The Miners Mile 5K Run
Overall Finish List
September 05, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mark Ramsey Corbin KY 3292 45 M 1/4 45-49 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Brett Ratliff Jellico TN 3249 25 M 2/5 25-29 18:29.0 5:58/M
3 Trevor Laughlin Jellico TN 3225 24 M 3/1 20-24 18:44.0 6:03/M
4 Jordan Bridges Jellico TN 3188 20 M 1/1 20-24 19:55.0 6:25/M
5 John Boll Jellico TN 3183 39 M 1/10 35-39 21:10.0 6:50/M
6 Cord Johnson Knoxville TN 3216 15 M 1/8 15-19 21:47.0 7:02/M
7 Kyle Reynolds Jacksboro TN 3252 15 M 2/8 15-19 22:19.0 7:12/M
8 Derek Keeton Oneida TN 3220 37 M 2/10 35-39 22:33.0 7:16/M
9 Trace Wilkens Pioneer TN 3289 14 M 1/18 10-14 23:07.0 7:27/M
10 Steve Johnson Knoxville TN 3218 51 M 1/3 50-54 23:09.0 7:28/M
11 David Yoder Jellico TN 3325 29 M 1/5 25-29 23:15.0 7:30/M
12 Stan Slover Lake City TN 3301 56 M 1/2 55-59 23:35.0 7:36/M
13 David Reynolds Jacksboro TN 3251 47 M 1/4 45-49 23:35.0 7:36/M
14 Kaitlyn Stanley Williamsburg KY 3334 14 F 1/10 10-14 23:49.0 7:41/M
15 Slade Smiddy Knoxville TN 3258 32 M 1/7 30-34 24:00.0 7:45/M
16 Kyle Keeton Helenwood TN 3324 35 M 3/10 35-39 24:05.0 7:46/M
17 Hans Wangsness Jellico TN 3283 18 M 3/8 15-19 24:08.0 7:47/M
18 Sean Ramsey London KY 3294 14 M 2/18 10-14 24:23.0 7:52/M
19 Scott Davis Jacksboro TN 3204 31 M 2/7 30-34 24:26.0 7:53/M
20 Samantha Slover Lake City TN 3302 15 F 2/8 15-19 24:27.0 7:53/M
21 Scott Echternacht Knoxville TN 3205 43 M 1/5 40-44 24:43.0 7:58/M
22 Lora Kate Boll Jellico TN 3184 12 F 3/10 10-14 24:55.0 8:02/M
23 Thomas Collins Jellico TN 3199 25 M 2/5 25-29 24:58.0 8:03/M
24 Matthew Braden La Follette TN 3331 28 M 3/5 25-29 25:01.0 8:04/M
25 Dalton Lawson Jellico KY 3226 19 M 4/8 15-19 25:09.0 8:07/M
26 Ben Rice Somerset KY 3303 17 M 5/8 15-19 25:21.0 8:11/M
27 Madison O'Hara Louisville TN 3314 13 F 1/10 10-14 25:28.0 8:13/M
28 Michael Caudill Jacksboro TN 3191 47 M 2/4 45-49 25:35.0 8:15/M
29 Richard Rice Somerset KY 3300 50 M 1/3 50-54 25:48.0 8:19/M
30 Brianna Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 3271 11 F 2/10 10-14 26:04.0 8:25/M
31 Lincoln Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 3273 40 M 2/5 40-44 26:06.0 8:25/M
32 Corey Hines Colfax WA 3212 29 M 4/5 25-29 26:15.0 8:28/M
33 Eric Wilkens Pioneer TN 3309 13 M 3/18 10-14 26:32.0 8:34/M
34 Bryan Killian Jellico TN 3221 11 M 4/18 10-14 26:34.0 8:34/M
