44 35:54.8 35:58.6 8:59/M
5 Stacy Causey Cedar Hill TN 5135 41 72 41:11.3 41:16.0 10:18/M
6 Lisa Elkin Nashville TN 5152 42 74 41:15.2 41:21.0 10:19/M
7 Adele Watts Springfield TN 5222 44 82 42:20.3 42:34.6 10:35/M
8 Melinda Thompson 5248 42 87 43:53.4 44:06.8 10:58/M
9 Gena Albertia Clarksville TN 5254 40 98 46:24.5 47:59.6 11:36/M
10 Sandy Long Springfield TN 5183 42 110 52:40.7 52:58.9 13:10/M
11 Shelly Boyter Springfield TN 5132 43 125 1:01:32.5 1:01:54.6 15:23/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Drake Cedar Hill TN 5151 41 8 29:27.6 29:29.9 7:22/M
2 Dan Davis Hendersonville TN 5145 44 19 31:24.9 31:27.1 7:51/M
3 Cody Watts Springfield TN 5223 40 58 38:00.1 38:13.8 9:30/M
4 Chris Cocke 5247 42 122 59:16.0 59:27.8 14:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dawn Snyder 3861 47 11 29:39.5 29:40.1 7:25/M
2 Elizabeth Dean 5237 46 12 29:56.0 29:57.8 7:29/M
3 Martha Dinardo Christiana TN 5149 45 15 30:32.0 30:33.2 7:38/M
4 Dede Sparkman 5227 45 20 31:26.9 31:28.9 7:52/M
5 Kem Schmalzer Charlotte TN 5203 47 53 37:45.1 37:56.7 9:26/M
6 Deann Pigott Springfield TN 3900 46 102 49:13.5 49:26.1 12:18/M
7 Kim James Cottontown TN 5176 48 111 53:55.6 53:57.5 13:29/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Mires Goodlettsville TN 5186 46 17 31:01.4 31:06.1 7:45/M
2 James Stinson Greenbrier TN 5207 46 22 31:28.9 31:37.6 7:52/M
3 Phil Houston 5226 47 52 37:32.9 37:40.4 9:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joann Adames Clarksville TN 3892 54 41 35:01.0 35:01.7 8:45/M
2 Anna Tucker Springfield TN 5217 54 101 48:21.2 48:38.1 12:05/M
3 Beth Hannabass Springfield TN 5168 51 121 59:01.6 59:20.2 14:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Tinal Springfield TN 5213 50 13 30:06.0 30:06.5 7:32/M
2 Chuck Head Springfield TN 3859 52 16 30:47.5 30:53.9 7:42/M
3 Joel Lawrence Christiana TN 5179 52 31 33:38.1 33:44.0 8:25/M
4 Gary Dilliha Springfield TN 5148 50 40 34:52.4 35:01.6 8:43/M
5 Joel Perry 5242 51 47 36:15.2 36:23.5 9:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Balerie Coulter Springfield TN 5143 56 123 59:16.0 59:28.1 14:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Locke Springfield TN 5181 59 51 37:12.4 37:17.5 9:18/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Catherine Dudley Clarksville TN 3893 60 63 38:51.8 38:52.8 9:43/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Brinson Sunny Hills FL 5133 63 80 42:24.0 42:26.9 10:36/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pam Williams 5245 65 131 1:04:08.2 1:04:22.9 16:02/M