Law Enforcement Memorial Run 5K Open
Age Group Results
May 20, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Broome Knoxville Police De 3190 31 15 21:29.6 21:29.6 6:56/M
2 Leann Lanz FBI 3028 44 32 23:14.8 23:14.8 7:30/M
3 Suzy Wichlinski TVA Police 3132 24 34 23:19.0 23:19.0 7:31/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ethan Coffey 3192 28 1 15:33.5 15:33.5 5:01/M
2 Chris Kane ICE 3148 23 2 15:38.0 15:38.0 5:03/M
3 Matthew Lawhern 3205 32 3 16:40.7 16:40.7 5:23/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener 3219 54 40 24:00.8 24:00.8 7:45/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andy Rowan 3244 54 10 20:13.8 20:13.8 6:31/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jo Lay 3179 72 108 27:41.3 27:41.3 8:56/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tom Carter Oak Ridge Police De 3204 55 31 23:10.1 23:10.1 7:28/M
Male Age Unknown
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Walker TVA Police 3108 ** 255 39:50.9 39:50.9 12:51/M
Female 1 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Macy Neros PLATESCAN 3197 10 37 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
2 Kaitlyn Newman 3238 10 41 24:14.9 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Emily Collins TWRA 2942 12 129 29:12.5 29:12.5 9:25/M
4 Lindsey Sanders PLATESCAN 3167 10 201 34:20.1 34:20.1 11:05/M
5 Meagan Heatherly Tennessee Highway P 2450 10 266 41:54.4 41:54.4 13:31/M
6 Shaylee Pappas Knoxville Police De 3064 8 272 43:59.6 43:59.6 14:11/M
7 Colee Bailey FBI 2906 2 299 54:30.2 54:30.2 17:35/M
Male 1 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tanner Witsell ICE 3122 13 20 21:49.2 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 Owen Sanders PLATESCAN 3165 13 27 22:32.6 22:32.6 7:16/M
3 Shawn Shreve II Knoxville Police De 3078 10 35 23:38.5 23:38.5 7:37/M
4 Christopher (hu Wisecarver Morristown Police D 3218 13 56 24:46.1 24:46.1 7:59/M
5 Jake Allison Knox County Sheriff 3241 10 57 24:49.1 24:49.1 8:00/M
6 Wesley Johnson Knoxville Police De 3188 9 72 25:52.0 25:52.0 8:21/M
7 Cameron Smith Tennessee Highway P 2390 10 115 28:06.3 28:06.3 9:04/M
8 Wyatt Collins TWRA 2944 8 145 30:15.9 30:15.9 9:45/M
9 Dalton James Loudon County Sheri 3008 10 161 30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
10 Luke Whaley Knox County Sheriff 3119 6 165 31:32.2 31:32.2 10:10/M
11 Ethan Sanders PLATESCAN 3168 11 215 35:32.1 35:32.1 11:28/M
12 Ryan Smith Tennessee Highway P 2391 8 217 35:46.1 35:46.1 11:32/M
13 Brandon Sharp TVA Police 3175 8 282 47:56.9 47:56.9 15:28/M
14 Joshua Heatherly Tennessee Highway P 2834 8 288 49:00.1 49:00.1 15:48/M
Female 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tayler Wisecarver Morristown Police D 3217 16 36 23:42.5 23:42.5 7:39/M
2 Alysse Ness 3252 18 88 26:42.2 26:42.2 8:37/M
Male 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josre Kirkland Knoxville Police De 3257 17 5 18:29.1 18:29.1 5:58/M
2 Nick Sexton TWRA 3201 15 17 21:36.9 21:36.9 6:58/M
3 Garrett Sexton TWRA 3202 17 23 22:24.1 22:24.1 7:14/M
