Heart and Sole 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 19, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
1 Ray Wilson Knoxville TN 5525 47 M 18:29.0 18:29.0 5:58/M
2 Devin Sullivan Knoxville TN 5430 13 M 18:35.2 18:35.2 6:00/M
3 Alan Horton Knoxville TN 5478 32 M 18:38.0 18:39.5 6:01/M
4 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 5440 47 F 18:38.2 18:38.2 6:01/M
5 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 5505 51 M 18:38.2 18:38.2 6:01/M
6 Paul Horton Maryville TN 5485 41 M 18:38.3 18:39.0 6:01/M
7 Greg Johnson Knoxville TN 5502 54 M 18:38.6 18:39.7 6:01/M
8 Bill Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5494 40 M 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:09/M
9 Michael Grindstaff Strawberry Plains 5249 32 M 19:51.5 19:51.5 6:24/M
10 Jonathan Scott Seymour TN 5509 16 M 19:58.1 19:58.1 6:26/M
11 Courtney Madson Knoxville TN 5273 19 F 19:59.0 19:59.0 6:27/M
12 Rick Tucker Knoxville TN 5433 48 M 20:55.5 20:55.9 6:45/M
13 Jeffrey Everett Knoxville TN 5230 50 M 20:57.3 20:57.3 6:45/M
14 Casey Leblanc Knoxville TN 5272 42 M 21:02.7 21:03.1 6:47/M
15 Adam Sullivan Knoxville TN 5514 38 M 21:14.9 21:16.8 6:51/M
16 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 5248 44 M 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:51/M
17 Micah Beth Roberts Clinton TN 5419 10 F 21:32.3 21:32.3 6:57/M
18 Andy Hepp Maryville TN 5259 48 M 21:43.3 21:47.3 7:00/M
19 Philippe Hanset Knoxville TN 5255 47 M 21:53.3 21:55.6 7:04/M
20 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 5247 32 F 22:12.6 22:13.3 7:10/M
21 Jonathan Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5492 12 M 22:13.1 22:13.1 7:10/M
22 Joe Bedford Knoxville TN 5526 45 M 22:23.3 22:24.7 7:13/M
23 Dj Roberts Clinton TN 5415 12 M 22:26.1 22:26.1 7:14/M
24 Andrew Sauter Knoxville TN 5501 45 M 22:27.1 22:28.4 7:15/M
25 Ethan Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5332 13 M 22:28.8 22:28.8 7:15/M
26 Tony Roberts Rutledge TN 5313 41 M 22:29.2 22:32.2 7:15/M
27 John Bush Knoxville TN 5220 27 M 22:31.3 22:37.2 7:16/M
28 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 5486 46 M 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M
29 Ian Sauter Knoxville TN 5500 13 M 23:00.1 23:00.2 7:25/M
30 Gabriel Roberts Clinton TN 5416 8 M 23:01.7 23:01.8 7:25/M
31 Abbie Shields Knoxville TN 5322 10 F 23:07.2 23:07.2 7:27/M
32 Brian Lapps Knoxville TN 5268 45 M 23:11.4 23:13.9 7:29/M
33 Mark McGranaghan Knoxville TN 5291 57 M 23:19.4 23:24.0 7:31/M
34 Ryan Overton Knoxville TN 5465 35 F 23:19.4 23:20.5 7:31/M
35 Shari Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5496 40 F 23:33.6 23:38.3 7:36/M
36 Frdavid Boettner 5214 45 M 23:54.2 24:02.7 7:43/M
