Heart and Sole 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
5K Open
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Wolski Knoxville TN 5440 47 4 18:38.2 18:38.2 6:01/M
2 Courtney Madson Knoxville TN 5273 19 11 19:59.0 19:59.0 6:27/M
3 Micah Beth Roberts Clinton TN 5419 10 17 21:32.3 21:32.3 6:57/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ray Wilson Knoxville TN 5525 47 1 18:29.0 18:29.0 5:58/M
2 Devin Sullivan Knoxville TN 5430 13 2 18:35.2 18:35.2 6:00/M
3 Alan Horton Knoxville TN 5478 32 3 18:38.0 18:39.5 6:01/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shari Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5496 40 35 23:33.6 23:38.3 7:36/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 5505 51 5 18:38.2 18:38.2 6:01/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Aimee Gibson Jefferson City TN 5241 52 83 27:48.0 27:52.0 8:58/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson Knoxville TN 5502 54 7 18:38.6 18:39.7 6:01/M
Female Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Sharbel Knoxville TN 5320 63 177 38:30.1 38:49.6 12:25/M
Male Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brent Grishkin Knoxville TN 5250 68 72 26:54.0 26:59.3 8:41/M
Male 1 to 5
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alexander Medlyn Knoxville TN 5297 5 166 36:02.8 36:10.0 11:37/M
2 Larry Stowe Rutledge TN 5522 5 181 39:02.2 39:19.6 12:35/M
3 William Sharbel Knoxville TN 5321 5 183 40:32.8 40:46.1 13:05/M
Female 6 to 7
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susanna Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5493 7 122 29:48.4 29:50.6 9:37/M
2 Sarah Stowe Rutledge TN 5521 6 180 38:48.3 39:03.9 12:31/M
Male 6 to 7
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bentley Turbyville Knoxville TN 5477 7 95 28:13.6 28:16.8 9:06/M
2 Caiden Slater Knoxville TN 5447 6 101 28:37.6 28:40.8 9:14/M
3 Davis Perry Knoxville TN 5304 6 105 28:55.2 28:58.8 9:20/M
4 Andrew Medlyn Knoxville TN 5298 7 151 32:34.3 32:41.9 10:30/M
5 Tyler Gilliand Maryville TN 5407 6 201 46:14.3 46:23.1 14:55/M
Male 8 to 9
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gabriel Roberts Clinton TN 5416 8 30 23:01.7 23:01.8 7:25/M
2 Pep Arnwine Knoxville TN 5484 9 44 24:14.1 24:15.9 7:49/M
3 Dominic Spezia Knoxville TN 5426 8 59 25:40.6 26:01.2 8:17/M
4 Hank Johnson Knoxville TN 5527 8 84 27:52.1 28:03.5 8:59/M
5 Spencer Margolis Louisville TN 5286 9 97 28:25.6 28:28.9 9:10/M
6 Sam Brophy Knoxville TN 5480 8 141 31:35.1 31:41.9 10:11/M
7 Johnathon Stowe Rutledge TN 5520 8 174 37:35.4 37:52.5 12:07/M
8 John Mancini Knoxville TN 5281 8 176 38:09.0 38:21.4 12:18/M
Female 10 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abbie Shields Knoxville TN 5322 10 31 23:07.2 23:07.2 7:27/M
2 Eleanor Mancini Knoxville TN 5278 11 42 24:03.1 24:03.1 7:45/M
3 Rose Winchester Knoxville TN 5511 10 45 24:14.4 24:15.9 7:49/M
4 Callie Grace Tucker Knoxville TN 5432 10 51 25:12.3 25:12.6 8:08/M
5 Caroline Southall Knoxville TN 5327 10 70 26:27.5 26:29.4 8:32/M
