Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 5K Open
Overall Finish List
May 14, 2011
Results by Total Race Solutions, Inc
Female Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Liz Full 7882 34 F 1/31 30-39 19:54.1 19:55.0 6:25/M
2 Madalyn Garland Evensville TN 7884 16 F 1/7 15-19 20:59.0 20:59.0 6:46/M
3 Dianna Leun Signal Mtn TN 8011 39 F 1/31 30-39 21:37.8 21:39.4 6:59/M
4 Suzanne Medford Memphis TN 7985 49 F 1/17 40-49 22:35.1 22:35.4 7:17/M
5 Kathryn Fisher 7880 37 F 2/31 30-39 22:45.7 22:46.9 7:21/M
6 Beverly Hilliard Dayton TN 7899 16 F 2/7 15-19 22:54.1 22:54.1 7:23/M
7 Trish Newsom Soddy Daisy TN 7930 42 F 2/17 40-49 23:22.3 23:23.5 7:33/M
8 Emily Poole Ringgold GA 8000 13 F 1/8 1-14 23:33.8 23:34.2 7:36/M
9 Lynn Fults Chattanooga TN 7883 15 F 3/7 15-19 23:50.4 23:50.8 7:41/M
10 Rebecca Hall Dayton TN 7895 34 F 3/31 30-39 25:28.8 25:34.2 8:15/M
11 Lorena Pascual Dayton TN 7999 18 F 4/7 15-19 25:42.3 25:42.3 8:17/M
12 Kacie Hicks Decatur TN 7898 26 F 1/25 20-29 26:07.8 26:12.1 8:27/M
13 Michelle Rains Pikeville TN 7936 32 F 4/31 30-39 27:09.8 27:12.0 8:46/M
14 Sanannah Stroud 7954 24 F 2/25 20-29 27:12.1 27:18.0 8:48/M
15 Lydia Steele Dayton TN 7952 20 F 3/25 20-29 27:12.5 27:18.0 8:48/M
16 Sandy Johnson Dayton 7908 41 F 3/17 40-49 28:28.2 28:35.3 9:13/M
17 Ashley Tharpe Dayton TN 7957 28 F 4/25 20-29 28:39.8 28:45.1 9:16/M
18 Leann Smith Evensville TN 7949 22 F 5/25 20-29 28:54.4 29:03.3 9:22/M
19 Anne Louise Horgan Pikeville TN 7991 56 F 1/20 50-59 29:31.8 29:34.4 9:32/M
20 Karey Hixson Dunlap TN 7900 35 F 5/31 30-39 29:39.0 29:43.5 9:35/M
21 Bethany Smith Dayton TN 7947 47 F 4/17 40-49 29:36.3 29:49.6 9:37/M
22 Megan Owensby Dayton TN 7932 25 F 6/25 20-29 29:46.1 29:59.3 9:40/M
23 Lori Johnson Dunlap TN 7907 37 F 6/31 30-39 30:05.6 30:20.1 9:47/M
24 Kristi Bumpus Jasper TN 8008 32 F 7/31 30-39 30:49.1 30:58.1 9:59/M
25 Shantelle Hunter Dayton TN 7903 11 F 2/8 1-14 30:55.3 31:04.5 10:01/M
26 Heather Harvey Whitewell TN 8007 36 F 8/31 30-39 31:08.8 31:17.4 10:05/M
27 Charissa McChargue Dayton TN 7920 26 F 7/25 20-29 31:09.5 31:21.0 10:07/M
28 Carrie L. Travis Dayton TN 7983 33 F 9/31 30-39 31:47.6 31:52.9 10:17/M
29 Dotie Williams Dayton TN 7975 44 F 5/17 40-49 31:44.5 31:53.9 10:17/M
30 Sam Bickford Knoxville TN 7859 34 F 10/31 30-39 31:58.6 32:08.2 10:22/M
31 Kristina Cress Pikeville TN 7869 33 F 11/31 30-39 32:06.4 32:09.3 10:22/M