37 Nicholas Cassell Knoxville TN 5222 11 M 23:57.4 23:57.5 7:44/M
38 Brian Yount Huntsville AL 5344 28 M 24:00.5 24:01.2 7:45/M
39 Becca Hosman Huntsville AL 5260 24 F 24:01.0 24:02.4 7:45/M
40 Danielle Boos Knoxville TN 5215 25 F 24:01.5 24:06.7 7:45/M
41 Eric Cardwell Knoxville 5221 44 M 24:02.5 24:08.4 7:45/M
42 Eleanor Mancini Knoxville TN 5278 11 F 24:03.1 24:03.1 7:45/M
43 Paul Goodale Knoxville TN 5244 41 M 24:09.0 24:17.8 7:47/M
44 Pep Arnwine Knoxville TN 5484 9 M 24:14.1 24:15.9 7:49/M
45 Rose Winchester Knoxville TN 5511 10 F 24:14.4 24:15.9 7:49/M
46 Jana Griffin Knoxville TN 5524 13 F 24:28.8 24:29.0 7:54/M
47 Kent Luton Knoxville TN 5481 37 M 24:58.6 25:18.0 8:03/M
48 Skylar Stair Knoxville TN 102 13 M 25:02.2 25:02.9 8:05/M
49 Benjamin Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5495 11 M 25:09.0 25:09.4 8:07/M
50 Dennis Cunningham Knoxville TN 5331 13 M 25:10.3 25:11.4 8:07/M
51 Callie Grace Tucker Knoxville TN 5432 10 F 25:12.3 25:12.6 8:08/M
52 Stephanie Tucker Knoxville TN 5434 41 F 25:15.9 25:15.9 8:09/M
53 Harrison Reymond Knoxville TN 5504 10 M 25:18.7 25:20.8 8:10/M
54 Eddie Reymond Knoxville TN 5503 44 M 25:19.1 25:21.1 8:10/M
55 Yahan Janoyan Knoxville TN 5529 40 M 25:19.1 25:27.2 8:10/M
56 Vaness Benson Knoxville TN 5403 42 F 25:20.9 25:23.0 8:10/M
57 Connor Brunson Knoxville TN 5218 10 M 25:22.2 25:24.8 8:11/M
58 Stan Hamaguchi Maryville TN 5253 51 M 25:25.2 25:32.8 8:12/M
59 Dominic Spezia Knoxville TN 5426 8 M 25:40.6 26:01.2 8:17/M
60 Nate Kochanowski Knoxville TN 5266 15 M 25:41.2 25:50.1 8:17/M
61 Jim Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5333 47 M 25:42.0 25:44.7 8:17/M
62 Tony Spezia Knoxville TN 5428 33 M 25:44.3 26:05.2 8:18/M
63 Austin Derose Knoxville TN 5405 30 M 25:49.2 25:59.8 8:20/M
64 Laura Bindner Knoxville TN 5211 44 F 25:49.7 26:04.6 8:20/M
65 Michael Brunson Knoxville TN 5219 45 M 25:54.6 25:57.3 8:21/M
66 Calder Dickey Knoxville TN 5516 18 M 26:02.6 26:02.7 8:24/M
67 Robb McKeown Knoxville TN 5296 44 M 26:04.6 26:14.0 8:25/M
68 Susie Allen Knoxville TN 5401 40 F 26:10.4 26:15.8 8:26/M
69 Frank Southall Knoxville TN 5328 51 M 26:16.6 26:20.1 8:28/M
70 Caroline Southall Knoxville TN 5327 10 F 26:27.5 26:29.4 8:32/M
71 Angie Washburn Knoxville TN 5435 42 F 26:45.9 26:51.3 8:38/M
72 Brent Grishkin Knoxville TN 5250 68 M 26:54.0 26:59.3 8:41/M
73 Walt Hunt Knoxville TN 5261 26 M 27:03.1 27:11.0 8:44/M
74 James Harville Rutledge TN 5523 42 M 27:04.7 27:07.7 8:44/M
75 Becky Ray Knoxville TN 5307 49 F 27:07.6 27:18.5 8:45/M
76 Hanna Winchester Knoxville TN 5510 48 F 27:09.8 27:13.1 8:45/M
77 Mike Duncan Knoxville TN 5517 43 M 27:15.8 27:22.7 8:47/M
78 Cameron Lawson Rockwood TN 5270 24 M 27:16.6 27:20.8 8:48/M
79 Lydia Roberts Clinton TN 5418 10 F 27:19.4 27:22.0 8:49/M