6 Lydia Roberts Clinton TN 5418 10 79 27:19.4 27:22.0 8:49/M
7 Eleanor Washburn Knoxville TN 5448 10 116 29:29.7 29:32.3 9:31/M
8 Rachel Watermeier Knoxville TN 101 11 123 29:55.1 29:55.9 9:39/M
9 Brooklyn Benson Knoxville TN 5402 10 128 30:23.3 30:25.3 9:48/M
10 Amelia Schriver Knoxville TN 5601 10 196 44:47.3 45:04.4 14:27/M
Male 10 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicholas Cassell Knoxville TN 5222 11 37 23:57.4 23:57.5 7:44/M
2 Benjamin Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5495 11 49 25:09.0 25:09.4 8:07/M
3 Harrison Reymond Knoxville TN 5504 10 53 25:18.7 25:20.8 8:10/M
4 Connor Brunson Knoxville TN 5218 10 57 25:22.2 25:24.8 8:11/M
5 Joseph Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5334 11 92 28:09.2 28:09.9 9:05/M
6 Lawrence Madson Knoxville TN 5276 11 102 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:17/M
7 Tony Spezia Knoxville TN 5429 10 114 29:28.4 29:28.4 9:30/M
8 Davis McKeown Knoxville TN 5293 11 160 34:41.1 34:41.8 11:11/M
Female 12 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jana Griffin Knoxville TN 5524 13 46 24:28.8 24:29.0 7:54/M
2 Rebecca Duncan Knoxville TN 5515 13 88 27:58.0 27:59.4 9:01/M
3 Eliza Arnwine Knoxville TN 5483 13 89 27:58.6 27:59.8 9:01/M
4 Keilah Roberts Clinton TN 5417 13 131 30:32.7 30:35.4 9:51/M
5 Olivia Peters Knoxville TN 5306 13 133 30:41.9 30:43.9 9:54/M
6 Hannah Southall Knoxville TN 5329 12 135 30:47.9 30:52.2 9:56/M
7 Kaleigh Briselden Knoxville TN 103 12 190 43:30.4 43:32.4 14:02/M
Male 12 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5492 12 21 22:13.1 22:13.1 7:10/M
2 Dj Roberts Clinton TN 5415 12 23 22:26.1 22:26.1 7:14/M
3 Ethan Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5332 13 25 22:28.8 22:28.8 7:15/M
4 Ian Sauter Knoxville TN 5500 13 29 23:00.1 23:00.2 7:25/M
5 Skylar Stair Knoxville TN 102 13 48 25:02.2 25:02.9 8:05/M
6 Dennis Cunningham Knoxville TN 5331 13 50 25:10.3 25:11.4 8:07/M
7 Peyton Fleming Knoxville TN 5232 12 86 27:56.5 27:56.5 9:01/M
8 Michael Ray Knoxville TN 5308 12 93 28:11.3 28:12.5 9:05/M
9 Joey Francis Rutledge TN 5237 13 115 29:28.4 29:34.4 9:30/M
10 Henry Washburn Knoxville TN 5437 13 157 34:11.5 34:12.3 11:02/M
11 Dalton James Lenoir City TN 5262 12 169 36:24.8 36:37.2 11:45/M
Female 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shachia Roberts Clinton TN 5421 16 81 27:33.0 27:35.5 8:53/M
2 Megan Fleming Knoxville TN 5231 14 119 29:38.6 29:40.2 9:34/M
3 Naomi Roberts Clinton TN 5420 14 132 30:33.3 30:36.1 9:51/M
4 Rebecca Mathien Knoxville TN 5288 16 149 32:22.1 32:36.2 10:26/M
5 Brianne Geist Knoxville TN 5239 18 172 37:25.1 37:35.2 12:04/M
6 Cara Hannel Rockwood TN 5254 15 193 44:16.4 44:29.8 14:17/M
Male 14 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jonathan Scott Seymour TN 5509 16 10 19:58.1 19:58.1 6:26/M
2 Nate Kochanowski Knoxville TN 5266 15 60 25:41.2 25:50.1 8:17/M
3 Calder Dickey Knoxville TN 5516 18 66 26:02.6 26:02.7 8:24/M
4 Nolan McKeown Knoxville TN 5295 15 109 29:09.7 29:18.6 9:24/M