32 Heather Newsome Dunlap TN 7998 36 F 12/31 30-39 32:03.4 32:19.9 10:25/M
33 Helen Morris Dayton TN 7925 59 F 2/20 50-59 32:42.4 32:48.7 10:35/M
34 Denise Evans Dayton TN 7878 32 F 13/31 30-39 32:36.3 32:49.4 10:35/M
35 Martha Debord 7873 35 F 14/31 30-39 32:51.3 32:54.1 10:37/M
36 Kati Williams Dayton TN 7977 28 F 8/25 20-29 32:55.7 33:08.1 10:41/M
37 Rachel Baker 7852 28 F 9/25 20-29 33:10.9 33:14.4 10:43/M
38 Danielle Turner Pikeville TN 7963 24 F 10/25 20-29 33:12.8 33:17.1 10:44/M
39 Carrissa Everett Dayton TN 7879 23 F 11/25 20-29 33:12.8 33:17.3 10:44/M
40 Bethany Smith Dayton TN 7948 33 F 15/31 30-39 33:09.1 33:20.4 10:45/M
41 Carisa Bayless-Roberson Pikeville TN 8029 32 F 16/31 30-39 33:19.2 33:22.8 10:46/M
42 Tessa Workman Cleveland TN 7980 28 F 12/25 20-29 33:18.5 33:27.1 10:47/M
43 Jacky Hicks Chattanooga TN 8022 25 F 13/25 20-29 33:28.4 33:32.0 10:49/M
44 Helen Reagan Crossville TN 7938 40 F 6/17 40-49 33:17.7 33:36.5 10:50/M
45 Lindsey Hudson Dayton TN 7902 16 F 5/7 15-19 33:31.0 33:47.6 10:54/M
46 Allison Sekura Dayton TN 7945 11 F 3/8 1-14 33:53.1 34:00.6 10:58/M
47 Leah Ritchey Pikeville TN 7940 25 F 14/25 20-29 34:12.6 34:25.0 11:06/M
48 Kristen Lorenzen Dayton TN 7916 35 F 17/31 30-39 34:34.3 34:49.5 11:14/M
49 Misty Radke Chattanooga TN 7935 29 F 15/25 20-29 34:37.7 34:53.3 11:15/M
50 Bailey Rae Tumlin Dayton TN 7962 10 F 4/8 1-14 34:50.6 34:55.2 11:16/M
51 Heather Roberson Pikeville TN 7942 27 F 16/25 20-29 34:57.2 34:59.7 11:17/M
52 Jean McHugh Horgan Pikeville TN 7990 82 F 2/3 60-99 35:00.7 35:05.7 11:19/M
53 Jeanna Morgan Pikeville TN 7924 33 F 18/31 30-39 35:05.9 35:09.0 11:20/M
54 Heather Gregory Charleston TN 8024 31 F 19/31 30-39 34:53.9 35:10.0 11:21/M
55 Audrey Porter 8031 28 F 17/25 20-29 35:02.0 35:15.5 11:22/M
56 Deanna Deal 7987 27 F 18/25 20-29 35:03.5 35:15.8 11:22/M
57 Kim Calbaugh Dayton TN 7864 37 F 20/31 30-39 35:01.2 35:16.0 11:23/M
58 Valarie Tipton Dayton TN 7992 32 F 21/31 30-39 35:01.7 35:16.2 11:23/M
59 Rose Berry Ringglod GA 7858 36 F 22/31 30-39 35:08.8 35:16.8 11:23/M
60 Cayce White Dayton TN 7971 39 F 23/31 30-39 35:36.5 35:51.6 11:34/M
61 Macy Shaver Crossville TN 7997 11 F 5/8 1-14 36:28.5 36:36.2 11:48/M
62 Jeanette Parsons Crossville TN 7996 59 F 3/20 50-59 36:41.0 36:48.9 11:52/M
63 Alexandra Walls Soddy Daisy TN 7968 14 F 6/8 1-14 36:37.5 36:53.8 11:54/M
64 Mellanee Walls Soddy Daisy TN 7969 41 F 7/17 40-49 36:37.9 36:53.8 11:54/M