80 Bruce Flomberg Knoxville TN 5490 41 M 27:25.7 27:32.8 8:51/M
81 Shachia Roberts Clinton TN 5421 16 F 27:33.0 27:35.5 8:53/M
82 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 5497 69 M 27:34.9 27:39.3 8:54/M
83 Aimee Gibson Jefferson City TN 5241 52 F 27:48.0 27:52.0 8:58/M
84 Hank Johnson Knoxville TN 5527 8 M 27:52.1 28:03.5 8:59/M
85 Paige Goodale Knoxville TN 5243 41 F 27:53.8 28:05.5 9:00/M
86 Peyton Fleming Knoxville TN 5232 12 M 27:56.5 27:56.5 9:01/M
87 Melody Cook Maryville TN 5223 46 F 27:57.0 28:07.1 9:01/M
88 Rebecca Duncan Knoxville TN 5515 13 F 27:58.0 27:59.4 9:01/M
89 Eliza Arnwine Knoxville TN 5483 13 F 27:58.6 27:59.8 9:01/M
90 Larry Madson Knoxville TN 5275 51 M 28:04.3 28:15.8 9:03/M
91 Kathryn Perry Knoxville TN 5305 41 F 28:08.1 28:12.4 9:05/M
92 Joseph Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5334 11 M 28:09.2 28:09.9 9:05/M
93 Michael Ray Knoxville TN 5308 12 M 28:11.3 28:12.5 9:05/M
94 Chandle Turbyville Knoxville TN 5476 37 F 28:12.3 28:15.9 9:06/M
95 Bentley Turbyville Knoxville TN 5477 7 M 28:13.6 28:16.8 9:06/M
96 Pam Duncan Knoxville TN 5518 49 F 28:18.3 28:24.1 9:08/M
97 Spencer Margolis Louisville TN 5286 9 M 28:25.6 28:28.9 9:10/M
98 Sara Mullen-Trento Knoxville TN 5300 33 F 28:26.6 28:36.6 9:10/M
99 Doug Lindsey Knoxville TN 5445 24 M 28:27.1 28:33.6 9:11/M
100 John Smith Knoxville TN 5326 66 M 28:32.7 28:38.2 9:12/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
101 Caiden Slater Knoxville TN 5447 6 M 28:37.6 28:40.8 9:14/M
102 Lawrence Madson Knoxville TN 5276 11 M 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:17/M
103 Matthew Mancini Knoxville TN 5282 45 M 28:48.5 28:59.7 9:17/M
104 Sharon Rivers Knoxville TN 5311 52 F 28:51.8 28:57.8 9:18/M
105 Davis Perry Knoxville TN 5304 6 M 28:55.2 28:58.8 9:20/M
106 Julie Warren Knoxville TN 5512 27 F 28:57.0 29:03.3 9:20/M
107 Jonathan Johnson Knoxville TN 5528 37 M 29:03.5 29:14.1 9:22/M
108 Rick Self Nashville TN 5318 43 M 29:07.9 29:11.7 9:24/M
109 Nolan McKeown Knoxville TN 5295 15 M 29:09.7 29:18.6 9:24/M
110 Kelly Gibson Knoxville TN 5242 46 F 29:14.0 29:24.0 9:26/M
111 Janina Perez Knoxville TN 5411 46 F 29:15.9 29:24.3 9:26/M
112 Benjamin Ealey Knoxville TN 5228 26 M 29:20.6 29:28.3 9:28/M
113 David Perry Knoxville TN 5303 45 M 29:28.1 29:33.3 9:30/M
114 Tony Spezia Knoxville TN 5429 10 M 29:28.4 29:28.4 9:30/M
115 Joey Francis Rutledge TN 5237 13 M 29:28.4 29:34.4 9:30/M
116 Eleanor Washburn Knoxville TN 5448 10 F 29:29.7 29:32.3 9:31/M
117 Tricia Southall Knoxville TN 5330 49 F 29:31.1 29:35.7 9:31/M
118 Ursula Margolis Louisville TN 5287 43 F 29:31.8 29:43.6 9:31/M
119 Megan Fleming Knoxville TN 5231 14 F 29:38.6 29:40.2 9:34/M
120 Dave Washburn Knoxville TN 5436 48 M 29:42.3 29:47.2 9:35/M