35 Christopher Villegas Pioneer TN 3279 10 M 5/18 10-14 26:37.0 8:35/M
36 Walt Stephens Jellico TN 3335 35 M 4/10 35-39 26:39.0 8:36/M
37 Donnie Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 3272 13 M 6/18 10-14 26:48.0 8:39/M
38 Tammy Buckner Newcomb TN 3332 32 F 1/6 30-34 27:09.0 8:45/M
39 Jessica Smith Powell TN 3260 25 F 1/2 25-29 27:10.0 8:46/M
40 Bill Joe Anderson Jellico TN 3333 13 M 7/18 10-14 27:28.0 8:52/M
41 Sydney O'Hara Louisville TN 3316 11 F 3/10 10-14 27:37.0 8:55/M
42 Austin Johnson Gallatin TN 3215 16 M 6/8 15-19 27:45.0 8:57/M
43 Devlin Marcum Helenwood TN 3323 38 M 5/10 35-39 27:47.0 8:58/M
44 Micah Sterrett St. Louis MO 3265 13 M 8/18 10-14 27:56.0 9:01/M
45 Sonya Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 3274 16 F 1/8 15-19 27:57.0 9:01/M
46 Stuart Rigney Jellico TN 3254 39 M 6/10 35-39 28:08.0 9:05/M
47 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3174 68 M 1/4 60-69 28:19.0 9:08/M
48 Tony Smith Jellico TN 3262 12 M 9/18 10-14 28:26.0 9:10/M
49 Ellen Boll Jellico TN 3182 11 F 4/10 10-14 28:27.0 9:11/M
50 Chris Baird Jellico TN 3326 34 M 3/7 30-34 28:29.0 9:11/M
51 Chatter Symons Andersonville TN 3267 51 M 2/3 50-54 28:31.0 9:12/M
52 John Jenkins Cosby TN 3214 55 M 1/2 55-59 28:34.0 9:13/M
53 Vickie Braden Lafollette TN 3187 57 F 1/0 55-59 28:36.0 9:14/M
54 George Major Heiskell TN 3299 65 M 2/4 60-69 28:40.0 9:15/M
55 Holly Johnson Knoxville TN 3217 18 F 2/8 15-19 28:40.0 9:15/M
56 Zane Johnson Knoxville TN 3219 11 M 10/18 10-14 28:40.0 9:15/M
57 Bryan Bale Jacksboro TN 3330 32 M 4/7 30-34 29:17.0 9:27/M
58 Ashton Nestell Pioneer TN 3239 13 M 11/18 10-14 29:25.0 9:29/M
59 Martin Cunningham Pioneer TN 3201 34 M 5/7 30-34 29:26.0 9:30/M
60 Gage Hyslope Jellico TN 3337 12 M 12/18 10-14 29:27.0 9:30/M
61 Joseph Ghulan Jellico TN 3328 59 M 2/2 55-59 29:31.0 9:31/M
62 Savannah Vannett Jellico TN 3276 10 F 5/10 10-14 29:31.0 9:31/M
63 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 3270 67 M 3/4 60-69 29:33.0 9:32/M
64 Kristen Wangsness Jellico TN 3284 17 F 3/8 15-19 30:04.0 9:42/M
65 Melody Dale Jellico TN 3202 15 F 4/8 15-19 30:10.0 9:44/M
66 Riley Boone Pioneer TN 3186 14 M 13/18 10-14 30:14.0 9:45/M
67 Todd Wilkens Pioneer TN 3288 44 M 3/5 40-44 30:15.0 9:45/M
68 Trent Knuckles Corbin KY 3224 38 M 7/10 35-39 30:16.0 9:46/M
69 Anthony Villegas Pioneer TN 3278 13 M 14/18 10-14 30:23.0 9:48/M
70 Jerry McCreary Lafollette TN 3234 74 M 1/2 70-79 30:43.0 9:55/M
