Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Fun
5K Open
Age Group Results
May 04, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alyssia Harper Dayton TN 4433 23 2 20:00.7 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Madalyn Garland Evensville TN 4418 18 3 21:05.7 21:06.1 6:48/M
3 Ashley Morton Spring City TN 4368 27 18 24:17.8 24:25.1 7:53/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Luke Ebersole 4318 21 1 18:10.5 18:10.7 5:52/M
2 Scott Landis Dayton TN 4424 33 4 21:06.9 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 Mike Stacks Birchwood TN 4392 48 5 21:28.9 21:28.9 6:55/M
Female 0 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jean Horgan Pikeville TN 4338 ** 100 38:30.0 38:34.9 12:26/M
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Makenzie Johnson Dayton TN 4349 13 26 26:09.7 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Amberlee Johnson Dayton TN 4347 14 35 27:35.7 27:41.3 8:56/M
3 Elli Kinney Dayton TN 4429 8 55 30:45.4 30:56.9 9:59/M
4 Aubrey Kidd Spring City TN 4352 11 64 31:30.6 31:44.0 10:14/M
5 Lauren Speciale 4391 10 65 31:31.8 31:45.5 10:15/M
6 Alexa Shultz Dayton TN 4388 10 75 33:08.4 33:10.4 10:42/M
Male 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grant Van Meter 4432 11 10 22:43.0 22:45.3 7:20/M
2 Carson Ruehling Dayton TN 4383 12 13 23:12.4 23:24.9 7:33/M
3 Abram Lorenzen Dayton TN 4356 10 16 23:54.4 23:57.1 7:44/M
4 Cooper Ruehling Dayton TN 4384 11 19 24:48.7 24:50.2 8:01/M
5 Zach Van Meter 4435 13 21 25:22.4 25:24.4 8:12/M
6 Hunter Brady Dayton TN 4427 12 22 25:25.9 25:27.3 8:13/M
7 Cooper Kinney Dayton TN 4430 10 33 26:52.1 27:04.2 8:44/M
8 Jacob Allen Dayton TN 4303 11 49 29:58.6 30:02.3 9:41/M
9 Cory Pruett Spring City TN 4377 9 94 37:15.6 37:27.9 12:05/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Beverly Hilliard Pikeville TN 4421 18 20 25:09.2 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Arianne Melberg Orlando FL 4362 19 23 25:26.6 25:35.9 8:15/M
3 Michael Sherrill Dayton TN 4387 19 52 30:30.0 30:39.3 9:53/M
4 Lindsey Hudson Dayton TN 4341 18 61 31:24.1 31:33.2 10:11/M
5 Kathryn Stewart Cleveland TN 4395 18 77 33:27.6 33:34.7 10:50/M
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dylan Johnson Dayton TN 4348 16 6 21:37.5 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Harlan Troutman Evensville TN 4403 17 32 26:50.5 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Warren Johnson Dayton TN 4350 18 44 29:14.4 29:19.5 9:27/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lizzy Jahncke Dayton TN 4346 28 40 28:37.6 28:43.6 9:16/M
2 Danielle Everett Dayton TN 4324 27 51 30:25.2 30:26.8 9:49/M
3 Karrie Harpest Dayton TN 4332 29 63 31:30.3 31:38.3 10:12/M
4 Kara Zimmerman Dayton TN 4414 24 67 31:44.7 31:50.5 10:16/M
5 Danielle Dillard Ootlewah TN 4312 23 68 31:45.8 31:50.7 10:16/M
6 Katie Darnell Dayton TN 4310 28 71 32:21.4 32:32.0 10:30/M
7 Stephanie Blank Dayton TN 4306 20 76 33:12.4 33:22.0 10:46/M
8 Anna Stewart Cleveland TN 4394 22 78 33:27.8 33:35.1 10:50/M
9 Rabekah Sweeney Maryville TN 889 22 83 34:54.9 35:01.9 11:18/M
10 Rachel McEachron Dayton TN 4361 27 97 37:47.1 38:00.1 12:15/M
11 Vanna Laher Dayton TN 4355 26 99 38:19.4 38:34.6 12:26/M
12 Carrissa Alday Dayton TN 4302 25 102 43:33.7 43:35.7 14:04/M
13 Rachael Stewart Dayton TN 4396 20 104 44:23.6 44:36.1 14:23/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Caleb Yawn Dayton TN 4422 26 7 22:04.0 22:04.7 7:07/M
2 Matt Swafford Birchwood TN 4399 23 11 22:58.1 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Justin Ciero Evensville TN 4434 28 15 23:44.9 23:46.8 7:40/M
4 Daleata Tumlin 4426 25 17 24:14.0 24:16.0 7:50/M
5 Timothy Troutman Evensville TN 4405 21 27 26:21.7 26:33.7 8:34/M
6 Ben Watson Spring City TN 4407 26 37 27:55.4 28:01.1 9:02/M
7 Chris Morton Spring City TN 4369 28 43 29:12.2 29:22.3 9:28/M
8 Joshua Dillard Ootlewah TN 4313 27 66 31:39.3 31:44.8 10:14/M
