Farragut Fall 5K, Fun Walk and Pet Parade 5K
Overall Finish List
September 17, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Adams Knoxville TN 3671 33 M 1/15 30-39 17:39.0 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Kyle Jacobs Knoxville TN 3553 13 M 2/4 1-14 18:52.0 18:52.0 6:05/M
3 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 3662 50 M 3/13 50-59 19:04.8 19:04.8 6:09/M
4 Craig Schwartz Knoxville TN 3579 49 M 1/14 40-49 19:23.2 19:23.2 6:15/M
5 Connor Jacobs Knoxville TN 3552 13 M 1/4 1-14 19:28.4 19:28.4 6:17/M
6 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 3559 41 F 1/21 40-49 20:26.1 20:26.1 6:35/M
7 Joe Johnson Knoxville TN 3556 45 M 1/14 40-49 20:31.1 20:31.1 6:37/M
8 Bradley Spears Knoxville TN 3619 33 M 1/15 30-39 20:38.2 20:38.2 6:39/M
9 Robert Branson Knoxville TN 3629 44 M 2/14 40-49 20:52.5 20:52.5 6:44/M
10 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 3509 54 M 1/13 50-59 21:36.2 21:36.2 6:58/M
11 Jody Hinds Maryville TN 3548 61 M 1/11 60-69 21:37.9 21:37.9 6:58/M
12 Johnathan Goreaflo Seymour TN 3663 15 M 1/3 15-19 21:51.4 21:51.4 7:03/M
13 Paul Cianciolo Knoxville TN 3521 12 M 2/4 1-14 22:12.7 22:12.7 7:10/M
14 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 3508 45 M 3/14 40-49 22:16.6 22:16.6 7:11/M
15 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 3544 42 M 4/14 40-49 22:20.5 22:20.5 7:12/M
16 Robert Nass Knoxville TN 3573 54 M 1/13 50-59 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15/M
17 Karen Harper Knoxville TN 3623 33 F 2/19 30-39 22:32.5 22:32.5 7:16/M
18 Eric Burgess Calhoun TN 3518 39 M 2/15 30-39 22:34.6 22:34.6 7:17/M
19 Tom Carter Oak Ridge TN 3615 55 M 2/13 50-59 22:53.4 22:53.4 7:23/M
20 Scott Cruze Knoxville TN 3524 35 M 3/15 30-39 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26/M
21 Aaron Wade Knoxville TN 3590 32 M 4/15 30-39 23:03.3 23:03.3 7:26/M
22 Mark MacDonald Lenoir City TN 3568 51 M 3/13 50-59 23:12.8 23:12.8 7:29/M
23 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 3628 48 M 5/14 40-49 23:18.1 23:18.1 7:31/M
24 Christopher Troup Franklin TN 3652 20 M 1/4 20-29 23:18.5 23:18.5 7:31/M
25 Will Burgess Calhoun TN 3520 14 M 3/4 1-14 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
26 Gerrile Cantrell Athens TN 3605 31 F 3/19 30-39 23:30.3 23:30.3 7:35/M
27 Joe Ulrich Knoxville TN 3608 19 M 2/3 15-19 23:38.0 23:38.0 7:37/M
28 Holly Niznik Knoxville TN 3574 31 F 1/19 30-39 23:38.6 23:38.6 7:37/M
29 Margie Dylewski Knoxville TN 3610 47 F 1/21 40-49 23:48.8 23:48.8 7:41/M
30 Crystal Roberts Knoxville TN 3576 32 F 2/19 30-39 23:50.9 23:50.9 7:41/M
31 Kelly Jones Maryville TN 3558 46 F 1/21 40-49 23:52.4 23:52.4 7:42/M
32 Melissa Eakins Alcoa TN 3533 27 F 1/12 20-29 23:53.1 23:53.1 7:42/M
33 Dustin Kirby Maryville TN 3564 24 M 2/4 20-29 23:56.8 23:56.8 7:43/M
34 Chrissy Walker Knoxville TN 3642 34 F 3/19 30-39 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:47/M
35 John Monroe Knoxville TN 3648 48 M 6/14 40-49 24:08.1 24:08.1 7:47/M
36 Bill Sharp Knoxville TN 3583 35 M 5/15 30-39 24:11.3 24:11.3 7:48/M
37 Mike Gibson Knoxville TN 3541 51 M 4/13 50-59 24:13.6 24:13.6 7:49/M
38 Becky Tener Louisville TN 3672 54 F 1/13 50-59 24:16.0 24:16.0 7:50/M
39 Tim Tharp Knoxville TN 3614 52 M 5/13 50-59 24:27.5 24:27.5 7:53/M
