Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Fun
10K Open
Overall Finish List
May 04, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Jan Gautier Chattanooga TN 883 F 1 Top Fin 40:41.9 40:41.9 6:34/M
2 Dwight Gardenhire Pikesville TN 854 M 1 Top Fin 44:28.9 44:29.4 7:10/M
3 Keith Jones Dayton TN 866 M 2 Top Fin 44:53.6 45:00.5 7:15/M
4 Cameron Hawley Dayton TN 859 M 3 Top Fin 45:58.5 45:58.8 7:25/M
5 Emily Poole Ringgold GA 879 F 2 Top Fin 46:18.9 46:19.2 7:28/M
6 James Harrison Spring City TN 858 M 1 40-49 46:49.4 46:57.6 7:34/M
7 Lori Kinney Dayton TN 900 F 3 Top Fin 47:36.8 47:38.6 7:41/M
8 Embree Poole Signal Mountain TN 878 F 1 40-49 48:48.2 48:50.3 7:53/M
9 Chris Poole Signal Mountain TN 877 M 2 40-49 48:48.6 48:50.4 7:53/M
10 Joel Johnson Dayton TN 862 M 3 40-49 50:16.2 50:17.4 8:07/M
11 Cara Roberson Pikeville TN 880 F 1 20-29 50:37.1 50:39.6 8:10/M
12 Lacey Rooks Ringgold CA 852 F 1 15-19 50:41.0 50:41.3 8:10/M
13 Nick Neely Birchwood TN 874 M 1 30-39 52:18.9 52:19.2 8:26/M
14 Amy McCully 898 F 2 20-29 52:32.4 52:37.0 8:29/M
15 Rachel Jones Knoxville TN 860 F 1 30-39 52:51.7 52:58.4 8:33/M
16 Candace Smith Pikeville TN 888 F 3 20-29 53:29.4 53:32.0 8:38/M
17 Heather Newsome Dunlap TN 901 F 2 30-39 53:53.1 54:00.7 8:43/M
18 Patrick Martin Dayton TN 870 M 1 20-29 53:53.4 53:59.6 8:42/M
19 Nicole Schmittendorf 886 F 4 20-29 57:32.1 57:36.9 9:17/M
20 Mandy Cook Spring City TN 853 F 3 30-39 57:57.5 58:02.7 9:22/M
21 Elise Gilliam Spring City TN 856 F 5 20-29 57:58.2 58:02.5 9:22/M
22 Sandra Johnson Dayton TN 864 F 2 40-49 58:21.2 58:22.3 9:25/M
23 Audrey Norman Dayton TN 875 F 6 20-29 59:14.8 59:19.8 9:34/M
24 Jennifer Gibson Dayton TN 855 F 4 30-39 1:01:23.2 1:01:27.7 9:55/M
25 Andrea Sansone Dayton TN 884 F 5 30-39 1:01:24.0 1:01:28.0 9:55/M
26 Rhonda Sweeney Maryville TN 890 F 3 40-49 1:01:31.5 1:01:39.7 9:57/M
27 Michelle Martin Chattanooga TN 869 F 7 20-29 1:02:05.9 1:02:11.7 10:02/M
28 Daniel Latour Birchwood TN 868 M 2 30-39 1:03:43.7 1:03:44.7 10:17/M
29 Joy Westervelt Cleveland TN 892 F 8 20-29 1:03:44.3 1:03:46.0 10:17/M
30 Kristen Sawyer Cleveland TN 885 F 6 30-39 1:03:44.4 1:03:45.9 10:17/M
31 Rhonda Roberson Pikeville TN 882 F 4 40-49 1:07:27.8 1:07:30.8 10:53/M
32 Amy Smith Dayton TN 887 F 7 30-39 1:08:27.0 1:08:30.2 11:03/M
33 Tiffany Hoose Dayton TN 899 F 8 30-39 1:08:27.3 1:08:30.1 11:03/M
34 Kim Calbaugh Dayton TN 851 F 9 30-39 1:08:27.3 1:08:34.3 11:04/M
35 Megan Watson Spring City TN 891 F 9 20-29 1:08:30.4 1:08:34.1 11:04/M
36 Kristie Neely Birchwood TN 873 F 10 30-39 1:08:35.0 1:08:35.0 11:04/M
37 Amanda Goins Dayton TN 857 F 11 30-39 1:09:46.9 1:09:55.6 11:17/M
38 Lauren Johnson Spring City TN 863 F 1 1-14 1:09:47.4 1:09:55.8 11:17/M
39 Sherry Johnson Dunlap TN 865 F 5 40-49 1:11:01.4 1:11:11.0 11:29/M
40 Gail Hitchcox Pikeville TN 861 F 1 50-59 1:11:02.8 1:11:10.6 11:29/M
41 Beth Pendleton Dayton TN 876 F 12 30-39 1:13:45.6 1:13:45.6 11:54/M
42 Haley Roberson Chattanooga TN 881 F 2 15-19 1:20:08.0 1:20:15.8 12:57/M
43 Kerry Jones Dunlap TN 867 F 13 30-39 1:22:21.1 1:22:30.2 13:18/M