The Miners Mile 10K Run
Overall Finish List
September 05, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Petrana Petrova Barbourville KY 951 38 F 1/4 35-39 42:50.0 6:55/M
2 Marsha Morton Lafollette TN 926 45 F 2/0 45-49 45:27.0 7:20/M
3 Brenda Deaver Allardt TN 903 63 F 3/0 60-69 47:22.0 7:38/M
4 Laurie Gregory 947 52 F 1/4 50-54 55:00.0 8:52/M
5 Cait Bowen Knoxville TN 948 26 F 1/3 25-29 55:20.0 8:55/M
6 Melissa Davis Jacksboro TN 902 30 F 1/1 30-34 56:49.0 9:10/M
7 Sandra Ramsey Corbin KY 944 53 F 1/4 50-54 57:00.0 9:12/M
8 Lisa Underwood Mt. Juliet TN 938 41 F 1/6 40-44 59:03.0 9:31/M
9 Theresa Blakley Williamsburg KY 893 38 F 1/4 35-39 59:31.0 9:36/M
10 Lisa Hackler Williamsburg KY 908 44 F 2/6 40-44 1:01:13.0 9:52/M
11 Marcee Hopper Corbin KY 958 42 F 3/6 40-44 1:02:18.0 10:03/M
12 Katharine Lay Williamsburg KY 918 51 F 1/4 50-54 1:05:18.0 10:32/M
13 Joe'L Selph Knoxville TN 933 44 F 4/6 40-44 1:06:17.0 10:41/M
14 Jessica Cain Lafollette TN 895 26 F 2/3 25-29 1:07:14.0 10:51/M
15 Leann Adkins Jacksboro TN 891 57 F 1/1 55-59 1:07:32.0 10:54/M
16 Kristen Hardin E. Bernstadt KY 910 29 F 3/3 25-29 1:08:53.0 11:07/M
17 Rebecca Blakley Williamsburg KY 950 38 F 2/4 35-39 1:10:54.0 11:26/M
18 Melissa Finley Corbin KY 905 51 F 2/4 50-54 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
19 Regina Meredith Lafollette TN 924 52 F 3/4 50-54 1:11:59.0 11:37/M
20 Linda Plank Jellico TN 929 41 F 5/6 40-44 1:13:30.0 11:51/M
21 Ruth Osborne Williamsburg KY 927 39 F 3/4 35-39 1:14:54.0 12:05/M
22 Diana Cobb Powell TN 899 36 F 4/4 35-39 1:20:24.0 12:58/M
23 Robyn Blakley Corbin KY 949 40 F 6/6 40-44 1:23:46.0 13:31/M
24 Sibyl Stricklin Williamsburg KY 936 53 F 4/4 50-54 1:31:56.0 14:50/M
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joshua Laughlin Dayton OH 954 25 M 1/2 25-29 33:12.0 5:21/M
2 Scott Payne Heidrick KY 928 37 M 2/3 35-39 39:38.0 6:24/M
3 Jeremy Sexton Clinton TN 934 34 M 3/2 30-34 39:46.0 6:25/M
4 Doug Foster La Follette TN 942 40 M 1/8 40-44 39:49.0 6:25/M
5 Jeff Parmelee 953 45 M 1/5 45-49 41:56.0 6:46/M
6 Shane Foster Oneida TN 907 39 M 1/3 35-39 44:06.0 7:07/M
7 Ken Mattingly Mount Vernon KY 922 45 M 2/5 45-49 44:40.0 7:12/M
8 Jim Killian Jellico TN 917 40 M 1/8 40-44 44:58.0 7:15/M
9 Andy Sutton Williamsburg KY 937 34 M 1/2 30-34 45:44.0 7:23/M
10 Brandon Dugger Williamsburg KY 960 18 M 1/2 15-19 47:42.0 7:42/M
11 Duran Lundy Gray KY 946 43 M 2/8 40-44 47:49.0 7:43/M
12 Kyle Yeager Heidrick KY 943 20 M 1/3 20-24 48:28.0 7:49/M
13 Jason Key Lafollette TN 915 39 M 2/3 35-39 48:42.0 7:51/M
14 Willis Coffey Mount Vernon KY 945 46 M 3/5 45-49 49:07.0 7:55/M
15 Tommy Mead Powell TN 923 26 M 1/2 25-29 49:24.0 7:58/M
16 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 957 48 M 4/5 45-49 50:04.0 8:05/M
17 Mathew Rafalski Jellico TN 930 41 M 3/8 40-44 50:19.0 8:07/M
18 Darryl Wilkens Pioneer TN 940 42 M 4/8 40-44 51:50.0 8:22/M
19 Anthony Davis Williamsburg KY 901 18 M 2/2 15-19 52:13.0 8:25/M
20 Bobby Blakley Williamsburg KY 892 40 M 5/8 40-44 52:35.0 8:29/M
21 Thomas Kidd Robbins TN 916 24 M 2/3 20-24 53:03.0 8:33/M
22 Terry Loudin Jellico TN 919 40 M 6/8 40-44 53:06.0 8:34/M
23 Robert Clear Lafollette TN 898 56 M 1/1 55-59 53:08.0 8:34/M
24 Michael Cain Lafollette TN 896 32 M 2/2 30-34 53:48.0 8:41/M
25 David Locke Maryville TN 955 52 M 1/3 50-54 54:08.0 8:44/M
26 Phil Kaplan Knoxville 952 49 M 5/5 45-49 55:31.0 8:57/M
27 Tim Burgess Corning AR 956 52 M 2/3 50-54 55:32.0 8:57/M
28 Blake Ross Caryville TN 932 26 M 2/2 25-29 56:49.0 9:10/M
29 Henry Mesarosh Delano TN 925 68 M 1/2 60-69 57:56.0 9:21/M
30 William Hardin Phelps KY 911 55 M 1/1 55-59 58:14.0 9:24/M
31 Jason Cobb Powell TN 900 38 M 3/3 35-39 58:37.0 9:27/M
32 Vince Vannett Jellico TN 939 41 M 7/8 40-44 1:02:32.0 10:05/M
33 Rich Prewitt Williamsburg KY 959 54 M 3/3 50-54 1:04:51.0 10:28/M
34 Cameron Hardin Lexington KY 909 22 M 3/3 20-24 1:06:06.0 10:40/M
35 Kevin Carringer Powell TN 897 41 M 8/8 40-44 1:06:10.0 10:40/M
36 William Kelch Knoxville TN 914 66 M 2/2 60-69 1:11:10.0 11:29/M