40 Joannie Newby Knoxville TN 3670 45 F 2/21 40-49 24:31.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
41 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 3575 43 M 7/14 40-49 24:31.2 24:31.2 7:55/M
42 Todd Graves Knoxville TN 3542 41 M 8/14 40-49 24:32.7 24:32.7 7:55/M
43 Rebecca Polite Vonore TN 3655 52 F 1/13 50-59 24:40.2 24:40.2 7:57/M
44 Dave Webster Knoxville TN 3613 31 M 6/15 30-39 24:55.4 24:55.4 8:02/M
45 Charles Periut 3620 30 M 7/15 30-39 25:02.9 25:02.9 8:05/M
46 Alan Gossel Lenoir City TN 3625 61 M 2/11 60-69 25:06.1 25:06.1 8:06/M
47 Macy Hudson Knoxville TN 3603 10 F 1/7 1-14 25:07.8 25:07.8 8:06/M
48 Bill Lane Loudon TN 3565 65 M 3/11 60-69 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:13/M
49 Heather Boweis Etowah TN 3606 33 F 4/19 30-39 25:36.5 25:36.5 8:15/M
50 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 3543 30 F 5/19 30-39 25:40.5 25:40.5 8:17/M
51 Ray Gansley Knoxville TN 3537 53 M 6/13 50-59 25:46.4 25:46.4 8:19/M
52 Derek Williams Knoxville TN 3596 32 M 8/15 30-39 25:56.5 25:56.5 8:22/M
53 Lorrie Johnson Knoxville TN 3557 44 F 3/21 40-49 26:00.3 26:00.3 8:23/M
54 James Dailey Lenoir City TN 3654 41 M 9/14 40-49 26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24/M
55 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 3657 42 F 4/21 40-49 26:08.6 26:08.6 8:26/M
56 Amy Hudson Knoxville TN 3604 43 F 5/21 40-49 26:08.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
57 Leigh Ann Burgess Calhoun TN 3519 39 F 6/19 30-39 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
58 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 3600 49 F 6/21 40-49 26:28.9 26:28.9 8:32/M
59 Jim Detar Knoxville TN 3526 50 M 7/13 50-59 26:31.3 26:31.3 8:33/M
60 Jean Dyer Knoxville TN 3531 51 F 2/13 50-59 26:33.0 26:33.0 8:34/M
61 Megan Dyer Knoxville TN 3532 19 F 1/3 15-19 26:33.2 26:33.2 8:34/M
62 Jackie Mathis Knoxville TN 3612 33 M 9/15 30-39 26:34.5 26:34.5 8:34/M
63 Bob Markli Knoxville TN 3669 61 M 4/11 60-69 26:41.4 26:41.4 8:36/M
64 Caren Hughes Knoxville TN 3550 55 F 3/13 50-59 26:59.4 26:59.4 8:42/M
65 Vikki Felts Knoxville TN 3624 49 F 7/21 40-49 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
66 Brent Fiddler Knoxville TN 3660 21 M 3/4 20-29 27:24.9 27:24.9 8:50/M
67 Tim Spicer Friendsville TN 3633 43 M 10/14 40-49 27:30.1 27:30.1 8:52/M
68 David Caulfield Ten Mile TN 3601 58 M 8/13 50-59 27:33.2 27:33.2 8:53/M
69 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 3586 67 M 5/11 60-69 27:53.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
70 Kishan Motheram Knoxville TN 3665 45 M 11/14 40-49 27:55.6 27:55.6 9:00/M
71 Lisa Sexton Knoxville TN 3582 41 F 8/21 40-49 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
72 Kim Weaver Knoxville TN 3593 58 F 4/13 50-59 28:12.2 28:12.2 9:06/M
73 Frank Letchworth Knoxville TN 3649 62 M 6/11 60-69 28:14.1 28:14.1 9:06/M
74 Mary Holston Knoxville TN 3664 52 F 5/13 50-59 28:17.5 28:17.5 9:07/M
75 Megan Monday Rockwood TN 3646 12 F 2/7 1-14 28:17.9 28:17.9 9:07/M
76 Jeff Roberts Knoxville TN 3577 32 M 10/15 30-39 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
77 Mallory Webb Knoxville TN 3635 25 F 2/12 20-29 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:09/M
