10K Open |
|||||||||
Female Finishers |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Badger | Murphy NC | 14920 | 43 | F | 1 Top Fin | 45:06.07 | 45:06.07 | 7:16/M |
2 | Brandi Barrett | Hiawassee GA | 14999 | 33 | F | 1/3 30-34 | 53:09.22 | 53:10.80 | 8:34/M |
3 | Emily Winn | Hiawassee GA | 14926 | 44 | F | 1 Top Fin | 53:10.15 | 53:10.84 | 8:35/M |
4 | Moriah Mauney | Murphy NC | 15000 | 34 | F | 2/3 30-34 | 54:24.27 | 54:26.16 | 8:46/M |
5 | Pamela Hayes | Decatur GA | 14929 | 53 | F | 1/3 50-54 | 55:10.86 | 55:17.20 | 8:54/M |
6 | Shelly Adair | Murphy NC | 14914 | 60 | F | 1/2 60-64 | 58:10.05 | 58:15.04 | 9:23/M |
7 | Stephanie Swanson | Murphy NC | 14940 | 34 | F | 3/3 30-34 | 1:06:25.28 | 1:06:29.03 | 10:43/M |
8 | Paige Brinke | Murphy NC | 14922 | 42 | F | 1/1 40-44 | 1:07:36.08 | 1:07:37.68 | 10:54/M |
9 | Dona Adams | Murphy NC | 14915 | 53 | F | 2/3 50-54 | 1:08:08.04 | 1:08:14.39 | 10:59/M |
10 | Pat Lambert | Murphy NC | 14931 | 64 | F | 2/2 60-64 | 1:08:08.16 | 1:08:14.41 | 10:59/M |
11 | June Tong | Charlotte NC | 14942 | 53 | F | 3/3 50-54 | 1:09:16.33 | 1:09:20.12 | 11:10/M |
12 | Leeann Bridges | Sylva NC | 14996 | 47 | F | 1/1 45-49 | 1:13:28.58 | 1:13:36.16 | 11:51/M |
Top | |||||||||
Male Finishers |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Martin Aucoin | Cullowhee NC | 14918 | 25 | M | 1 Top Fin | 38:50.13 | 38:51.18 | 6:16/M |
2 | Chris Swanson | Murphy NC | 14939 | 44 | M | 1 Top Fin | 39:59.62 | 39:59.62 | 6:27/M |
3 | Paul Anderson | Hayesville NC | 14998 | 26 | M | 1/1 25-29 | 40:50.62 | 40:50.62 | 6:35/M |
4 | David Badger | Murphy NC | 14919 | 36 | M | 1/1 35-39 | 43:42.03 | 43:42.03 | 7:03/M |
5 | Chad Brooks | Andrews NC | 14923 | 34 | M | 1/2 30-34 | 45:12.07 | 45:15.00 | 7:17/M |
6 | Raul Paneto | Marble NC | 14935 | 44 | M | 1/2 40-44 | 47:28.23 | 47:28.23 | 7:39/M |
7 | Roddy Alt | Andrews NC | 14916 | 42 | M | 2/2 40-44 | 49:32.94 | 49:33.78 | 7:59/M |
8 | David Carr | Waxhaw NC | 14924 | 47 | M | 1/1 45-49 | 49:52.42 | 49:56.01 | 8:03/M |
9 | Matthew Anys | Murphy NC | 14917 | 32 | M | 2/2 30-34 | 50:16.90 | 50:22.00 | 8:06/M |
10 | Kelly Hopkins | 14997 | 51 | M | 1/2 50-54 | 55:55.15 | 55:55.85 | 9:01/M | |
11 | Michael McLean | Murphy NC | 14933 | 22 | M | 1/2 20-24 | 57:36.76 | 57:37.20 | 9:17/M |
12 | Steven Miracle | Morganton GA | 14934 | 62 | M | 1/1 60-64 | 1:02:35.56 | 1:02:40.76 | 10:06/M |
13 | Alvan Graves | Hiawassee GA | 14928 | 69 | M | 1/2 65-69 | 1:03:30.53 | 1:03:34.92 | 10:15/M |
14 | Steve Smalling | Jasper TN | 14937 | 56 | M | 1/1 55-59 | 1:04:16.56 | 1:04:23.67 | 10:22/M |
15 | Bill Vespasian | Murphy NC | 14943 | 54 | M | 2/2 50-54 | 1:07:40.24 | 1:07:40.47 | 10:55/M |
16 | Williams Thomason | Robbinsville NC | 14941 | 23 | M | 2/2 20-24 | 1:21:14.01 | 1:21:21.38 | 13:06/M |
17 | James Kennon | Murphy NC | 14930 | 66 | M | 2/2 65-69 | 1:21:23.71 | 1:21:26.33 | 13:08/M |