4 Tyler Witsell ICE 3123 14 29 22:50.1 22:50.1 7:22/M
5 Taylor Herbst FBI 2995 17 54 24:41.1 24:41.1 7:58/M
6 David Chandier Knoxville Police De 3260 16 160 30:52.5 30:52.5 9:57/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shelby Bond 3164 21 63 25:12.2 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Karley Southern 3212 21 102 27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53/M
3 Tamra Bukowski FBI 2931 20 169 31:50.7 31:50.7 10:16/M
4 Meredith Campbell Knoxville Police De 2933 24 213 35:12.1 35:12.1 11:21/M
5 Jessica Moore TWRA 3051 23 220 35:54.4 35:54.4 11:35/M
6 Mary Boston Knoxville Police De 2919 24 238 37:55.2 37:55.2 12:14/M
7 Rachel Metzger 3044 21 244 38:30.8 38:30.8 12:25/M
8 Karus Herbst FBI 2994 21 257 40:26.0 40:26.0 13:03/M
9 Ali Tremaine Knoxville Police De 3130 20 264 41:16.0 41:16.0 13:19/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Carden TVA Police 3133 24 4 17:45.9 17:45.9 5:44/M
2 Luis Mora 3221 24 25 22:26.5 22:26.5 7:14/M
3 Daniel Kiser University of Tenn 3024 22 33 23:16.8 23:16.8 7:30/M
4 Chris Hutton Knoxville Police De 3161 21 105 27:38.2 27:38.2 8:55/M
5 Coy Tucker Knoxville Police De 3103 24 149 30:23.3 30:23.3 9:48/M
6 Michael Tucker Knoxville Police De 3104 24 150 30:23.6 30:23.6 9:48/M
7 Thomas Arnett Knoxville Police De 3139 24 168 31:47.6 31:47.6 10:15/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lindsay Duncan Knox County Distric 3243 29 65 25:17.2 25:17.2 8:09/M
2 Paige Pearson Blount County Sheri 2384 28 71 25:44.6 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Pamela Smith Knoxville Police De 3083 28 127 28:57.7 28:57.7 9:20/M
4 Samantha France DCS 2967 27 137 29:47.0 29:47.0 9:36/M
5 Jennifer Greenberg Knoxville Police De 2979 28 157 30:43.5 30:43.5 9:55/M
6 Nichloe Fletcher Knox County Sheriff 3169 25 175 32:01.6 32:01.6 10:20/M
7 Emily Hunley Knoxville Police De 3003 28 200 34:17.4 34:17.4 11:04/M
8 Lesley Thompson 3255 26 205 34:35.2 34:35.2 11:09/M
9 Mandy Swartz Knoxville Police De 3193 29 207 34:49.8 34:49.8 11:14/M
10 Tiffany Rose DCS 3073 29 210 34:57.1 34:57.1 11:16/M
11 Amelia Childers 3194 29 224 36:19.4 36:19.4 11:43/M
12 Erin Dodd Tennessee Highway P 3263 27 225 36:33.5 36:33.5 11:47/M
13 Tiffany Barnett TVA Police 3251 28 235 37:28.9 37:28.9 12:05/M
14 Nicola Coplan Knoxville Police De 2945 28 247 38:46.5 38:46.5 12:30/M
15 Mydia Powers 134th SF 3066 27 249 39:09.7 39:09.7 12:38/M
16 Meredith Millhorn TVA Police 3047 29 254 39:48.2 39:48.2 12:50/M
17 Tanji Kidd DCS 3022 29 271 43:02.3 43:02.3 13:53/M
18 Emily Swanson FBI 3092 26 295 52:04.6 52:04.6 16:48/M
19 Cheyenne Duffy FBI 2954 29 296 52:05.0 52:05.0 16:48/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Floyd Knoxville Police De 3258 26 11 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 John Carruth FBI 3247 25 19 21:41.0 21:41.0 7:00/M
3 Winfred Munn 3231 26 22 22:19.4 22:19.4 7:12/M
4 Jonathan Anderson TVA Police 3234 27 30 23:03.6 23:03.6 7:26/M
5 Russel Van Tuyl TVA Police 3106 28 44 24:24.3 24:24.3 7:52/M
