Farragut Fall 5K, Fun Walk and Pet Parade 5K
Age Group Results
September 17, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Overall Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jasmin Keller Knoxville TN 3559 41 6 20:26.1 20:26.1 6:35/M
2 Karen Harper Knoxville TN 3623 33 17 22:32.5 22:32.5 7:16/M
3 Gerrile Cantrell Athens TN 3605 31 26 23:30.3 23:30.3 7:35/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Adams Knoxville TN 3671 33 1 17:39.0 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Kyle Jacobs Knoxville TN 3553 13 2 18:52.0 18:52.0 6:05/M
3 Brent Bueche Maryville TN 3662 50 3 19:04.8 19:04.8 6:09/M
Overall Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Margie Dylewski Knoxville TN 3610 47 29 23:48.8 23:48.8 7:41/M
Overall Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Craig Schwartz Knoxville TN 3579 49 4 19:23.2 19:23.2 6:15/M
Overall Female Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Becky Tener Louisville TN 3672 54 38 24:16.0 24:16.0 7:50/M
Overall Male Grandmaster Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Williamson Knoxville TN 3509 54 10 21:36.2 21:36.2 6:58/M
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Macy Hudson Knoxville TN 3603 10 47 25:07.8 25:07.8 8:06/M
2 Megan Monday Rockwood TN 3646 12 75 28:17.9 28:17.9 9:07/M
3 Anna Wysmierski Farragut TN 3598 11 78 28:23.9 28:23.9 9:09/M
4 Racheal Dylewski Knoxville TN 3611 12 86 28:43.9 28:43.9 9:16/M
5 Bailey Sipos Knoxville TN 3650 12 87 28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16/M
6 Heather Dickerson Knoxville TN 3527 14 132 33:19.5 33:19.5 10:45/M
7 Rachel Burgess Calhoun TN 3621 10 144 36:01.1 36:01.1 11:37/M
Male 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Connor Jacobs Knoxville TN 3552 13 5 19:28.4 19:28.4 6:17/M
2 Paul Cianciolo Knoxville TN 3521 12 13 22:12.7 22:12.7 7:10/M
3 Will Burgess Calhoun TN 3520 14 25 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
4 Michael Hill Andersonville TN 3546 8 126 32:27.7 32:27.7 10:28/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Megan Dyer Knoxville TN 3532 19 61 26:33.2 26:33.2 8:34/M
2 Allie Sexton Knoxville TN 3581 16 130 32:53.3 32:53.3 10:36/M
3 Elizabeth Gibson Knoxville TN 3538 17 131 33:06.8 33:06.8 10:41/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Johnathan Goreaflo Seymour TN 3663 15 12 21:51.4 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Joe Ulrich Knoxville TN 3608 19 27 23:38.0 23:38.0 7:37/M
3 Phillip Campbell Knoxville TN 3617 15 115 31:13.7 31:13.7 10:04/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Eakins Alcoa TN 3533 27 32 23:53.1 23:53.1 7:42/M
2 Mallory Webb Knoxville TN 3635 25 77 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:09/M
3 Jessica Gibson Knoxville TN 3539 25 90 28:59.3 28:59.3 9:21/M
4 Amanda Sims Knoxville TN 3584 24 99 29:56.9 29:56.9 9:39/M
5 Sarah Gunter Knoxville TN 3545 20 100 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
6 Megan Killen Maryville TN 3562 24 120 31:44.3 31:44.3 10:14/M
7 Sara Landenberger Knoxville TN 3636 28 125 32:06.3 32:06.3 10:21/M