65 Gale Blount Dayton TN 7862 54 F 4/20 50-59 36:50.7 36:57.8 11:55/M
66 Joan Debord Pikeville TN 7872 52 F 5/20 50-59 36:59.4 37:02.5 11:57/M
67 Laura Beavers Dunlap TN 7856 29 F 19/25 20-29 36:58.6 37:02.8 11:57/M
68 Tiffany Myers Birmingham AL 8003 30 F 24/31 30-39 37:17.8 37:29.3 12:05/M
69 Gail Levenger Dayton TN 8002 61 F 3/3 60-99 37:18.0 37:29.6 12:05/M
70 Mary Beth Norris Dayton TN 8017 21 F 20/25 20-29 37:24.0 37:34.7 12:07/M
71 Lorie Calbaugh Soddy Daisy TN 7865 42 F 8/17 40-49 37:25.0 37:43.2 12:10/M
72 Shawn Dean Pikeville TN 7871 43 F 9/17 40-49 37:51.6 37:53.7 12:13/M
73 Melissa Cleveland Chattanooga TN 7866 36 F 25/31 30-39 38:20.5 38:36.4 12:27/M
74 Shannon Johnson Chattanooga TN 8009 34 F 26/31 30-39 38:21.1 38:36.6 12:27/M
75 Stephanie Blank Dayton TN 7860 18 F 6/7 15-19 38:42.2 38:42.2 12:29/M
76 Leana Graves Dayton TN 7993 41 F 10/17 40-49 38:53.6 38:54.6 12:33/M
77 Beth Rodriguz Dayton TN 7943 3 F 7/8 1-14 38:54.0 39:11.3 12:38/M
78 Becky Miller Whitwell TN 7921 23 F 21/25 20-29 39:56.8 40:14.2 12:59/M
79 Kristy Ramsey Jasper TN 7937 30 F 27/31 30-39 39:49.8 40:14.5 12:59/M
80 Kim Jolley Spring City TN 7909 50 F 6/20 50-59 41:41.6 42:00.0 13:33/M
81 Sherrie Edwards Dayton TN 7876 40 F 11/17 40-49 41:45.9 42:00.1 13:33/M
82 Linda Johnson 2954 50 F 7/20 50-59 42:10.0 42:22.5 13:40/M
83 Debra Gates Soddy Daisy TN 7886 45 F 12/17 40-49 42:43.2 42:57.3 13:51/M
84 Julie Jackson Pikeville TN 7904 24 F 22/25 20-29 42:46.4 42:58.2 13:52/M
85 Samatha Kirkpatrick Ackworth GA 7912 48 F 13/17 40-49 43:50.7 44:00.6 14:12/M
86 Kristen Walters Soddy Daisy TN 7970 36 F 28/31 30-39 44:15.8 44:30.5 14:21/M
87 LeeAnna Fife Dayton TN 8028 24 F 23/25 20-29 45:32.8 45:42.4 14:45/M
88 Stephanie Snyder Evensville TN 7951 29 F 24/25 20-29 45:33.5 45:42.6 14:45/M
89 Esther Dillard Dayton TN 7874 46 F 14/17 40-49 46:41.9 47:03.7 15:11/M
90 Rhonda Gosnell Spring City TN 7890 39 F 29/31 30-39 47:27.2 47:45.3 15:24/M
91 Cindy Cunnyngham Soddy Daisy TN 7870 52 F 8/20 50-59 47:35.7 47:49.9 15:25/M
92 Veronica Sorrow Pikeville TN 8001 33 F 30/31 30-39 47:51.6 47:53.9 15:27/M
93 Sally Lane Dayton TN 7914 52 F 9/20 50-59 51:24.3 51:47.1 16:42/M
94 Karla Kuykendal Dayton TN 7913 43 F 15/17 40-49 51:26.2 51:49.4 16:43/M
95 Tammy Travis Dayton TN 7960 48 F 16/17 40-49 51:26.9 51:50.1 16:43/M
96 Susan Matherly Dayton TN 7918 44 F 17/17 40-49 51:26.8 51:50.3 16:43/M
