The Moo Run 5K
5K Open
Age Group Results
June 01, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 5054 32 13 22:21.5 7:13/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Baxter Athens TN 5388 23 1 16:30.7 5:19/M
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Nile Riceville TN 5080 40 18 24:41.8 7:58/M
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN 5057 51 4 18:51.8 6:05/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Carideo Athens TN 5022 12 19 25:09.5 8:07/M
2 Melia Baker Englewood TN 5013 12 28 26:41.9 8:36/M
3 Kellan Baker Englewood TN 5011 9 58 30:21.3 9:47/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ty Abernathy Oak Ridge TN 5003 10 22 25:27.5 8:13/M
2 Janzen Nile Riceville TN 5397 11 26 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Mccain Baker Englewood TN 5012 8 27 26:33.5 8:34/M
4 Sam Sullins Eaglewood TN 5399 10 69 31:14.0 10:05/M
5 Drew Morgan Madisonville TN 5076 10 74 32:06.7 10:21/M
6 Ben Sullins Eaglewood TN 5400 8 93 36:09.2 11:40/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Abernathy Oak Ridge TN 5002 16 57 30:15.4 9:45/M
2 Molly Conley Oak Ridge TN 5033 14 101 38:17.1 12:21/M
Male 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Morns Etowah TN 5389 18 3 17:33.6 5:40/M
2 Zach Collins Rockwood TN 5030 16 5 19:38.4 6:20/M
3 Will Culberson Athens TN 5392 15 52 29:21.8 9:28/M
4 Quinton Witt Athens TN 5394 14 73 31:47.0 10:15/M
5 Aaron Conley Oak Ridge TN 5031 18 91 35:54.1 11:35/M
6 Bailey Witt Athens TN 5395 14 99 37:56.0 12:14/M
7 Ben Roberts Clinton TN 5084 18 103 38:59.2 12:35/M
Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Weeks Etowah TN 5098 27 25 26:03.8 8:24/M
2 Meagan Daniel Carthage TN 5042 25 34 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Katelyn Whitener Etowah TN 5533 24 54 29:46.1 9:36/M
4 Autumn Graves Athens TN 5053 28 78 32:38.9 10:32/M
5 Crystal Gongora Athens TN 5051 21 100 38:04.3 12:17/M
6 Kelsey Arnold Oakridge TN 5007 25 102 38:41.2 12:29/M
Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Simmons Crossville TN 5387 19 2 17:32.2 5:39/M
2 Matthew Cox Athens TN 5036 25 9 21:15.4 6:51/M
3 William Tindell Athens TN 5095 29 23 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 Don Nation Athens TN 5079 28 55 29:56.1 9:39/M
5 Chandler Rollo Athens TN 5089 29 90 35:48.4 11:33/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha Lashin Sevierville TN 5068 33 47 28:56.8 9:20/M
2 Susie Easter Knoxville TN 5045 38 48 29:04.4 9:23/M
3 Cindy Cronquist Athens TN 5038 31 59 30:22.5 9:48/M
4 Aurora Daniel Athens TN 5041 36 63 30:40.1 9:54/M
5 Emily Randle Poulsbo WA 5382 30 70 31:25.6 10:08/M
6 Rachel Warren Englewood TN 5097 31 76 32:27.1 10:28/M
7 Barbara Blansett South Pittsburg TN 5017 38 81 32:57.2 10:38/M
8 Ronda Lester Oak Ridge TN 5069 38 82 33:08.0 10:41/M
9 Autumn Rollo Athens TN 5088 30 83 33:20.2 10:45/M
10 Katrina Yuhas Spring City TN 5099 38 95 37:08.2 11:59/M
11 Mary Crabtree Riceville TN 5037 35 109 42:36.6 13:45/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Grindstaff Strawberry Plains 5056 32 6 19:48.6 6:23/M
2 Adam Bunch Etowah TN 5531 32 11 22:16.3 7:11/M
3 Bo Cagle Athens TN 5380 36 15 23:03.1 7:26/M
4 Jason Coffey Athens TN 5027 32 16 23:12.7 7:29/M
5 Jarret Brown Athens TN 5019 30 21 25:23.5 8:11/M
6 Branham Lovingood Sweetwater TN 5070 34 46 28:53.6 9:19/M
7 Paul Huffer Etowah TN 5064 39 50 29:17.9 9:27/M
8 Justin Baker Englewood TN 5010 38 60 30:23.7 9:48/M
9 Nathan Cronquist Athens TN 5039 36 67 30:55.8 9:58/M
10 Alex Randle Poulsbo WA 5381 32 71 31:25.7 10:08/M
11 Lee Price Lenoir City TN 5396 38 80 32:41.9 10:33/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Davis Oak Ridge TN 5043 43 20 25:20.2 8:10/M
2 Susan Collins Rockwood TN 5029 40 31 27:13.4 8:47/M