8 Jacqueline Watkins Knoxville TN 3592 29 141 35:20.5 35:20.5 11:24/M
9 Daryn Vansteenkiste Knoxville TN 3659 27 142 35:43.5 35:43.5 11:31/M
10 Natalie Carter Knoxville TN 3661 27 145 36:18.7 36:18.7 11:43/M
11 Ana Jaspe Knoxville TN 3554 28 147 37:24.8 37:24.8 12:04/M
12 Elaine Dyer Knoxville TN 3530 29 153 45:50.3 45:50.3 14:47/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christopher Troup Franklin TN 3652 20 24 23:18.5 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Dustin Kirby Maryville TN 3564 24 33 23:56.8 23:56.8 7:43/M
3 Brent Fiddler Knoxville TN 3660 21 66 27:24.9 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Stephen King Knoxville TN 3563 26 119 31:44.1 31:44.1 10:14/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Holly Niznik Knoxville TN 3574 31 28 23:38.6 23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Crystal Roberts Knoxville TN 3576 32 30 23:50.9 23:50.9 7:41/M
3 Chrissy Walker Knoxville TN 3642 34 34 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:47/M
4 Heather Boweis Etowah TN 3606 33 49 25:36.5 25:36.5 8:15/M
5 Becky Grindstaff Corryton TN 3543 30 50 25:40.5 25:40.5 8:17/M
6 Leigh Ann Burgess Calhoun TN 3519 39 57 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
7 Amber Webb Knoxville TN 3594 32 79 28:23.9 28:23.9 9:09/M
8 Sherry Jackson Harriman TN 3551 35 82 28:27.8 28:27.8 9:11/M
9 Lori Cruze Knoxville TN 3523 32 88 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
10 Patti Wallace Knoxville TN 3647 36 91 29:03.1 29:03.1 9:22/M
11 Teresa Farmer 3639 34 92 29:07.9 29:07.9 9:24/M
12 Sally Joines Maryville TN 3640 35 121 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
13 Amy Green Knoxville TN 3637 30 124 32:06.2 32:06.2 10:21/M
14 Tara Hill Andersonville TN 3547 31 127 32:28.4 32:28.4 10:28/M
15 Nicole Rhoads Norcross GA 3668 30 129 32:51.7 32:51.7 10:36/M
16 Meg Brown Knoxville TN 3515 33 139 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:14/M
17 Jana Johnson Knoxville TN 3555 36 149 37:53.4 37:53.4 12:13/M
18 Jennifer Fortenberry Knoxville TN 3536 38 150 38:52.0 38:52.0 12:32/M
19 Tara Ruehling Maryville TN 3638 31 152 41:58.3 41:58.3 13:32/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bradley Spears Knoxville TN 3619 33 8 20:38.2 20:38.2 6:39/M
2 Eric Burgess Calhoun TN 3518 39 18 22:34.6 22:34.6 7:17/M
3 Scott Cruze Knoxville TN 3524 35 20 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26/M
4 Aaron Wade Knoxville TN 3590 32 21 23:03.3 23:03.3 7:26/M
5 Bill Sharp Knoxville TN 3583 35 36 24:11.3 24:11.3 7:48/M
6 Dave Webster Knoxville TN 3613 31 44 24:55.4 24:55.4 8:02/M
7 Charles Periut 3620 30 45 25:02.9 25:02.9 8:05/M
8 Derek Williams Knoxville TN 3596 32 52 25:56.5 25:56.5 8:22/M
9 Jackie Mathis Knoxville TN 3612 33 62 26:34.5 26:34.5 8:34/M
10 Jeff Roberts Knoxville TN 3577 32 76 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
11 Matt Breeding Knoxville TN 3656 33 81 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:10/M
12 David Mandl Knoxville TN 3569 37 93 29:11.7 29:11.7 9:25/M