97 Elaine Elder Dayton TN 7877 50 F 10/20 50-59 52:06.5 52:26.7 16:55/M
98 Melba M. Busick Dayton TN 7863 50 F 11/20 50-59 52:31.0 52:31.0 16:56/M
99 Linda Mattely Atlanta GA 7919 57 F 12/20 50-59 53:04.8 53:16.8 17:11/M
100 Donna Foland Spiy City TN 7881 52 F 13/20 50-59 53:05.5 53:16.8 17:11/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Patsy Berger Dayton TN 7857 54 F 14/20 50-59 53:09.7 53:29.9 17:15/M
102 Darlene Morgan Graysville TN 7923 57 F 15/20 50-59 53:08.9 53:30.1 17:15/M
103 Deborah Wilkerson Dayton TN 7973 56 F 16/20 50-59 53:17.4 53:40.2 17:19/M
104 Jeannie Martin Dayton TN 7917 54 F 17/20 50-59 53:52.8 53:52.8 17:23/M
105 Nele Swiney Dayton TN 7956 51 F 18/20 50-59 53:42.2 54:04.0 17:26/M
106 Jan Gomes Dayton TN 7889 55 F 19/20 50-59 58:03.3 58:24.7 18:50/M
107 Amanda Harwood Dayton TN 7897 29 F 25/25 20-29 58:04.6 58:25.9 18:51/M
108 Megan White Jasper TN 7972 16 F 7/7 15-19 1:01:20.0 1:01:38.0 19:53/M
109 Shyann Cox Jasper TN 7867 9 F 8/8 1-14 1:03:33.1 1:03:51.7 20:36/M
110 Karen Radke Jasper TN 7933 54 F 20/20 50-59 1:03:51.0 1:04:10.4 20:42/M
111 Veronica Owens Jasper TN 7931 35 F 31/31 30-39 1:04:42.0 1:05:01.2 20:58/M
Male Finishers
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Chas Webb Chattanooga TN 8020 24 M 1/1 20-29 18:11.9 18:11.9 5:52/M
2 Kevin Coffman Chattanooga TN 7989 19 M 1/5 15-19 19:14.6 19:14.8 6:12/M
3 Devon Johnson Dayton TN 7906 18 M 2/5 15-19 19:45.9 19:45.9 6:22/M
4 Tanner Layne Dayton TN 8004 15 M 3/5 15-19 19:47.1 19:47.1 6:23/M
5 Lt Miller Dayton TN 7922 15 M 4/5 15-19 20:19.2 20:19.2 6:33/M
6 Justin Travis Dayton TN 7958 31 M 1/14 30-39 21:01.8 21:01.8 6:47/M
7 Dakota Tumin Dayton TN 7961 23 M 1/1 20-29 22:29.5 22:31.6 7:16/M
8 John Bamber Dayton TN 8027 31 M 2/14 30-39 22:32.1 22:37.3 7:18/M
9 Dennis Vanmeter 7964 41 M 1/7 40-49 22:40.4 22:47.4 7:21/M
10 John A Kelly Jr Dayton TN 7981 34 M 3/14 30-39 23:09.3 23:13.2 7:29/M
11 Keith Wilkerson Dayton TN 7974 37 M 4/14 30-39 23:51.6 23:53.4 7:42/M
12 Charlie Millard Birchwood TN 8018 50 M 1/7 50-59 24:24.1 24:27.7 7:53/M
13 Paul Young Evensville TN 8010 57 M 2/7 50-59 24:56.1 25:02.0 8:05/M
14 Eric Beavers Dunlap TN 7855 37 M 5/14 30-39 25:07.9 25:12.9 8:08/M
15 Micah Hall Dayton TN 7893 12 M 1/7 1-14 25:10.2 25:15.8 8:09/M
16 Grant Vanmeter 7965 9 M 2/7 1-14 25:25.9 25:25.9 8:12/M
17 Ames Williams Signal Mtn TN 8016 45 M 2/7 40-49 25:28.0 25:31.1 8:14/M
