Ed Gentry Strawberry Chase 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Fun
10K Open
Age Group Results
May 04, 2013
Timing by Total Race Solutions---When Results Matter http://www.totalracesolutions.com
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Gautier Chattanooga TN 883 47 1 40:41.9 40:41.9 6:34/M
2 Emily Poole Ringgold GA 879 15 5 46:18.9 46:19.2 7:28/M
3 Lori Kinney Dayton TN 900 39 7 47:36.8 47:38.6 7:41/M
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Dwight Gardenhire Pikesville TN 854 54 2 44:28.9 44:29.4 7:10/M
2 Keith Jones Dayton TN 866 26 3 44:53.6 45:00.5 7:15/M
3 Cameron Hawley Dayton TN 859 19 4 45:58.5 45:58.8 7:25/M
Female 1 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Johnson Spring City TN 863 11 38 1:09:47.4 1:09:55.8 11:17/M
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lacey Rooks Ringgold CA 852 15 12 50:41.0 50:41.3 8:10/M
2 Haley Roberson Chattanooga TN 881 18 42 1:20:08.0 1:20:15.8 12:57/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cara Roberson Pikeville TN 880 27 11 50:37.1 50:39.6 8:10/M
2 Amy McCully 898 28 14 52:32.4 52:37.0 8:29/M
3 Candace Smith Pikeville TN 888 29 16 53:29.4 53:32.0 8:38/M
4 Nicole Schmittendorf 886 29 19 57:32.1 57:36.9 9:17/M
5 Elise Gilliam Spring City TN 856 26 21 57:58.2 58:02.5 9:22/M
6 Audrey Norman Dayton TN 875 29 23 59:14.8 59:19.8 9:34/M
7 Michelle Martin Chattanooga TN 869 23 27 1:02:05.9 1:02:11.7 10:02/M
8 Joy Westervelt Cleveland TN 892 27 29 1:03:44.3 1:03:46.0 10:17/M
9 Megan Watson Spring City TN 891 25 35 1:08:30.4 1:08:34.1 11:04/M
Male 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Martin Dayton TN 870 28 18 53:53.4 53:59.6 8:42/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Jones Knoxville TN 860 30 15 52:51.7 52:58.4 8:33/M
2 Heather Newsome Dunlap TN 901 38 17 53:53.1 54:00.7 8:43/M
3 Mandy Cook Spring City TN 853 36 20 57:57.5 58:02.7 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Gibson Dayton TN 855 30 24 1:01:23.2 1:01:27.7 9:55/M
5 Andrea Sansone Dayton TN 884 39 25 1:01:24.0 1:01:28.0 9:55/M
6 Kristen Sawyer Cleveland TN 885 30 30 1:03:44.4 1:03:45.9 10:17/M
7 Amy Smith Dayton TN 887 38 32 1:08:27.0 1:08:30.2 11:03/M
8 Tiffany Hoose Dayton TN 899 33 33 1:08:27.3 1:08:30.1 11:03/M
9 Kim Calbaugh Dayton TN 851 39 34 1:08:27.3 1:08:34.3 11:04/M
10 Kristie Neely Birchwood TN 873 37 36 1:08:35.0 1:08:35.0 11:04/M
11 Amanda Goins Dayton TN 857 33 37 1:09:46.9 1:09:55.6 11:17/M
12 Beth Pendleton Dayton TN 876 31 41 1:13:45.6 1:13:45.6 11:54/M
13 Kerry Jones Dunlap TN 867 39 43 1:22:21.1 1:22:30.2 13:18/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nick Neely Birchwood TN 874 38 13 52:18.9 52:19.2 8:26/M
2 Daniel Latour Birchwood TN 868 31 28 1:03:43.7 1:03:44.7 10:17/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Embree Poole Signal Mountain TN 878 42 8 48:48.2 48:50.3 7:53/M
2 Sandra Johnson Dayton TN 864 43 22 58:21.2 58:22.3 9:25/M
3 Rhonda Sweeney Maryville TN 890 47 26 1:01:31.5 1:01:39.7 9:57/M
4 Rhonda Roberson Pikeville TN 882 47 31 1:07:27.8 1:07:30.8 10:53/M
5 Sherry Johnson Dunlap TN 865 46 39 1:11:01.4 1:11:11.0 11:29/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 James Harrison Spring City TN 858 47 6 46:49.4 46:57.6 7:34/M
2 Chris Poole Signal Mountain TN 877 42 9 48:48.6 48:50.4 7:53/M
3 Joel Johnson Dayton TN 862 42 10 50:16.2 50:17.4 8:07/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gail Hitchcox Pikeville TN 861 54 40 1:11:02.8 1:11:10.6 11:29/M