13 Luis Larrazabal Knoxville TN 3566 36 97 29:39.8 29:39.8 9:34/M
14 Scott Lykens Knoxville TN 3630 36 107 30:11.9 30:11.9 9:44/M
15 Derek Dyer Knoxville TN 3529 33 140 35:11.3 35:11.3 11:21/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Jones Maryville TN 3558 46 31 23:52.4 23:52.4 7:42/M
2 Joannie Newby Knoxville TN 3670 45 40 24:31.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
3 Lorrie Johnson Knoxville TN 3557 44 53 26:00.3 26:00.3 8:23/M
4 Reagan Greer Knoxville TN 3657 42 55 26:08.6 26:08.6 8:26/M
5 Amy Hudson Knoxville TN 3604 43 56 26:08.7 26:08.7 8:26/M
6 Chang-Hong Yu Knoxville TN 3600 49 58 26:28.9 26:28.9 8:32/M
7 Vikki Felts Knoxville TN 3624 49 65 27:17.5 27:17.5 8:48/M
8 Lisa Sexton Knoxville TN 3582 41 71 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
9 Jeanette Wysmierski Farragut TN 3599 40 80 28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10/M
10 Cheryl Lykens Knoxville TN 3631 40 106 30:11.7 30:11.7 9:44/M
11 Jackie Brundige Knoxville TN 3517 49 110 30:38.7 30:38.7 9:53/M
12 Sandy Moss Athens TN 3572 41 112 30:58.8 30:58.8 9:59/M
13 Tammy Monday Rockwood TN 3644 44 114 31:09.8 31:09.8 10:03/M
14 Merri Lou Minor Knoxville TN 3571 48 116 31:26.1 31:26.1 10:08/M
15 Greta Vagott Knoxville TN 3587 44 128 32:40.8 32:40.8 10:32/M
16 Darla Berdal Farragut TN 3514 49 136 34:26.7 34:26.7 11:06/M
17 Shelley Weiss Knoxville TN 3595 46 137 34:30.4 34:30.4 11:08/M
18 Kim Louis Knoxville TN 3567 42 138 34:44.0 34:44.0 11:12/M
19 Sandi Roberts Rockwood TN 3578 46 146 37:12.5 37:12.5 12:00/M
20 Suzi Smithson Knoxville TN 3666 46 155 46:58.6 46:58.6 15:09/M
21 Rosie Abrams Knoxville TN 3607 47 156 46:58.7 46:58.7 15:09/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joe Johnson Knoxville TN 3556 45 7 20:31.1 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 Robert Branson Knoxville TN 3629 44 9 20:52.5 20:52.5 6:44/M
3 Jeffrey Long Knoxville TN 3508 45 14 22:16.6 22:16.6 7:11/M
4 Bradley Grindstaff Corryton TN 3544 42 15 22:20.5 22:20.5 7:12/M
5 Billy Glen Kennedy Lancing TN 3628 48 23 23:18.1 23:18.1 7:31/M
6 John Monroe Knoxville TN 3648 48 35 24:08.1 24:08.1 7:47/M
7 Joel Reed Knoxville TN 3575 43 41 24:31.2 24:31.2 7:55/M
8 Todd Graves Knoxville TN 3542 41 42 24:32.7 24:32.7 7:55/M
9 James Dailey Lenoir City TN 3654 41 54 26:02.2 26:02.2 8:24/M
10 Tim Spicer Friendsville TN 3633 43 67 27:30.1 27:30.1 8:52/M
11 Kishan Motheram Knoxville TN 3665 45 70 27:55.6 27:55.6 9:00/M
12 Jon Kidder Knoxville TN 3561 49 98 29:49.2 29:49.2 9:37/M
13 Jack Brundige Knoxville TN 3516 49 104 30:04.2 30:04.2 9:42/M
14 Rod Brumley Knoxville TN 3658 44 143 35:44.2 35:44.2 11:32/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rebecca Polite Vonore TN 3655 52 43 24:40.2 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Jean Dyer Knoxville TN 3531 51 60 26:33.0 26:33.0 8:34/M
3 Caren Hughes Knoxville TN 3550 55 64 26:59.4 26:59.4 8:42/M
4 Kim Weaver Knoxville TN 3593 58 72 28:12.2 28:12.2 9:06/M
5 Mary Holston Knoxville TN 3664 52 74 28:17.5 28:17.5 9:07/M