18 Jeff McDonald Dalton GA 8014 44 M 3/7 40-49 25:24.6 25:36.5 8:15/M
19 Jeff Kelle Signal Mtn TN 8012 35 M 6/14 30-39 25:49.9 25:53.1 8:21/M
20 Matt Williams Dayton TN 7978 33 M 7/14 30-39 26:37.1 26:43.6 8:37/M
21 Sam Rusbridge Evensville TN 7944 64 M 1/8 60-99 26:57.6 27:07.3 8:45/M
22 Owen Stoker Dayton 7953 9 M 3/7 1-14 27:15.0 27:17.2 8:48/M
23 Gregory Day Simpsonville SC 7995 57 M 3/7 50-59 27:11.3 27:19.6 8:49/M
24 Zachary Vanmeter 7966 11 M 4/7 1-14 27:44.2 27:48.7 8:58/M
25 Phillip Hall Dayton TN 7894 10 M 5/7 1-14 27:50.1 27:56.2 9:01/M
26 Larry Jacobsen Dayton TN 7905 60 M 1/8 60-99 27:55.9 27:57.5 9:01/M
27 Keith Hall Dayton TN 7892 36 M 8/14 30-39 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
28 Bob Rood Dayton TN 7994 60 M 2/8 60-99 30:05.5 30:14.7 9:45/M
29 Elmer Bean Kalamazoo MI 8026 70 M 3/8 60-99 31:15.1 31:17.9 10:05/M
30 Earl Kelle Hixson TN 8013 64 M 4/8 60-99 31:46.5 31:58.9 10:19/M
31 Bradley Shaffer Dayton TN 8030 30 M 9/14 30-39 31:54.0 32:00.1 10:19/M
32 DAvid Brown II Dayton TN 8023 36 M 10/14 30-39 31:54.4 32:00.4 10:19/M
33 Noah Varner Dayton 7967 10 M 6/7 1-14 32:36.1 32:40.4 10:32/M
34 Mitch Harris Cleveland TN 7896 49 M 4/7 40-49 32:37.7 32:46.0 10:34/M
35 Bradley Evans Dayton TN 8021 11 M 7/7 1-14 32:43.2 32:57.4 10:38/M
36 Blake Hudson Dayton TN 7901 45 M 5/7 40-49 33:30.4 33:47.6 10:54/M
37 Eric Stultz Dayton TN 7955 69 M 5/8 60-99 33:52.6 34:02.7 10:59/M
38 Bob Wisener Dayton TN 7979 54 M 4/7 50-59 34:02.6 34:12.6 11:02/M
39 Mark Travis Dayton TN 7959 51 M 5/7 50-59 34:04.6 34:12.7 11:02/M
40 Jacob Williams Dayton TN 7976 17 M 5/5 15-19 34:49.6 34:49.6 11:14/M
41 Kris Radke Chattanooga TN 7934 30 M 11/14 30-39 36:55.7 37:13.7 12:00/M
42 Michael Dyer Dayton TN 7984 49 M 6/7 40-49 37:24.7 37:35.2 12:07/M
43 John Smithson Chattanooga TN 7950 71 M 6/8 60-99 37:30.4 37:43.3 12:10/M
44 Steven Hale East Ridge TN 8025 51 M 6/7 50-59 38:26.5 38:39.0 12:28/M
45 Robert Edwards Dayton TN 7875 41 M 7/7 40-49 41:46.5 42:00.3 13:33/M
46 Cary Cathey Dayton TN 8006 33 M 12/14 30-39 43:20.9 43:20.9 13:59/M
47 Phil Thomas Soddy Daisy TN 7988 69 M 7/8 60-99 43:16.0 43:25.7 14:00/M
48 Matt Richardson Soddy Daisy TN 8015 35 M 13/14 30-39 44:14.9 44:29.9 14:21/M
49 Bobby Doss Dayton TN 8005 51 M 7/7 50-59 47:31.0 47:41.9 15:23/M
50 Timothy Nevoski Dayton TN 7929 38 M 14/14 30-39 52:08.8 52:30.5 16:56/M
51 Ronald Berger Dayton TN 8019 67 M 8/8 60-99 53:13.3 53:33.4 17:16/M