71 Kim Rafalski Jellico TN 3247 41 F 1/7 40-44 30:49.0 9:56/M
72 Noah Rafalski Jellico TN 3248 9 M 1/9 1- 9 31:03.0 10:01/M
73 Kelsey Godfrey Townsend TN 3313 20 F 1/2 20-24 31:12.0 10:04/M
74 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 3305 73 M 2/2 70-79 31:30.0 10:10/M
75 Heather Killian Jellico TN 3222 39 F 1/7 35-39 31:32.0 10:10/M
76 Ellen Lawson Jacksboro TN 3228 30 F 2/6 30-34 31:39.0 10:13/M
77 Nathan Van Hoeve Arjay KY 3306 7 M 2/9 1- 9 31:41.0 10:13/M
78 Aidan Ramsey London KY 3295 9 M 3/9 1- 9 31:42.0 10:14/M
79 Kori Wilkens Pioneer TN 3286 10 F 6/10 10-14 31:49.0 10:16/M
80 Julianne Plank Jellico TN 3241 10 F 7/10 10-14 31:55.0 10:18/M
81 Shellie Dale Jellico TN 3203 48 F 1/5 45-49 32:13.0 10:24/M
82 Reuben Van Hoeve Annville KY 3307 15 M 7/8 15-19 32:20.0 10:26/M
83 John Yoakum Jacksboro TN 3322 35 M 8/10 35-39 32:22.0 10:26/M
84 Joseph Neal Knoxville TN 3238 33 M 6/7 30-34 32:26.0 10:28/M
85 Omar Chavez Jellico TN 3194 45 M 3/4 45-49 32:32.0 10:30/M
86 Mason Rutherford Lafollette TN 3255 8 M 4/9 1- 9 32:38.0 10:32/M
87 Allen McClary Jellico TN 3233 50 M 3/3 50-54 32:43.0 10:33/M
88 Giuliana Chavez Jellico TN 3193 15 F 5/8 15-19 32:51.0 10:36/M
89 Alaina Gibbs Williamsburg KY 3304 30 F 3/6 30-34 33:07.0 10:41/M
90 Megan Wilkens Pioneer TN 3308 15 F 6/8 15-19 33:22.0 10:46/M
91 Kate Rafalski Jellico TN 3246 17 F 7/8 15-19 33:23.0 10:46/M
92 Brooke Way Corbin KY 3293 14 F 8/10 10-14 33:27.0 10:47/M
93 Josh Hackler Williamsburg KY 3208 13 M 15/18 10-14 33:28.0 10:48/M
94 Trenton Wilkens Pioneer TN 3290 9 M 5/9 1- 9 33:43.0 10:53/M
95 Lisa Caudill Jacksboro TN 3190 42 F 2/7 40-44 34:16.0 11:03/M
96 Tammy Hamby Robbims TN 3311 41 F 3/7 40-44 34:25.0 11:06/M
97 Abigail Vannett Jellico TN 3275 9 F 1/3 1- 9 34:44.0 11:12/M
98 Kim Claxton Jellico TN 3196 42 F 4/7 40-44 34:48.0 11:14/M
99 Gracie Cross Jellico TN 3338 11 F 9/10 10-14 34:56.0 11:16/M
100 Laura Wilkens Pioneer TN 3287 43 F 5/7 40-44 35:15.0 11:22/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Matt McQueen Jellico TN 3235 29 M 5/5 25-29 35:21.0 11:24/M
102 Jennifer Stanley Caryville TN 3264 33 F 4/6 30-34 35:22.0 11:25/M
103 Tami Nestell Pioneer TN 3240 37 F 2/7 35-39 35:23.0 11:25/M
104 Mona Letner Jacksboro TN 3231 47 F 2/5 45-49 35:31.0 11:27/M
105 Darryl Lawson Jacksboro TN 3227 33 M 7/7 30-34 35:49.0 11:33/M
106 Andrew Ramsey London KY 3296 13 M 16/18 10-14 35:52.0 11:34/M