78 Anna Wysmierski Farragut TN 3598 11 F 3/7 1-14 28:23.9 28:23.9 9:09/M
79 Amber Webb Knoxville TN 3594 32 F 7/19 30-39 28:23.9 28:23.9 9:09/M
80 Jeanette Wysmierski Farragut TN 3599 40 F 9/21 40-49 28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10/M
81 Matt Breeding Knoxville TN 3656 33 M 11/15 30-39 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:10/M
82 Sherry Jackson Harriman TN 3551 35 F 8/19 30-39 28:27.8 28:27.8 9:11/M
83 Charles Kern Maryville TN 3560 83 M 1/1 80-89 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
84 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3512 68 M 7/11 60-69 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
85 Larry Crooks Knoxville TN 3643 62 M 8/11 60-69 28:41.5 28:41.5 9:15/M
86 Racheal Dylewski Knoxville TN 3611 12 F 4/7 1-14 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:16/M
87 Bailey Sipos Knoxville TN 3650 12 F 5/7 1-14 28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16/M
88 Lori Cruze Knoxville TN 3523 32 F 9/19 30-39 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
89 Lisa Sipf Knoxville TN 3632 50 F 6/13 50-59 28:56.5 28:56.5 9:20/M
90 Jessica Gibson Knoxville TN 3539 25 F 3/12 20-29 28:59.3 28:59.3 9:21/M
91 Patti Wallace Knoxville TN 3647 36 F 10/19 30-39 29:03.1 29:03.1 9:22/M
92 Teresa Farmer 3639 34 F 11/19 30-39 29:07.9 29:07.9 9:24/M
93 David Mandl Knoxville TN 3569 37 M 12/15 30-39 29:11.7 29:11.7 9:25/M
94 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 3511 73 M 1/4 70-79 29:20.7 29:20.7 9:28/M
95 Gary Webb Trinity AL 3634 58 M 9/13 50-59 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:28/M
96 Sandy Cobb Poway CA 3522 59 F 7/13 50-59 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:34/M
97 Luis Larrazabal Knoxville TN 3566 36 M 13/15 30-39 29:39.8 29:39.8 9:34/M
98 Jon Kidder Knoxville TN 3561 49 M 12/14 40-49 29:49.2 29:49.2 9:37/M
99 Amanda Sims Knoxville TN 3584 24 F 4/12 20-29 29:56.9 29:56.9 9:39/M
100 Sarah Gunter Knoxville TN 3545 20 F 5/12 20-29 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Evalyn Andriola Knoxville TN 3513 53 F 8/13 50-59 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
102 Mike Fleenor Knoxville TN 3535 55 M 10/13 50-59 30:00.0 30:00.0 9:41/M
103 Howard Fass Knoxville TN 3645 55 M 11/13 50-59 30:03.2 30:03.2 9:42/M
104 Jack Brundige Knoxville TN 3516 49 M 13/14 40-49 30:04.2 30:04.2 9:42/M
105 Kelly Schwartz Knoxville TN 3580 51 F 9/13 50-59 30:10.7 30:10.7 9:44/M
106 Cheryl Lykens Knoxville TN 3631 40 F 10/21 40-49 30:11.7 30:11.7 9:44/M
107 Scott Lykens Knoxville TN 3630 36 M 14/15 30-39 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
108 Joel Garber Knoxville TN 3641 72 M 2/4 70-79 30:14.6 30:14.6 9:45/M
109 David Huckleberry Knoxville TN 3651 51 M 12/13 50-59 30:16.0 30:16.0 9:46/M
110 Jackie Brundige Knoxville TN 3517 49 F 11/21 40-49 30:38.7 30:38.7 9:53/M
111 Wayne Watson Knoxville TN 3622 60 M 9/11 60-69 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
112 Sandy Moss Athens TN 3572 41 F 12/21 40-49 30:58.8 30:58.8 9:59/M
113 Mary Tankersley Alcoa TN 3667 54 F 10/13 50-59 31:05.6 31:05.6 10:02/M
114 Tammy Monday Rockwood TN 3644 44 F 13/21 40-49 31:09.8 31:09.8 10:03/M
115 Phillip Campbell Knoxville TN 3617 15 M 3/3 15-19 31:13.7 31:13.7 10:04/M