6 Graig Morton Knox County Distric 3055 27 50 24:36.5 24:36.5 7:56/M
7 Sean McDermott Knox County Distric 3041 27 51 24:38.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
8 Samuel Hall Blount County Sheri 3185 26 53 24:38.9 24:38.9 7:57/M
9 Dave Carpenter TWRA 2934 26 70 25:43.8 25:43.8 8:18/M
10 Matthew Swecker TWRA 3094 26 74 26:05.5 26:05.5 8:25/M
11 Jonathan Barnett TVA Police 3250 27 78 26:16.1 26:16.1 8:28/M
12 Scott Kerley Knoxville Police De 3021 25 82 26:29.4 26:29.4 8:33/M
13 Scott Britt 2925 26 125 28:40.9 28:40.9 9:15/M
14 Donna Morton Tennessee Highway P 3153 28 148 30:20.9 30:20.9 9:47/M
15 James Hunley Knoxville Police De 3004 28 174 31:59.6 31:59.6 10:19/M
16 Jeremy McCord Knox County Sheriff 2383 27 181 32:20.3 32:20.3 10:26/M
17 Levi Dodd Tennessee Highway P 3262 28 192 33:32.4 33:32.4 10:49/M
18 Chris Waddell Loudon County Sheri 3107 27 212 35:07.4 35:07.4 11:20/M
19 Mitchell Clure TWRA 2940 29 219 35:54.3 35:54.3 11:35/M
20 Jason Boston Knoxville Police De 2918 26 231 36:50.7 36:50.7 11:53/M
21 Kristofer Swanson FBI 3093 26 289 50:53.9 50:53.9 16:25/M
22 Josh Allen FBI 2902 26 291 50:56.2 50:56.2 16:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Krista Bridges Knox County Distric 3239 31 55 24:44.3 24:44.3 7:59/M
2 Jillian Paciello University of Tenn 3060 31 61 25:09.4 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Kimberley Brophy FBI 2927 31 89 26:42.7 26:42.7 8:37/M
4 Nancy Washburn 3110 33 100 27:18.1 27:18.1 8:48/M
5 Reanna Day FBI 2950 34 111 27:52.6 27:52.6 8:59/M
6 Brooke Fradd 2966 30 131 29:20.4 29:20.4 9:28/M
7 Joanie Stewart Knox County Distric 3086 33 136 29:45.2 29:45.2 9:36/M
8 Teresa Farmer 3134 33 154 30:37.1 30:37.1 9:53/M
9 Sally Joines 2386 34 167 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:15/M
10 Stephanie Smtih 3085 34 173 31:52.8 31:52.8 10:17/M
11 Terri Gentry FBI 2972 33 177 32:09.7 32:09.7 10:22/M
12 Emily Faye Abbott Anderson County Dis 3150 30 184 32:24.1 32:24.1 10:27/M
13 Symantha Evans Loudon City Police 3128 32 227 36:35.7 36:35.7 11:48/M
14 Sarah Booher 2917 30 240 38:11.6 38:11.6 12:19/M
15 Stephanie Elliott DCS 2958 33 260 40:32.4 40:32.4 13:05/M
16 Aubrey Wells TVA Police 3114 31 280 47:44.3 47:44.3 15:24/M
17 Sarah Keith Knox County Distric 3018 30 281 47:48.2 47:48.2 15:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark Schwarzmueller 3129 34 8 19:05.5 19:05.5 6:09/M
2 Philip Warren Tennessee Highway P 3173 31 24 22:24.7 22:24.7 7:14/M
3 Shawn Shreve Knoxville Police De 3077 33 42 24:19.4 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Van Green FBI 2978 31 75 26:07.3 26:07.3 8:25/M
5 Adam Brophy FBI 2926 34 84 26:32.0 26:32.0 8:34/M
6 Aubrey Deck TWRA 2951 31 87 26:38.5 26:38.5 8:35/M
7 Manny Steverson 3171 31 92 26:58.3 26:58.3 8:42/M
8 Adam Broome Knoxville Police De 3191 34 109 27:42.8 27:42.8 8:56/M
9 Chad Richard Blount County Sheri 3184 30 118 28:17.5 28:17.5 9:07/M
10 Travis Bishop DCS 2911 31 133 29:30.8 29:30.8 9:31/M
11 Roy Smith TWRA 3084 30 151 30:24.7 30:24.7 9:48/M
