Loudon Lions Club Run for Sight 5K Open
Overall Finish List
July 23, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Becca Russell 556 43 F 1 40-44 24:42.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Laura White 551 48 F 2 45-49 25:17.2 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 Shannon Harig Loudon TN 560 37 F 3 35-39 25:53.1 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 Calli Jameson Philadelphia TN 570 13 F 1 1-14 29:44.9 29:44.9 9:35/M
5 Katie Grugin Lenoir City TN 530 18 F 1 15-19 30:41.2 30:41.2 9:54/M
6 Erin Van Hoy Lenoir City TN 540 19 F 2 15-19 30:41.3 30:41.3 9:54/M
7 Kristin Jameson 573 10 F 2 1-14 30:59.2 30:59.2 10:00/M
8 Ann Herron Lenoir City TN 557 23 F 1 20-24 31:19.8 31:19.8 10:06/M
9 Jennifer Ratledge Maryville TN 543 40 F 1 40-44 32:35.4 32:35.4 10:31/M
10 Tiffany Jameson Philadelphia TN 572 33 F 1 30-34 33:09.6 33:09.6 10:42/M
11 Jennifer Lawson Lenoir City TN 550 44 F 1 40-44 33:39.1 33:39.1 10:51/M
12 Sandy Moss Athens TN 536 41 F 2 40-44 33:41.7 33:41.7 10:52/M
13 Jennifer Norwood Lenoir City TN 549 39 F 1 35-39 33:58.3 33:58.3 10:57/M
14 Kathryn Fellhetter 563 11 F 3 1-14 36:01.5 36:01.5 11:37/M
15 Joyce Ingram Rockwood TN 533 68 F 1 65-69 36:38.3 36:38.3 11:49/M
16 Tammy Webb Loudon TN 565 40 F 3 40-44 38:45.1 38:45.1 12:30/M
17 Amelia Childers Knoxville TN 555 30 F 2 30-34 40:26.2 40:26.2 13:03/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Doug Foster Lafollette TN 546 40 M 1 40-44 18:31.6 18:31.6 5:58/M
2 Greg Jameson Philadelphia TN 571 33 M 2 30-34 19:50.4 19:50.4 6:24/M
3 Rodney Grugin Lenoir City TN 531 49 M 3 45-49 20:12.5 20:12.5 6:31/M
4 Craig M Simon Loudon TN 538 50 M 1 50-54 20:59.3 20:59.3 6:46/M
5 Scott MacKintosh Loudon TN 535 38 M 1 35-39 21:24.5 21:24.5 6:54/M
6 Jeff Harig 559 40 M 1 40-44 21:48.4 21:48.4 7:02/M
7 Jeff Harris 562 50 M 1 50-54 22:05.1 22:05.1 7:07/M
8 David Hartline 552 48 M 1 45-49 22:09.0 22:09.0 7:09/M
9 Armando Hernandezq 577 55 M 1 55-59 22:15.3 22:15.3 7:11/M
10 Blake Harris Loudon TN 561 27 M 1 25-29 22:41.4 22:41.4 7:19/M
11 Dave Alderman Knoxville TN 547 56 M 2 55-59 23:27.4 23:27.4 7:34/M
12 Phil Kaplan 548 48 M 2 45-49 24:06.1 24:06.1 7:46/M
13 Charlie Millard Birchwood TN 574 50 M 1 50-54 24:20.0 24:20.0 7:51/M
14 Darrell Acuff Corryton TN 545 58 M 3 55-59 24:23.7 24:23.7 7:52/M
15 C. Baldwin Ingram Harriman TN 532 17 M 1 15-19 24:34.2 24:34.2 7:55/M
16 Leroy Hartline 553 63 M 1 60-64 24:51.2 24:51.2 8:01/M
17 Bill Lane Loudon TN 534 65 M 1 65-69 25:19.1 25:19.1 8:10/M
18 Richard Wright Corryton TN 541 60 M 1 60-64 26:11.8 26:11.8 8:27/M
19 Doug Farver Ten Mile TN 527 51 M 2 50-54 26:27.8 26:27.8 8:32/M
20 Steve Tompkins Ringsgold GA 576 49 M 3 45-49 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47/M
21 Jerry Tipton Corryton 539 67 M 2 65-69 27:41.7 27:41.7 8:56/M
22 Caleb Gray Loudon TN 568 16 M 2 15-19 27:42.2 27:42.2 8:56/M
23 Parker Gray Loudon TN 569 45 M 4 45-49 27:45.4 27:45.4 8:57/M
24 Jacob Webb 566 13 M 1 1-14 27:57.4 27:57.4 9:01/M
25 Michael Bobo Loudon TN 564 46 M 5 45-49 28:14.1 28:14.1 9:06/M
26 Cb Houston 567 37 M 2 35-39 29:01.7 29:01.7 9:22/M
27 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 525 73 M 1 70-99 29:49.3 29:49.3 9:37/M
28 Jason Childers Knoxville TN 554 31 M 1 30-34 30:09.3 30:09.3 9:44/M
29 Noah Arnold 575 15 M 3 15-19 30:34.5 30:34.5 9:52/M
30 John Dutton Loudon TN 558 40 M 2 40-44 30:59.6 30:59.6 10:00/M
31 Dewayne Galyon Riceville TN 529 45 M 6 45-49 33:03.1 33:03.1 10:40/M
32 Dave Ratledge Maryville TN 544 40 M 3 40-44 35:56.1 35:56.1 11:35/M