6 Lisa Sipf Knoxville TN 3632 50 89 28:56.5 28:56.5 9:20/M
7 Sandy Cobb Poway CA 3522 59 96 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:34/M
8 Evalyn Andriola Knoxville TN 3513 53 101 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
9 Kelly Schwartz Knoxville TN 3580 51 105 30:10.7 30:10.7 9:44/M
10 Mary Tankersley Alcoa TN 3667 54 113 31:05.6 31:05.6 10:02/M
11 Robyn Floyd Knoxville TN 3602 54 134 33:39.7 33:39.7 10:51/M
12 Sandra Vincent Knoxville TN 3588 57 135 33:57.1 33:57.1 10:57/M
13 Barbara Watkins Knoxville TN 3591 57 148 37:28.0 37:28.0 12:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert Nass Knoxville TN 3573 54 16 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Tom Carter Oak Ridge TN 3615 55 19 22:53.4 22:53.4 7:23/M
3 Mark MacDonald Lenoir City TN 3568 51 22 23:12.8 23:12.8 7:29/M
4 Mike Gibson Knoxville TN 3541 51 37 24:13.6 24:13.6 7:49/M
5 Tim Tharp Knoxville TN 3614 52 39 24:27.5 24:27.5 7:53/M
6 Ray Gansley Knoxville TN 3537 53 51 25:46.4 25:46.4 8:19/M
7 Jim Detar Knoxville TN 3526 50 59 26:31.3 26:31.3 8:33/M
8 David Caulfield Ten Mile TN 3601 58 68 27:33.2 27:33.2 8:53/M
9 Gary Webb Trinity AL 3634 58 95 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:28/M
10 Mike Fleenor Knoxville TN 3535 55 102 30:00.0 30:00.0 9:41/M
11 Howard Fass Knoxville TN 3645 55 103 30:03.2 30:03.2 9:42/M
12 David Huckleberry Knoxville TN 3651 51 109 30:16.0 30:16.0 9:46/M
13 Jim Dickerson Knoxville TN 3528 50 133 33:20.2 33:20.2 10:45/M
Female 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeanette Minor Knoxville TN 3618 67 151 40:04.1 40:04.1 12:55/M
Male 60 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jody Hinds Maryville TN 3548 61 11 21:37.9 21:37.9 6:58/M
2 Alan Gossel Lenoir City TN 3625 61 46 25:06.1 25:06.1 8:06/M
3 Bill Lane Loudon TN 3565 65 48 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:13/M
4 Bob Markli Knoxville TN 3669 61 63 26:41.4 26:41.4 8:36/M
5 Jerry Tipton Corryton TN 3586 67 69 27:53.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
6 Frank Letchworth Knoxville TN 3649 62 73 28:14.1 28:14.1 9:06/M
7 Doug Anderson Alcoa TN 3512 68 84 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
8 Larry Crooks Knoxville TN 3643 62 85 28:41.5 28:41.5 9:15/M
9 Wayne Watson Knoxville TN 3622 60 111 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
10 Joseph Campbell Knoxville TN 3616 66 117 31:33.2 31:33.2 10:11/M
11 Chuck Dellinger Knoxville TN 3525 62 118 31:41.2 31:41.2 10:13/M
Male 70 to 79
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Larry Acuff Knoxville TN 3511 73 94 29:20.7 29:20.7 9:28/M
2 Joel Garber Knoxville TN 3641 72 108 30:14.6 30:14.6 9:45/M
3 Bill Woodrick Knoxville TN 3597 76 122 31:53.3 31:53.3 10:17/M
4 Rog Hollingsworth Knoxville TN 3549 77 123 31:58.5 31:58.5 10:19/M
Male 80 to 89
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charles Kern Maryville TN 3560 83 83 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
Male 90 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Smartt Knoxville TN 3585 92 154 46:18.4 46:18.4 14:56/M