12 Gary Elliott DCS 2957 33 180 32:19.5 32:19.5 10:25/M
13 Susan Roark Knoxville Police De 3072 34 187 32:44.5 32:44.5 10:34/M
14 Justin Jacks TWRA 3007 30 188 32:53.4 32:53.4 10:36/M
15 Jonathan Scott Tennessee Highway P 3220 31 193 33:34.8 33:34.8 10:50/M
16 Jason Childers 3195 31 230 36:50.7 36:50.7 11:53/M
17 Kevin Ryan Knox County Sheriff 2382 32 234 37:28.3 37:28.3 12:05/M
18 Clint Smith TWRA 3081 32 241 38:28.9 38:28.9 12:25/M
19 Colin Duffy FBI 2955 30 290 50:56.2 50:56.2 16:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Westaway DCS 3117 35 85 26:33.2 26:33.2 8:34/M
2 Molly Reeves Knoxville Police De 3070 36 91 26:50.6 26:50.6 8:39/M
3 Kristin Horner 3002 36 106 27:38.8 27:38.8 8:55/M
4 Gretchen Vanergriff 3210 36 117 28:11.4 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Jen Jesseph 3189 38 123 28:34.4 28:34.4 9:13/M
6 Paige Goodale 2973 39 143 30:13.6 30:13.6 9:45/M
7 Allene Schuck 3074 35 146 30:16.4 30:16.4 9:46/M
8 Julie Lewen FBI 3031 36 170 31:52.4 31:52.4 10:17/M
9 Molly Rice 3177 38 190 33:14.2 33:14.2 10:43/M
10 Jennifer Fortenberry Knoxville Police De 2965 37 196 33:52.6 33:52.6 10:55/M
11 Shelley Linkins Knoxville Police De 3033 37 197 34:12.6 34:12.6 11:02/M
12 Karilynn Horner 3001 39 198 34:16.0 34:16.0 11:03/M
13 Myra Hamilton TWRA 2983 39 206 34:47.4 34:47.4 11:13/M
14 Cher Sanders PLATESCAN 3166 39 216 35:38.6 35:38.6 11:30/M
15 Tammy Garland 2971 35 222 36:10.2 36:10.2 11:40/M
16 Donna Colver Tennessee Highway P 3162 39 233 37:11.0 37:11.0 12:00/M
17 Toby Burnside 3151 36 236 37:34.1 37:34.1 12:07/M
18 Kristin Boyanton 134th SF 2921 39 250 39:10.0 39:10.0 12:38/M
19 Jana Johnson 134th SF 3010 36 251 39:12.7 39:12.7 12:39/M
20 Loreto Ferrada 3206 36 261 40:41.9 40:41.9 13:07/M
21 Felcia Sharp TVA Police 3237 35 283 48:03.0 48:03.0 15:30/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lee Franklin 3178 39 6 18:36.8 18:36.8 6:00/M
2 Brian Nardella FBI 3176 37 7 18:55.6 18:55.6 6:06/M
3 Vincent Sica 3213 36 9 20:02.9 20:02.9 6:28/M
4 Steven Sharpe 3182 38 12 20:40.6 20:40.6 6:40/M
5 Chad Campbell Morristown Police D 3135 39 26 22:27.6 22:27.6 7:15/M
6 Jason Halcomb Knoxville Airport P 2982 39 28 22:44.5 22:44.5 7:20/M
7 John Hammonds TWRA 2984 39 39 23:59.2 23:59.2 7:44/M
8 Paul Barongan 2909 39 43 24:23.2 24:23.2 7:52/M
9 Andrew Boatman Knoxville Police De 2914 37 47 24:28.7 24:28.7 7:54/M
10 Paul Goodale 2974 39 48 24:32.1 24:32.1 7:55/M
11 Chris Allison Knox County Sheriff 3240 38 60 25:03.8 25:03.8 8:05/M
12 Larry Morrisett DCS 3054 38 68 25:41.8 25:41.8 8:17/M
13 Kyle Loveday Knoxville Police De 3035 36 73 25:56.7 25:56.7 8:22/M
14 Conley Ownby II FBI 3059 37 83 26:31.7 26:31.7 8:33/M
15 Len Hart Tennessee Highway P 3222 37 90 26:48.1 26:48.1 8:39/M
16 Curt Henderson TWRA 2992 36 94 27:05.0 27:05.0 8:44/M
17 Kelly Smith Tennessee Highway P 2387 37 101 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:51/M
18 Manuel Hermosillo 3211 38 103 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
19 Kevin Corum Knox County Sheriff 2946 37 120 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:10/M