5 Grant McKeown Knoxville TN 5294 14 197 45:04.4 45:20.2 14:32/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becca Hosman Huntsville AL 5260 24 39 24:01.0 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 Ali Weeks Knoxville TN 5341 21 148 32:21.5 32:35.5 10:26/M
3 Brittney Lawson Rockwood TN 5269 23 152 32:50.3 32:55.0 10:35/M
4 Casey Maxwell Knoxville TN 5290 21 156 34:05.2 34:11.7 11:00/M
5 Alexandria Eugster Rockwood TN 5229 23 187 41:52.4 41:57.1 13:30/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cameron Lawson Rockwood TN 5270 24 78 27:16.6 27:20.8 8:48/M
2 Doug Lindsey Knoxville TN 5445 24 99 28:27.1 28:33.6 9:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Boos Knoxville TN 5215 25 40 24:01.5 24:06.7 7:45/M
2 Julie Warren Knoxville TN 5512 27 106 28:57.0 29:03.3 9:20/M
3 Jessie Derose Knoxville TN 5406 28 134 30:45.1 30:55.2 9:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Bush Knoxville TN 5220 27 27 22:31.3 22:37.2 7:16/M
2 Brian Yount Huntsville AL 5344 28 38 24:00.5 24:01.2 7:45/M
3 Walt Hunt Knoxville TN 5261 26 73 27:03.1 27:11.0 8:44/M
4 Benjamin Ealey Knoxville TN 5228 26 112 29:20.6 29:28.3 9:28/M
5 Allen Jones Rutledge TN 5264 25 164 36:00.3 36:13.9 11:37/M
6 Chris Waddell Lenoir City TN 5338 29 170 36:32.9 36:45.5 11:47/M
7 Travis Brummitt Rockwood TN 5217 25 171 37:01.9 37:06.3 11:56/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 5247 32 20 22:12.6 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Sara Mullen-Trento Knoxville TN 5300 33 98 28:26.6 28:36.6 9:10/M
3 Jennifer Spezia Knoxville TN 5427 33 158 34:23.2 34:29.7 11:05/M
4 Christina Pate Maryville TN 5302 33 168 36:06.9 36:15.5 11:39/M
5 Elizabeth Hall Knoxville TN 5251 34 185 40:37.6 40:50.4 13:06/M
6 Melissa Webb Maryville TN 5438 34 202 46:14.4 46:22.7 14:55/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Grindstaff Strawberry Plains 5249 32 9 19:51.5 19:51.5 6:24/M
2 Tony Spezia Knoxville TN 5428 33 62 25:44.3 26:05.2 8:18/M
3 Austin Derose Knoxville TN 5405 30 63 25:49.2 25:59.8 8:20/M
4 Marty Hays Knoxville TN 5257 30 127 30:22.2 30:28.6 9:48/M
5 Ben Sharbel Knoxville TN 5319 32 184 40:32.9 40:46.8 13:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Overton Knoxville TN 5465 35 34 23:19.4 23:20.5 7:31/M
2 Chandle Turbyville Knoxville TN 5476 37 94 28:12.3 28:15.9 9:06/M
3 Donna Slater Knoxville TN 5446 36 121 29:46.0 29:49.7 9:36/M
4 Amy Scott Seymour TN 5508 37 126 30:09.0 30:19.7 9:44/M
5 Melissa Roberts Rutledge TN 5312 39 136 30:50.1 31:08.6 9:57/M
6 Erin Brophy Knoxville TN 5479 38 140 31:34.6 31:41.3 10:11/M
7 Melissa Mancini Knoxville TN 5283 35 153 32:51.3 33:06.5 10:36/M
8 Tonya Jones Rockwood TN 5265 39 194 44:16.7 44:30.2 14:17/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Adam Sullivan Knoxville TN 5514 38 15 21:14.9 21:16.8 6:51/M
2 Kent Luton Knoxville TN 5481 37 47 24:58.6 25:18.0 8:03/M
3 Jonathan Johnson Knoxville TN 5528 37 107 29:03.5 29:14.1 9:22/M
4 Jared Green Knoxville TN 5246 38 145 32:03.2 32:10.5 10:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tucker Knoxville TN 5434 41 52 25:15.9 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Vaness Benson Knoxville TN 5403 42 56 25:20.9 25:23.0 8:10/M