9 Tristan Laher Dayton TN 4354 27 98 38:00.8 38:15.2 12:20/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarai Pierce Dunlap TN 4375 37 30 26:25.7 26:29.5 8:33/M
2 Angela Stewart Dayton TN 4393 34 31 26:28.8 26:33.9 8:34/M
3 Tiffany Evans Spring City TN 4322 32 59 31:17.0 31:26.9 10:08/M
4 Sarah Ferguson Dayton TN 4415 30 62 31:28.4 31:37.5 10:12/M
5 Rose Berry Ringgold GA 4305 38 73 32:53.0 33:04.1 10:40/M
6 Kristen Lorenzen Dayton TN 4357 37 79 33:28.4 33:31.0 10:49/M
7 Shavasha Gillespie Dayton TN 4328 32 80 33:51.7 33:56.6 10:57/M
8 Michele Headrick Ringgold GA 4335 35 82 34:50.4 34:54.0 11:15/M
9 Jamie Wilkerson Dayton TN 4409 36 86 35:40.9 35:44.5 11:32/M
10 Brooke Ritterbush Chattanooga TN 4381 34 87 35:59.6 36:08.4 11:39/M
11 Karen Hinkley Knoxville TN 4423 33 89 36:39.2 36:51.0 11:53/M
12 Erica Schmidt Soddy Daisy TN 4386 31 90 36:48.8 37:03.0 11:57/M
13 Katrina Yuhas Spring City TN 4413 38 91 37:06.0 37:18.8 12:02/M
14 Amanda Harwood Dayton TN 4333 31 103 44:19.7 44:32.0 14:22/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 David Villaneva Cintora Dayton TN 4416 32 8 22:06.0 22:06.6 7:08/M
2 John A. Kelly Jr. Dayton TN 4428 35 9 22:42.8 22:43.0 7:20/M
3 David Ritterbush Chattanooga TN 4382 35 38 27:58.8 28:07.5 9:04/M
4 Matthew Williams Dayton TN 4410 35 39 28:15.4 28:15.4 9:07/M
5 Jason Gibson Dayton TN 4327 30 41 28:56.4 29:02.3 9:22/M
6 Marcus Dotson Dayton TN 4315 30 54 30:39.0 30:53.6 9:58/M
7 Tommy Evans Spring City TN 4323 32 56 30:46.5 30:56.7 9:59/M
8 Matt Dillard Soddy Daisy TN 4314 30 57 30:50.8 31:05.9 10:02/M
9 Casey Pendleton Dayton TN 4374 36 60 31:20.6 31:27.6 10:09/M
10 Daniel Ferrell Dunlap TN 4325 31 69 32:19.9 32:32.0 10:30/M
11 Nathaniel Jackson Hixson TN 4345 34 92 37:07.3 37:21.5 12:03/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anita Gunter Spring City TN 4331 40 34 27:21.8 27:32.0 8:53/M
2 Rachel Millard Dayton TN 4364 41 45 29:25.6 29:33.3 9:32/M
3 Merry Montgomery Dayton TN 4365 42 46 29:31.3 29:39.7 9:34/M
4 Denise Roden Dayton TN 4436 44 47 29:33.3 29:43.5 9:35/M
5 Joyce Travis Dayton TN 4401 46 50 30:24.8 30:24.8 9:48/M
6 Ramona Travis Dayton TN 4402 44 72 32:49.5 32:58.2 10:38/M
7 Angela Haustman Spring City TN 4334 46 85 35:34.0 35:47.4 11:33/M
8 Marcy Jackson Hixson TN 4344 43 93 37:07.7 37:23.1 12:04/M
9 Shelly Pruett Spring City TN 4378 40 95 37:20.6 37:34.2 12:07/M
10 Sherrie Edwards Dayton TN 4320 42 96 37:35.9 37:46.0 12:11/M
11 Stephania Motes Spring City TN 4370 42 101 42:21.4 42:21.4 13:40/M
12 Peggy Riggs Evensville TN 4379 49 107 56:19.7 56:33.4 18:15/M
13 Barbara Gibson Dayton TN 4326 47 108 56:20.5 56:34.1 18:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Geoff Robinson Dayton TN 4417 43 14 23:27.2 23:27.9 7:34/M
2 Dennis Van Meter 4431 43 24 25:27.0 25:29.1 8:13/M
3 Micah Ruehling Dayton TN 4420 42 28 26:22.9 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Timothy Troutman Evensville TN 4404 41 29 26:24.5 26:36.0 8:35/M
5 Dale Opperman Dayton TN 4371 45 48 29:47.6 29:47.6 9:36/M
6 Brent Travis Dayton TN 4400 47 53 30:33.1 30:41.8 9:54/M
7 Wade Sims Dayton TN 4389 46 70 32:20.5 32:31.8 10:29/M
8 Ronnie Masterson Dayton TN 4358 42 74 33:06.3 33:10.2 10:42/M
9 Darryl Smith Dayton TN 4425 45 81 34:33.3 34:44.1 11:12/M
10 Robert Edwards Dayton TN 4319 43 88 36:38.0 36:48.4 11:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Molly Graham Spring City TN 4329 54 42 29:07.4 29:14.6 9:26/M
2 Anne Horgan Pikeville TN 4337 58 58 31:10.0 31:22.0 10:07/M
3 Tammy Cunningham Spring City TN 4309 50 84 35:00.1 35:06.8 11:19/M
4 Charlotte Swafford Dayton TN 4398 56 105 48:26.1 48:33.3 15:40/M
5 Debbie Chamberlain Evensville TN 4308 51 106 53:40.5 53:40.5 17:19/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Mathis Soddy Daisy TN 4359 56 12 23:05.7 23:06.4 7:27/M
2 Charlie Millard Birchwood TN 4363 52 25 25:27.9 25:32.8 8:14/M
3 Bob Wisener Dayton TN 4411 56 36 27:42.6 27:55.5 9:00/M