116 Merri Lou Minor Knoxville TN 3571 48 F 14/21 40-49 31:26.1 31:26.1 10:08/M
117 Joseph Campbell Knoxville TN 3616 66 M 10/11 60-69 31:33.2 31:33.2 10:11/M
118 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 3525 62 M 11/11 60-69 31:41.2 31:41.2 10:13/M
119 Stephen King Knoxville TN 3563 26 M 4/4 20-29 31:44.1 31:44.1 10:14/M
120 Megan Killen Maryville TN 3562 24 F 6/12 20-29 31:44.3 31:44.3 10:14/M
121 Sally Joines Maryville TN 3640 35 F 12/19 30-39 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
122 Bill Woodrick Knoxville TN 3597 76 M 3/4 70-79 31:53.3 31:53.3 10:17/M
123 Rog Hollingsworth Knoxville TN 3549 77 M 4/4 70-79 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:19/M
124 Amy Green Knoxville TN 3637 30 F 13/19 30-39 32:06.2 32:06.2 10:21/M
125 Sara Landenberger Knoxville TN 3636 28 F 7/12 20-29 32:06.3 32:06.3 10:21/M
126 Michael Hill Andersonville TN 3546 8 M 4/4 1-14 32:27.7 32:27.7 10:28/M
127 Tara Hill Andersonville TN 3547 31 F 14/19 30-39 32:28.4 32:28.4 10:28/M
128 Greta Vagott Knoxville TN 3587 44 F 15/21 40-49 32:40.8 32:40.8 10:32/M
129 Nicole Rhoads Norcross GA 3668 30 F 15/19 30-39 32:51.7 32:51.7 10:36/M
130 Allie Sexton Knoxville TN 3581 16 F 2/3 15-19 32:53.3 32:53.3 10:36/M
131 Elizabeth Gibson Knoxville TN 3538 17 F 3/3 15-19 33:06.8 33:06.8 10:41/M
132 Heather Dickerson Knoxville TN 3527 14 F 6/7 1-14 33:19.5 33:19.5 10:45/M
133 Jim Dickerson Knoxville TN 3528 50 M 13/13 50-59 33:20.2 33:20.2 10:45/M
134 Robyn Floyd Knoxville TN 3602 54 F 11/13 50-59 33:39.7 33:39.7 10:51/M
135 Sandra Vincent Knoxville TN 3588 57 F 12/13 50-59 33:57.1 33:57.1 10:57/M
136 Darla Berdal Farragut TN 3514 49 F 16/21 40-49 34:26.7 34:26.7 11:06/M
137 Shelley Weiss Knoxville TN 3595 46 F 17/21 40-49 34:30.4 34:30.4 11:08/M
138 Kim Louis Knoxville TN 3567 42 F 18/21 40-49 34:44.0 34:44.0 11:12/M
139 Meg Brown Knoxville TN 3515 33 F 16/19 30-39 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:14/M
140 Derek Dyer Knoxville TN 3529 33 M 15/15 30-39 35:11.3 35:11.3 11:21/M
141 Jacqueline Watkins Knoxville TN 3592 29 F 8/12 20-29 35:20.5 35:20.5 11:24/M
142 Daryn Vansteenkiste Knoxville TN 3659 27 F 9/12 20-29 35:43.5 35:43.5 11:31/M
143 Rod Brumley Knoxville TN 3658 44 M 14/14 40-49 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
144 Rachel Burgess Calhoun TN 3621 10 F 7/7 1-14 36:01.1 36:01.1 11:37/M
145 Natalie Carter Knoxville TN 3661 27 F 10/12 20-29 36:18.7 36:18.7 11:43/M
146 Sandi Roberts Rockwood TN 3578 46 F 19/21 40-49 37:12.5 37:12.5 12:00/M
147 Ana Jaspe Knoxville TN 3554 28 F 11/12 20-29 37:24.8 37:24.8 12:04/M
148 Barbara Watkins Knoxville TN 3591 57 F 13/13 50-59 37:28.0 37:28.0 12:05/M
149 Jana Johnson Knoxville TN 3555 36 F 17/19 30-39 37:53.4 37:53.4 12:13/M
150 Jennifer Fortenberry Knoxville TN 3536 38 F 18/19 30-39 38:52.0 38:52.0 12:32/M
151 Jeanette Minor Knoxville TN 3618 67 F 1/1 60-69 40:04.1 40:04.1 12:55/M
152 Tara Ruehling Maryville TN 3638 31 F 19/19 30-39 41:58.3 41:58.3 13:32/M
153 Elaine Dyer Knoxville TN 3530 29 F 12/12 20-29 45:50.3 45:50.3 14:47/M
154 John Smartt Knoxville TN 3585 92 M 1/1 90-99 46:18.4 46:18.4 14:56/M
155 Suzi Smithson Knoxville TN 3666 46 F 20/21 40-49 46:58.6 46:58.6 15:09/M
156 Rosie Abrams Knoxville TN 3607 47 F 21/21 40-49 46:58.7 46:58.7 15:09/M