20 Guy Smith Knoxville Police De 3082 38 128 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
21 Chris Wells TVA Police 3115 35 134 29:32.6 29:32.6 9:32/M
22 David Whaley Knox County Sheriff 3118 37 164 31:31.7 31:31.7 10:10/M
23 David Lewen FBI 3030 35 172 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:17/M
24 Shelley Hammonds TWRA 2985 36 182 32:21.4 32:21.4 10:26/M
25 Michael Bean 2910 39 203 34:28.1 34:28.1 11:07/M
26 Rick Granzow 2977 39 226 36:35.6 36:35.6 11:48/M
27 Anthony Chitwood TWRA 2936 37 242 38:29.6 38:29.6 12:25/M
28 John Morgan Knoxville Police De 3052 38 258 40:31.0 40:31.0 13:04/M
29 Brandon Sharp TVA Police 3236 36 284 48:20.9 48:20.9 15:35/M
30 Michael Heatherly Tennessee Highway P 2449 35 287 49:00.1 49:00.1 15:48/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amy Henry TVA Police 3203 41 59 24:55.9 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Amy Hudson PLATESCAN 3196 42 66 25:25.4 25:25.4 8:12/M
3 Michelle Evans ICE 2961 42 112 27:54.9 27:54.9 9:00/M
4 Laura Osgood Knoxville Police De 3058 40 132 29:22.6 29:22.6 9:28/M
5 Sarah Cross 2948 43 135 29:33.7 29:33.7 9:32/M
6 Monica Austin Carroll 2904 40 144 30:15.9 30:15.9 9:45/M
7 Julie Wisecarver Morristown Police D 3215 42 152 30:27.2 30:27.2 9:49/M
8 Tracy Vanergriff TVA Police 3207 43 159 30:52.2 30:52.2 9:57/M
9 Stacey Johnson Knoxville Police De 3187 44 183 32:23.7 32:23.7 10:27/M
10 Beth Matingly 3172 41 186 32:43.5 32:43.5 10:33/M
11 Mary Jo Collins TWRA 2943 40 189 33:04.5 33:04.5 10:40/M
12 Patti Barnes 3181 44 204 34:35.1 34:35.1 11:09/M
13 Christy Barongan 2908 41 239 38:02.8 38:02.8 12:16/M
14 Susan Forbes Knox County Distric 2964 41 243 38:30.3 38:30.3 12:25/M
15 Karyn McCormich TVA Police 3208 40 256 39:51.0 39:51.0 12:51/M
16 Melissa Tassell Knoxville Police De 3096 44 259 40:31.3 40:31.3 13:04/M
17 Connie Parson 3157 44 269 42:23.6 42:23.6 13:40/M
18 Robin Martin Tennessee Highway P 3200 42 277 46:17.3 46:17.3 14:56/M
19 Liz Granzow 2976 42 278 46:17.8 46:17.8 14:56/M
20 Angie Alexander Knoxville Police De 2901 42 286 48:51.4 48:51.4 15:45/M
21 Stephanie Smith Tennessee Highway P 2389 41 292 51:28.7 51:28.7 16:36/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Andy Collins TWRA 2941 42 14 21:12.8 21:12.8 6:50/M
2 Jeffrey Long 3254 44 16 21:36.4 21:36.4 6:58/M
3 Jeff Charitan 3160 41 18 21:38.3 21:38.3 6:59/M
4 Tony Tuk Norwood OH Police D 3105 41 38 23:54.5 23:54.5 7:43/M
5 Joel Reed 3259 42 45 24:25.2 24:25.2 7:53/M
6 John Holmes Knoxville Police De 3000 40 52 24:38.8 24:38.8 7:57/M
7 Richard Bohanan Knoxville Airport P 2916 43 62 25:10.8 25:10.8 8:07/M
8 Tim Thompson TVA Police 3155 41 77 26:15.4 26:15.4 8:28/M
9 Brian Williams Knox County Sheriff 3138 42 86 26:33.4 26:33.4 8:34/M
10 Chris Wisecarver Morristown Police D 3216 41 96 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:45/M
11 Tim Spicer 2385 42 98 27:13.7 27:13.7 8:47/M
12 Keith Stewart Knox County Distric 3087 44 114 27:59.4 27:59.4 9:02/M