121 Donna Slater Knoxville TN 5446 36 F 29:46.0 29:49.7 9:36/M
122 Susanna Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5493 7 F 29:48.4 29:50.6 9:37/M
123 Rachel Watermeier Knoxville TN 101 11 F 29:55.1 29:55.9 9:39/M
124 Christy Watkins Knoxville TN 5340 41 F 29:58.5 30:10.2 9:40/M
125 Kim Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5335 48 F 30:00.9 30:11.4 9:41/M
126 Amy Scott Seymour TN 5508 37 F 30:09.0 30:19.7 9:44/M
127 Marty Hays Knoxville TN 5257 30 M 30:22.2 30:28.6 9:48/M
128 Brooklyn Benson Knoxville TN 5402 10 F 30:23.3 30:25.3 9:48/M
129 James McElroy Knoxville TN 5444 48 M 30:26.9 30:42.2 9:49/M
130 Christy McElroy Knoxville TN 5443 47 F 30:27.2 30:41.6 9:49/M
131 Keilah Roberts Clinton TN 5417 13 F 30:32.7 30:35.4 9:51/M
132 Naomi Roberts Clinton TN 5420 14 F 30:33.3 30:36.1 9:51/M
133 Olivia Peters Knoxville TN 5306 13 F 30:41.9 30:43.9 9:54/M
134 Jessie Derose Knoxville TN 5406 28 F 30:45.1 30:55.2 9:55/M
135 Hannah Southall Knoxville TN 5329 12 F 30:47.9 30:52.2 9:56/M
136 Melissa Roberts Rutledge TN 5312 39 F 30:50.1 31:08.6 9:57/M
137 Gerald Gray Knoxville TN 5245 51 M 30:51.1 31:00.3 9:57/M
138 Richard Wright Corryton TN 5498 62 M 30:53.1 30:55.4 9:58/M
139 Jeff Debaar Knoxville TN 5487 44 M 31:15.2 31:34.5 10:05/M
140 Erin Brophy Knoxville TN 5479 38 F 31:34.6 31:41.3 10:11/M
141 Sam Brophy Knoxville TN 5480 8 M 31:35.1 31:41.9 10:11/M
142 Gina Flomberg Knoxville TN 5491 40 F 31:40.1 31:47.9 10:13/M
143 Sylvie Mathot Knoxville TN 5289 53 F 31:50.4 32:02.1 10:16/M
144 Susannah Dunn Knoxville TN 5227 42 F 31:53.5 32:04.4 10:17/M
145 Jared Green Knoxville TN 5246 38 M 32:03.2 32:10.5 10:20/M
146 Penny Ridnenour Maryville TN 5310 46 F 32:10.9 32:20.6 10:23/M
147 Kim Headrick Maryville TN 5258 57 F 32:14.6 32:22.6 10:24/M
148 Ali Weeks Knoxville TN 5341 21 F 32:21.5 32:35.5 10:26/M
149 Rebecca Mathien Knoxville TN 5288 16 F 32:22.1 32:36.2 10:26/M
150 Jill Bedford Knoxville TN 5209 45 F 32:22.9 32:27.2 10:26/M
151 Andrew Medlyn Knoxville TN 5298 7 M 32:34.3 32:41.9 10:30/M
152 Brittney Lawson Rockwood TN 5269 23 F 32:50.3 32:55.0 10:35/M
153 Melissa Mancini Knoxville TN 5283 35 F 32:51.3 33:06.5 10:36/M
154 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 5499 75 M 32:51.8 32:58.0 10:36/M
155 Sybille Fleming Knoxville TN 5234 42 F 33:55.5 34:02.8 10:56/M
156 Casey Maxwell Knoxville TN 5290 21 F 34:05.2 34:11.7 11:00/M
157 Henry Washburn Knoxville TN 5437 13 M 34:11.5 34:12.3 11:02/M
158 Jennifer Spezia Knoxville TN 5427 33 F 34:23.2 34:29.7 11:05/M
159 Scott Fleming Knoxville TN 5233 53 M 34:35.9 34:42.2 11:09/M
160 Davis McKeown Knoxville TN 5293 11 M 34:41.1 34:41.8 11:11/M
161 David Waite Knoxville TN 5339 62 M 35:04.9 35:17.8 11:19/M
162 Jeff Kochanowski Knoxville TN 5513 46 M 35:27.6 35:35.0 11:26/M