3 Laura Bindner Knoxville TN 5211 44 64 25:49.7 26:04.6 8:20/M
4 Susie Allen Knoxville TN 5401 40 68 26:10.4 26:15.8 8:26/M
5 Angie Washburn Knoxville TN 5435 42 71 26:45.9 26:51.3 8:38/M
6 Paige Goodale Knoxville TN 5243 41 85 27:53.8 28:05.5 9:00/M
7 Kathryn Perry Knoxville TN 5305 41 91 28:08.1 28:12.4 9:05/M
8 Ursula Margolis Louisville TN 5287 43 118 29:31.8 29:43.6 9:31/M
9 Christy Watkins Knoxville TN 5340 41 124 29:58.5 30:10.2 9:40/M
10 Gina Flomberg Knoxville TN 5491 40 142 31:40.1 31:47.9 10:13/M
11 Susannah Dunn Knoxville TN 5227 42 144 31:53.5 32:04.4 10:17/M
12 Sybille Fleming Knoxville TN 5234 42 155 33:55.5 34:02.8 10:56/M
13 Cynthia Madson Knoxville TN 5274 44 167 36:03.9 36:20.8 11:38/M
14 Cheyonne McKeown Knoxville TN 5292 43 198 45:06.8 45:22.8 14:33/M
15 Angela Wynn Maynardville TN 5343 43 199 46:10.4 46:22.7 14:54/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Horton Maryville TN 5485 41 6 18:38.3 18:39.0 6:01/M
2 Bill Ziesmer Knoxville TN 5494 40 8 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:09/M
3 Casey Leblanc Knoxville TN 5272 42 14 21:02.7 21:03.1 6:47/M
4 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 5248 44 16 21:15.4 21:15.4 6:51/M
5 Tony Roberts Rutledge TN 5313 41 26 22:29.2 22:32.2 7:15/M
6 Eric Cardwell Knoxville 5221 44 41 24:02.5 24:08.4 7:45/M
7 Paul Goodale Knoxville TN 5244 41 43 24:09.0 24:17.8 7:47/M
8 Eddie Reymond Knoxville TN 5503 44 54 25:19.1 25:21.1 8:10/M
9 Yahan Janoyan Knoxville TN 5529 40 55 25:19.1 25:27.2 8:10/M
10 Robb McKeown Knoxville TN 5296 44 67 26:04.6 26:14.0 8:25/M
11 James Harville Rutledge TN 5523 42 74 27:04.7 27:07.7 8:44/M
12 Mike Duncan Knoxville TN 5517 43 77 27:15.8 27:22.7 8:47/M
13 Bruce Flomberg Knoxville TN 5490 41 80 27:25.7 27:32.8 8:51/M
14 Rick Self Nashville TN 5318 43 108 29:07.9 29:11.7 9:24/M
15 Jeff Debaar Knoxville TN 5487 44 139 31:15.2 31:34.5 10:05/M
16 Greg Scott Seymour TN 5507 43 163 35:56.3 36:06.6 11:35/M
17 Peter Medlyn Knoxville TN 5299 43 165 36:01.8 36:09.5 11:37/M
18 Greg Mancini Knoxville TN 5280 40 175 38:06.1 38:21.2 12:17/M
19 John Lowery Knoxville TN 5506 44 191 43:57.1 44:15.7 14:11/M
20 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 5309 44 192 43:57.8 44:15.5 14:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Ray Knoxville TN 5307 49 75 27:07.6 27:18.5 8:45/M
2 Hanna Winchester Knoxville TN 5510 48 76 27:09.8 27:13.1 8:45/M
3 Melody Cook Maryville TN 5223 46 87 27:57.0 28:07.1 9:01/M
4 Pam Duncan Knoxville TN 5518 49 96 28:18.3 28:24.1 9:08/M
5 Kelly Gibson Knoxville TN 5242 46 110 29:14.0 29:24.0 9:26/M
6 Janina Perez Knoxville TN 5411 46 111 29:15.9 29:24.3 9:26/M
7 Tricia Southall Knoxville TN 5330 49 117 29:31.1 29:35.7 9:31/M
8 Kim Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5335 48 125 30:00.9 30:11.4 9:41/M
9 Christy McElroy Knoxville TN 5443 47 130 30:27.2 30:41.6 9:49/M
10 Penny Ridnenour Maryville TN 5310 46 146 32:10.9 32:20.6 10:23/M
11 Jill Bedford Knoxville TN 5209 45 150 32:22.9 32:27.2 10:26/M