3 Kaye Butler Madisonville TN 5020 48 35 27:35.0 8:54/M
4 Bethany Smith Dayton TN 5090 49 41 28:17.9 9:07/M
5 Christy Culberson Athens TN 5040 40 43 28:19.1 9:08/M
6 Melonie Carideo Athens TN 5023 45 44 28:33.9 9:13/M
7 Dana Cornett Decatur TN 5035 40 53 29:28.9 9:30/M
8 Denise Barnes Athens TN 5015 48 56 30:01.2 9:41/M
9 Carol Housley Engelwood TN 5063 42 65 30:48.9 9:56/M
10 Jami Puckett Walland TN 5082 41 68 31:02.5 10:01/M
11 Kenna Mayeux Riceville TN 5073 45 72 31:33.8 10:11/M
12 Barbara Hale Oak Ridge TN 5059 49 77 32:36.2 10:31/M
13 Angel Black Athens TN 5016 43 84 33:58.2 10:57/M
14 Angela Haustman Spring City TN 5062 46 86 34:57.7 11:16/M
15 Pam Baker Cleveland TN 5014 49 88 35:23.3 11:25/M
16 Lori Thompson Oak Ridge TN 5093 40 92 36:00.7 11:37/M
17 Christa Sullins Eaglewood TN 5532 42 94 36:11.9 11:40/M
18 Rhonda Morgan Madisonville TN 5077 45 96 37:08.3 11:59/M
19 Susan Harrison Philadelphia TN 5061 49 97 37:38.0 12:08/M
20 Stephania Motes Spring City TN 5078 42 107 40:49.8 13:10/M
21 Christine Roberts Oak Ridge TN 5086 45 108 41:35.4 13:25/M
22 Nancy Perkins Athens TN 5081 41 113 43:31.6 14:02/M
23 Maggie Witt Athens TN 5393 48 114 48:53.7 15:46/M
24 Kimberly Conley Oak Ridge TN 5032 48 116 53:52.3 17:23/M
25 Cristi Alexander Oliver Springs TN 5005 43 117 53:52.4 17:23/M
26 Janie Flick Clinton TN 5047 49 118 53:52.5 17:23/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 5055 44 7 20:23.0 6:35/M
2 Mike Battel Etowah TN 5383 43 10 21:54.0 7:04/M
3 Carey Foree Athens TN 5535 41 12 22:21.4 7:13/M
4 Sam Thomas Lenoir City TN 5386 48 14 22:41.0 7:19/M
5 Joe McPherson Birchwood TN 5398 47 24 25:44.4 8:18/M
6 Tim Sullins Eaglewood TN 5534 44 30 27:12.2 8:46/M
7 Chris Fugunt Soddy Daisy TN 5049 45 36 27:37.5 8:55/M
8 Greg Collins Rockwood TN 5028 42 38 27:46.1 8:57/M
9 Steve Conley Oak Ridge TN 5034 48 40 28:09.7 9:05/M
10 Jamey McCormick Athens TN 5074 40 45 28:49.3 9:18/M
11 Dewayne Galyon Riceville TN 5050 46 49 29:13.3 9:25/M
12 Joe Roberts Clinton TN 5087 47 87 35:08.4 11:20/M
13 Curtis Thompson Oak Ridge TN 5092 41 105 39:37.6 12:47/M
14 Billy Roberts Oak Ridge TN 5085 49 106 40:03.0 12:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Tindell Athens TN 5094 53 79 32:41.4 10:33/M
2 Sherre Hughes Ten Mile TN 5066 58 89 35:25.2 11:25/M
3 Judy Adkisson Riceville TN 5004 56 104 39:32.2 12:45/M
4 Marianne Carhart Athens TN 5021 55 110 42:49.8 13:49/M
5 Marilyn Massengill Calhoun TN 5071 58 111 43:02.4 13:53/M
6 Lauren Devol Oakridge TN 5044 55 115 53:39.4 17:18/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott King Maryville TN 5390 53 8 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Joel Rhodes Riceville TN 5083 56 29 27:02.8 8:43/M
3 Guy Chabot Merritt Island FL 5024 52 32 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Richard Kinser Athens TN 5067 57 33 27:32.1 8:53/M
5 Tim Ford Oak Ridge TN 5048 51 51 29:20.1 9:28/M
6 William Hale Oak Ridge TN 5060 51 61 30:31.2 9:51/M
7 Robert Sneed Athens TN 5091 51 62 30:35.3 9:52/M
8 David Gunter Athens TN 5058 53 66 30:49.7 9:56/M
9 Michael McNeely Knoxville TN 5075 54 98 37:39.2 12:09/M
10 Barry Cochran Athens TN 5026 58 112 43:25.5 14:00/M
11 Kim Gosset Etowah TN 5052 57 119 58:52.3 18:59/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Axley Athens TN 5009 62 17 23:51.5 7:42/M
2 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 5096 69 37 27:37.7 8:55/M
3 Bill Hughes Ten Mile TN 5065 66 42 28:18.0 9:08/M
4 Ronnie Massengill Calhoun TN 5072 61 64 30:47.9 9:56/M
5 Fred Allen Charleston TN 5006 64 85 34:37.6 11:10/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 5385 70 39 28:03.2 9:03/M
2 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 5384 75 75 32:09.0 10:22/M