13 John Wilson Knox County Sheriff 2381 44 122 28:28.0 28:28.0 9:11/M
14 Todd Cook Knox County Sheriff 3144 40 142 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
15 Michael Holtz 3235 42 147 30:19.7 30:19.7 9:47/M
16 Jeff Pearce TWRA 3065 43 153 30:35.0 30:35.0 9:52/M
17 Mike McCarter Knoxville Police De 3149 43 166 31:37.0 31:37.0 10:12/M
18 Jeffrey Smith Tennessee Highway P 2388 42 218 35:46.5 35:46.5 11:32/M
19 Ronald Linkins Knoxville Police De 3032 40 221 36:05.8 36:05.8 11:38/M
20 David Sexton TWRA 3075 44 229 36:47.1 36:47.1 11:52/M
21 Randall Martin Tennessee Highway P 3199 42 275 45:12.0 45:12.0 14:35/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patty Burchfield 3253 45 69 25:42.8 25:42.8 8:17/M
2 Jeannie Hibbert 2996 48 81 26:18.7 26:18.7 8:29/M
3 Shyeanne Bukowski FBI 2930 46 126 28:54.3 28:54.3 9:19/M
4 Eve Thomas Knoxville Police De 3098 47 138 29:47.8 29:47.8 9:36/M
5 Mitzi Lavonis FBI 3029 45 179 32:13.1 32:13.1 10:24/M
6 Juanita Blake Knox County Distric 2913 46 245 38:31.0 38:31.0 12:25/M
7 Barbara Metzger 3042 47 248 38:52.5 38:52.5 12:32/M
8 Stacey Heatherly Tennessee Highway P 2395 45 267 41:55.0 41:55.0 13:31/M
9 Debi Hinson 3180 45 268 42:20.6 42:20.6 13:39/M
10 Shelley Clemons Knoxville Police De 3147 45 273 44:00.1 44:00.1 14:12/M
11 Cinda Cippele 2937 45 276 46:17.3 46:17.3 14:56/M
12 Tracy Brown FBI 2928 49 297 52:42.3 52:42.3 17:00/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Scott Jamison 3246 49 13 21:03.0 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Scott Parson 3156 47 21 22:14.1 22:14.1 7:10/M
3 Edward Stoksbury Tennessee Highway P 3198 47 46 24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54/M
4 Phil Kaplan 3242 48 58 24:54.5 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Michael Sanford TVA Police 3127 49 64 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
6 John Headrick Blount County Sheri 2989 48 67 25:26.9 25:26.9 8:12/M
7 Tom Evans Knoxville Police De 2962 48 76 26:13.3 26:13.3 8:27/M
8 David Rausch Knoxville Police De 3068 48 95 27:05.0 27:05.0 8:44/M
9 Edward Herbst FBI 2993 48 107 27:39.4 27:39.4 8:55/M
10 Ralph Moles University of Tenn 3049 45 113 27:55.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
11 Tim Edington 2956 48 130 29:15.8 29:15.8 9:26/M
12 Mark Hudson Knox County Sheriff 3170 48 140 29:58.2 29:58.2 9:40/M
13 Donald Metzger 3043 49 191 33:18.1 33:18.1 10:45/M
14 Chip Braeuner Knoxville Police De 2922 47 211 35:06.2 35:06.2 11:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Kane 3015 53 195 33:51.8 33:51.8 10:55/M
2 Elizabeth Richardson FBI 3071 54 199 34:17.3 34:17.3 11:04/M
3 Connie Quimby 2394 50 223 36:13.4 36:13.4 11:41/M
4 Debbie Toomey Blount County Sheri 3102 53 232 36:58.8 36:58.8 11:55/M
5 Joanna Kluck 3025 53 237 37:44.9 37:44.9 12:10/M
6 Susan Tremaine Knoxville Police De 3131 52 265 41:16.1 41:16.1 13:19/M
7 Darlene Smith TVA Police 3233 50 270 42:51.2 42:51.2 13:49/M