107 Katherine Killian Jellico TN 3223 9 F 2/3 1- 9 35:53.0 11:35/M
108 Rachel Boll Jellico TN 3185 9 F 3/3 1- 9 35:55.0 11:35/M
109 Andrew Boll Jellico TN 3181 6 M 6/9 1- 9 36:13.0 11:41/M
110 Rebecca Hensley Lake City TN 3210 27 F 2/2 25-29 36:19.0 11:43/M
111 Garrett McNealy 3315 7 M 7/9 1- 9 36:38.0 11:49/M
112 Mary Leitnaker Knoxville TN 3230 57 F 1/0 55-59 36:43.0 11:51/M
113 Nels Wangness Jellico TN 3329 11 M 17/18 10-14 36:45.0 11:51/M
114 Erik Wangness Jellico TN 3327 49 M 4/4 45-49 36:52.0 11:54/M
115 Raul Vila Jellico TN 3297 36 M 9/10 35-39 36:58.0 11:55/M
116 Joshua Vila Jellico TN 3298 6 M 8/9 1- 9 36:58.0 11:55/M
117 William Villegas Pioneer TN 3281 41 M 4/5 40-44 37:06.0 11:58/M
118 Heather Lane Jacksboro TN 3310 37 F 3/7 35-39 37:30.0 12:06/M
119 Alexis Keisell Lafollette TN 3312 39 F 4/7 35-39 37:30.0 12:06/M
120 Joselyn Ghylam 3320 22 F 2/2 20-24 38:18.0 12:21/M
121 Roy Price Jellico TN 3242 61 M 4/4 60-69 38:56.0 12:34/M
122 Alla Faye Monday Newcomb TN 3237 52 F 1/2 50-54 38:56.0 12:34/M
123 Malia G Williamsburg KY 3339 16 F 8/8 15-19 39:48.0 12:50/M
124 Ben Rafalski Jellico TN 3245 11 M 18/18 10-14 39:55.0 12:53/M
125 Charla Wallace Pioneer TN 3336 72 F 1/2 70-79 40:03.0 12:55/M
126 Omar Alcala Apopka FL 3173 40 M 5/5 40-44 40:33.0 13:05/M
127 Evelyn Ghylam 3321 47 F 3/5 45-49 40:35.0 13:05/M
128 Misty Rutherford Lafollette TN 3256 33 F 5/6 30-34 41:19.0 13:20/M
129 Katie Thacker Frakes KY 3268 11 F 10/10 10-14 42:37.0 13:45/M
130 Misty McNealy Jellico TN 3318 32 F 6/6 30-34 42:49.0 13:49/M
131 Felicia Cobb Clairfield TN 3198 35 F 5/7 35-39 43:47.0 14:07/M
132 Pam Leach Duff TN 3229 43 F 6/7 40-44 43:47.0 14:07/M
133 Becky Clear Lafollette TN 3197 49 F 4/5 45-49 44:07.0 14:14/M
134 Gail Winkler Metcalfe MS 941 53 F 2/2 50-54 44:19.0 14:18/M
135 Jasun Angel Jellico TN 3175 17 M 8/8 15-19 45:28.0 14:40/M
136 Nora Hackler Williamsburg KY 3209 46 F 5/5 45-49 45:47.0 14:46/M
137 Ellen Mogensen Pioneer TN 3236 65 F 1/1 60-69 47:33.0 15:20/M
138 Issac McNealy 3317 6 M 9/9 1- 9 49:30.0 15:58/M
139 Gary McNeely Jellico TN 3319 35 M 10/10 35-39 49:31.0 15:58/M
140 Rhylma Villegas Pioneer TN 3280 37 F 6/7 35-39 50:49.0 16:24/M
141 Esther Alcala Apopka FL 3171 41 F 7/7 40-44 50:50.0 16:24/M
142 Joyce Richards Emlyn KY 3253 74 F 2/2 70-79 53:40.0 17:19/M
143 Michelle Thacker Frakes KY 3269 38 F 7/7 35-39 53:43.0 17:20/M