163 Greg Scott Seymour TN 5507 43 M 35:56.3 36:06.6 11:35/M
164 Allen Jones Rutledge TN 5264 25 M 36:00.3 36:13.9 11:37/M
165 Peter Medlyn Knoxville TN 5299 43 M 36:01.8 36:09.5 11:37/M
166 Alexander Medlyn Knoxville TN 5297 5 M 36:02.8 36:10.0 11:37/M
167 Cynthia Madson Knoxville TN 5274 44 F 36:03.9 36:20.8 11:38/M
168 Christina Pate Maryville TN 5302 33 F 36:06.9 36:15.5 11:39/M
169 Dalton James Lenoir City TN 5262 12 M 36:24.8 36:37.2 11:45/M
170 Chris Waddell Lenoir City TN 5338 29 M 36:32.9 36:45.5 11:47/M
171 Travis Brummitt Rockwood TN 5217 25 M 37:01.9 37:06.3 11:56/M
172 Brianne Geist Knoxville TN 5239 18 F 37:25.1 37:35.2 12:04/M
173 Thomas Geist Knoxville TN 5240 48 M 37:25.2 37:35.2 12:04/M
174 Johnathon Stowe Rutledge TN 5520 8 M 37:35.4 37:52.5 12:07/M
175 Greg Mancini Knoxville TN 5280 40 M 38:06.1 38:21.2 12:17/M
176 John Mancini Knoxville TN 5281 8 M 38:09.0 38:21.4 12:18/M
177 Laura Sharbel Knoxville TN 5320 63 F 38:30.1 38:49.6 12:25/M
178 Nolan Sharbel Knoxville TN 5530 62 M 38:30.3 38:48.8 12:25/M
179 Bill Weeks Knoxville TN 5342 53 M 38:30.7 38:44.6 12:25/M
180 Sarah Stowe Rutledge TN 5521 6 F 38:48.3 39:03.9 12:31/M
181 Larry Stowe Rutledge TN 5522 5 M 39:02.2 39:19.6 12:35/M
182 Shanamarie Harville Rutledge TN 5519 46 F 39:02.7 39:20.1 12:35/M
183 William Sharbel Knoxville TN 5321 5 M 40:32.8 40:46.1 13:05/M
184 Ben Sharbel Knoxville TN 5319 32 M 40:32.9 40:46.8 13:05/M
185 Elizabeth Hall Knoxville TN 5251 34 F 40:37.6 40:50.4 13:06/M
186 Namaris Perez Knoxville TN 5412 49 F 41:20.4 41:34.3 13:20/M
187 Alexandria Eugster Rockwood TN 5229 23 F 41:52.4 41:57.1 13:30/M
188 John Swicegood Maryville TN 5431 73 M 42:21.6 42:30.0 13:40/M
189 Christine Lapps Knoxville TN 5267 45 F 43:05.8 43:20.0 13:54/M
190 Kaleigh Briselden Knoxville TN 103 12 F 43:30.4 43:32.4 14:02/M
191 John Lowery Knoxville TN 5506 44 M 43:57.1 44:15.7 14:11/M
192 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 5309 44 M 43:57.8 44:15.5 14:11/M
193 Cara Hannel Rockwood TN 5254 15 F 44:16.4 44:29.8 14:17/M
194 Tonya Jones Rockwood TN 5265 39 F 44:16.7 44:30.2 14:17/M
195 Ragan Schriver 5317 47 M 44:46.2 45:03.9 14:26/M
196 Amelia Schriver Knoxville TN 5601 10 F 44:47.3 45:04.4 14:27/M
197 Grant McKeown Knoxville TN 5294 14 M 45:04.4 45:20.2 14:32/M
198 Cheyonne McKeown Knoxville TN 5292 43 F 45:06.8 45:22.8 14:33/M
199 Angela Wynn Maynardville TN 5343 43 F 46:10.4 46:22.7 14:54/M
200 Trish Cox Powell TN 5225 46 F 46:11.4 46:23.8 14:54/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Time Pace
201 Tyler Gilliand Maryville TN 5407 6 M 46:14.3 46:23.1 14:55/M
202 Melissa Webb Maryville TN 5438 34 F 46:14.4 46:22.7 14:55/M
203 Victoria Haynes Knoxville 5256 60 F 47:31.8 47:40.3 15:20/M