8 Kathy Pappas Knoxville Police De 3063 50 274 44:04.6 44:04.6 14:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charles Smith TVA Police 3232 50 80 26:17.0 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 Steven Bouvia University of Tenn 2920 54 93 27:02.4 27:02.4 8:43/M
3 Daniel Walker 3183 50 97 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
4 Randall Kilby Knox County Distric 3023 50 176 32:07.5 32:07.5 10:22/M
5 Ronald Cippele 2938 51 202 34:26.4 34:26.4 11:06/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cheri Kemp Knoxville Police De 3020 59 139 29:48.0 29:48.0 9:37/M
2 Susan Haisley TVA Police 2981 55 163 31:04.6 31:04.6 10:01/M
3 Charlotte Tallent 3261 57 178 32:12.4 32:12.4 10:23/M
4 Janet French Tennessee Highway P 3158 55 246 38:32.2 38:32.2 12:26/M
5 Shelia Headrick Alcoa Police Dept 2990 55 252 39:38.8 39:38.8 12:47/M
6 Pam Stubbs Cumberland Co Sheri 3146 55 263 41:10.5 41:10.5 13:17/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry French Tennessee Highway P 3159 57 49 24:33.0 24:33.0 7:55/M
2 Joe Kelley TVA Police 3019 55 79 26:16.9 26:16.9 8:28/M
3 Shawn Kane 3016 55 116 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
4 Greg Evans Knoxville Police De 2960 59 185 32:36.6 32:36.6 10:31/M
5 Mike Hooper 3174 56 194 33:40.1 33:40.1 10:52/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gayla Cutler 2949 63 124 28:38.4 28:38.4 9:14/M
2 Brenda Claiborne TVA Police 3209 62 158 30:51.6 30:51.6 9:57/M
3 Pam Detko FBI 2952 60 214 35:17.6 35:17.6 11:23/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Crooks 3214 62 104 27:33.8 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 George Major 3140 64 110 27:49.1 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Thomas Detko FBI 2953 60 171 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 Doug Mooney FBI 3050 61 209 34:52.2 34:52.2 11:15/M
5 Phillip Morton Knox County Distric 3056 60 228 36:43.3 36:43.3 11:51/M
6 David Morris Knoxville Police De 3053 64 285 48:51.1 48:51.1 15:45/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Stewart 3245 66 162 30:57.5 30:57.5 9:59/M
2 Donna Miller Knoxville Police De 3045 68 262 40:50.1 40:50.1 13:10/M
3 Marjorie Harn FBI 2987 68 298 54:28.0 54:28.0 17:34/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joseph Campbell 3186 65 99 27:14.7 27:14.7 8:47/M
2 Doug Anderson FBI 2903 68 119 28:22.3 28:22.3 9:09/M
3 Jerry Tipton FBI 3099 67 121 28:26.2 28:26.2 9:10/M
4 Mackie Harper Knox County Distric 2988 69 141 30:05.0 30:05.0 9:42/M
5 Chandrashekar Gandiga TVA Police 2969 65 155 30:37.7 30:37.7 9:53/M
6 Carl Sexton 3163 66 208 34:51.6 34:51.6 11:15/M
7 Arley Muse Tennessee Highway P 2392 67 294 51:59.3 51:59.3 16:46/M
Female 70 to 89
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Betty Muse Tennessee Highway P 2393 70 293 51:59.0 51:59.0 16:46/M
Male 70 to 89
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bil Woodrick 3124 75 156 30:38.9 30:38.9 9:53/M
2 John Swicegood Alcoa Police Dept 3095 71 253 39:38.8 39:38.8 12:47/M
Male 90 to 95
Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Smartt 3079 92 279 47:21.6 47:21.6 15:16/M