12 Shanamarie Harville Rutledge TN 5519 46 182 39:02.7 39:20.1 12:35/M
13 Namaris Perez Knoxville TN 5412 49 186 41:20.4 41:34.3 13:20/M
14 Christine Lapps Knoxville TN 5267 45 189 43:05.8 43:20.0 13:54/M
15 Trish Cox Powell TN 5225 46 200 46:11.4 46:23.8 14:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Tucker Knoxville TN 5433 48 12 20:55.5 20:55.9 6:45/M
2 Andy Hepp Maryville TN 5259 48 18 21:43.3 21:47.3 7:00/M
3 Philippe Hanset Knoxville TN 5255 47 19 21:53.3 21:55.6 7:04/M
4 Joe Bedford Knoxville TN 5526 45 22 22:23.3 22:24.7 7:13/M
5 Andrew Sauter Knoxville TN 5501 45 24 22:27.1 22:28.4 7:15/M
6 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 5486 46 28 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M
7 Brian Lapps Knoxville TN 5268 45 32 23:11.4 23:13.9 7:29/M
8 Frdavid Boettner 5214 45 36 23:54.2 24:02.7 7:43/M
9 Jim Tornstrom Knoxville TN 5333 47 61 25:42.0 25:44.7 8:17/M
10 Michael Brunson Knoxville TN 5219 45 65 25:54.6 25:57.3 8:21/M
11 Matthew Mancini Knoxville TN 5282 45 103 28:48.5 28:59.7 9:17/M
12 David Perry Knoxville TN 5303 45 113 29:28.1 29:33.3 9:30/M
13 Dave Washburn Knoxville TN 5436 48 120 29:42.3 29:47.2 9:35/M
14 James McElroy Knoxville TN 5444 48 129 30:26.9 30:42.2 9:49/M
15 Jeff Kochanowski Knoxville TN 5513 46 162 35:27.6 35:35.0 11:26/M
16 Thomas Geist Knoxville TN 5240 48 173 37:25.2 37:35.2 12:04/M
17 Ragan Schriver 5317 47 195 44:46.2 45:03.9 14:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sharon Rivers Knoxville TN 5311 52 104 28:51.8 28:57.8 9:18/M
2 Sylvie Mathot Knoxville TN 5289 53 143 31:50.4 32:02.1 10:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Everett Knoxville TN 5230 50 13 20:57.3 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Stan Hamaguchi Maryville TN 5253 51 58 25:25.2 25:32.8 8:12/M
3 Frank Southall Knoxville TN 5328 51 69 26:16.6 26:20.1 8:28/M
4 Larry Madson Knoxville TN 5275 51 90 28:04.3 28:15.8 9:03/M
5 Gerald Gray Knoxville TN 5245 51 137 30:51.1 31:00.3 9:57/M
6 Scott Fleming Knoxville TN 5233 53 159 34:35.9 34:42.2 11:09/M
7 Bill Weeks Knoxville TN 5342 53 179 38:30.7 38:44.6 12:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Headrick Maryville TN 5258 57 147 32:14.6 32:22.6 10:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mark McGranaghan Knoxville TN 5291 57 33 23:19.4 23:24.0 7:31/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Victoria Haynes Knoxville 5256 60 203 47:31.8 47:40.3 15:20/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Wright Corryton TN 5498 62 138 30:53.1 30:55.4 9:58/M
2 David Waite Knoxville TN 5339 62 161 35:04.9 35:17.8 11:19/M
3 Nolan Sharbel Knoxville TN 5530 62 178 38:30.3 38:48.8 12:25/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 5497 69 82 27:34.9 27:39.3 8:54/M
2 John Smith Knoxville TN 5326 66 100 28:32.7 28:38.2 9:12/M
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Swicegood Maryville TN 5431 73 188 42:21.6 42:30.0 13:40/M
Male 75 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 5499 75 154 32:51.8 32:58.0 10:36/M