Hawk Run 5K/10k and Fun Run 2013
5K Open
Age Group Results
March 16, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lisa Anderson Ooltewah 6507 46 2 22:19.0 22:19.0 7:12/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Guy Davis Cleveland TN 6463 38 1 21:20.6 21:22.8 6:53/M
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Harris Cleveland TN 6468 43 16 29:39.9 29:41.4 9:34/M
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tom Wasson 6520 55 8 25:22.9 25:23.5 8:11/M
Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robin Free Ooltewah TN 6466 55 58 41:33.5 41:36.2 13:24/M
Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Devane Cleveland TN 6465 60 25 32:47.1 32:50.9 10:35/M
Male Veteran Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Swanker Cleveland TN 6521 64 60 41:45.9 41:48.6 13:28/M
Female 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chloe Tumlin 6525 1 35 37:54.0 37:58.5 12:14/M
2 Aslee Kugler Cleveland TN 6475 9 37 37:54.2 37:58.8 12:14/M
3 Lauren Kugler Cleveland TN 6476 9 49 39:33.1 39:38.0 12:45/M
4 Kourtlenn Mundy Cleveland TN 6483 9 50 39:34.0 39:38.5 12:46/M
5 Ryann Presswool Charleston 6506 5 55 41:07.0 41:13.8 13:16/M
6 Kelianne Winn Harrison 6527 6 57 41:09.8 41:09.8 13:16/M
Male 1 to 10
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Reid Hobbs Ocoee TN 6471 6 38 38:32.0 38:33.2 12:26/M
2 Nathaniel Miller Georgetown TN 6481 9 63 52:50.5 54:34.8 17:03/M
Female 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lillie Tyson Cleveland TN 6517 12 14 27:40.5 27:43.8 8:55/M
2 Chloe Morgan Cleveland TN 6482 13 20 30:47.3 30:49.9 9:56/M
3 Liza Davini Cleveland TN 6462 13 30 36:19.2 36:22.4 11:43/M
4 Lauren Stout Cleveland TN 6497 12 31 36:30.1 36:33.3 11:46/M
5 Emily Locke 6518 13 32 36:35.8 36:38.8 11:48/M
6 Bailey Rae Tumlin 6524 12 33 36:37.3 36:40.3 11:49/M
Male 11 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Benton Charleston TN 6452 14 3 23:19.3 23:20.8 7:31/M
2 Parker Benton Charleston TN 6453 13 4 23:20.9 23:22.6 7:32/M
3 Cooper Burnette Cleveland TN 6512 11 5 23:42.9 23:43.2 7:39/M
4 Ben Sparkman Cleveland TN 6493 11 10 25:43.7 25:43.7 8:18/M
5 Patrick Williams Cleveland TN 6503 12 19 30:46.6 30:49.2 9:55/M
6 Jack Miller Georgetown TN 6479 11 41 38:55.0 40:40.1 12:33/M
7 Ethan Loveday 6526 14 62 44:29.8 44:31.6 14:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jana Strebel Cleveland TN 6500 28 13 26:43.0 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Tawnie Locklear 6522 28 22 31:12.9 31:18.4 10:04/M
3 Ashley Kirkpatrick Cleveland TN 6473 26 28 34:41.4 34:45.5 11:11/M
4 Jenn Preston Cleveland TN 6487 27 53 40:45.3 40:47.7 13:09/M
5 Tiffany Mitchell Charleston 6505 28 54 41:06.4 41:12.3 13:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brian Preston Cleveland TN 6486 25 52 40:45.1 40:47.8 13:09/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Laura Adams Cleveland TN 6451 34 12 26:38.0 26:39.1 8:35/M
2 Kristan Knapp Cleveland TN 6529 34 59 41:33.5 41:35.9 13:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Strebel Cleveland TN 6499 33 11 26:16.3 26:16.3 8:28/M
2 Brandon Calhoun Benton TN 6530 33 18 30:05.1 30:09.0 9:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Samantha Hicks Cleveland TN 6469 36 24 32:35.2 32:41.5 10:31/M
2 Luanne Winn Harrison TN 6504 37 36 37:54.2 37:58.7 12:14/M
3 Sheryl Sauceman Chattanooga TN 6488 39 39 38:35.6 38:35.7 12:27/M
4 Becca Schrader Chattanooga TN 6489 38 40 38:36.5 38:36.5 12:27/M
5 Lori Harbison Cleveland TN 6511 39 46 39:29.7 39:36.3 12:44/M
6 Rhonda Campbell Cleveland TN 6516 35 61 42:47.3 42:48.6 13:48/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Burnette Cleveland TN 6515 39 6 24:51.1 24:51.8 8:01/M
2 Philip Caines Cleveland TN 6455 38 7 24:55.4 24:58.3 8:02/M
3 Pete Cuison Cleveland TN 6458 39 15 27:58.0 28:00.0 9:01/M
4 Andrew McMahan Cleveland TN 6528 35 17 29:47.8 29:51.4 9:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Cameron 6519 43 45 39:25.4 39:32.1 12:43/M
2 Alicia Cantrell Cleveland TN 6514 43 47 39:29.9 39:36.2 12:44/M
3 Tammy Sells Cleveland TN 6490 43 48 39:30.0 39:36.4 12:45/M
4 Amy Kugler Cleveland TN 6474 40 56 41:08.1 41:13.2 13:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wade Cannon Cleveland TN 6491 40 9 25:31.3 25:37.5 8:14/M
2 Doug Billingsley Cleveland TN 6454 40 29 35:44.9 35:45.6 11:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leslie Derrick Georgetown TN 6464 48 26 32:51.4 32:52.8 10:36/M
2 Pam Hobbs Ocoee TN 6470 49 34 37:42.9 37:43.7 12:10/M
3 Kathy Davini Cleveland TN 6461 46 43 39:18.2 39:25.1 12:41/M
4 Melanie Stout Cleveland TN 6498 49 44 39:21.0 39:27.6 12:42/M
5 Billie Lane Georgetown TN 6477 49 64 53:20.0 55:06.3 17:12/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alonza Jones Cleveland 6508 48 21 30:50.1 30:54.5 9:57/M
2 Todd Trew Delano 6510 47 23 32:20.8 32:23.9 10:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Bahn 6523 53 27 33:02.0 33:07.5 10:39/M
2 Jeff Miller Georgetown TN 6480 52 42 39:12.1 40:58.1 12:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Stone Cleveland TN 6496 55 51 39:34.2 39:38.9 12:46/M